Hoover Dam Marathon

Marathon

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Calico Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nadia Ruiz                        santa Fe springs  C   921   29        7      3:30:10.8   3:30:18.8
       2    Kellie Shimer                     Richlandtown  PA      720   30       12      3:32:04.1   3:32:12.6
       3    Kristin Hunt                      Roanoke  VA           385   33       14      3:34:27.0   3:34:41.4

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Green                       Carmel  IN            308   18      218      6:11:05.1   6:11:28.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Ball                          Phelan  CA             39   28       24      3:46:14.3   3:46:55.6
       2    Jenna Bahadir                     Tucson  AZ             32   24       41      3:58:53.5   3:59:26.5
       3    Elyssa Metas                      Tucson  AZ            523   26       42      3:58:53.6   3:59:26.5
       4    Jaimee Troth                      Las Vegas  NV         791   29       51      4:11:18.4   4:11:31.9
       5    Jamie Bennett                     Salt Lake City  UT     60   26       69      4:24:29.4   4:24:49.0
       6    Lindsey Kramer                    Dauphin Island  AL    442   25      112      4:44:13.7   4:44:30.5
       7    Robin Bigda                       Henderson  NV          69   27      175      5:31:40.0   5:32:15.0
       8    Mikella Robinson                  Davis  CA             667   29      191      5:48:07.7   5:49:01.1
       9    Amanda Matlock                    Pinole  CA            498   28      226      6:17:36.0   6:17:55.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV          64   36       23      3:46:46.3   3:46:53.2
       2    Anna Sumsion Kearney              Las Vegas  NV         930   38       36      3:56:39.7   3:56:47.6
       3    dawn marie ruszel                 chicago  IL           688   38       43      4:00:21.3   4:00:25.4
       4    Jessica Tracey                    Henderson  NV         788   30       54      4:12:42.8   4:12:48.3
       5    Christina Hunter                  Grande Prairie  AB,   386   38       63      4:21:25.7   4:21:32.9
       6    Marika Chunyk                     Las Vegas  NV         157   33       83      4:33:22.0   4:33:27.6
       7    Robyn Acosta                      Henderson  NV         947   39       93      4:36:10.0   4:36:21.6
       8    Eliza Herman                      Darlington  MD        351   34      137      5:03:16.2   5:03:31.4
       9    Sara Leins                        Paradise Valley  AZ   463   32      140      5:05:50.5   5:06:27.2
      10    Heather Clifton                   Davis  CA             162   31      144      5:10:43.3   5:11:36.1
      11    Tammy Reynolds                    Stansbury Park  UT    652   37      149      5:12:37.4   5:13:17.8
      12    Sarah Hemphill                    Boulder City  NV      347   33      152      5:14:25.7   5:15:01.7
      13    Victoria Stegall                  Vancouver  WA         745   33      158      5:19:51.8   5:20:29.7
      14    Sharon Linden                     Minneapolis  MN       469   31      163      5:22:15.2   5:23:09.2
      15    Emilisa Saunders                  Las Vegas  NV         695   32      164      5:22:47.6   5:23:31.7
      16    Hayley Brown                      Plano  TX             100   38      165      5:23:04.9   5:23:43.7
      17    Deanna Jackson                    Edmonton  AB, CAN     399   32      185      5:41:54.5   5:42:26.6
      18    Kate Eberhardt                    Dallas  TX            232   35      189      5:46:36.9   5:46:49.8
      19    Malisa Weber                      Monument  CO          830   39      214      6:06:04.0   6:06:53.5
      20    Michele Starostka                 Ridgecrest  CA        742   38      216      6:08:40.2   6:09:03.8

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacey Hanf                       St. Helens  OR        330   45       25      3:48:31.2   3:48:45.6
       2    Michelle Chewjalearn              Henderson  NV         150   42       44      4:02:10.3   4:02:18.9
       3    Rita Foss                         Alexandria  VA        276   40       49      4:08:07.9   4:08:19.5
       4    Karen Faber                       Bowie  MD             246   46       50      4:10:17.4   4:10:42.7
       5    Diana Hughes                      trabuco canyon  CA    384   48       57      4:15:14.3   4:15:55.0
       6    Lecia Holley                      Loveland  OH          372   44       64      4:21:40.1   4:21:57.1
       7    Anne Schuttig                     Colorado Springs  C   707   49       74      4:27:54.7   4:28:15.8
       8    Sara Bowman                       Farmington  MI         81   40       75      4:27:50.1   4:28:19.6
       9    stephanie lasure                  las vegas  NV         454   47       82      4:33:13.3   4:33:19.8
      10    Suzanne Kairy                     Las Vegas  NV         899   48       99      4:39:03.1   4:39:08.9
      11    Vanessa Bailey                    South Salem  NY        34   46      125      4:51:31.3   4:52:16.1
      12    Hollie VanOrden                   Pleasant Grove  UT    813   41      131      4:56:49.3   4:57:21.3
      13    Sherry Mahoney                    Vancouver  BC, CAN    486   49      132      4:59:08.9   4:59:38.0
      14    Michelle Robinette                Las Vegas  NV         665   45      139      5:05:55.0   5:06:05.0
      15    Susan Brands                      Roswell  GA            89   46      142      5:09:15.8   5:09:47.4
      16    Misty Suarez                      West Jordan  UT       756   44      147      5:12:37.2   5:13:17.6
      17    Barb Purcell                      LAS VEGAS  NV         628   42      176      5:34:20.1   5:35:14.6
      18    Katherine Robinson                Regina  SK, CAN       666   45      180      5:39:37.7   5:40:25.3
      19    Angeline Whitworth Pace           Draper  UT            840   47      194      5:49:53.3   5:50:17.6
      20    patty gresham                     mcallen  TX           313   46      199      5:55:45.1   5:56:31.5
      21    Sonja Normann                     Nevada City  CA       563   48      202      5:58:16.9   5:58:32.6
      22    deborah lazerson                  SAN DIEGO  CA         458   49      210      6:05:50.7   6:06:09.6
      23    Michelle Day                      Highlands Ranch  CO   205   46      213      6:06:25.0   6:06:46.2
      24    Wendy Stiver                      Dayton  OH            748   41      215      6:08:20.0   6:08:58.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Murphy                      Nashville  TN         545   50       21      3:44:00.2   3:44:04.3
       2    Clara Morales                     north salt lake cit   533   54       81      4:30:37.4   4:31:17.2
       3    Debbie Gardner                    Indianapolis  IN      288   54       89      4:35:42.4   4:35:57.4
       4    Ellen Brinkman                    Selma  IN              95   57       92      4:35:51.4   4:36:13.9
       5    Carol Gefis                       Laguna Hills  CA      294   53       95      4:37:49.5   4:38:00.2
       6    Dianna Sulser                     Denison  TX           759   57      107      4:42:05.7   4:42:18.7
       7    Karla Kent                        Las Vegas  NV         425   50      108      4:42:14.4   4:42:43.1
       8    Lexie deVries                     Minnetonka  MN        216   51      118      4:48:04.9   4:48:30.0
       9    Kim McKenney                      Atlanta  GA           513   53      130      4:55:43.5   4:56:12.2
      10    Martha Corazzini                  Las Vegas  NV         964   55      136      5:01:20.9   5:02:08.1
      11    Deborah Dusch                     Concord  NC           231   57      151      5:13:42.3   5:14:26.7
      12    June Uhlig                        Las Vegas  NV         931   58      156      5:17:22.4   5:17:51.2
      13    Yen Nguyen                        Houston  TX           558   51      167      5:25:26.3   5:25:37.6
      14    Laura Helland                     Henderson  NV         344   52      174      5:31:39.7   5:32:14.8
      15    Eva Sanmartini                    Montrose  MI          694   59      186      5:42:12.5   5:42:39.7
      16    Teota Coppock                     Salt Lake City  UT    171   50      190      5:47:28.4   5:47:53.5
      17    Catherine Roen                    Bozeman  MT           671   50      198      5:51:43.6   5:52:26.0
      18    Alyson Brown                      Dallas  TX            104   52      203      5:58:19.9   5:58:32.9
      19    Rita Sharp                        Temple  TX            716   52      211      6:05:35.3   6:06:15.6
      20    Elaine Green                      Carmel  IN            307   58      219      6:11:05.9   6:11:28.6
      21    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            370   55      221      6:12:50.1   6:13:21.6
      22    Vanessa Reiter                    Pearisburg  VA        650   51      223      6:16:08.0   6:16:52.7
      23    Karen Beaton                      Floyd's Knobs  IN      49   50      225      6:16:10.6   6:17:01.4
      24    Lori Scovill                      Richmond  TX          709   53      233      6:48:41.0   6:49:30.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathlyn Haddock                   Columbia  SC          323   64      116      4:47:37.3   4:47:53.0
       2    Deborah Telesmanic                Santa Rosa  CA        770   65      150      5:13:12.2   5:13:31.5
       3    Roxana Lewis                      Gardena  CA           466   67      160      4:21:58.2   5:21:18.0
       4    Sara Cherne                       Duluth  MN            148   65      166      5:24:15.9   5:24:32.3
       5    Alice Kramer                      Pewamo  MI            444   60      171      5:30:29.8   5:30:51.3
       6    Nancy Broadbridge                 Birmingham  MI         97   60      178      5:38:03.1   5:38:46.7
       7    Terumi Kerner                     Cameron Park  CA      428   63      193      5:49:24.0   5:49:35.5
       8    Cathie Johnson                    Red Boiling Springs   408   60      195      5:49:54.6   5:50:17.7
       9    Kit Brazier                       Carlsbad  CA           92   61      207      6:02:16.5   6:02:58.8
      10    Peggy A. Fischer                  Warren  OR            263   67      217      6:08:35.6   6:09:21.4
      11    Laura Schultz                     E. Lansing  MI        706   66      222      6:15:18.9   6:15:52.4
      12    Susie Sunderland                  Draper  UT            761   62      229      6:35:28.0   6:36:07.1

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Neff                          Georgetown  TX        551   70      208      6:04:29.3   6:05:26.3

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Krugger                      Flagstaff  AZ         446   28        1      2:56:57.7   2:56:59.4
       2    Aaron Bishop                      Dulles  VA             71   39        2      3:12:28.8   3:12:30.7
       3    Kyle Baker                        Grand Rapids  MI       38   37        3      3:17:55.0   3:17:56.8

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Connor Foss                       Alexandria  VA        275   13       34      3:56:03.9   3:56:08.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Patterson             Webster  NY           590   28        5      3:20:54.1   3:20:56.7
       2    William Dittman                   Scottsdale  AZ        222   25        8      3:30:20.5   3:30:56.1
       3    Max Wood                          Salt Lake City  UT    856   23       13      3:33:56.6   3:34:01.3
       4    Mike Campanelli                   Midvale  UT           127   29       32      3:54:57.4   3:55:29.0
       5    Jordan Hillock                    Minersville  UT       362   23       40      3:58:21.1   3:58:31.1
       6    Noah Lynd                         Meriden  NH           479   24      100      4:38:18.9   4:39:12.5
       7    Jesse Woodbury                    Phoenix  AZ           858   22      101      4:39:02.1   4:39:14.2
       8    Eric Lachenmyer                   Dauphin Island  AL    449   24      113      4:44:15.9   4:44:31.9
       9    Dusten Kenward                    Aurora  CO            427   28      115      4:46:45.7   4:47:03.9
      10    Jose Arevalo                      Las Vegas  NV          25   28      129      4:55:27.0   4:55:56.1
      11    Victor Exequiel Verry             North Las Vegas  NV   816   29      135      5:00:32.4   5:01:14.6
      12    Julio Aguilar                     Henderson  NV          10   23      153      5:14:35.7   5:15:23.7
      13    Andrew Beets                      Bay Saint Louis  MS    55   24      157      5:18:17.3   5:19:08.8
      14    Ryan Stegall                      Vancouver  WA         744   29      159      5:19:51.4   5:20:29.9
      15    Steven Hearne                     Reno  NV              341   22      179      5:33:30.6   5:40:22.4
      16    Joseph Picek                      Davis  CA             609   28      192      5:48:08.4   5:49:01.3
      17    Ralph Nguyen                      Los Angeles  CA       559   24      206      5:52:11.4   6:02:58.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    slawek ruszel                     chicago  IL           687   39        6      3:23:59.8   3:24:03.8
       2    Brendan Banyon                    Stevensville  MI       40   38        9      3:30:59.1   3:31:01.9
       3    Seth Otto                         Las Vegas  NV         916   35       15      3:39:27.1   3:39:40.8
       4    David Feinstein                   Scarsdale  NY         253   39       19      3:42:44.0   3:42:48.9
       5    Wesley Hollero                    Henderson  NV         371   36       31      3:54:01.9   3:54:15.6
       6    Nathan Whittacre                  Las Vegas  NV         839   35       39      3:58:02.1   3:58:22.4
       7    Carl Bahr                         Henderson  NV          33   38       47      4:06:58.2   4:07:39.4
       8    Richard Oechslin                  Houston  TX           567   37       48      4:07:29.5   4:07:39.5
       9    Stephen McMath                    Joshua Tree  CA       515   30       58      4:17:56.8   4:18:17.2
      10    Huu Ngo                           Philadelphia  PA      556   37       60      4:18:41.1   4:18:43.0
      11    Robbie Sharp                      Williamsburg  VA      717   31       62      4:19:32.3   4:20:13.5
      12    Deuvall Dorsey                    Henderson  NV         225   32       66      4:21:41.7   4:23:18.8
      13    Russell Berends                   Pinole  CA             62   30       71      4:25:32.3   4:25:52.5
      14    Brian Hall                        Boise  ID             327   32       72      4:26:50.8   4:27:11.0
      15    Jason McGivney                    Aurora  CO            511   30       76      4:28:12.2   4:28:30.4
      16    Robert Toonkel                    Fredricksburg  VA     786   38       85      4:33:13.6   4:33:33.1
      17    Anthony Villarreal                Henderson  NV         817   35       87      4:34:01.6   4:34:26.6
      18    Cody Friddle                      Fort Smith  AR        282   34       94      4:37:22.8   4:37:35.8
      19    Christian Robinson                Las Vegas  NV         668   33      102      4:39:01.3   4:39:48.6
      20    Luc Neree                         Miami  FL             555   36      103      4:40:13.1   4:40:20.0
      21    Justin Pechonis                   Las Vegas  NV         594   37      104      4:40:39.6   4:40:47.2
      22    Emil Cheng                        Diamond Bar  CA       146   39      109      4:42:26.1   4:42:43.2
      23    Matthews Daniel                   Austin  TX            193   38      124      4:51:15.9   4:51:38.1
      24    David Jackson                     Las Vegas  NV         400   34      128      4:53:47.7   4:54:06.4
      25    Thomas Laybourn                   Hillsboro  MO         457   39      138      5:02:57.4   5:03:33.6
      26    Rob Swift                         dallas  TX            763   37      145      5:11:35.1   5:11:48.8
      27    Adam Burke                        Cedar Hill  TX        115   35      154      5:15:38.4   5:16:01.1
      28    Andrew Brooks Sr                  Gainesville  VA        98   38      168      5:26:05.6   5:26:23.6
      29    Jamall White                      Renton  WA            837   37      169      5:25:42.1   5:26:24.0
      30    Ernesto Greene                    Boulder  CO           311   38      228      6:28:31.2   6:29:14.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Flores                       San Dimas  CA         272   45        4      3:19:47.9   3:19:49.8
       2    LUIS LEON                         TUCSON  AZ            905   44       11      3:31:34.8   3:31:38.4
       3    Josivan Lima                      Natal -RN-Brazil  B   468   41       17      3:41:22.2   3:41:28.9
       4    Bernard Tougas                    Fort smith  AR        787   41       18      3:41:22.6   3:41:40.5
       5    Matthew Conigliaro                St Petersburg  FL     167   43       20      3:43:52.4   3:43:55.1
       6    Curt VanLaningham                 Ogallala  NE          811   40       22      3:44:31.8   3:45:23.9
       7    Glen Anderson                     Kents Store  VA        18   47       33      3:55:39.4   3:55:47.9
       8    George Blust                      Austin  TX             76   44       37      3:56:42.1   3:57:19.5
       9    Mike Bowman                       Niskayuna  NY          82   41       38      3:57:31.8   3:57:59.2
      10    Angus Ferguson                    Erskineville  NSW,    256   46       46      4:04:51.7   4:05:38.2
      11    Ronald Kim                        Valencia  CA          963   45       52      4:11:31.9   4:11:37.4
      12    Jim Roche                         Newmarket  NH         669   44       55      4:12:59.8   4:13:20.7
      13    Tin Pham                          Chapel Hill  NC       607   44       59      4:18:41.2   4:18:42.9
      14    Joel Reader                       San Tan Valley  AZ    646   45       65      4:21:29.1   4:22:03.6
      15    David Hawkins                     Las Vegas  NV         892   49       67      4:22:57.8   4:23:34.5
      16    Sam Wachsman                      Lancaster  PA         819   47       73      4:27:21.4   4:27:45.6
      17    Kent Brown                        Glenview  IL          102   49       84      4:32:58.4   4:33:31.2
      18    Chinnavut Chewjalearn             Henderson  NV         151   42       88      4:34:43.3   4:34:52.5
      19    Bob Jacobowski                    Farmington  MN        401   47       90      4:35:34.9   4:36:02.1
      20    gurinder singh                    wilmington  DE        726   44       91      4:36:01.1   4:36:09.0
      21    Eddie Hahn                        Crestline  CA         324   48       96      4:37:40.0   4:38:06.6
      22    Matthew Noffsinger                Highland Park  IL     935   40       98      4:38:29.8   4:38:45.6
      23    Cor Meijerink                     Newport Beach  CA     520   44      110      4:42:08.1   4:43:01.9
      24    PAUL BIELINSKI                    Franklin  WI           68   49      120      4:49:27.2   4:49:53.8
      25    Raymond Macavinta                 Pleasant Hill  CA     481   45      126      4:52:16.4   4:53:07.1
      26    Michael Pratt                     Naperville  IL        619   47      141      5:06:08.0   5:06:50.2
      27    Galen Garrison                    Draper  UT            291   49      146      5:12:18.4   5:12:35.6
      28    Robert Suarez                     West Jordan  UT       757   47      148      5:12:38.6   5:13:17.8
      29    Don Anthony                       Durham  NC             21   47      162      5:22:06.6   5:22:58.6
      30    Mike Evans                        East Troy  WI         244   44      173      5:30:51.0   5:31:18.4
      31    Christian Riegel                  Regina  SK, CAN       657   45      177      5:37:43.3   5:38:31.1
      32    Jason Raven-Jackson               Edmonton  AB, CAN     643   42      184      5:41:54.6   5:42:26.6
      33    Scott Stader                      Jackson  TN           740   41      188      5:44:27.7   5:44:57.8
      34    Walter Evans                      Mooreland  IN         245   48      205      5:59:47.0   5:59:50.5
      35    william sims                      Schenectady  NY       725   40      209      6:05:18.6   6:05:49.7
      36    Philip Beaton                     Floyds Knobs  IN       50   45      224      6:16:10.3   6:17:01.4

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Lynch                        Sparta  NJ            478   50       10      3:30:56.1   3:31:13.3
       2    Bob Murphy                        Nashville  TN         546   57       16      3:40:53.8   3:40:57.9
       3    Fernando Bosseloo                 Oceano  CA             79   56       26      3:48:38.7   3:48:49.3
       4    Christopher Bullock               Alpena  MI            112   51       27      3:49:06.8   3:49:33.2
       5    David Holmen                      Eagan  MN             374   52       28      3:49:38.0   3:49:42.8
       6    Stanley Hup                       Northfield  MN        387   59       29      3:49:40.6   3:49:48.5
       7    Scott Patterson                   San Luis Obispo  CA   591   56       30      3:53:41.7   3:53:52.4
       8    Kurt Neilan                       Chino Hills  CA       553   59       35      3:55:54.1   3:56:10.5
       9    Michael Brass                     Tuscaloosa  AL         90   53       45      4:03:43.9   4:03:46.8
      10    Rick Johnson                      Garland  TX           410   51       53      4:12:22.4   4:12:34.6
      11    Tom Gardner                       Indianapolis  IN      287   54       56      4:14:46.6   4:15:01.7
      12    Tony Brinkman                     Selma  IN              96   56       61      4:18:26.5   4:18:50.2
      13    Cliff Woodbury                    Phoenix  AZ           857   57       70      4:25:10.8   4:25:23.2
      14    David Kittleson                   White Bear Lake  MN   433   53       77      4:28:23.5   4:28:37.9
      15    Lee Stock                         Green Bay  WI         749   53       78      4:28:58.0   4:29:14.4
      16    Mark Maxwell                      Tampa  FL             502   50       79      4:30:24.1   4:30:28.2
      17    Jeff Pettett                      Chandler  AZ          605   53       80      4:30:17.2   4:31:01.5
      18    Joe Tedesco                       Kingman  AZ           769   53       97      4:38:05.9   4:38:33.9
      19    michael berger                    buffalo grove  IL      63   50      105      4:40:40.1   4:40:51.4
      20    Jorge Ruiz, Sr.                   Santa Fe Springs  C   922   56      106      4:41:52.2   4:42:17.3
      21    Marshall Brown                    Draper  UT            879   59      114      4:45:59.2   4:46:26.4
      22    Nicholas Kolp                     Fontana  WI           438   55      119      4:48:13.1   4:48:47.5
      23    Ian Kamm                          Toronto  ON, CAN      415   50      121      4:49:45.4   4:50:05.0
      24    Gary Tanner                       Wichita  KS           764   55      122      4:50:41.3   4:51:06.4
      25    Steven Gastfield                  Preston  MN           292   50      123      4:50:39.0   4:51:31.8
      26    jan ove moen                      tananger  NOR         530   54      127      4:52:41.3   4:53:14.3
      27    Dennis McDermott                  Southold  NY          508   52      134      4:59:50.3   5:00:21.0
      28    Ira Gardner                       Jamaica  NY           286   54      143      5:09:31.2   5:10:04.9
      29    Corea Choi                        Fullerton  CA         960   50      155      5:16:06.1   5:16:13.6
      30    Dave Bell                         Highlands Ranch  CO    59   51      161      5:21:57.4   5:22:37.0
      31    Scott Kline                       Dallas  TX            901   50      181      5:41:23.1   5:41:33.7
      32    mark stone                        buffalo grove  IL     751   50      182      5:41:34.6   5:41:47.6
      33    Glenn Liu                         Rowland Heights  CA   472   51      183      5:41:59.9   5:42:15.5
      34    Stephen Ecker                     Faribault  MN         233   57      187      5:42:15.5   5:43:03.9
      35    Keith McKenney                    Atlanta  GA           514   53      197      5:50:35.4   5:51:04.0
      36    andrew gresham                    mcallen  TX           312   51      200      5:55:45.9   5:56:31.6
      37    Marc Albright                     Ladera Ranch  CA       12   58      201      5:57:12.4   5:57:44.6
      38    Rob Apple                         Murfreesboro  TN       22   52      204      5:57:42.0   5:58:33.6
      39    Roy Sharp                         Temple  TX            715   56      212      6:05:37.1   6:06:17.6
      40    R.C. Fagan                        Rochelle  IL          247   59      227      6:18:35.6   6:18:45.0
      41    Donald Pemberton                  Mesa  AZ              596   50      230      6:48:19.3   6:49:07.1
      42    Terry Scovill                     Richmond  TX          708   56      232      6:48:41.3   6:49:30.3
      43    George H Sunderland               Washington  UT        760   58      235      7:00:59.9   7:00:59.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Roth                      Aurora  CO            683   62       68      4:24:03.4   4:24:15.6
       2    Curtis Rink                       Goddard  KS           660   63       86      4:33:57.3   4:34:14.6
       3    David A. McCorquodale             Wilmington  DE        506   69      111      4:43:04.6   4:43:14.2
       4    William Dusch                     Concord  NC           230   60      117      4:47:41.5   4:48:09.5
       5    Jon Mahoney                       Vancouver  BC, CAN    485   61      133      4:59:11.8   4:59:38.1
       6    Bill Hayne                        Marietta  GA          338   65      170      5:27:31.0   5:27:31.0
       7    Ken Kramer                        Pewamo  MI            443   60      172      5:30:29.5   5:30:51.5
       8    Troy Johnson                      Red Boiling Springs   409   66      196      5:49:55.1   5:50:17.7
       9    Chuck Struckness                  Hanover  MN           755   60      220      6:12:05.4   6:12:16.0
      10    Gerard Lopez                      Clinton  WA           475   68      231      6:48:27.2   6:49:12.2
      11    Martin Rogers                     Fairport  NY          673   60      236      7:02:27.7   7:03:09.1

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Sayles                    Glendale  CA          696   76      234      6:58:33.7   6:59:32.1