E.T. Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, 10K, & 51K Ultra Marathon

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Geyser las vegas NV

195

34

6

4:47:36

9:05/M

2

Katherine Metzger Phoenix AZ

371

30

7

4:49:13

9:08/M

3

Debi McGuire Henderson NV

624

38

9

5:03:50

9:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Duffy Las Vegas NV

157

53

1

4:39:17

8:49/M

2

Bradley Hawley Las Vegas NV

235

30

2

4:40:36

8:51/M

3

Michael Anderson Peoria IL

20

45

3

4:40:59

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Arriola Las Vegas NV

24

29

30

5:53:25

11:09/M

2

Laurel Stender Henderson NV

951

28

53

6:45:58

12:49/M

3

Stefanie Kuehfusz Chino Hills CA

815

28

56

6:50:50

12:58/M

4

Jill Katzer Santa Barbara CA

586

28

65

7:07:51

13:30/M

5

Jasmin Flores Walnut CA

175

25

79

8:04:27

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Roberts Phoenix AZ

912

24

16

5:31:32

10:28/M

2

Jason Sjo Hurricane UT

941

29

18

5:31:46

10:28/M

3

DAVID KURTZ LAS VEGAS NV

817

20

19

5:33:01

10:31/M

4

Ben Ellard Benton LA

165

21

57

6:53:50

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV

61

33

11

5:09:17

9:46/M

2

Deborah Goodwin Phoenix AZ

204

38

33

6:04:01

11:29/M

3

Deanna Ashby Spokane WA

25

39

40

6:23:28

12:06/M

4

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV

111

33

60

6:56:30

13:09/M

5

Lisa Romig Austin TX

603

37

69

7:22:17

13:57/M

6

Foxi Keane Loleta CA

288

38

72

7:44:25

14:39/M

7

Andrea Beach Topeka KS

53

32

74

7:45:09

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reinier Geyser las vegas NV

194

34

5

4:47:33

9:04/M

2

David Lund Spokane WA

837

38

17

5:31:41

10:28/M

3

Mat Gerowitz New York NY

193

34

25

5:50:25

11:03/M

4

Edward Murphy Apopka FL

392

34

27

5:51:29

11:05/M

5

JONATHON AMOS HENDERSON NV

15

35

28

5:52:29

11:07/M

6

Matthew Dennis Eureka CA

145

30

31

5:54:18

11:11/M

7

Jerry Noble Ashburn VA

402

39

36

6:10:48

11:42/M

8

Albert Ruiz Chicago IL

453

39

44

6:27:12

12:13/M

9

Leonardo Di Giacomo Chino Hills CA

726

36

58

6:53:50

13:04/M

10

Xiao Tu Elkridge MD

543

35

62

7:01:43

13:18/M

11

Brandon Bozant Augusta GA

684

30

63

7:06:27

13:27/M

12

John Priester Santa Barbara CA

587

30

64

7:07:51

13:30/M

13

Mitchell Chan Costa Mesa CA

108

34

66

7:10:21

13:35/M

14

Shawn Beach topeka KS

54

39

73

7:45:08

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Paige Woodstock CT

411

40

12

5:09:53

9:47/M

2

Kathy Langin Las Vegas NV

314

47

15

5:30:58

10:27/M

3

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV

968

41

24

5:47:48

10:59/M

4

Stephanie Buettner Scottsdale AZ

88

42

45

6:29:31

12:17/M

5

Carolyn Terashi Cypress CA

530

43

54

6:47:25

12:51/M

6

Christine Holt Garland TX

257

40

61

7:01:40

13:18/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

brad harper las vegas NV

229

45

4

4:41:14

8:52/M

2

Jeff Bzoskie Las Vegas NV

94

48

8

4:59:51

9:28/M

3

Ota Hally Vancouver BC, CAN

768

43

14

5:28:57

10:23/M

4

Michael Benedict N Las Vegas NV

678

43

21

5:40:39

10:45/M

5

francisco garcia azusa CA

190

40

22

5:45:33

10:54/M

6

darren paschedag mitchell IL

414

41

23

5:47:18

10:58/M

7

Steve Ansell Fremont CA

626

41

29

5:53:19

11:09/M

8

Brian Leach Huntington Beach CA

323

40

32

5:54:19

11:11/M

9

Christopher Buell Mesa AZ

87

47

34

6:08:41

11:38/M

10

Beat Jegerlehuer Los Altos CA

628

41

37

6:14:11

11:48/M

11

John Townley Spokane WA

538

43

41

6:23:29

12:06/M

12

Steven Kipisz Plano TX

296

48

42

6:23:54

12:07/M

13

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

737

48

43

6:26:28

12:12/M

14

Darren Sorgenfrei Portage MI

502

43

47

6:36:00

12:30/M

15

karl michel phoenix AZ

373

48

48

6:37:08

12:32/M

16

Daniel Ruiz Saint John IN

452

41

49

6:37:45

12:33/M

17

Cornelis Meijerink La Habra CA

369

43

51

6:39:08

12:36/M

18

Louis Mo La Crescenta CA

378

46

55

6:50:04

12:56/M

19

Donald Gerdts Fullerton CA

759

46

59

6:56:08

13:08/M

20

Jake Sanders Santa Barbara CA

632

41

67

7:11:24

13:37/M

21

Skip Rogers Brea CA

916

48

78

7:55:22

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

436

53

46

6:29:35

12:18/M

2

Laurie Woodrow West Hollywood CA

50

50

50

6:38:25

12:34/M

3

Diane Sager Austin TX

454

51

68

7:22:16

13:57/M

4

Karen Castro Dallas TX

104

58

76

7:47:28

14:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Schreiber Hendeson NV

465

51

10

5:08:03

9:43/M

2

Layne Davis Milwaukee WI

139

58

13

5:16:13

9:59/M

3

Ward Sullivan Long Beach CA

520

56

20

5:34:45

10:34/M

4

Mark Ornstein Las Vegas NV

408

51

26

5:51:24

11:05/M

5

Marc Albright Ladera Ranch CA

12

55

35

6:08:46

11:38/M

6

Richard Giles Las Vegas NV

200

52

38

6:16:45

11:53/M

7

David Loewer Las Vegas NV

336

57

39

6:18:17

11:56/M

8

Matt Ellard Benton LA

163

52

70

7:32:18

14:16/M

9

Ross Johnson Anaheim CA

278

57

75

7:46:40

14:44/M

10

Vincent Antunez Sierra Vista AZ

656

50

77

7:50:25

14:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marsha White Gainesville FL

563

63

71

7:38:28

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leon Gray Fullerton CA

765

65

52

6:40:27

12:38/M