Red Rock Canyon Marathon

Age Group Results

March 03, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ailsa MacDonald Cold Lake AB

71

28

12

3:44:15.22

8:34/M

2

Christine Ngai Sierra Vista AZ

410

27

27

4:11:32.78

9:36/M

3

Lesa Stewart St. George UT

573

41

28

4:11:58.75

9:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Birren St. Ann MO

6

36

1

2:48:17.07

6:25/M

2

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ

59

34

2

2:54:18.94

6:39/M

3

Hendrik Fiedler Castelldefels BARCELONA

33

32

3

3:17:36.09

7:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daisy Pacheco Casper WY

84

29

75

4:52:01.22

11:09/M

2

Krystal Pruitt Payson UT

88

29

81

4:56:45.91

11:20/M

3

Jamie Szapka Midland Park NJ

547

28

99

5:16:08.83

12:04/M

4

Tricia Snider Santa Fe NM

583

27

103

5:24:41.31

12:24/M

5

Bethaney McLaughlin North Las Vegas NV

73

23

110

5:43:48.52

13:07/M

6

Amy Simpson N. Las Vegas NV

103

24

112

5:47:10.52

13:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Hamilton Henderson NV

41

27

6

3:26:25.07

7:53/M

2

Thomas Olsen SLC UT

83

25

11

3:44:11.62

8:33/M

3

Edward Rozak Rapid City SD

94

27

34

4:23:20.69

10:03/M

4

Keith Hayden North Las Vegas NV

45

23

48

4:33:46.89

10:27/M

5

levi rizk henderson NV

91

25

66

4:47:37.88

10:59/M

6

Jeremy McLaughlin Rancho Cordova CA

72

27

111

5:43:48.89

13:07/M

7

BRANDON MORALES LOS ANGELES CA

77

26

119

6:12:04.20

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malia Keck Castle Rock CO

54

30

31

4:21:37.06

9:59/M

2

Stacey Peterson Rapid City SD

87

38

33

4:22:45.87

10:02/M

3

kelli hustead st. george UT

50

37

49

4:34:41.62

10:29/M

4

Erin Stonehocker Lethbridge AB

113

32

51

4:36:27.87

10:33/M

5

Lisa Weaver Norcross GA

122

39

54

4:39:35.97

10:40/M

6

Brandee Schuelke Boise ID

97

34

58

4:41:35.92

10:45/M

7

megan spring redondo beach CA

110

39

77

4:52:34.08

11:10/M

8

Staci Selinger Boulder City NV

99

33

97

5:14:44.02

12:01/M

9

Mandy McLaws washington UT

74

33

102

5:21:50.49

12:17/M

10

Virginia Miller Long Beach CA

582

37

105

5:32:20.55

12:41/M

11

jeanette quintana Tempe AZ

89

31

107

5:38:05.85

12:54/M

12

cari trever alta loma CA

119

34

124

6:32:31.98

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Jones New York NY

53

33

4

3:17:59.31

7:33/M

2

Jason Smith Enid OK

106

36

5

3:21:59.59

7:43/M

3

John Cooney Spokane WA

18

35

8

3:34:19.50

8:11/M

4

John Olsen Herriman UT

82

31

15

3:52:46.73

8:53/M

5

Charles Apigian Murfreesboro TN

3

35

17

3:53:43.08

8:55/M

6

Eric Ten Have Zwolle

556

35

19

3:58:41.64

9:07/M

7

Perry Romanowski Chicago IL

92

39

24

4:07:44.03

9:27/M

8

Michael Milligan Las Vegas NV

75

35

25

4:10:25.92

9:33/M

9

Benjamin Yoder Framingham MA

129

31

26

4:11:20.45

9:36/M

10

Billy Wylie Phoenix AZ

127

35

35

4:23:27.27

10:03/M

11

Shawn Cripps Edmonton AB

24

37

38

4:25:29.30

10:08/M

12

Tom Stoltz Kent WA

112

34

39

4:28:12.52

10:14/M

13

William Whelan North Las Vegas NV

123

31

45

4:30:42.56

10:20/M

14

Antonio Garfias Henderson NV

37

38

62

4:43:43.04

10:50/M

15

Seung Lee San Diego CA

68

31

67

4:47:51.37

10:59/M

16

John Crum Olathe KS

25

35

71

4:50:23.75

11:05/M

17

Quang Le Boston MA

66

33

86

5:01:34.01

11:31/M

18

Alan Neumann Grande Pointe MB

80

38

88

5:03:23.64

11:35/M

19

Izaac Rowe Henderson NV

93

31

92

5:05:50.52

11:40/M

20

Karl Paulson Egbert Washington DC

86

35

95

5:11:30.72

11:53/M

21

Liberty Buck Las Vegas NV

576

32

113

5:47:10.84

13:15/M

22

Bryan Heers SP CA

575

35

114

5:47:11.43

13:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Jones Sacramento CA

52

44

32

4:21:45.04

9:59/M

2

Jennifer Kluever Eagle river AK

57

41

43

4:29:26.14

10:17/M

3

Louise Kuhn New York NE

60

42

55

4:40:53.78

10:43/M

4

Sarah Gross Harrison OH

40

42

78

4:53:29.41

11:12/M

5

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

58

40

79

4:54:14.14

11:14/M

6

Diane Ciardelli Rosemont MN

17

46

84

4:58:52.03

11:24/M

7

joanne bockhorn troy IL

8

47

87

5:02:56.09

11:34/M

8

Christy Zieres Rockledge FL

132

48

96

5:14:10.25

11:59/M

9

Jill Hudson Seattle WA

48

47

98

5:15:46.89

12:03/M

10

Shelby Trail Jupiter FL

117

49

100

5:19:49.46

12:12/M

11

Lisa Pass Goose Creek SC

85

47

118

5:59:52.17

13:44/M

12

maureen coyle alta loma CA

21

43

123

6:32:29.02

14:59/M

13

Katrina Fontanet Melbourne FL

584

47

125

6:37:32.06

15:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David VanZanten Las Vegas NV

580

44

7

3:32:56.52

8:08/M

2

Robert Cowan Coto de Caza CA

20

48

10

3:42:01.04

8:28/M

3

Keith Thaxter Whitehorse YT

115

47

20

3:59:12.56

9:08/M

4

Joel Bass South Ogden UT

4

48

21

3:59:42.21

9:09/M

5

Douglas Klopfenstein Seattle WA

56

49

23

4:06:31.47

9:25/M

6

jeff bockhorn troy IL

9

46

42

4:28:45.20

10:15/M

7

Pat Crawford Manteno IL

22

41

60

4:42:43.26

10:47/M

8

Mark Jaget Las Vegas NV

51

42

61

4:43:08.12

10:48/M

9

Christopher Greaney Scottsdale AZ

39

45

63

4:44:35.00

10:52/M

10

Alan Tran Huntington Beach CA

118

43

68

4:48:58.89

11:02/M

11

Steve Shapiro Corona del Mer CA

101

42

69

4:48:58.91

11:02/M

12

Troy Selinger Boulder City NV

98

42

85

4:59:14.34

11:25/M

13

craig gambrill norwalk CT

36

43

90

5:04:37.50

11:38/M

14

David Schubert Bay City MI

96

47

108

5:39:15.16

12:57/M

15

David Hunt Windsor VA

49

42

109

5:39:15.21

12:57/M

16

mark dinsdale columbus OH

28

44

116

5:56:00.13

13:35/M

17

Mark Heffern Las Vegas NV

47

45

120

6:12:05.20

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

brenda graff st. george UT

38

50

40

4:28:36.79

10:15/M

2

Debbra Zockoll St. George UT

133

52

41

4:28:36.98

10:15/M

3

Brenda Erskine Ft McMurray AB

31

51

46

4:31:37.32

10:22/M

4

Debbie Haynes Spencer OH

46

50

93

5:05:52.39

11:40/M

5

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

90

51

94

5:08:27.78

11:46/M

6

Judy Blackmore LaVerkin UT

7

55

101

5:21:50.30

12:17/M

7

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

100

50

122

6:20:20.20

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Bernhisel Salt Lake City UT

5

51

9

3:41:48.82

8:28/M

2

Craig Oberg Liberty UT

81

53

13

3:48:31.40

8:43/M

3

Timothy Duffy Las Vegas NV

29

51

14

3:51:53.23

8:51/M

4

Joe Zern Manheim PA

131

55

16

3:53:43.06

8:55/M

5

Bruce Lampert Berthoud CO

64

50

18

3:58:11.97

9:05/M

6

Ramiro Munoz Elmhurst NY

79

50

22

4:05:44.15

9:23/M

7

James Daley Manassas VA

26

51

29

4:16:45.22

9:48/M

8

Robert Lang Anchorage AK

65

57

30

4:19:17.48

9:54/M

9

Rodrick Crawford Sandpoint IA

23

55

36

4:24:17.53

10:05/M

10

Mike Yantis Mesquite NV

128

56

37

4:24:52.11

10:07/M

11

Michael Duquette Warrenville IL

30

52

44

4:30:20.17

10:19/M

12

Paul Klipfel Reno NV

55

52

47

4:33:29.63

10:26/M

13

jose vargas winnetka IL

121

56

50

4:35:33.41

10:31/M

14

walter thoresen coon rapids MN

116

53

52

4:37:21.00

10:35/M

15

LARRY HANSON GEORGETOWN MA

43

54

53

4:37:57.29

10:37/M

16

Robin Harbage Chagrin Falls OH

44

55

57

4:41:33.59

10:45/M

17

Dwight Sherman warrenville IL

102

56

59

4:41:38.36

10:45/M

18

Daniel Tyukody Manhattan Beach CA

120

52

65

4:47:26.62

10:58/M

19

John Bozung Orem UT

11

55

70

4:49:48.78

11:04/M

20

Ed Leahy Warrenville IL

67

53

73

4:51:30.03

11:08/M

21

Mike Brooks Magna UT

13

56

74

4:51:51.82

11:08/M

22

James Willcox Sandy UT

124

52

76

4:52:32.85

11:10/M

23

Keenan Follis Victorville CA

34

51

82

4:57:12.98

11:21/M

24

Leo Ladner KILN MS

63

56

83

4:58:00.24

11:22/M

25

JR Haney N. Mankato MN

42

50

89

5:04:02.62

11:36/M

26

Don Snow Boise ID

107

54

106

5:35:24.75

12:48/M

27

Clint Burleson Organ NM

14

55

117

5:56:11.30

13:36/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shirley Sirois Clinton TN

105

61

104

5:26:09.55

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Worth Henderson NV

126

66

56

4:41:19.73

10:44/M

2

Bob Achille Chicago IL

1

61

64

4:46:40.44

10:56/M

3

kenneth sirois Clinton TN

104

62

72

4:50:50.13

11:06/M

4

Waldo Burnham Salt Lake City UT

15

67

80

4:54:27.08

11:14/M

5

ken yoder Elkhart IN

130

62

91

5:05:38.26

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Juan Sobenes Fresno CA

108

71

115

5:48:03.70

13:17/M

2

Charles Sayles Glendale CA

95

72

121

6:15:45.20

14:20/M