Running with the Devil Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 27, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Katie Hightower Boulder City NV USA

257

29

5

1:53:14

1:53:28

00:13

8:39/M

2

Allie Scott Salt lake City UT USA

303

22

6

1:54:12

1:54:15

00:02

8:43/M

3

Jackie Arcana Henderson NV USA

369

48

12

2:07:02

2:07:11

00:08

9:42/M

 

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Amie Nardini Annapolis MD USA

287

19

41

2:37:16

2:37:25

00:08

12:00/M

2

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV USA

262

14

85

3:32:41

3:32:55

00:13

16:14/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marisa Rodriguez Las Vegas NV USA

300

29

49

2:41:47

2:41:56

00:08

12:21/M

2

Collette Wixom-Call Cambridge MA USA

322

25

86

3:37:57

3:38:11

00:14

16:38/M

3

Rebecca Lloyd Sierra Vista AZ USA

271

28

87

3:37:58

3:38:10

00:12

16:38/M

4

stacy nelson north las vegas NV USA

288

24

90

3:45:33

3:45:43

00:09

17:13/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

jennifer westpfahl temple bar AZ USA

321

37

15

2:07:51

2:08:06

00:14

9:46/M

2

summer lee wichita KS USA

270

35

28

2:23:29

2:23:37

00:07

10:57/M

3

Mariana Noli Northridge CA USA

290

30

65

2:54:29

2:54:38

00:08

13:19/M

4

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV USA

432

32

71

3:01:37

3:01:43

00:05

13:52/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cindy Slack Lake Havasu City AZ USA

307

48

31

2:27:58

2:28:17

00:19

11:18/M

2

Rebecca Steven Wichita KS USA

312

47

36

2:33:05

2:33:12

00:07

11:41/M

3

Debbie Forshee Dexter MI USA

555

44

61

2:51:30

2:51:39

00:08

13:05/M

4

Robyn Fowler Tucson AZ USA

556

46

76

3:08:33

3:08:54

00:20

14:24/M

5

Tamera Eldredge Oro Valley AZ USA

476

47

88

3:38:09

3:38:30

00:20

16:39/M

6

Laura Mottola Verdun QC CAN

283

40

93

3:58:38

3:59:00

00:21

18:13/M

7

Erika Fretheim Oro Valley AZ USA

558

42

94

3:58:43

3:59:04

00:21

18:13/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Erwin Vargas North Las Vegas NV USA

316

32

1

1:33:19

1:33:22

00:02

7:07/M

2

Francis Ciganek Las Vegas NV USA

438

27

2

1:49:15

1:49:23

00:08

8:20/M

3

Lloyd Hansen Salt Lake City UT USA

253

61

3

1:50:45

1:50:47

00:01

8:27/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brian Child Las Vegas NV USA

433

24

9

2:00:52

2:01:04

00:11

9:14/M

2

Fhilli Hernandex Las Vegas NV USA

479

27

10

2:01:56

2:01:58

00:02

9:18/M

3

Carl Hayes Port Stanley ON CAN

237

25

11

2:04:53

2:04:59

00:05

9:32/M

4

michael Munding Las Vegas NV USA

286

28

22

2:15:18

2:15:32

00:13

10:20/M

5

James Bradshaw Jr. Las Vegas NV USA

387

28

23

2:17:36

2:17:49

00:13

10:30/M

6

Thomas Weaver bristol SOUTH GLOU south glous, GB

318

22

27

2:22:28

2:22:40

00:11

10:53/M

7

claudio cimiotti boulder city NV USA

448

27

33

2:29:04

2:29:07

00:02

11:23/M

8

Shaun Ringelberg Tempe AZ USA

343

28

39

2:37:08

2:37:24

00:15

12:00/M

9

Ian Keen Tempe AZ USA

344

29

40

2:37:09

2:37:24

00:15

12:00/M

10

Billy Provance Las Vegas NV USA

298

28

43

2:37:31

2:37:36

00:05

12:01/M

11

Damien Longley Jacksonville FL USA

273

24

53

2:45:11

2:45:15

00:03

12:37/M

12

John Fansler Las Vegas NV USA

486

26

56

2:46:11

2:46:36

00:25

12:41/M

13

Johnny Lopez Las Vegas NV USA

274

25

60

2:50:56

2:51:19

00:22

13:03/M

14

steven ward Henderson NV USA

317

28

74

3:05:28

3:05:53

00:25

14:09/M

15

Allan Maerina North Las Vegas NV USA

276

23

77

3:10:50

3:11:06

00:15

14:34/M

16

Chris Norman Centerville OH USA

291

26

80

3:13:13

3:13:30

00:16

14:45/M

17

Jason Loera North Las Vegas NV USA

272

26

82

3:17:59

3:18:15

00:15

15:07/M

18

Kerr Irving Alfonso Las Vegas NV USA

361

26

96

4:10:53

4:10:55

00:02

19:09/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lucas Smelser Anderson IN USA

309

32

4

1:51:38

1:51:50

00:12

8:31/M

2

Brian Bruns Las Vegas NV USA

333

36

13

2:07:35

2:07:48

00:12

9:44/M

3

Alex Dedich Las Vegas NV USA

490

35

14

2:07:44

2:07:54

00:10

9:45/M

4

anthony lye san diego CA USA

275

32

16

2:08:21

2:08:24

00:03

9:48/M

5

Peter Anno Torrance, CA CA USA

368

39

18

2:09:56

2:10:22

00:25

9:55/M

6

Jason Eckberg Las Vegas NV USA

465

33

19

2:10:06

2:10:23

00:17

9:56/M

7

Keven Stone Meeker OK USA

313

39

25

2:18:26

2:18:44

00:17

10:34/M

8

Chris Gray Van TX USA

477

37

26

2:19:11

2:19:30

00:18

10:37/M

9

Geoff Hall Las Vegas NV USA

230

37

34

2:32:32

2:32:50

00:18

11:39/M

10

Nick Kromer Marina del Rey CA USA

269

35

35

2:32:39

2:33:02

00:22

11:39/M

11

Kris Ostrowski Las Vegas NV USA

295

31

47

2:39:34

2:39:45

00:10

12:11/M

12

Adam Kerr West Palm Beach FL USA

265

30

50

2:42:27

2:42:35

00:08

12:24/M

13

Brian Mirasol N. Las Vegas NV USA

281

34

51

2:44:49

2:45:11

00:21

12:35/M

14

Clayton Maxfield las vegas NV USA

277

32

52

2:44:51

2:45:09

00:17

12:35/M

15

Timothy Hastie Henderson NV USA

233

31

54

2:45:14

2:45:33

00:19

12:37/M

16

Patrick Reimann Henderson, NV

329

34

55

2:45:15

2:45:33

00:18

12:37/M

17

Joe Sherych Las Vegas NV USA

304

32

63

2:52:29

2:52:52

00:23

13:10/M

18

Don Bugnet North Las Vegas NV USA

390

39

64

2:54:09

2:54:38

00:28

13:18/M

19

Scott Thatcher Boston MA USA

314

34

66

2:56:50

2:56:56

00:06

13:30/M

20

Thomas Baldwin Bradenton FL USA

341

33

67

2:56:51

2:56:56

00:05

13:30/M

21

Brian Norman Centerville OH USA

292

34

69

2:59:28

2:59:44

00:16

13:42/M

22

Todd Kelsey Lake Havasu City AZ USA

263

38

70

3:01:12

3:01:14

00:01

13:50/M

23

Scott Lykens Knoxville TN USA

255

33

72

3:01:38

3:01:41

00:03

13:52/M

24

Mark Woolf henderson NV USA

323

31

73

3:03:17

3:03:40

00:22

13:59/M

25

Jose Ortiz Durango CO USA

327

36

75

3:07:20

3:07:23

00:02

14:18/M

26

Todd Pinkney San Francisco CA USA

297

39

78

3:11:36

3:11:56

00:19

14:38/M

27

joseph henderson washington NJ USA

241

39

79

3:12:07

3:12:14

00:07

14:40/M

28

Jeff Steinbrink North Las Vegas NV USA

311

39

81

3:13:55

3:14:11

00:16

14:48/M

29

Samir Konnur Juarez CHIHUAHUA Chihuahua, MEX

267

33

83

3:19:36

3:19:42

00:05

15:14/M

30

Thomas Pham Hinsdale IL USA

296

38

84

3:30:21

3:30:34

00:12

16:03/M

31

Mark Hennings Henderson NV USA

256

37

89

3:38:36

3:39:08

00:32

16:41/M

32

Kevin Nelson North Las Vegas NV USA

289

38

91

3:45:34

3:45:43

00:09

17:13/M

33

Henry Ortiz Chino Hills CA USA

294

37

92

3:49:51

3:50:05

00:13

17:33/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jerry Slater Henderson NV USA

308

42

7

1:56:49

1:56:52

00:02

8:55/M

2

Michael Miller Glendale AZ USA

280

47

8

1:59:04

1:59:16

00:11

9:05/M

3

Scott Thompson Columbus IN USA

315

46

17

2:08:50

2:08:59

00:08

9:50/M

4

thomas chinappi Oak Park CA USA

437

42

24

2:17:57

2:18:12

00:14

10:32/M

5

Ricardo Reed Henderson NV USA

299

44

29

2:24:02

2:24:33

00:30

11:00/M

6

Todd Corbet Franklin IN USA

454

41

30

2:27:53

2:28:28

00:34

11:17/M

7

Jim Schulenberg Mesa AZ USA

302

42

32

2:28:59

2:29:06

00:07

11:22/M

8

Paul Velarides Litchfield Park AZ USA

478

42

38

2:36:13

2:36:24

00:10

11:55/M

9

Victor Walters Pomona CA USA

480

42

42

2:37:17

2:37:45

00:28

12:00/M

10

Tony Farr Dearborn Heights MI USA

338

44

44

2:38:02

2:38:11

00:08

12:04/M

11

Christopher Caracci Henderson NV USA

399

48

45

2:38:50

2:38:53

00:03

12:07/M

12

Mark Muething Cincinnati OH USA

285

49

48

2:40:07

2:40:17

00:10

12:13/M

13

Arcadio Bolanos Las Vegas NV USA

383

42

57

2:47:29

2:47:29

12:47/M

14

Scott Moynihan Las Vegas NV USA

284

44

58

2:47:35

2:47:41

00:05

12:48/M

15

Jay Javey Sedona AZ USA

261

47

59

2:48:36

2:48:40

00:04

12:52/M

16

Todd Hine Las Vegas NV USA

259

42

62

2:52:27

2:52:52

00:24

13:10/M

17

Todd Shrader Las Vegas NV USA

306

41

68

2:56:54

2:57:14

00:20

13:30/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joel Milbrandt Las Vegas NV USA

279

52

20

2:10:37

2:10:42

00:04

9:58/M

2

Ron Ruppert Henderson NV USA

301

56

21

2:10:39

2:10:46

00:06

9:58/M

3

steve weber southard OK USA

319

51

37

2:33:07

2:33:14

00:06

11:41/M

4

George Monge Riverside CA USA

282

50

46

2:39:11

2:39:22

00:11

12:09/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

john zimnoch toronto ON CAN

324

63

95

3:58:49

3:59:06

00:17

18:14/M