Running with the Devil 2012

Full Marathon

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results By Calico Racing, Inc. Calico Racing

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maggie Beach                      La Crescenta  CA       22   40        4      3:40:24.9   3:40:24.9
       2    Peggy Paas                        Henderson  NV         286   41        8      4:18:02.9   4:18:02.9
       3    Kathy Langin                                            438   49       15      4:36:40.0   4:36:40.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tosca-Gabriella Henry             Cottonwood  AZ        169   33       27      5:13:25.8   5:13:41.0
       2    Laura Hufschmidt                  Ann Arbor  MI         176   31       39      5:45:52.0   5:46:19.4
       3    Kirsten McCay-Smith               Johnstown  CO         241   39       50      6:31:20.8   6:31:50.5
       4    Angela Jaurequi                   Henderson  NV         183   38       51      6:32:59.5   6:33:22.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Browning                 Columbus  OH           42   47       23      5:06:51.1   5:07:03.2
       2    Holly Briggs                      Las Vegas  NV          41   42       25      5:11:37.3   5:11:57.1
       3    Angela Krishen                                          455   44       30      5:17:46.6   5:18:26.7
       4    Kimberly Miller                   Scottsdale  AZ        253   47       32      5:28:39.9   5:28:55.2
       5    DIVA BURNS                        GLENDORA  CA           46   44       36      5:36:24.5   5:36:37.3
       6    Paula Digerness                   escondido  CA          95   45       44      6:11:15.1   6:11:38.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Holly Motes                       Boise  ID             265   56       47      6:15:25.9   6:15:44.1
       2    Patty Nooney                      Tampa  FL             278   55       48      6:19:39.2   6:19:53.5
       3    Rachel Edney                      Yukon  OK             105   53       49      6:29:48.7   6:30:09.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Snyder                       Boise  ID             362   61       46      6:14:25.2   6:14:43.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Kuch                          Lake Havasu City  A   207   38        1      2:55:42.0   2:55:42.0
       2    Robert Ballard                    Henderson  NV          15   43        2      3:27:11.6   3:27:11.6
       3    Joshua Gorman                     Seattle  WA           421   31        3      3:37:13.8   3:37:13.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Zdon                         New York  NY          409   27        5      3:51:15.4   3:51:20.2
       2    Juan Brambila                     Glendale  AZ           37   24       10      4:19:38.9   4:19:53.0
       3    Ian Bridges                       Las Vegas  NV          40   25       29      5:15:24.8   5:15:39.7
       4    Benjamin Decker                   Decatur  TX            90   23       38      5:36:39.6   5:36:48.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy LaFredo                   Kingman  AZ           208   33        9      4:19:00.9   4:19:10.8
       2    rodney chang                      Fremont  CA            63   39       12      4:27:20.6   4:28:17.1
       3    Wilmer Gange                      Chula Vista  CA       134   37       13      4:28:49.2   4:29:08.4
       4    Ryan Coates                                             440   30       14      4:36:22.6   4:36:33.1
       5    Bryan Villareal                                         454   37       16      4:38:13.4   4:38:30.6
       6    Matt Riley                        Denton  TX            309   38       22      5:01:20.5   5:01:46.2
       7    John Teckemeyer                   Hayward  CA           381   30       26      5:11:43.8   5:12:03.6
       8    Glenn Wilderman                   River view  FL        401   33       31      5:23:25.9   5:23:44.9
       9    Mitchell Chan                     Costa Mesa  CA        101   36       33      5:30:19.4   5:30:48.2
      10    Greg O'Meara                      Cottage Grove  MN     281   39       42      6:02:12.0   6:12:07.3
      11    Hector Aleman                     La Habra  CA          415   39       43      6:06:45.3   6:11:48.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vincent Ma                        San Jose  CA          225   42        6      3:56:13.9   3:56:22.8
       2    Michael Browning                  Columbus  OH           43   48       17      4:39:23.3   4:39:34.8
       3    Juan Ferrero                      Bell Ville  ARG       121   43       20      4:55:03.2   4:55:09.3
       4    Steve Bandfield                   parsippany  NJ         16   48       24      5:08:46.8   5:08:56.6
       5    James C Sandor                    Columbus  NJ          333   45       40      5:51:23.1   5:51:39.0
       6    Scott Sunday                      Grovetown  GA         374   44       45      6:13:57.9   6:14:19.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex Vetrov                       Northridge  CA        392   54        7      4:12:03.6   4:13:32.3
       2    Paul Carringer                    Columbus  OH           58   54       11      4:23:19.0   4:23:19.0
       3    Chris Oppenlander                 Troy  MI              283   51       19      4:51:19.1   5:01:12.9
       4    Alan Glaeser                      Midlothian  TX        138   50       21      4:55:23.7   4:55:34.8
       5    Damian Delaney                    Downey  CA             91   50       28      5:14:29.7   5:14:42.5
       6    Jim Collins                       Sarasota  FL           73   58       34      5:33:09.5   5:33:20.4
       7    Paul Kern                         Rocklin  CA           197   50       35      5:35:03.0   5:35:12.2
       8    ALAN BENNETT                      CHINO HILLS  CA        26   50       37      5:36:25.8   5:36:37.6
       9    Min Chae                          Buena Park  CA         61   56       41      5:55:54.8   5:58:49.3
      10    Robert Atteberry                  Organ  NM               8   53       52      6:44:21.0   6:44:41.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Claussen                    Manassas  VA           71   60       18      4:40:05.5   4:40:14.7
       2    Patrick Byrne                     Tampa  FL              51   68       53      7:17:49.4   7:18:05.2