Hoover Dam Marathon & 1/2 Marathon Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ

56

36

M

1 Overall

2:53:37.0

2:53:37.0

6:38/M

2

Michael Smith Yuma AZ

91

35

M

2 Overall

3:12:10.0

3:12:14.0

7:20/M

3

Whit Rambach Carmel CA

114

43

M

3 Overall

3:15:40.0

3:15:43.0

7:28/M

4

Carrie Weldy Laveen AZ

102

32

F

1 Overall

3:21:10.0

3:21:11.0

7:41/M

5

John Vigil Covina CA

98

37

M

1 30-39

3:21:59.0

3:22:12.0

7:43/M

6

jules nyssen statesville NC

69

52

M

1 50-59

3:38:01.0

3:38:02.0

8:19/M

7

John Schaaf davidson NC

87

51

M

2 50-59

3:40:21.0

3:40:23.0

8:25/M

8

Susan Breeding Marietta GA

6

56

F

2 Overall

3:40:31.0

3:40:33.0

8:25/M

9

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV

4

33

F

3 Overall

3:42:00.0

3:42:01.0

8:28/M

10

Gene Jochen Gilbert AZ

47

48

M

1 40-49

3:48:02.0

3:48:03.0

8:42/M

11

Patrick Hussey USAF Academy CO

43

21

M

1 20-29

3:51:42.0

3:51:45.0

8:51/M

12

charles flynn willoughby OH

21

50

M

3 50-59

3:51:51.0

3:51:55.0

8:51/M

13

Andrew Wetzler highlands ranch CO

103

31

M

2 30-39

3:53:09.0

3:53:10.0

8:54/M

14

Kathleen Perrino Oceanside CA

73

48

F

1 40-49

3:58:11.0

3:58:13.0

9:05/M

15

Craig Oberg Liberty UT

70

55

M

4 50-59

3:58:39.0

3:58:48.0

9:07/M

16

Suzanne Gagnon Quebec QC, CAN

22

50

F

1 50-59

3:59:29.0

3:59:29.0

9:08/M

17

Joe Churchman San Diego CA

13

39

M

3 30-39

4:07:45.0

4:07:48.0

9:27/M

18

Rudy Montoya Fresno CA

66

42

M

2 40-49

4:08:36.0

4:08:42.0

9:29/M

19

Shelly Summers Henderson NV

95

37

F

1 30-39

4:08:35.0

4:08:42.0

9:29/M

20

Istvan Csiki Las Vegas NV

14

38

M

4 30-39

4:10:29.0

4:10:40.0

9:34/M

21

Stuart Price Drummoyne NSW, AUS

77

35

M

5 30-39

4:11:02.0

4:11:08.0

9:35/M

22

Roland Kurz Hirrlinger GER

115

59

M

5 50-59

4:12:20.0

4:12:22.0

9:38/M

23

Mark Hornsby North Las Vegas NV

408

29

M

2 20-29

4:12:29.0

4:12:36.0

9:38/M

24

Jeff Grimsdale Strathmore AB, CAN

30

40

M

3 40-49

4:12:40.0

4:12:46.0

9:39/M

25

Ryan Kirkpatrick Strathmore AB, CAN

54

39

M

6 30-39

4:12:40.0

4:12:46.0

9:39/M

26

James Raimondi Henderson NV

81

37

M

7 30-39

4:13:48.0

4:13:53.0

9:41/M

27

Bekkie Wright East Hartford CT

107

48

F

2 40-49

4:14:45.0

4:14:53.0

9:43/M

28

Joseph Poliquin East Hartford CT

76

58

M

6 50-59

4:14:46.0

4:14:54.0

9:43/M

29

Jesse Figles Las Vegas NV

111

37

M

8 30-39

4:17:49.0

4:17:56.0

9:50/M

30

Daniel Howe Sarasota FL

42

29

M

3 20-29

4:18:01.0

4:18:06.0

9:51/M

31

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

119

48

M

4 40-49

4:17:54.0

4:18:12.0

9:51/M

32

Raquel Lazo Las Vegas NV

59

31

F

2 30-39

4:17:56.0

4:18:13.0

9:51/M

33

Michael Holl Webster NY

40

29

M

4 20-29

4:18:41.0

4:18:48.0

9:52/M

34

Craig Kelly Huntsville AL

52

62

M

1 60-69

4:18:58.0

4:19:00.0

9:53/M

35

Twila Riffel Calgary AB, CAN

83

48

F

3 40-49

4:19:27.0

4:19:32.0

9:54/M

36

Leland Netterlund N Las Vegas NV

67

58

M

7 50-59

4:19:49.0

4:19:58.0

9:55/M

37

Mandy Woodhouse Sandy UT

105

26

F

1 20-29

4:22:55.0

4:23:01.0

10:02/M

38

Jimmy Markins Virginia Beach VA

61

36

M

9 30-39

4:22:59.0

4:23:14.0

10:02/M

39

Phillip Kendall Sandy Springs GA

53

36

M

10 30-39

4:23:00.0

4:23:14.0

10:02/M

40

Carmen Zimeri Fairfield OH

112

38

F

3 30-39

4:24:43.0

4:24:46.0

10:06/M

41

Nic Granum Portland OR

27

28

M

5 20-29

4:22:41.0

4:25:11.0

10:02/M

42

elizabeth wyatt los angeles CA

108

28

F

2 20-29

4:25:35.0

4:25:37.0

10:08/M

43

Mark Jaget Las Vegas NV

45

43

M

5 40-49

4:25:26.0

4:25:37.0

10:08/M

44

Steven Hecksel Washington UT

36

52

M

8 50-59

4:31:09.0

4:31:13.0

10:21/M

45

Michael Ducassoux Norwood PA

17

26

M

6 20-29

4:31:38.0

4:31:45.0

10:22/M

46

Matthew D. Smith Meridian ID

90

31

M

11 30-39

4:33:01.0

4:33:05.0

10:25/M

47

Jenny Guivens John Day OR

31

36

F

4 30-39

4:34:21.0

4:34:34.0

10:28/M

48

Lisa Garrone New York NY

23

43

F

4 40-49

4:34:22.0

4:34:34.0

10:28/M

49

Dan Brenden Phoenix AZ

7

59

M

9 50-59

4:35:31.0

4:35:33.0

10:31/M

50

Gabriel Lajeunesse Las Vegas NV

58

38

M

12 30-39

4:36:59.0

4:37:08.0

10:34/M

51

Rich Green Los Angeles CA

29

51

M

10 50-59

4:38:30.0

4:38:43.0

10:38/M

52

Melissa Burton Hurricane UT

9

27

F

3 20-29

4:38:22.0

4:38:57.0

10:37/M

53

Heather Stout Hurricane UT

94

29

F

4 20-29

4:38:27.0

4:38:58.0

10:38/M

54

Paul Guivens John Day OR

32

35

M

13 30-39

4:40:09.0

4:40:21.0

10:42/M

55

MARIA NOO COATZACOALCOS MEX

68

46

F

5 40-49

4:42:26.0

4:42:28.0

10:47/M

56

Derrick Peoples Phoenix AZ

117

50

M

11 50-59

4:43:56.0

4:44:07.0

10:50/M

57

Michelle Duran Clearfield UT

18

43

F

6 40-49

4:46:55.0

4:46:57.0

10:57/M

58

John Ruiz Bellflower CA

85

47

M

6 40-49

4:48:03.0

4:48:04.0

11:00/M

59

Kenneth Roberts Phoenix AZ

113

25

M

7 20-29

4:48:55.0

4:49:05.0

11:02/M

60

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

55

42

F

7 40-49

4:49:14.0

4:49:16.0

11:02/M

61

Barry Bruninga Anchorage AK

8

56

M

12 50-59

4:53:05.0

4:53:23.0

11:11/M

62

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

82

53

F

2 50-59

4:53:45.0

4:53:54.0

11:13/M

63

Kristen Spaeth Marina Del Rey CA

92

30

F

5 30-39

4:54:01.0

4:54:10.0

11:13/M

64

Seth Otto Las Vegas NV

71

32

M

14 30-39

3:54:14.0

4:54:23.0

8:56/M

65

Julie Maurer West Point UT

63

43

F

8 40-49

4:55:16.0

4:55:19.0

11:16/M

66

Timothy Maurer West Point UT

62

50

M

13 50-59

4:55:16.0

4:55:19.0

11:16/M

67

Edina Peteri las vegas NV

74

35

F

6 30-39

4:55:14.0

4:55:24.0

11:16/M

68

Gary Giannunzio Norway MI

24

65

M

2 60-69

4:55:52.0

4:55:56.0

11:18/M

69

David Kurtz Everett WA

57

57

M

14 50-59

4:57:21.0

4:57:32.0

11:21/M

70

Dillon Jenkins Kingman AZ

46

26

M

8 20-29

4:59:14.0

4:59:24.0

11:25/M

71

Wayne Worden Cottonwood AZ

106

48

M

7 40-49

4:59:28.0

4:59:32.0

11:26/M

72

Theresa Hoover West Chester PA

41

30

F

7 30-39

5:01:09.0

5:01:16.0

11:30/M

73

Christopher Pytel Las Vegas NV

79

43

M

8 40-49

5:01:48.0

5:01:58.0

11:31/M

74

Rick Green Graham WA

28

49

M

9 40-49

5:01:58.0

5:02:02.0

11:32/M

75

Bob White Henderson NV

116

51

M

15 50-59

5:06:12.0

5:06:27.0

11:41/M

76

Jennifer Mac McDonald Portland OR

64

36

F

8 30-39

5:04:32.0

5:07:03.0

11:37/M

77

Peter Johnson Costa Mesa CA

50

23

M

9 20-29

5:08:03.0

5:08:11.0

11:45/M

78

Kathi Young Fairbanks AK

109

44

F

9 40-49

5:08:59.0

5:09:04.0

11:48/M

79

Alexander Chesney U S A F Academy CO

12

21

M

10 20-29

5:16:26.0

5:16:30.0

12:05/M

80

Martha Corazzini Henderson NV

118

52

F

3 50-59

5:17:48.0

5:17:55.0

12:08/M

81

Marcy Giannunzio Alexandria VA

25

30

F

9 30-39

5:23:14.0

5:23:18.0

12:20/M

82

Madeline Chatlain Bluffton SC

10

53

F

4 50-59

5:25:17.0

5:25:21.0

12:25/M

83

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA

11

36

M

15 30-39

5:26:57.0

5:27:07.0

12:29/M

84

Wes Breeding Marietta GA

5

65

M

3 60-69

5:29:44.0

5:29:52.0

12:35/M

85

Bob Weiss Vacaville CA

100

55

M

16 50-59

5:30:24.0

5:30:30.0

12:37/M

86

Debbie Iketani San Dimas CA

44

57

F

5 50-59

5:33:55.0

5:34:03.0

12:45/M

87

Lisa Weiss Vacaville CA

99

52

F

6 50-59

5:34:06.0

5:34:12.0

12:45/M

88

Thomas McKenzie Spokane WA

65

49

M

10 40-49

5:39:01.0

5:39:18.0

12:56/M

89

jeanette quintana Fontana CA

80

33

F

10 30-39

5:39:55.0

5:40:05.0

12:58/M

90

Ferdinand Scholz Santee CA

89

51

M

17 50-59

5:45:18.0

5:45:18.0

13:11/M

91

Vincent Antunez Schertz TX

1

50

M

18 50-59

6:03:51.0

6:04:03.0

13:53/M

92

Jill Schadegg Logan UT

88

41

F

10 40-49

6:08:56.0

6:09:03.0

14:05/M

93

Tanya Pirtle Providence UT

75

38

F

11 30-39

6:08:56.0

6:09:03.0

14:05/M

94

Herbert Edwards Walla Walla WA

19

36

M

16 30-39

6:26:57.0

6:27:06.0

14:46/M

95

Jorge Pullin Baton Rouge LA

78

47

M

11 40-49

6:34:42.0

6:34:53.0

15:04/M

96

Debra Hinz La Habra Hts CA

38

58

F

7 50-59

6:35:10.0

6:35:18.0

15:05/M

97

Janet Baumann Las Vegas NV

3

47

F

11 40-49

6:36:21.0

6:36:31.0

15:08/M

98

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

39

52

F

8 50-59

6:38:16.0

6:38:28.0

15:12/M

99

Phillip Weiland Henderson NV

110

75

M

1 70-99

6:45:04.0

6:45:07.0

15:28/M

100

Manuel Badillo San Antonio TX

2

28

M

11 20-29

6:45:07.0

6:45:23.0

15:28/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Bill Theis Southgate KY

96

66

M

4 60-69

6:46:15.0

6:46:29.0

15:30/M

102

Charles Sayles Glendale CA

86

73

M

2 70-99

6:52:49.0

6:52:58.0

15:45/M

103

Roscoe Douglas Macon GA

16

62

M

5 60-69

7:05:32.0

7:05:45.0

16:15/M