Red Rock Canyon 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

March 03, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Ross Flanders NJ

450

40

14

1:36:19.10

7:21/M

2

Cicely Valenti Las Vegas NV

517

25

20

1:41:37.32

7:45/M

3

Clare Schwallie SanFransico CA

465

24

22

1:43:51.54

7:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small St. Louis MO

479

33

1

1:17:13.28

5:54/M

2

Juan Valencia Simi Valley CA

516

29

2

1:19:14.49

6:03/M

3

morgan thompson Long Island City NY

508

29

3

1:22:22.83

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV

327

13

324

2:47:25.20

12:47/M

2

devin woods columbus OH

539

16

347

3:00:28.35

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Mikesell North Las Vegas NV

388

16

34

1:47:46.07

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cristina Geana Las Vegas NV

599

29

28

1:45:29.89

8:03/M

2

Katie Hightower Boulder City NV

294

29

33

1:47:35.84

8:13/M

3

Alice Baumgartner Chicago IL

157

21

35

1:47:52.51

8:14/M

4

Brittany Atkinson Provo UT

149

26

39

1:49:24.98

8:21/M

5

Jaime Marks Newtown PA

376

27

47

1:50:34.34

8:26/M

6

Jamie Gibson Henderson NV

255

28

60

1:52:40.76

8:36/M

7

Becky Sorenson Salt Lake City UT

482

22

68

1:54:27.68

8:44/M

8

Kami Baxter Provo UT

158

27

82

1:56:59.67

8:56/M

9

Kara Baxter Provo UT

159

22

92

1:58:47.33

9:04/M

10

Yuliya Milillo Scottsdale AZ

389

27

100

1:59:52.94

9:09/M

11

Karin Skelton Robins IA

475

25

110

2:01:19.01

9:16/M

12

Stephanie Parsley Henderson NV

423

27

114

2:01:55.99

9:18/M

13

Jessica Fasulo Las Vegas NV

240

27

115

2:02:03.95

9:19/M

14

Katherine Mathiasmeier Las Vegas NV

380

29

122

2:03:10.41

9:24/M

15

Antonette Lopez Las Vegas NV

364

29

135

2:05:03.85

9:33/M

16

Shawnee Williams Las Vegas NV

533

28

139

2:05:45.76

9:36/M

17

Kelsey Thompson Blackfoot ID

509

22

141

2:06:09.06

9:38/M

18

Nicole C. Kellogg Henderson NV

601

29

150

2:07:17.76

9:43/M

19

Linda Murphy Chicago IL

405

26

155

2:08:08.15

9:47/M

20

Suzanne Jensen Enoch UT

317

28

171

2:11:01.11

10:00/M

21

Marcie DaBell South Jordan UT

212

22

182

2:13:05.80

10:10/M

22

Denise Honn Henderson NV

303

28

199

2:16:48.72

10:27/M

23

Erin Pettigrew Stanford CA

438

27

200

2:16:54.07

10:27/M

24

Britney Shepherd N Las Vegas NV

469

23

208

2:18:10.94

10:33/M

25

Margaret Irving Stanford CA

310

28

213

2:19:10.90

10:37/M

26

Julie Marschner Las Vegas NV

378

29

214

2:19:17.82

10:38/M

27

Laura Farley Las Vegas NV

236

26

218

2:19:46.88

10:40/M

28

Laura Murphy Chicago IL

406

28

222

2:20:41.56

10:44/M

29

Claire Oshima Henderson NV

419

28

234

2:22:00.89

10:50/M

30

taylor myatt Reno NV

407

28

242

2:23:35.44

10:58/M

31

Johnna Chism Santa Monica CA

194

28

244

2:23:45.79

10:58/M

32

Erica Farrell Albany NY

237

22

256

2:26:24.42

11:11/M

33

Claire Jones Las Vegas NV

323

23

262

2:27:28.12

11:15/M

34

Ashley Taylor Las Vegas NV

551

25

267

2:29:30.50

11:25/M

35

Kathy Jo White Sandy UT

529

27

268

2:30:08.64

11:28/M

36

Lauren Liikala Colorado Springs CO

355

24

269

2:30:22.66

11:29/M

37

Lyndsay Long Alexandria VA

359

23

274

2:31:01.20

11:32/M

38

Jeni Gierman Chicago IL

259

25

276

2:31:29.15

11:34/M

39

Danielle Smith Norristown PA

480

25

289

2:34:01.41

11:45/M

40

Traci Garff Provo UT

254

28

290

2:35:31.29

11:52/M

41

Hollijo Monroe Fort Irwin CA

397

23

297

2:38:37.81

12:06/M

42

Brooke Bohlke Henderson NV

605

29

298

2:38:37.97

12:06/M

43

Rose Ochieng Kansas City KS

415

25

303

2:40:22.94

12:15/M

44

Heather Long Dallas TX

360

26

308

2:41:23.53

12:19/M

45

Mary Thai Las Vegas NV

504

27

315

2:43:25.40

12:28/M

46

Laura Wood Las Vegas NV

537

26

319

2:44:50.62

12:35/M

47

Lauren Leahy Concord CA

351

26

326

2:48:13.75

12:50/M

48

Erika Anguiano WILMETTE IL

144

23

337

2:56:44.56

13:29/M

49

Patricia Zarate Winnetka CA

542

27

350

3:03:57.06

14:03/M

50

Daniele Dunjic Seattle WA

225

29

356

3:11:08.34

14:35/M

51

Courtney Koski Aurora CO

339

29

358

3:11:41.39

14:38/M

52

Lindsey Johnson Las Vegas NV

319

29

370

3:27:00.36

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blue Benadum Malibu CA

602

29

4

1:25:32.18

6:32/M

2

Peter Kellner new york NY

335

26

11

1:34:47.01

7:14/M

3

ryan clendenin las vegas NV

196

28

13

1:36:03.55

7:20/M

4

Jeremy Cawn Las Vegas NV

190

29

26

1:44:26.84

7:58/M

5

jason karp la jolla CA

330

26

30

1:45:45.89

8:04/M

6

Garner Mathiasmeier Las Vegas NV

379

29

32

1:46:58.98

8:10/M

7

Shaun Kane Chicago IL

329

28

40

1:49:32.74

8:22/M

8

Raymond Steinmetz Chicago IL

485

26

43

1:49:36.65

8:22/M

9

shane cutlip Watertown NY

211

24

50

1:51:05.67

8:29/M

10

Harry Hatzikyriakou Dumont NJ

283

23

64

1:53:25.40

8:39/M

11

Shawn Bercuson Chicago IL

162

27

69

1:54:29.92

8:44/M

12

Rich Sorenson Henderson NV

481

29

71

1:54:46.01

8:46/M

13

Nick Szlosek Carthage NY

548

27

72

1:54:58.53

8:47/M

14

Damien Tahbaz Redondo Beach CA

549

27

77

1:56:40.79

8:54/M

15

Josh Bailey Las Vegas NV

558

28

79

1:56:49.32

8:55/M

16

Brooks Loomis Charlestown MA

362

27

80

1:56:50.68

8:55/M

17

Jeremy Monroe Las Vegas NV

396

28

83

1:57:00.95

8:56/M

18

Ruben Idler Caracas CARACAS

309

24

93

1:58:59.74

9:05/M

19

Ryan Brutocao Spokane WA

179

22

98

1:59:32.28

9:07/M

20

Gavin Grubofski Evans Mills NY

274

23

107

2:01:13.86

9:15/M

21

Fred Phillips Las Vegas NV

440

29

124

2:03:24.28

9:25/M

22

Cody Hern Eagan MN

560

28

140

2:05:57.72

9:37/M

23

SHANE HUNTSMAN LAS VEGAS NV

306

23

144

2:06:20.68

9:39/M

24

mike terrones las vegas NV

502

29

145

2:06:26.30

9:39/M

25

Gari Pjortillo Simi Valley CA

604

22

147

2:06:47.87

9:41/M

26

Nels Jensen Enoch UT

315

29

170

2:11:01.09

10:00/M

27

Ilya Yepishin Las Vegas NV

540

28

203

2:17:23.91

10:29/M

28

Matt Farrell sidney NY

238

27

226

2:21:09.25

10:46/M

29

Christopher White

555

27

230

2:21:42.61

10:49/M

30

Jonathan Bowman St. Petersburg FL

168

26

231

2:21:43.63

10:49/M

31

Frank Gradyan N. Las Vegas NV

268

27

240

2:23:00.02

10:55/M

32

William Jones Las Vegas NV

324

23

261

2:27:27.98

11:15/M

33

Jon Koski Aurora CO

340

29

263

2:27:32.84

11:16/M

34

Andres Keri Caracas CARACAS

336

24

286

2:33:55.75

11:45/M

35

Brad Stark Spokane WA

484

29

294

2:37:21.24

12:01/M

36

Benjamin Keaton Las Vegas NV

333

29

304

2:40:29.45

12:15/M

37

Stephen Fawcett SLC UT

242

24

342

2:59:21.68

13:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mia Pavicich las Vegas NV

424

31

36

1:47:55.44

8:14/M

2

Lara Pearce Cochrane AB

425

32

41

1:49:35.24

8:22/M

3

Sarah Pearce-Gieck Cochrane AB

426

30

42

1:49:35.34

8:22/M

4

Elizabeth Willson Calgary AB

534

38

59

1:52:33.81

8:35/M

5

Robin Dean Oakland CA

217

30

62

1:53:07.95

8:38/M

6

Denise Lepez Escondido CA

353

32

90

1:58:09.10

9:01/M

7

Donna Lauger Las Vegas NV

348

37

99

1:59:43.18

9:08/M

8

Katie Tracy Las Vegas NV

574

31

111

2:01:24.17

9:16/M

9

Dee Brinton Colorado Springs CO

175

38

116

2:02:05.98

9:19/M

10

Dani Luedtke Burlington WI

366

30

119

2:02:38.75

9:22/M

11

Laura Carrington Las Vegas NV

188

36

127

2:03:59.87

9:28/M

12

Kelley Brasier Las Vegas NV

171

39

128

2:04:15.91

9:29/M

13

Holly Justice Tucson AZ

326

31

133

2:04:50.17

9:32/M

14

Christina Kaufman Tucson AZ

332

30

134

2:04:50.19

9:32/M

15

marie-noelle vallee Québec QC

518

30

137

2:05:28.60

9:35/M

16

Joleen Cooney Colbert WA

205

33

138

2:05:42.12

9:36/M

17

Emilia Heffner Las Vegas NV

284

30

142

2:06:16.57

9:38/M

18

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV

192

31

146

2:06:32.66

9:40/M

19

Erin Phillips Las Vegas NV

439

31

153

2:07:44.71

9:45/M

20

Candice Stringham-Krieg Las vegas NV

489

31

156

2:08:25.59

9:48/M

21

Dorrie Fasick Calgary T3B 2K3 AB

239

35

158

2:09:12.27

9:52/M

22

Viktoria Peterson Provo UT

437

36

159

2:09:19.60

9:52/M

23

Michele Maloney Las Vegas NV

373

38

161

2:09:34.26

9:53/M

24

Paula Gonzalez Orive Castelldefels BARCELONA

261

31

162

2:09:40.54

9:54/M

25

Sarah Udy Las Vegas NV

515

32

165

2:09:48.27

9:55/M

26

Kay See Las Vegas NV

466

37

167

2:09:56.29

9:55/M

27

SARAH GRABINSKI MUKILTEO WA

266

33

173

2:11:19.96

10:01/M

28

Tatiana Kovtoun Great Bend KS

342

31

174

2:11:22.26

10:02/M

29

Kerri Hill Laguna Beach CA

295

33

176

2:11:59.52

10:05/M

30

Lisa Jones Las Vegas NV

322

36

177

2:12:14.19

10:06/M

31

Lesa Wilhelm Cheyenne WY

532

36

178

2:12:16.07

10:06/M

32

Vicki Brumberg Boulder City NV

177

34

186

2:14:14.09

10:15/M

33

Kelly Mikesell North Las Vegas NV

387

31

189

2:14:41.41

10:17/M

34

Tammy Perez Las Vegas NV

430

33

190

2:14:47.89

10:17/M

35

Donna W. Woo Las Vegas NV

566

38

195

2:15:34.15

10:21/M

36

Amesha Hidalgo Henderson NV

293

30

198

2:16:46.02

10:26/M

37

Kelley Sauve Las Vegas NV

457

36

202

2:17:20.69

10:29/M

38

Christy Jones New York NY

321

33

219

2:19:56.95

10:41/M

39

Elizabeth Quaidoo Scottsdale AZ

441

32

220

2:20:34.17

10:44/M

40

wendy oneal las vegas NV

417

32

221

2:20:34.27

10:44/M

41

Kim Stewart New York NY

487

37

225

2:21:05.81

10:46/M

42

Lori Rome Grand Canyon AZ

449

37

232

2:21:59.42

10:50/M

43

Beth Metcalf Louisville KY

386

33

235

2:22:06.10

10:51/M

44

Stacy Swapp Farr West UT

545

34

238

2:22:46.21

10:54/M

45

martha mendoza las vegas NV

384

33

243

2:23:44.54

10:58/M

46

Justine Ritsko-Lawson Henderson NV

446

35

248

2:24:08.53

11:00/M

47

April Dunn Greenville SC

226

34

255

2:26:15.31

11:10/M

48

marianne ermshar las vegas NV

234

35

258

2:26:34.94

11:11/M

49

Elizabeth Sottile

553

38

265

2:28:07.88

11:18/M

50

Angela Bastian Galesburg IL

155

39

275

2:31:05.86

11:32/M

51

Amy Baldwin Salmon ID

153

37

277

2:31:48.91

11:35/M

52

raelene scheidler Henderson NV

458

38

284

2:33:31.76

11:43/M

53

Wendy Pemberton Henderson NV

429

31

288

2:34:00.47

11:45/M

54

Suzanne Mortimer-Crawford Simi Valley CA

403

32

300

2:39:32.09

12:11/M

55

Tiani Lloyd Las Vegas NV

358

39

301

2:39:33.73

12:11/M

56

Jodi Tallo Las Vegas NV

550

31

305

2:40:32.80

12:15/M

57

Liethia Buyagawan Kenmore WA

181

32

306

2:40:45.94

12:16/M

58

Janean Moriarty Poulsbo WA

402

39

311

2:42:35.94

12:25/M

59

Jaimee Carpenter Las Vegas NV

187

32

317

2:44:22.43

12:33/M

60

Tanya Miller Colbert WA

391

36

328

2:49:42.79

12:57/M

61

Jennifer Sloan Portland OR

478

37

329

2:51:30.37

13:05/M

62

Kelley Brittingham Las Vegas NV

176

32

334

2:53:11.99

13:13/M

63

Robin Saner Hanover PA

456

32

335

2:53:12.39

13:13/M

64

Jennifer Rowland Las Vegas NV

451

34

340

2:58:54.13

13:39/M

65

TRACY TRAN LAS VEGAS NV

512

30

346

3:00:16.65

13:46/M

66

Brandi Drake N. Las Vegas NV

222

32

348

3:00:49.40

13:48/M

67

Kelly Bray Rancho Cucamonga CA

172

34

351

3:05:34.18

14:10/M

68

Kimberly Roach Lakewood OH

447

39

353

3:07:29.81

14:19/M

69

Shelley Lee Hing Fairfax VA

352

39

354

3:08:09.53

14:22/M

70

melonie morales las vegas NV

399

37

355

3:08:14.49

14:22/M

71

Tracy Malingo Veredale WA

372

36

363

3:17:53.88

15:06/M

72

Anne Huminsky South Euclid OH

304

34

364

3:18:33.36

15:09/M

73

Cheryl Scogliio Houston TX

557

34

367

3:23:16.36

15:31/M

74

Heidi Brill Portland OR

174

33

371

3:27:00.50

15:48/M

75

Michelle Vietmeier Las Vegas NV

522

39

373

3:31:45.23

16:10/M

76

Sedra Beckman LAS VEGAS NV

160

31

375

3:45:28.70

17:13/M

77

Monica Perez-Espejel Chicago IL

434

30

376

3:55:40.43

17:59/M

78

Isabel Espinosa Miami Springs FL

235

39

379

4:04:32.89

18:40/M

79

Frednae Knight Las Vegas NV

337

38

385

4:45:54.64

21:49/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

stephen morgan las vegas NV

401

39

5

1:26:23.31

6:36/M

2

Erwin Vargas North Las Vegas NV

519

32

6

1:27:42.62

6:42/M

3

Mike Gagliano Las Vegas NV

252

32

8

1:33:24.35

7:08/M

4

Steve Goodman Las Vegas NV

263

37

10

1:34:26.12

7:13/M

5

Sean ONeill Centennial CO

418

38

12

1:35:13.56

7:16/M

6

Christopher Levy Virginia Beach VA

354

39

18

1:40:52.41

7:42/M

7

Calvin Paniagua Las Vegas NV

422

33

23

1:43:55.04

7:56/M

8

Andrew Lindstrom St. George UT

356

35

25

1:44:24.47

7:58/M

9

Craig Anderson Las Vegas NV

143

38

27

1:44:47.22

8:00/M

10

Todd Chernesky Henderson NV

193

34

37

1:48:56.98

8:19/M

11

Thatcher Thompson Northport NY

506

39

45

1:50:02.20

8:24/M

12

Jerry Franklin Las Vegas NV

249

39

49

1:50:56.71

8:28/M

13

Rick Dalrymple Cochrane AB

214

35

52

1:51:41.36

8:32/M

14

Jhuewell C Hunte Las Vegas NV

569

30

55

1:52:20.52

8:35/M

15

Clarence McRae Las Vegas NV

382

36

56

1:52:22.07

8:35/M

16

James LaRochelle Las Vegas NV

347

39

58

1:52:31.71

8:35/M

17

AN LE LAS VEGAS NV

350

30

75

1:55:51.65

8:51/M

18

Ignacio Jimenez, Jr. Las Vegas NV

318

30

76

1:56:22.26

8:53/M

19

Ray Addington Scottsdale AZ

135

37

84

1:57:04.66

8:56/M

20

Adam Huminsky South Euclid OH

305

34

91

1:58:36.86

9:03/M

21

Rian Akey Chicago IL

139

36

95

1:59:15.52

9:06/M

22

Tremayne Teasley North Las Vegas NV

552

32

102

2:00:16.70

9:11/M

23

Owen Henderson Las Vegas NV

285

32

104

2:00:23.84

9:11/M

24

Kenny Edwards springfield MO

571

39

105

2:00:58.64

9:14/M

25

Joshua Restori Las Vegas NV

579

30

108

2:01:18.34

9:16/M

26

Scott Thatcher Boston MA

505

33

117

2:02:08.16

9:19/M

27

Brad Swanson Las Vegas NV

490

30

120

2:02:47.60

9:22/M

28

Kelvin Gieck Cochrane AB

258

30

121

2:03:07.67

9:24/M

29

Darren O'Donnell Las Vegas NV

561

39

125

2:03:31.05

9:26/M

30

joel majeski Las Vegas NV

371

36

126

2:03:53.15

9:27/M

31

David McVittie Malibu CA

603

30

129

2:04:22.46

9:30/M

32

David Merrill Las Vegas NV

385

33

143

2:06:17.68

9:38/M

33

Michael Wood Las Vegas NV

538

34

149

2:06:59.76

9:42/M

34

Blu Wolfe Las Vegas NV

536

33

154

2:08:05.02

9:47/M

35

John Bosworth Las Vegas NV

165

38

164

2:09:42.54

9:54/M

36

B D Tippets Las Vegas NV

510

34

179

2:12:19.08

10:06/M

37

Mark Duncan Las Vegas NV

223

35

194

2:15:31.86

10:21/M

38

Eric Selvig Las Vegas NV

467

36

206

2:18:02.77

10:32/M

39

Raul Cabrera Las Vegas NV

184

37

209

2:18:39.59

10:35/M

40

Daniel McClave Las Vegas NV

381

37

223

2:20:51.54

10:45/M

41

luther mangoba riverside CA

374

35

224

2:21:05.21

10:46/M

42

Ron Ylagan San Diego CA

541

33

233

2:21:59.60

10:50/M

43

David Duncan Las Vegas NV

224

31

236

2:22:31.78

10:53/M

44

Brian Mirasol North Las Vegas NV

393

34

246

2:23:59.37

10:59/M

45

Michael Witt Boise ID

535

34

250

2:24:33.06

11:02/M

46

Jon Carlston Henderson NV

570

30

253

2:25:43.10

11:07/M

47

Mike Ainsworth South Jordan UT

138

30

259

2:26:37.83

11:12/M

48

wayne bedford bakersfield CA

161

32

280

2:32:51.79

11:40/M

49

Mark Hennings Henderson NV

286

37

287

2:33:59.75

11:45/M

50

Marc Colbourne Edmonton AB

198

34

302

2:40:13.23

12:14/M

51

Tucker Loomis Henderson NV

363

30

309

2:41:29.84

12:20/M

52

Jeremy S. McCay Las Vegas NV

567

35

312

2:42:38.23

12:25/M

53

Jeffrey Fawcett Riverside CA

241

37

316

2:44:14.70

12:32/M

54

Richard Byers Las Vegas NV

182

36

325

2:47:29.12

12:47/M

55

Jackson Gorman Houston TX

264

32

368

3:23:16.74

15:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

mary cluck Amarillo TX

197

43

38

1:49:17.29

8:21/M

2

Hazel Gibson Stoke on Trent STAFFORDSH

256

47

53

1:51:59.38

8:33/M

3

Jennefer Charmel Las Vegas NV

572

44

65

1:53:45.85

8:41/M

4

Kathy Langin Las Vegas NV

346

46

86

1:57:18.58

8:57/M

5

JoAnn Grande Saratoga NY

270

47

94

1:59:15.18

9:06/M

6

Carol Crooks Columbia MO

210

41

118

2:02:18.38

9:20/M

7

Ammie Silvestri Schaumburg IL

472

41

132

2:04:44.16

9:31/M

8

Sonia Mahoney Whistler BC

370

40

136

2:05:05.48

9:33/M

9

Pam Miller Evansville WY

390

48

151

2:07:19.90

9:43/M

10

Kathleen Perrino Oceanside CA

435

46

160

2:09:33.33

9:53/M

11

Sharon Schott Las Vegas NV

462

40

172

2:11:12.86

10:01/M

12

VERGINIA Duran CURITIBA PARANá

227

40

180

2:12:36.06

10:07/M

13

Kathleen Bridges Las Vegas NV

173

41

183

2:13:12.67

10:10/M

14

jennifer cawley manchester NH

189

45

191

2:15:06.41

10:19/M

15

Leann Fraka APO AP

248

47

192

2:15:07.02

10:19/M

16

Michelle Walters Boulder City NV

526

42

204

2:17:32.43

10:30/M

17

Marsha Spear North Las Vegas NV

483

43

212

2:18:58.53

10:36/M

18

joan anderson Edmonton AB

141

49

216

2:19:25.03

10:39/M

19

YVONNE GRIEBLING Las Vegas NV

272

45

241

2:23:14.18

10:56/M

20

Cyndie Daley

554

42

245

2:23:48.23

10:59/M

21

Jennifer Finley Colorado Springs CO

244

42

247

2:24:08.26

11:00/M

22

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV

523

40

252

2:24:57.62

11:04/M

23

Marcy Bozung Orem UT

169

46

260

2:26:40.55

11:12/M

24

Kelly Bourland N Las Vegas NV

166

40

278

2:32:10.40

11:37/M

25

Tracy Harris Lakewood CA

281

44

279

2:32:23.04

11:38/M

26

Randi Sue Ford Camas WA

247

41

291

2:36:06.68

11:55/M

27

Deborah Henson Las Vegas NV

287

40

293

2:36:53.27

11:59/M

28

Kimberly Dye Cincinnati OH

228

47

314

2:43:10.27

12:27/M

29

Kristine Sliter North Las Vegas NV

477

44

322

2:46:17.90

12:42/M

30

Migdalia (Maggi Figueroa Las Vegas NV

243

47

323

2:46:26.11

12:42/M

31

karen Moore Sherrills Ford NC

398

49

331

2:52:12.04

13:09/M

32

Pamela Palmentera Chicago IL

420

45

332

2:52:15.32

13:09/M

33

Deena Dia Las Vegas NV

220

40

339

2:58:23.90

13:37/M

34

Jennifer Sipes Steck San Jose CA

562

43

343

2:59:44.68

13:43/M

35

Charlotte Mosso Greenfield Center NY

404

45

345

3:00:08.08

13:45/M

36

Lilly Damen Rancho Cucamonga CA

215

42

352

3:05:34.47

14:10/M

37

Doreen Alailima Las Vegas NV

140

46

360

3:13:49.57

14:48/M

38

Carolyn Eilering Jacksonville IL

231

47

366

3:20:59.58

15:21/M

39

Debbie Margulies San Jose CA

563

40

369

3:25:00.55

15:39/M

40

Paula Palmentera Chicago IL

421

45

372

3:27:12.08

15:49/M

41

Naomi Sweredoski Long Beach CA

546

42

374

3:45:28.51

17:13/M

42

Arnavaz Kraft Tucson AZ

343

41

378

4:02:33.47

18:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Monke Clovis CA

395

41

9

1:34:07.16

7:11/M

2

tony torti toledo OH

511

45

16

1:37:51.29

7:28/M

3

Christopher Haave Las Vegas NV

275

48

17

1:38:43.89

7:32/M

4

Robert Jones Pocatello ID

325

49

19

1:41:19.71

7:44/M

5

Stephen Troestler Prairie du Sac WI

513

46

21

1:43:20.28

7:53/M

6

Chris Austin Las Vegas NV

150

44

24

1:43:59.47

7:56/M

7

Walter Lipscomb Las Vegas NV

600

43

29

1:45:30.10

8:03/M

8

Maclay Swanson Minneapolis MN

543

44

31

1:46:09.21

8:06/M

9

Dale Graff Cedar City UT

269

40

46

1:50:17.05

8:25/M

10

James Sandor Columbus NJ

455

42

48

1:50:52.48

8:28/M

11

Steve Collins Henderson NV

200

44

54

1:52:18.77

8:34/M

12

Chris Hanning San Marcos CA

278

49

61

1:52:57.86

8:37/M

13

Ward Hanning North Las Vegas NV

277

46

66

1:53:46.60

8:41/M

14

Dave Schoeller White Bear Township MN

461

46

73

1:55:16.27

8:48/M

15

Alan Araki Rancho Palos Verdes CA

146

44

87

1:57:49.11

9:00/M

16

Richard Gibson Henderson NV

257

47

89

1:58:02.49

9:01/M

17

Rob Whittemore Las Vegas NV

530

42

96

1:59:29.35

9:07/M

18

Daniel Brutocao Spokane WA

178

49

97

1:59:32.15

9:07/M

19

Randy Radik Akron OH

442

44

101

2:00:09.11

9:10/M

20

George Luk Fremont CA

367

44

103

2:00:20.53

9:11/M

21

Eduardo Echavarria Bogota CUNDINAMAR

229

48

123

2:03:19.15

9:25/M

22

Wade Simpson Las Vegas NV

474

44

152

2:07:20.53

9:43/M

23

Ben Veyna Las Vegas NV

520

45

163

2:09:42.13

9:54/M

24

Victor Walters Pomona CA

578

42

166

2:09:54.83

9:55/M

25

Stephen Weber Mesa AZ

527

45

168

2:10:03.75

9:56/M

26

Michael Reiter Henderson NV

444

42

175

2:11:50.90

10:04/M

27

Donald Fritsche San Leandro CA

250

46

196

2:16:25.65

10:25/M

28

Crescantino Azcueta Huntington Beach CA

151

47

197

2:16:32.30

10:25/M

29

ashley sikand las vegas NV

471

44

201

2:17:13.60

10:28/M

30

Christopher Choate Las Vegas NV

195

47

205

2:17:52.25

10:31/M

31

Chip Peck lancaster PA

427

46

215

2:19:19.15

10:38/M

32

Edward Holzapfel edmonton AB

301

46

217

2:19:25.04

10:39/M

33

Charles Hiatt Las Vegas NV

291

45

228

2:21:23.98

10:48/M

34

Gerald Norton Henderson NV

414

42

229

2:21:25.08

10:48/M

35

Jay Javey Sedona AZ

313

47

237

2:22:39.57

10:53/M

36

Roger Lawshe North Las Vegas NV

349

48

251

2:24:50.41

11:03/M

37

Michael Caputo Las Vegas NV

186

43

257

2:26:28.05

11:11/M

38

David Marlon Las Vegas NV

377

44

271

2:30:34.29

11:30/M

39

Greg Schwroder San Jose CA

577

43

272

2:30:59.68

11:32/M

40

Scott Daley Paradise Valley AZ

213

47

273

2:31:00.04

11:32/M

41

Greg Bailey Las Vegas NV

565

43

281

2:33:13.40

11:42/M

42

Marci Manna Branson MO

375

43

282

2:33:28.40

11:43/M

43

ARCADIO BOLANOS Las Vegas NV

164

42

283

2:33:30.28

11:43/M

44

Thanh Ngo San Jose CA

411

41

285

2:33:44.43

11:44/M

45

Christopher Corrigan Mentor OH

19

46

295

2:37:23.24

12:01/M

46

Yazdi Contractor Tucson AZ

204

41

383

4:30:15.38

20:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Schwallie Corvallis OR

463

53

106

2:01:08.27

9:15/M

2

Mary Goyens Pierrefonds QC

265

52

109

2:01:18.83

9:16/M

3

Andrea Baumgartner Chicago IL

156

58

112

2:01:29.16

9:16/M

4

Patty Nooney Las Vegas NV

413

52

113

2:01:41.35

9:17/M

5

Elizabeth Hurdman Toronto ON

307

52

130

2:04:24.42

9:30/M

6

martha corazzini henderson NV

206

50

210

2:18:42.16

10:35/M

7

LINDA KARPPINEN FALL RIVER MA

331

53

264

2:27:48.44

11:17/M

8

Varsha Modi El Dorado AR

394

53

266

2:28:14.18

11:19/M

9

Katie Swanson-Harbage Chagrin Falls OH

544

56

299

2:39:24.84

12:10/M

10

Johanna Tul Fort McMurray AB

514

57

313

2:42:53.45

12:26/M

11

Dawn Miller Idyllwild CA

392

53

318

2:44:23.23

12:33/M

12

Diane Sadjadi Las Vegas NV

453

52

320

2:44:51.27

12:35/M

13

Jane Campe Brooklyn Park MN

185

50

321

2:46:15.34

12:41/M

14

Marilyn Reep Missoula MT

443

51

327

2:49:42.73

12:57/M

15

Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN

408

50

330

2:52:10.04

13:09/M

16

jackie hinderliter las vegas NV

296

57

333

2:52:54.53

13:12/M

17

CHRISTINE HARMON SARATOGA SPRINGS NY

279

55

344

3:00:05.88

13:45/M

18

Deborah Arbogast Minnetonka MN

147

57

349

3:01:04.92

13:49/M

19

Martha Harston Amarillo TX

282

53

357

3:11:39.36

14:38/M

20

Mary Schneider Las Vegas NV

460

52

361

3:15:04.16

14:53/M

21

Georgette DeTorres Oakland CA

219

54

365

3:19:58.55

15:16/M

22

Sally Newsom Las Vegas NV

409

59

380

4:12:34.53

19:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Garcia las vegas NV

253

50

7

1:29:40.35

6:51/M

2

John Stille Indianapolis IN

488

50

15

1:36:46.80

7:23/M

3

Brad Palmer Carbondale CO

606

52

44

1:49:47.79

8:23/M

4

Bill Loughlin Park City UT

365

53

51

1:51:33.18

8:31/M

5

Barry Peterson Rancho Cucamonga CA

436

55

57

1:52:27.39

8:35/M

6

Loran Serwin Merritt Island FL

468

53

63

1:53:15.60

8:39/M

7

Jerry Gooch Minot ND

262

57

67

1:54:24.65

8:44/M

8

Michael Downey Chilliwack BC

221

59

74

1:55:34.03

8:49/M

9

Ed McDonald Chittgnangu NY

568

52

78

1:56:44.83

8:55/M

10

Kenny Barfield Park City UT

564

57

85

1:57:16.15

8:57/M

11

Robert C. Little Los Alamos NM

357

54

88

1:57:59.67

9:00/M

12

mike bowden las vegas NV

167

50

131

2:04:33.76

9:30/M

13

Steve Matthews Las Vegas NV

581

55

148

2:06:58.65

9:42/M

14

Angel aguilar Las Vegas NV

136

51

157

2:09:05.11

9:51/M

15

Shailesh Vora Eldorado AR

524

50

181

2:12:54.45

10:09/M

16

Sam McClure Canon City CO

559

55

184

2:14:05.21

10:14/M

17

Jeff Hurdman Toronto ON

308

51

188

2:14:37.59

10:17/M

18

Jay Cole Las Vegas NV

199

59

193

2:15:19.11

10:20/M

19

Nicolas Aguirre Simi Valley CA

137

52

211

2:18:46.32

10:36/M

20

Jon Barnard Provo UT

154

56

227

2:21:20.69

10:47/M

21

Doug Foos Aurora CO

246

52

239

2:22:56.52

10:55/M

22

gary kellner westwood MA

334

55

249

2:24:29.26

11:02/M

23

Steffen Schneider Las Vegas NV

459

51

270

2:30:34.20

11:30/M

24

Anthony Terrazas Bakersfield CA

501

50

292

2:36:29.48

11:57/M

25

CARLOS PEREZ CARACAS MIRANDA

431

55

296

2:37:51.67

12:03/M

26

Angelo Ricci Ottawa ON

445

52

362

3:16:36.83

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Hoffman Whitehead Mojave CA

298

64

307

2:41:13.03

12:18/M

2

Claudette Wakefield Austin TX

525

64

310

2:41:40.73

12:20/M

3

Linda Burley Henderson NJ

180

60

359

3:11:50.82

14:39/M

4

Amy Shinden Thousand Oaks CA

470

68

377

3:57:44.55

18:09/M

5

Rita Contractor Diamond Bar CA

203

62

384

4:30:15.44

20:38/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gerry Morgan lasvegas NV

400

64

70

1:54:43.13

8:45/M

2

Ed Hoffman Las Vegas NV

297

62

81

1:56:59.63

8:56/M

3

David Peddle Eastport NL

428

62

169

2:10:18.02

9:57/M

4

Jimmie L. England Louisville KY

232

60

185

2:14:13.96

10:15/M

5

Tom Kovarik Las Vegas NV

341

66

207

2:18:07.70

10:33/M

6

Patrick Byrne Las Vegas NV

183

65

254

2:26:14.78

11:10/M

7

Rusi Contractor Diamond Bar CA

202

65

382

4:30:14.40

20:38/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nessie Hollicky Indio CA

299

77

338

2:58:15.52

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Rusch Las Vegas NV

452

71

187

2:14:36.12

10:16/M

2

philip weiland las vegas NV

528

73

336

2:56:18.61

13:27/M

3

Dinshaw Contractor Tucson AZ

201

75

381

4:30:12.05

20:38/M

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Armstrong Fresno CA

148

99

341

2:58:56.58

13:40/M