Running with the Devil 5 K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kelly Leduc Las Vegas NV USA

588

29

4

25:37

25:49

00:11

8:14/M

2

Leonora Fimbres Lake Havasu City AZ USA

577

48

5

26:09

26:11

00:01

8:25/M

3

Erica Anderson Las Vegas NV USA

553

30

6

26:27

26:30

00:02

8:30/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brittney Sly Carson City NV USA

598

17

36

39:34

39:41

00:06

12:43/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michelle Janci St. Charles IL USA

582

25

11

27:47

27:50

00:02

8:56/M

2

Summer Petersen Henderson NV USA

200

28

14

28:28

36:36

08:08

9:09/M

3

Jennifer Janci St. Charles IL USA

584

21

20

29:58

30:02

00:03

9:38/M

4

Sarah Janci Chicago IL USA

583

28

21

30:01

30:05

00:04

9:39/M

5

Mitzi Maese Las Vegas NV USA

589

26

30

36:14

36:25

00:11

11:39/M

6

Valarie Nardone Las Vegas NV USA

592

26

31

36:42

36:45

00:03

11:48/M

7

Erica Mitchell HENDERSON NV USA

591

26

32

36:45

36:49

00:04

11:49/M

8

Mackenzie Rippe Las Vegas NV USA

597

24

33

37:56

38:00

00:04

12:12/M

9

Elizabeth Buehring Las Vegas NV USA

567

29

35

38:25

38:28

00:03

12:21/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

naomi brenkman las Vegas NV USA

562

38

29

36:12

36:24

00:11

11:38/M

2

Anna Hurst Las Vegas NV USA

580

33

38

43:45

43:57

00:12

14:04/M

3

Jenny Rash Las Vegas NV USA

595

33

39

43:45

43:58

00:12

14:04/M

4

Angela Clark Las Vegas NV USA

573

30

40

44:02

44:16

00:13

14:10/M

5

Mercedes Yardley Las Vegas NV USA

604

30

41

46:45

46:53

00:07

15:02/M

6

Kristina Adelmeyer Burbank CA USA

551

30

42

47:29

47:43

00:13

15:16/M

7

Catherine Taber Las Vegas NV USA

599

38

43

49:56

50:08

00:11

16:03/M

8

Melissa Miller Conyngham PA USA

590

35

49

54:00

54:15

00:14

17:22/M

9

Priscilla O'Briant Las Vegas NV USA

593

37

51

1:05:09

1:13:14

08:04

20:57/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Francine Alex Manhattan Beach CA USA

552

40

25

33:23

33:28

00:04

10:44/M

2

Lynn Dale Las Vegas NV USA

575

48

28

35:29

35:38

00:09

11:25/M

3

Cori Barber Riverside CA USA

561

47

34

38:19

38:27

00:08

12:19/M

4

Elizabeth Shaw Henderson NV

339

40

37

43:44

43:52

00:07

14:04/M

5

Angel Brock Fountain CO USA

563

40

46

49:57

50:07

00:10

16:04/M

6

Jane Finkenbine Racine WI USA

330

44

48

54:00

54:15

00:14

17:22/M

7

Cheryl Thompson Columbus IN USA

600

44

50

54:10

54:19

00:09

17:25/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dusty Burrows Las Vegas NV USA

568

61

45

49:57

50:07

00:10

16:04/M

2

Sandra Ashby henderson NV USA

560

65

47

49:57

50:03

00:05

16:04/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kerry Herbine Kingman AZ USA

579

43

1

21:11

21:11

6:49/M

2

Harvey Brown Billings MT USA

566

61

2

23:20

23:22

00:02

7:30/M

3

James Christian Sierra Vista AZ USA

572

24

3

25:15

25:20

00:04

8:07/M

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jack Brock Fountain CO USA

564

8

44

49:56

50:08

00:11

16:03/M

 

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Johnson Rogers MN USA

587

14

8

27:03

27:05

00:01

8:42/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Owens Henderson NV USA

594

24

16

28:55

29:00

00:05

9:18/M

2

Casey Brown Boulder City NV USA

565

24

17

28:56

29:01

00:04

9:18/M

3

Jacob Chambliss Las Vegas NV USA

569

20

19

29:22

29:28

00:06

9:27/M

4

Todd Costello Henderson NV USA

574

25

23

31:40

39:48

08:08

10:11/M

5

Shannon Richardson Las Vegas NV USA

596

24

24

32:18

32:24

00:05

10:23/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Luke Yardley Las Vegas NV USA

605

31

7

27:00

27:07

00:07

8:41/M

2

Ryan Petersen Henderson NV USA

305

31

10

27:47

35:57

08:09

8:56/M

3

Mathew Wangrycht Henderson NV USA

601

36

13

28:11

28:18

00:07

9:04/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Sergio Jandolo boulder city NV USA

585

48

18

29:21

29:25

00:03

9:26/M

2

Daniel Yazzie Chinle AZ USA

606

47

22

31:31

31:33

00:02

10:08/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Wixom Las Vegas, Nevada NV USA

603

53

9

27:39

27:45

00:05

8:53/M

2

Brian Johnson Rogers MN USA

586

51

12

28:08

28:14

00:06

9:03/M

3

Michael Hanson Las Vegas NJ USA

578

53

15

28:32

28:35

00:03

9:10/M

4

Donald Christian Pensacola FL USA

571

50

26

33:41

33:48

00:06

10:50/M

5

Quin Child Las Vegas NV USA

570

54

27

34:48

34:50

00:02

11:11/M