Recycled

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2008


Results by DRaceTiming


5 K

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bonnie Sayre

Boulder City NV

186

67

32:39.41

47:29.00

14:49.59

10:30/M

2

Christin Shults

Las Vegas NV

197

19

34:15.25

49:05.00

14:49.75

11:01/M

3

Carla Carpenter

Las Vegas NV

181

55

34:55.25

49:46.00

14:50.75

11:14/M

4

Candice Turner

Henderson NV

198

23

35:59.04

50:50.00

14:50.96

11:34/M

5

Mary Sahlin

Henderson NV

188

21

36:06.50

50:57.00

14:50.50

11:36/M

6

Aparna Singh

Las Vegas NV

187

31

37:41.00

37:41.00

12:07/M

7

Julie Patton

Henderson NV

178

36

43:27.31

58:20.00

14:52.69

13:58/M

8

Mary Kirby

Henderson NV

180

67

43:27.51

58:20.00

14:52.49

13:58/M

9

Kaitlyn Miller

Boulder City NV

204

8

48:56.43

1:03:48.00

14:51.57

15:44/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dale Cable

South Jordan UT

202

46

19:54.26

34:44.00

14:49.74

6:24/M

2

Cathal Grant

Dallas TX

205

52

20:59.77

35:49.00

14:49.23

6:45/M

3

Michael Aguilar

Dallas TX

206

38

22:05.26

36:55.00

14:49.74

7:06/M

4

Taylor DeCol

Las Vegas NV

183

20

24:58.91

39:48.00

14:49.09

8:02/M

5

John Starkey

Las vegas NV

182

21

25:46.05

40:35.00

14:48.95

8:17/M

6

Daniel Kern

Las Vegas NV

199

40

26:23.36

41:12.00

14:48.64

8:29/M

7

Greg Levitan

Las Vegas NV

184

19

27:18.35

42:08.00

14:49.65

8:47/M

8

Cole Harries

Las Vegas NV

200

25

28:30.95

43:21.00

14:50.05

9:10/M

 

10 K

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Emily Williams

Henderson NV

115

29

53:09.93

1:12:56.00

19:46.07

8:42/M

2

Sarah Jones

Las Vegas NV

154

35

54:28.68

1:14:16.00

19:47.32

8:55/M

3

Kathryn Baker

Henderson NV

163

38

55:24.05

1:15:11.00

19:46.95

9:04/M

4

Maggie Boasberg

Henderson NV

166

32

55:24.60

1:15:11.00

19:46.40

9:04/M

5

Allison Miller

Las Vegas NJ

156

36

57:34.69

1:17:23.00

19:48.31

9:25/M

6

Karen Vollan

North Las Vegas NV

152

39

1:02:44.56

1:22:36.00

19:51.44

10:16/M

7

Wendy Pemberton

Henderson NV

110

30

1:05:45.82

1:25:36.00

19:50.18

10:46/M

8

Janna Suarez

Las Vegas NV

150

25

1:06:51.31

1:26:41.00

19:49.69

10:56/M

9

Catherine Peterson

Chicago IL

151

25

1:06:51.60

1:26:41.00

19:49.40

10:56/M

10

Nessie Hollicky

Calgary AB

118

77

1:12:22.35

1:32:12.00

19:49.65

11:51/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dong-Kyu Kim

Las Vegas NV

153

21

44:01.91

1:03:52.00

19:50.09

7:12/M

2

Steve Collins

Las Vegas NV

203

43

46:14.81

1:06:00.00

19:45.19

7:34/M

3

Bob Rynda

Henderson NV

165

44

48:03.58

1:07:51.00

19:47.42

7:52/M

4

Tim Meamber

Las Vegas NV

161

43

49:58.00

1:09:43.00

19:45.00

8:11/M

5

Christopher Peitsch

Las Vegas NV

157

31

50:56.94

1:10:46.00

19:49.06

8:20/M

6

paul lameiro

las vegas NV

164

19

52:17.07

1:12:05.00

19:47.93

8:33/M

7

Inderjeet Singh

Las vegas NV

160

32

55:46.00

55:46.00

9:08/M

8

Robert Michie

Hinton

155

50

56:17.00

56:17.00

9:13/M

9

ashley sikand

las vegas NV

167

46

59:48.32

1:19:37.00

19:48.68

9:47/M

10

Robert Glendon

Indio CA

121

56

1:06:15.92

1:26:05.00

19:49.08

10:51/M

11

Jeff Maruschek

Sagamore Hills OH

149

31

1:06:30.06

1:26:17.00

19:46.94

10:53/M

12

Terry Tetonis

Henderson NV

162

41

1:10:20.04

1:30:08.00

19:47.96

11:31/M

 

Half Marathon

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Peggy Paas

Henderson NV

107

37

1:39:50.77

1:39:57.00

00:06.23

7:37/M

2

Cristina Geana

Las Vegas NV

195

29

1:41:21.56

1:41:27.00

00:05.44

7:44/M

3

Julie Wieshuber

Chicago IL

193

42

1:58:15.23

1:58:22.00

00:06.77

9:02/M

4

Jeanne Weidner

Lake Havasu City AZ

66

52

2:01:42.18

2:01:52.00

00:09.82

9:17/M

5

Joanne Leovy

Las Vegas NV

54

47

2:05:08.52

2:05:18.00

00:09.48

9:33/M

6

Shannon Hanson

Sammamish WA

10

37

2:09:45.58

2:09:54.00

00:08.42

9:54/M

7

Sandra Woods

Las Vegas NV

58

42

2:10:22.59

2:10:30.00

00:07.41

9:57/M

8

Angie Daniel

Bullhead City AZ

20

28

2:26:42.10

2:26:54.00

00:11.90

11:12/M

9

sherry harney

Henderson NV

57

43

2:30:52.56

2:30:59.00

00:06.44

11:31/M

10

Shawn Charlton

Arcadia CA

70

37

2:57:09.76

2:57:21.00

00:11.24

13:31/M

11

Kelly Charlton

Glendora CA

67

39

2:57:15.96

2:57:27.00

00:11.04

13:32/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

filiberto hernandez

Las Vegas, NV. NV

98

27

1:29:38.74

1:29:43.00

00:04.26

6:51/M

2

Mike Gagliano

Las Vegas NV

64

32

1:33:23.25

1:33:28.00

00:04.75

7:08/M

3

Walter Lipscomb

Las Vegas NV

196

43

1:41:23.06

1:41:28.00

00:04.94

7:44/M

4

Terry Hodder

Henderson NV

93

57

1:47:32.52

1:47:42.00

00:09.48

8:13/M

5

John Carpenter

Las Vegas NV

59

56

1:48:45.47

1:48:51.00

00:05.53

8:18/M

6

Jhuewell Hunte

Las Vegas NV

171

30

1:55:57.90

1:56:03.00

00:05.10

8:51/M

14.2 miles run

7

Jim College Rs. Madonna

Fairbanks AK

194

70

2:01:45.59

2:01:53.00

00:07.41

9:18/M

8

Mike Rusch

Las Vegas NV

92

71

2:02:48.86

2:03:01.00

00:12.14

9:22/M

9

Bob Radenbaugh

Bullhead City AZ

88

66

2:03:35.23

2:03:46.00

00:10.77

9:26/M

10

Joshua Hanson

Sammamish WA

9

32

2:09:45.48

2:09:54.00

00:08.52

9:54/M

11

Barnett Sturm

Henderson NV

65

64

2:18:32.72

2:18:39.00

00:06.28

10:35/M

12

Franz Wieshuber

Chicago IL

192

43

2:27:00.16

2:27:07.00

00:06.84

11:13/M

 

Sixteen Miles

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joel Milbrandt

Las Vegas NV

168

52

2:10:01.00

2:10:07.00

00:06.00

8:08/M

 

Eighteen Miles

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jerry Slater

Henderson NJ

170

41

2:15:58.66

2:16:03.00

00:04.34

7:33/M

 

Twenty Miles

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lizette Fiumara

Henderson NV

174

43

2:58:27.35

2:58:33.00

00:05.65

8:55/M

2

Ernie Rambo

Las Vegas NV

172

51

3:46:48.46

3:46:56.00

00:07.54

11:20/M

3

Tanya Peeples

Las Vegas NV

175

30

3:58:11.45

3:58:19.00

00:07.55

11:55/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ron Ruppert

Henderson NV

173

55

2:38:25.40

2:38:32.00

00:06.60

7:55/M

2

Matthew McKane

Las Vegas NV

176

28

2:46:18.37

2:46:27.00

00:08.63

8:19/M

3

Geoffrey Hawkins

Las Vegas NV

177

34

2:46:18.56

2:46:27.00

00:08.44

8:19/M

4

Steffen Schneider

Las vegas NV

201

51

3:45:34.51

3:46:01.00

00:26.49

11:17/M

 

Marathon

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anjala Krishen

Henderson NV

190

40

4:43:53.16

4:43:58.00

00:04.84

10:50/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brad Hawley

Las Vegas NV

191

29

3:26:21.78

3:26:29.00

00:07.22

7:53/M