Rock the Rock Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 05, 2008


Results by DRaceTiming



Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Overall Win Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Miller

Las Vegas NV

79

25

5

1:34:00.7

7:11/M

2

Diane Ross

Flanders NJ

28

40

7

1:36:58.7

7:24/M

3

Cicely Valenti

Las Vegas NV

146

24

10

1:39:30.7

7:36/M

 

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Tanya French

Henderson NV

33

29

14

1:43:27.4

7:54/M

2

Katie Hightower

Boulder City NV

50

29

17

1:44:41.0

7:59/M

3

Missy Krueger

Las Vegas NV

63

26

45

2:02:05.8

9:19/M

4

Candace Beam

Reno NV

7

25

62

2:05:45.0

9:36/M

5

Amy Bliss

Henderson NV

13

26

63

2:05:50.7

9:36/M

6

Mallory Novack

Henderson NV

86

23

64

2:06:09.5

9:38/M

7

Stephanie Beck

Henderson NV

8

25

65

2:06:13.1

9:38/M

8

Elizabeth Maier

Henderson NV

75

21

73

2:09:48.6

9:55/M

9

Antonette Lopez

Las Vegas NV

71

29

88

2:12:35.5

10:07/M

10

Regan Riddoch

Las Vegas NV

130

26

100

2:20:56.1

10:45/M

11

Jill Beeler

Las Vegas NV

129

27

101

2:20:56.5

10:45/M

12

Kristy Arnett

Las Vegas NV

3

22

108

2:29:45.8

11:26/M

13

Eulalia Zukas

Las Vegas NV

128

25

113

2:37:22.6

12:01/M

 

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Peggy Paas

Henderson NV

87

37

13

1:42:27.4

7:49/M

2

Julie Bertoia

Henderson NV

12

31

23

1:50:03.6

8:24/M

3

Karen Geiger

Las Vegas NV

37

37

27

1:51:52.9

8:32/M

4

Lindsey Sheer

103

31

31

1:56:32.3

8:54/M

5

Judith Waller

120

35

33

1:57:00.5

8:56/M

6

Kathleen Harding

44

35

36

1:57:25.9

8:58/M

7

Tammy Carter

Las Vegas NV

21

35

40

1:59:31.6

9:07/M

8

Cynthia Cohen

North Las Vegas NV

132

34

49

2:02:43.0

9:22/M

9

Alexandra Cohen

Las Vegas NV

25

36

50

2:03:01.1

9:23/M

10

Michelle Silvestri

Las Vegas NV

106

39

51

2:03:35.9

9:26/M

11

Jennifer Grim

Henderson NV

42

35

53

2:04:18.4

9:29/M

12

Shannon Fessler

Las Vegas NV

31

39

66

2:06:37.6

9:40/M

13

Erin Riley

Las Vegas NV

97

32

68

2:06:52.0

9:41/M

14

Casey Chernesky

Henderson NV

24

31

74

2:09:53.1

9:55/M

15

Rhonda Ceruanas

Las Vegas NV

145

39

75

2:09:54.4

9:55/M

16

Sandra Schwarz

Las Vegas NV

102

32

77

2:10:39.2

9:58/M

17

Elizabeth Weitz

Elida OH

122

36

79

2:10:41.9

9:59/M

18

Emilia Heffner

Las Vegas NV

47

30

83

2:12:23.0

10:06/M

19

Tricia Holden

Sandy UT

53

38

84

2:12:23.0

10:06/M

20

Karly Urata

North Las Vegas NV

116

30

85

2:12:30.5

10:07/M

21

Laurie Navarro

Las Vegas NV

85

34

89

2:12:35.6

10:07/M

22

Viktoria Peterson

Henderson NV

89

35

90

2:14:42.8

10:17/M

23

Melissa Lardomita

Henderson NV

134

32

92

2:15:10.4

10:19/M

24

Karen Vollan

North Las Vegas NV

119

39

97

2:18:18.1

10:33/M

25

Theresa Surak

Las Vegas NV

113

34

99

2:19:56.3

10:41/M

26

Jennie Dial

Las Vegas NV

27

33

102

2:21:50.0

10:50/M

27

Leah Steinhardt

Henderson NJ

112

32

103

2:22:06.0

10:51/M

28

Mandy Chapin

Henderson NV

142

32

106

2:26:15.3

11:10/M

29

Jennifer Pietrzak

Henderson NV

91

37

110

2:31:30.1

11:34/M

30

Holly Cheong

Las Vegas NV

22

33

112

2:34:58.7

11:50/M

31

Joan Gallob

Las Vegas NV

34

37

116

2:47:41.5

12:48/M

32

Nicole Baker

Las Vegas NV

5

39

118

2:52:43.9

13:11/M

 

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Aja James

Cedar City UT

135

48

20

1:45:20.2

8:02/M

2

Toshie Bertsch

Las Vegas NV

126

47

26

1:51:44.3

8:32/M

3

Chicky Prado

Las Vegas NV

94

44

30

1:54:36.2

8:45/M

4

Joan Bucklew

Las Vegas NV

18

42

52

2:04:03.6

9:28/M

5

Kathleen Langin

Las Vegas NV

131

46

55

2:04:42.2

9:31/M

6

Michelle Sanchez

Las Vegas NV

101

41

67

2:06:39.1

9:40/M

7

Cindy Slack

Lake Havasu CIty AZ

108

47

78

2:10:41.6

9:59/M

8

Linda Williams

Henderson NV

123

42

98

2:18:25.2

10:34/M

9

Cynthia Ganey

Las Vegas NV

35

49

107

2:29:32.3

11:25/M

10

Cyndi Hunter

MeridiaNVille AL

56

48

115

2:41:16.5

12:19/M

11

Dawn Davis

Las Vegas NV

139

40

117

2:47:56.0

12:54/M

12

Kari Luedtke

Phoenix AZ

73

41

122

3:14:58.4

14:53/M

 

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Kathy Richter

Las Vegas NV

96

55

54

2:04:32.2

9:30/M

2

Marijane Martinez

Las Vegas NV

76

56

70

2:08:46.4

9:50/M

3

Susan Rufkahr

Las Vegas NV

99

54

80

2:11:41.1

10:03/M

4

Sherryl Nash

Henderson NV

148

50

119

3:05:00.9

14:07/M

5

Janice Kopulos

Scottsdale AZ

62

55

121

3:14:57.6

14:53/M

 

Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Julie Luedtke

Phoenix AZ

74

63

123

3:14:59.1

14:53/M

 

Top

Overall Male Open Overall Win Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Stephen Morgan

Las Vegas NV

82

39

1

1:23:59.2

6:25/M

2

Danny Murphy

Las Vegas NV

84

42

2

1:26:47.1

6:37/M

3

Filiberto Hernandez

Las Vegas, NV. NV

49

27

3

1:31:21.2

6:58/M

 

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Matthew McKane

Las Vegas NV

78

28

19

1:45:05.0

8:01/M

2

Charles Milstein

Las Vegas NV

143

28

25

1:50:59.2

8:28/M

3

Jose Loza

Henderson NV

72

29

32

1:56:35.3

8:54/M

4

Michael Bliss

Henderson NV

14

26

35

1:57:23.1

8:58/M

5

Braden Holcomb

Las Vegas NV

52

28

38

1:58:36.8

9:03/M

6

Brian Owens

Las Vegas NV

136

29

48

2:02:40.6

9:22/M

7

Matthew Kerr

Las Vegas NV

61

24

61

2:05:42.9

9:36/M

8

Daniel May

Henderson NV

77

24

71

2:09:02.5

9:51/M

9

Dustin Bradshaw

Las Vegas NV

16

26

81

2:12:01.0

10:05/M

10

Anthony Bachhuber

Henderson NV

4

24

105

2:23:15.7

10:56/M

11

Andrew Moreno

Las Vegas NV

81

25

109

2:29:46.4

11:26/M

12

Jake Kelley

Austin TX

60

29

111

2:34:40.0

11:48/M

 

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Miles Lindsay

Barstow CA

68

37

4

1:32:49.9

7:05/M

2

Jhuewell Hunte

Las Vegas NV

55

30

12

1:41:15.4

7:44/M

3

Geoffrey Hawkins

Las Vegas NV

46

34

15

1:44:24.3

7:58/M

4

Julio Garcia

Las Vegas NV

36

32

18

1:44:51.7

8:00/M

5

Gerhard Taljaard

Las Vegas NV

114

34

21

1:45:55.4

8:05/M

6

Brian Cordova

Pueblo CO

26

38

22

1:46:30.7

8:08/M

7

Benjamin Zimmerman

Las Vegas NV

124

30

28

1:52:00.6

8:33/M

8

Andrew Lindstrom

Washington UT

69

35

34

1:57:07.0

8:56/M

9

Peter Goodwin

London

41

34

37

1:57:45.6

8:59/M

10

Brandon Miller

Henderson NV

80

34

41

1:59:35.3

9:08/M

11

Geoffrey Hall

Las Vegas NV

43

36

42

2:00:11.9

9:10/M

12

Eric Hassinger

North Las Vegas NV

45

33

43

2:01:42.3

9:17/M

13

Angelo Cheong

Las Vegas NV

23

33

44

2:01:57.3

9:19/M

14

Todd Shrader

Las Vegas NV

105

39

46

2:02:13.9

9:20/M

15

Michael Prisco

Las Vegas NV

137

38

47

2:02:16.8

9:20/M

16

Frank Flansburg

Las Vegas NV

32

34

56

2:04:48.8

9:32/M

17

Jack Burden

Las Vegas NV

19

38

60

2:05:27.2

9:35/M

18

William Shimono

North Las Vegas NV

104

33

69

2:07:28.7

9:44/M

19

Christopher Dyer

North Las Vegas NV

29

36

76

2:10:23.7

9:57/M

20

Dennis Sponer

Las Vegas NV

111

37

82

2:12:22.8

10:06/M

21

Sean Klimels

147

38

86

2:12:32.8

10:07/M

22

Michael Lardomita

Henderson NV

133

32

91

2:15:10.1

10:19/M

23

Kevin Moss

Las Vegas NV

83

39

96

2:17:30.9

10:30/M

24

Milton Henriquez

Las Vegas NV

48

38

104

2:22:24.1

10:52/M

25

Wrath White

North Las Vegas NV

144

38

114

2:40:59.0

12:17/M

 

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Jerry Slater

Henderson NJ

109

41

6

1:36:37.0

7:23/M

2

Edward Gilbert

Las Vegas NV

38

41

9

1:38:17.4

7:30/M

3

Mike Reininger

Las Vegas NV

95

47

24

1:50:46.9

8:27/M

4

Max Gilbert

Las Vegas NV

39

40

57

2:05:10.9

9:33/M

5

Pat Chapin

Henderson NV

141

47

59

2:05:19.3

9:34/M

6

Greg Beroldi

Las Vegas NV

11

49

87

2:12:33.9

10:07/M

7

Paul Hoffmann

Kirkland WA

51

46

95

2:17:12.0

10:28/M

 

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Ron Ruppert

Henderson NV

100

55

8

1:38:11.0

7:30/M

2

Sam Palestine

Henderson NV

127

57

11

1:39:35.8

7:36/M

3

Ed Arnold

Las Vegas NV

140

54

16

1:44:32.1

7:59/M

4

Richard Gomez

Las Vegas NV

40

53

29

1:52:31.4

8:35/M

5

Mike Bowden

Las Vegas NH

15

50

39

1:58:54.4

9:05/M

6

Chad Stites

Tulsa OK

125

51

58

2:05:11.9

9:33/M

7

Allen Emmel

Henderson NV

30

55

93

2:15:31.6

10:21/M

8

Roscoe Van Camp

Las Vegas NV

117

55

94

2:17:02.9

10:28/M

9

Tim Ames

Henderson NV

2

50

120

3:10:06.6

14:31/M

 

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

1

Mike Rusch

Las Vegas NV

138

71

72

2:09:17.0

9:52/M