Runing from an Angel

Marathon

January 12, 2013


Timing by Calico Racing
                                                                                                  Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Gary Krugger                      Flagstaff  AZ         232    27   M             2:56:57.8   2:57:00.9      0:03.0      6:45/M
       2    Kyle McCoy                        Seattle  WA           272    34   M             3:06:49.4   3:06:54.4      0:05.0      7:08/M
       3    James Player                      Roseville  CA         340    40   M             3:07:32.6   3:07:36.8      0:04.2      7:09/M
       4    Nicolas Laffosse                  West Point  NY        234    19   M             3:08:55.9   3:08:59.6      0:03.6      7:13/M
       5    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV          36    35   F             3:22:39.7   3:22:45.3      0:05.6      7:44/M
       6    Grant Demaree                     West Point  NY        109    20   M             3:28:13.1   3:28:17.7      0:04.6      7:57/M
       7    Matthew Brooks                    West Point  NY         56    18   M             3:30:23.5   3:30:27.9      0:04.3      8:02/M
       8    Aaron Villere                     Cambridge  MA         438    26   M             3:31:16.6   3:31:25.4      0:08.7      8:04/M
       9    Michael Fletcher                  West Point  NY        140    19   M             3:33:33.2   3:33:36.9      0:03.6      8:09/M
      10    Joseph Carrannante                West Point  NY         64    22   M             3:35:48.5   3:35:52.2      0:03.6      8:14/M
      11    Nadia Ruiz                        santa Fe springs  C   371    28   F             3:38:43.7   3:38:47.3      0:03.5      8:21/M
      12    Anthony Lopetrone                 Birmingham  MI        249    61   M             3:48:39.9   3:48:44.6      0:04.6      8:44/M
      13    George Brennock                   Loveland  OH           47    53   M             3:55:32.2   3:55:37.4      0:05.2      8:59/M
      14    Scott Rand                        Arlington  TX         350    46   M             3:55:45.1   3:55:54.7      0:09.5      9:00/M
      15    Christopher White                 Sandy  UT             451    31   M             3:56:23.0   3:56:30.3      0:07.2      9:01/M
      16    Rick Levin                        Atlanta  GA           243    56   M             3:56:57.1   3:57:03.2      0:06.1      9:03/M
      17    Will Dong                         Chicago  IL           115    36   M             3:58:31.0   3:58:38.3      0:07.3      9:06/M
      18    Kevin DesRoberts                  Las Vegas  NV         111    46   M             4:01:52.8   4:01:59.7      0:06.9      9:14/M
      19    Carl Bahr                         Henderson  NV          11    37   M             4:02:26.8   4:02:42.4      0:15.6      9:15/M
      20    sheldon wolitski                  raleigh  NC           465    40   M             4:03:47.1   4:03:47.1                  9:18/M
      21    Michael Willets                   New Carlisle  OH      453    59   M             4:03:39.4   4:03:48.7      0:09.3      9:18/M
      22    Michelle Chewjalearn              Henderson  NV          70    41   F             4:04:18.4   4:04:30.2      0:11.8      9:19/M
      23    Dan Kieling                       Kenmore  WA           218    52   M             4:06:29.4   4:06:35.0      0:05.5      9:24/M
      24    Barry Hopkins                     Vernon  BC, CAN       193    59   M             4:06:27.2   4:06:35.4      0:08.2      9:24/M
      25    Christopher Haskett               Golden Valley  MN     176    40   M             4:16:11.2   4:16:20.2      0:09.0      9:47/M
      26    Dave Cockman                      Apex  NC               79    55   M             4:18:38.7   4:18:44.3      0:05.5      9:52/M
      27    Jim Madonna                       Fairbanks  AK         516    75   M             4:23:58.8   4:24:03.0      0:04.2     10:05/M
      28    Jeff Espy                         Buford  GA            128    42   M             4:25:01.0   4:25:08.3      0:07.3     10:07/M
      29    Brad Smith                        West Point  NY        403    23   M             4:25:31.4   4:25:35.3      0:03.8     10:08/M
      30    Taylor Molenaar                   Horseshoe Bend  ID    507    20   M             4:25:31.3   4:25:35.3      0:04.0     10:08/M
      31    Jackie Ghylin                     Lakeville  MN         155    49   F             4:26:13.1   4:26:19.5      0:06.4     10:10/M
      32    Susanna Sacht                     Boise  ID             374    19   F             4:26:18.1   4:26:29.4      0:11.2     10:10/M
      33    Katie Mouser                      Boise  ID             302    23   F             4:26:19.4   4:26:30.1      0:10.6     10:10/M
      34    Monica Blume                      Springville  UT        39    43   F             4:27:15.3   4:27:23.3      0:07.9     10:12/M
      35    Jeff Pettett                      Chandler  AZ          335    52   M             4:28:24.7   4:28:38.7      0:13.9     10:15/M
      36    Devin Duncan                      Mountain Green  UT    121    24   M             4:34:30.0   4:34:39.7      0:09.7     10:29/M
      37    Cliff Davidson                    Syracuse  NY          103    62   M             4:32:35.2   4:35:11.3      2:36.1     10:24/M
      38    Jan Farnung-Krause                Dunellen  NJ          131    58   F             4:38:51.8   4:38:56.9      0:05.0     10:39/M
      39    Terri Menghini                    Fenton  MO            284    47   F             4:38:33.7   4:40:04.9      1:31.2     10:38/M
      40    sandra vivas                      San diego  CA         439    38   F             4:40:01.5   4:40:12.8      0:11.2     10:41/M
      41    Greg Anderson                     Fayetteville  AR      475    57   M             4:41:24.1   4:41:31.1      0:07.0     10:44/M
      42    Rich Holmes                       Durham  NC            190    63   M             4:41:21.8   4:41:32.3      0:10.5     10:44/M
      43    Zach Christiansen                 Kirkland  WA           73    23   M             4:42:04.4   4:42:09.5      0:05.0     10:46/M
      44    Kent Ness                         Boise  ID             305    54   M             4:42:25.9   4:42:34.8      0:08.9     10:47/M
      45    Kristin Allen                     Philadelphia  PA        2    38   F             4:43:13.2   4:43:21.9      0:08.7     10:49/M
      46    Richard DeCample                  Renton  WA            106    67   M             4:46:25.0   4:46:32.7      0:07.6     10:56/M
      47    Katrina Mumaw                     Las Vegas  NV         303    29   F             4:47:49.9   4:48:47.3      0:57.3     10:59/M
      48    Aneka Collingridge                Provo  UT              83    21   F             5:02:11.9   5:02:27.3      0:15.4     11:32/M
      49    ching-te huang                    Taipei  TWN           199    63   M             5:02:44.6   5:02:54.0      0:09.4     11:33/M
      50    lisa pass                         goose creek  SC       327    51   F             5:03:44.4   5:03:51.8      0:07.4     11:36/M
      51    MONICA PONCE                      LAS VEGAS  NV         496    44   F             5:06:19.6   5:06:37.0      0:17.4     11:41/M
      52    Foxi Keane                        Loleta  CA            512    40   F             5:08:21.5   5:08:38.0      0:16.4     11:46/M
      53    John Zielinski                    Shreveport  LA        474    61   M             5:09:13.5   5:09:23.8      0:10.2     11:48/M
      54    Jeff Brillhart                    Chesapeake  VA         49    49   M             5:07:16.6   5:10:10.1      2:53.5     11:44/M
      55    thomas WILLIAMS                   pullman  WA           455    51   M             5:15:18.9   5:15:31.3      0:12.4     12:02/M
      56    David Himebaugh                   Lowell  MI            188    53   M             5:17:41.0   5:17:49.1      0:08.0     12:08/M
      57    Jennifer Pratt                    Henderson  NV         344    40   F             5:18:58.5   5:19:15.9      0:17.3     12:10/M
      58    Jose Arevalo                      Las Vegas  NV           7    27   M             4:14:36.3   5:21:05.0   1:06:28.6      9:43/M
      59    Clifton Cartwright                Booneville  MS         65    59   M             5:23:01.7   5:23:14.1      0:12.4     12:20/M
      60    Bryan Davis                       Chesapeake  VA        104    56   M             5:22:04.5   5:24:57.7      2:53.2     12:18/M
      61    Victor Verry                      North Las Vegas  NV   502    29   M             5:25:39.7   5:25:46.7      0:06.9     12:26/M
      62    Nancy Broadbridge                 Birmingham  MI         53    59   F             5:28:34.1   5:28:45.6      0:11.4     12:32/M
      63    carole williams                   pullman  WA           454    55   F             5:36:34.1   5:36:45.8      0:11.6     12:51/M
      64    Grace Mutz                        Cary  NC              304    53   F             5:40:02.1   5:40:15.7      0:13.5     12:59/M
      65    Diane Bolton                      Nashville  TN          41    51   F             5:40:10.8   5:41:43.1      1:32.2     12:59/M
      66    George Southgate                  Calhoun  GA           405    66   M             5:40:13.1   5:41:43.6      1:30.4     12:59/M
      67    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         518    75   M             5:42:49.8   5:43:08.8      0:19.0     13:05/M
      68    Malisa Anderson-Strait            Tucker  GA              6    35   F             5:44:51.3   5:45:02.1      0:10.7     13:10/M
      69    Karen Vollan                      North Las Vegas  NV   441    44   F             5:47:30.1   5:47:46.7      0:16.5     13:16/M
      70    Kristopher Graf                   Harleysville  PA      162    28   M             5:47:37.1   5:47:46.8      0:09.7     13:16/M
      71    Daniel Katsin                     Mill Valley  CA       214    59   M             5:49:51.3   5:50:04.6      0:13.3     13:21/M
      72    Bob Adams                         Kearneysville  WV     477    43   M             5:21:55.8   5:54:37.1     32:41.2     12:17/M
      73    Fred Rawls                        Chehalis  WA          353    68   M             6:00:47.5   6:01:03.7      0:16.2     13:46/M
      74    Duane Wright                      Seattle  WA           469    61   M             6:10:47.6   6:11:00.7      0:13.1     14:09/M
      75    carol goslin                      kansas city  MO       160    67   F             6:16:10.8   6:17:40.1      1:29.3     14:21/M
      76    Evelyn Smith                      Rockford  IL          401    52   F             6:19:54.8   6:20:09.9      0:15.0     14:30/M
      77    Marina White                      Irvine  CA            450    26   F             6:28:31.3   6:30:04.5      1:33.1     14:50/M
      78    Trent Morrow                      Bondi Beach  NSW, A   494    39   M             6:29:09.5   6:30:38.7      1:29.1     14:51/M
      79    Staci Green                       Henderon  NV          163    42   F             6:40:17.6   6:40:32.8      0:15.2     15:17/M
      80    Pamela Penfield                   Highlands Ranch  CO   331    65   F             6:44:02.5   6:44:17.6      0:15.1     15:25/M
      81    Annie Spiel                       Fresno  CA            407    31   F             6:44:10.3   6:44:23.1      0:12.8     15:26/M
      82    Ramses Oregon                     Las Vegas  NV         527    27   M             6:41:57.0   7:48:26.7   1:06:29.7     15:20/M
      83    Eugene DeFronzo                   Cheshire  CT          108    77   M             8:04:15.6   8:04:30.7      0:15.1     18:29/M