Running with the Devil 10 K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Maria Cleveland Las Vegas NV USA

617

40

8

49:09

49:18

00:08

7:54/M

2

Marie Donovan henderson NV USA

621

31

12

51:37

51:43

00:06

8:18/M

3

Lisa Keogh Canyon Lake TX USA

335

8

16

53:52

53:56

00:04

8:40/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Denetria Yazzie Chinle AZ USA

494

18

34

59:18

59:23

00:04

9:32/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jamie Kanzleiter lake havasu city AZ USA

515

26

23

56:35

56:40

00:05

9:06/M

2

Annette Hronik Henderson NV USA

510

28

29

58:09

58:14

00:05

9:21/M

3

Briana Rossi Las Vegas NV USA

531

25

35

59:57

1:00:04

00:06

9:38/M

4

Tiffany Connell Las Vegas NV USA

618

20

49

1:06:25

1:06:28

00:02

10:41/M

5

Elena Cabb Flowery Branch GA USA

348

27

50

1:06:34

1:06:40

00:05

10:42/M

6

Kim Taylor Henderson NV USA

542

25

51

1:07:11

1:07:23

00:12

10:48/M

7

Jennifer Minetree Las Vegas NV USA

526

25

61

1:12:02

1:12:14

00:12

11:35/M

8

Kenia Hui Las Vegas NV USA

512

24

65

1:16:43

1:16:51

00:07

12:20/M

9

Jessica Debleick N. Las Vegas NV USA

619

28

66

1:17:37

1:17:52

00:14

12:29/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer Pietrzak Henderson NV USA

529

37

30

58:11

58:24

00:13

9:21/M

2

Nichole Ginchel Las Vegas NV USA

251

32

32

59:12

59:23

00:10

9:31/M

3

Marcia Zink Las Vegas NV USA

496

38

39

1:01:56

1:02:07

00:11

9:57/M

4

raelene scheidler henderson NV USA

532

38

40

1:02:08

1:02:13

00:04

9:59/M

5

Susan Merrill Henderson NV USA

523

39

43

1:03:37

1:03:45

00:07

10:14/M

6

Amy Raymer North Las Vegas NV USA

530

35

46

1:04:10

1:04:22

00:12

10:19/M

7

Candice Trummell Henderson NV USA

545

30

63

1:13:09

1:13:29

00:19

11:46/M

8

Michele Baron Las Vegas NV USA

609

39

67

1:17:49

1:17:53

00:03

12:31/M

9

Andrea Hadhazy Las Vegas NV USA

505

35

69

1:19:06

1:19:12

00:06

12:43/M

10

Jessica Castleton Bountiful UT USA

614

32

76

1:29:24

1:29:37

00:12

14:22/M

11

Krystine Lane Las Vegas NV USA

519

31

78

1:36:45

1:36:51

00:05

15:33/M

12

Rachel Short Henderson NV USA

535

30

79

1:37:10

1:37:22

00:11

15:37/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Susan Dreihaupt Las Vegas NV USA

622

45

18

54:01

54:05

00:04

8:41/M

2

Dona Berlin Las Vegas NV USA

332

41

28

58:03

58:08

00:04

9:20/M

3

Kimberly Miller Glendale AZ USA

524

44

36

1:00:10

1:00:13

00:03

9:40/M

4

Gina Sherman Lake Havasu City AZ USA

534

43

44

1:03:46

1:03:51

00:05

10:15/M

5

Yvonne Griebling Las Vegas NV USA

559

45

53

1:08:20

1:08:31

00:11

10:59/M

6

Dana Warring Las Vegas NV USA

548

45

54

1:08:54

1:09:03

00:09

11:05/M

7

Nancy Kennehan Henderson NV USA

517

43

59

1:11:09

1:11:19

00:09

11:26/M

8

Dolly Jorgensen Las Vegas NV USA

513

49

60

1:11:11

1:11:19

00:08

11:27/M

9

Colleen Yazzie Chinle AZ USA

493

41

68

1:17:59

1:18:03

00:03

12:32/M

10

Lisa Lorenz Columbus IN USA

522

46

70

1:19:37

1:19:50

00:13

12:48/M

11

Susan Tichinel Pepper Pike OH USA

544

45

73

1:21:56

1:22:04

00:08

13:10/M

12

Migdalia Figueroa Las Vegas NV USA

626

48

74

1:25:32

1:25:43

00:10

13:45/M

13

Deborah Hine Las Vegas NV USA

508

44

77

1:30:54

1:31:10

00:15

14:37/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JoAnne Ehasz Platteville WI USA

624

53

56

1:09:40

1:09:53

00:12

11:12/M

2

mary good owings mills MD USA

503

56

64

1:16:05

1:16:18

00:12

12:14/M

3

Morag Logan Las Vegas NV USA

521

51

75

1:29:03

1:29:07

00:03

14:19/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Frank Therrian Kingman AZ USA

543

25

1

34:06

34:08

00:02

5:29/M

2

Paul Houston Falkirk SCOTLAND Scotland, GBR

509

26

2

39:19

39:21

00:01

6:19/M

3

Stephen Marsalese Port Chester NY USA

328

43

3

40:40

40:40

6:32/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

shane stewart Las Vegas NV USA

538

17

21

54:35

54:36

00:01

8:47/M

2

michael yates nellis afb NV USA

492

19

42

1:03:34

1:03:42

00:07

10:13/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

david ponte las vegas NV

349

29

6

45:19

45:21

00:01

7:17/M

2

Matt Schmid las vegas NV USA

533

25

33

59:14

59:24

00:09

9:31/M

3

antonio camacho las vegas NV USA

613

27

45

1:03:51

1:04:03

00:11

10:16/M

4

dallas harmon las vegas NV USA

507

20

52

1:07:17

1:07:25

00:08

10:49/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mauricio Prado Las Vegas NV USA

350

39

4

41:03

41:06

00:02

6:36/M

2

Mike Gagliano Las Vegas NV USA

501

32

5

43:09

43:11

00:01

6:56/M

3

Patrick Sylvester N Las Vegas NV USA

540

36

7

47:19

47:20

00:01

7:36/M

4

Calvin Paniagua Las Vegas NV USA

527

33

9

50:04

50:10

00:05

8:03/M

5

ALAN BILBREY DENVER CO USA

610

36

13

52:20

52:32

00:11

8:25/M

6

Matthew Glendenning Las Vegas NV USA

502

34

15

53:31

53:50

00:18

8:36/M

7

Michael Hsu Las Vegas NV USA

511

34

17

53:58

54:05

00:06

8:41/M

8

eric willingham prosperity SC USA

550

38

19

54:04

54:22

00:17

8:42/M

9

Mark Walther Scottsdale AZ USA

546

37

20

54:26

54:44

00:17

8:45/M

10

Christopher Peitsch Las Vegas NV USA

528

32

25

57:17

57:20

00:02

9:13/M

11

RAUL CABRERA las vegas NV USA

611

38

27

58:02

58:12

00:09

9:20/M

12

Colin Harlow Henderson NV USA

506

33

31

58:29

58:31

00:02

9:24/M

13

Joe Leininger Las Vegas NM USA

520

35

37

1:00:50

1:01:05

00:14

9:47/M

14

Bryan Zink Las Vegas NV USA

495

39

38

1:01:55

1:02:07

00:12

9:57/M

15

Novert Ebiya Las Vegas NV USA

623

30

41

1:02:21

1:02:26

00:05

10:01/M

16

Pawel Szymczykowski Las Vegas NV USA

541

30

55

1:09:11

1:09:14

00:02

11:07/M

17

Robert Filary Las Vegas NV USA

627

35

58

1:10:20

1:10:30

00:09

11:18/M

18

Scott Castleton Bountiful UT USA

615

32

62

1:12:16

1:12:30

00:13

11:37/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

James Alejandro Las Vegas NV USA

607

45

10

50:40

50:49

00:09

8:09/M

2

Shaun Miller North Las Vegas NV USA

525

40

11

51:32

51:49

00:16

8:17/M

3

Kenny Kukendoll Las Vegas NV USA

345

40

14

52:40

52:54

00:14

8:28/M

4

Jason Molitz Las Vegas NV USA

557

40

22

54:49

55:04

00:15

8:49/M

5

Ed Jorgensen Las Vegas NV USA

514

48

24

57:10

57:19

00:09

9:11/M

6

Wade Simpson Las Vegas NV USA

537

45

26

57:27

57:37

00:09

9:14/M

7

Richard Weinstein Boulder City NV USA

549

47

48

1:05:27

1:05:35

00:07

10:31/M

8

David Woolston Las Vegas NV USA

491

43

57

1:09:50

1:10:00

00:10

11:14/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Barry Gruters Flagstaff AZ USA

504

56

47

1:05:25

1:05:35

00:09

10:31/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ron Ohlhausen Las Vegas NV USA

326

63

71

1:20:17

1:20:35

00:17

12:54/M

2

Dennis Ashby Henderson NV USA

608

63

72

1:21:15

1:21:23

00:07

13:04/M