Hoover Dam Marathon & 1/2 Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carrie Weldy Laveen AZ

102

32

4

3:21:10.0

3:21:11.0

7:41/M

2

Susan Breeding Marietta GA

6

56

8

3:40:31.0

3:40:33.0

8:25/M

3

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV

4

33

9

3:42:00.0

3:42:01.0

8:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ

56

36

1

2:53:37.0

2:53:37.0

6:38/M

2

Michael Smith Yuma AZ

91

35

2

3:12:10.0

3:12:14.0

7:20/M

3

Whit Rambach Carmel CA

114

43

3

3:15:40.0

3:15:43.0

7:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mandy Woodhouse Sandy UT

105

26

37

4:22:55.0

4:23:01.0

10:02/M

2

elizabeth wyatt los angeles CA

108

28

42

4:25:35.0

4:25:37.0

10:08/M

3

Melissa Burton Hurricane UT

9

27

52

4:38:22.0

4:38:57.0

10:37/M

4

Heather Stout Hurricane UT

94

29

53

4:38:27.0

4:38:58.0

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hussey USAF Academy CO

43

21

11

3:51:42.0

3:51:45.0

8:51/M

2

Mark Hornsby North Las Vegas NV

408

29

23

4:12:29.0

4:12:36.0

9:38/M

3

Daniel Howe Sarasota FL

42

29

30

4:18:01.0

4:18:06.0

9:51/M

4

Michael Holl Webster NY

40

29

33

4:18:41.0

4:18:48.0

9:52/M

5

Nic Granum Portland OR

27

28

41

4:22:41.0

4:25:11.0

10:02/M

6

Michael Ducassoux Norwood PA

17

26

45

4:31:38.0

4:31:45.0

10:22/M

7

Kenneth Roberts Phoenix AZ

113

25

59

4:48:55.0

4:49:05.0

11:02/M

8

Dillon Jenkins Kingman AZ

46

26

70

4:59:14.0

4:59:24.0

11:25/M

9

Peter Johnson Costa Mesa CA

50

23

77

5:08:03.0

5:08:11.0

11:45/M

10

Alexander Chesney U S A F Academy CO

12

21

79

5:16:26.0

5:16:30.0

12:05/M

11

Manuel Badillo San Antonio TX

2

28

100

6:45:07.0

6:45:23.0

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shelly Summers Henderson NV

95

37

19

4:08:35.0

4:08:42.0

9:29/M

2

Raquel Lazo Las Vegas NV

59

31

32

4:17:56.0

4:18:13.0

9:51/M

3

Carmen Zimeri Fairfield OH

112

38

40

4:24:43.0

4:24:46.0

10:06/M

4

Jenny Guivens John Day OR

31

36

47

4:34:21.0

4:34:34.0

10:28/M

5

Kristen Spaeth Marina Del Rey CA

92

30

63

4:54:01.0

4:54:10.0

11:13/M

6

Edina Peteri las vegas NV

74

35

67

4:55:14.0

4:55:24.0

11:16/M

7

Theresa Hoover West Chester PA

41

30

72

5:01:09.0

5:01:16.0

11:30/M

8

Jennifer Mac McDonald Portland OR

64

36

76

5:04:32.0

5:07:03.0

11:37/M

9

Marcy Giannunzio Alexandria VA

25

30

81

5:23:14.0

5:23:18.0

12:20/M

10

jeanette quintana Fontana CA

80

33

89

5:39:55.0

5:40:05.0

12:58/M

11

Tanya Pirtle Providence UT

75

38

93

6:08:56.0

6:09:03.0

14:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Vigil Covina CA

98

37

5

3:21:59.0

3:22:12.0

7:43/M

2

Andrew Wetzler highlands ranch CO

103

31

13

3:53:09.0

3:53:10.0

8:54/M

3

Joe Churchman San Diego CA

13

39

17

4:07:45.0

4:07:48.0

9:27/M

4

Istvan Csiki Las Vegas NV

14

38

20

4:10:29.0

4:10:40.0

9:34/M

5

Stuart Price Drummoyne NSW, AUS

77

35

21

4:11:02.0

4:11:08.0

9:35/M

6

Ryan Kirkpatrick Strathmore AB, CAN

54

39

25

4:12:40.0

4:12:46.0

9:39/M

7

James Raimondi Henderson NV

81

37

26

4:13:48.0

4:13:53.0

9:41/M

8

Jesse Figles Las Vegas NV

111

37

29

4:17:49.0

4:17:56.0

9:50/M

9

Jimmy Markins Virginia Beach VA

61

36

38

4:22:59.0

4:23:14.0

10:02/M

10

Phillip Kendall Sandy Springs GA

53

36

39

4:23:00.0

4:23:14.0

10:02/M

11

Matthew D. Smith Meridian ID

90

31

46

4:33:01.0

4:33:05.0

10:25/M

12

Gabriel Lajeunesse Las Vegas NV

58

38

50

4:36:59.0

4:37:08.0

10:34/M

13

Paul Guivens John Day OR

32

35

54

4:40:09.0

4:40:21.0

10:42/M

14

Seth Otto Las Vegas NV

71

32

64

3:54:14.0

4:54:23.0

8:56/M

15

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA

11

36

83

5:26:57.0

5:27:07.0

12:29/M

16

Herbert Edwards Walla Walla WA

19

36

94

6:26:57.0

6:27:06.0

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Perrino Oceanside CA

73

48

14

3:58:11.0

3:58:13.0

9:05/M

2

Bekkie Wright East Hartford CT

107

48

27

4:14:45.0

4:14:53.0

9:43/M

3

Twila Riffel Calgary AB, CAN

83

48

35

4:19:27.0

4:19:32.0

9:54/M

4

Lisa Garrone New York NY

23

43

48

4:34:22.0

4:34:34.0

10:28/M

5

MARIA NOO COATZACOALCOS MEX

68

46

55

4:42:26.0

4:42:28.0

10:47/M

6

Michelle Duran Clearfield UT

18

43

57

4:46:55.0

4:46:57.0

10:57/M

7

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

55

42

60

4:49:14.0

4:49:16.0

11:02/M

8

Julie Maurer West Point UT

63

43

65

4:55:16.0

4:55:19.0

11:16/M

9

Kathi Young Fairbanks AK

109

44

78

5:08:59.0

5:09:04.0

11:48/M

10

Jill Schadegg Logan UT

88

41

92

6:08:56.0

6:09:03.0

14:05/M

11

Janet Baumann Las Vegas NV

3

47

97

6:36:21.0

6:36:31.0

15:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gene Jochen Gilbert AZ

47

48

10

3:48:02.0

3:48:03.0

8:42/M

2

Rudy Montoya Fresno CA

66

42

18

4:08:36.0

4:08:42.0

9:29/M

3

Jeff Grimsdale Strathmore AB, CAN

30

40

24

4:12:40.0

4:12:46.0

9:39/M

4

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

119

48

31

4:17:54.0

4:18:12.0

9:51/M

5

Mark Jaget Las Vegas NV

45

43

43

4:25:26.0

4:25:37.0

10:08/M

6

John Ruiz Bellflower CA

85

47

58

4:48:03.0

4:48:04.0

11:00/M

7

Wayne Worden Cottonwood AZ

106

48

71

4:59:28.0

4:59:32.0

11:26/M

8

Christopher Pytel Las Vegas NV

79

43

73

5:01:48.0

5:01:58.0

11:31/M

9

Rick Green Graham WA

28

49

74

5:01:58.0

5:02:02.0

11:32/M

10

Thomas McKenzie Spokane WA

65

49

88

5:39:01.0

5:39:18.0

12:56/M

11

Jorge Pullin Baton Rouge LA

78

47

95

6:34:42.0

6:34:53.0

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Gagnon Quebec QC, CAN

22

50

16

3:59:29.0

3:59:29.0

9:08/M

2

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

82

53

62

4:53:45.0

4:53:54.0

11:13/M

3

Martha Corazzini Henderson NV

118

52

80

5:17:48.0

5:17:55.0

12:08/M

4

Madeline Chatlain Bluffton SC

10

53

82

5:25:17.0

5:25:21.0

12:25/M

5

Debbie Iketani San Dimas CA

44

57

86

5:33:55.0

5:34:03.0

12:45/M

6

Lisa Weiss Vacaville CA

99

52

87

5:34:06.0

5:34:12.0

12:45/M

7

Debra Hinz La Habra Hts CA

38

58

96

6:35:10.0

6:35:18.0

15:05/M

8

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

39

52

98

6:38:16.0

6:38:28.0

15:12/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

jules nyssen statesville NC

69

52

6

3:38:01.0

3:38:02.0

8:19/M

2

John Schaaf davidson NC

87

51

7

3:40:21.0

3:40:23.0

8:25/M

3

charles flynn willoughby OH

21

50

12

3:51:51.0

3:51:55.0

8:51/M

4

Craig Oberg Liberty UT

70

55

15

3:58:39.0

3:58:48.0

9:07/M

5

Roland Kurz Hirrlinger GER

115

59

22

4:12:20.0

4:12:22.0

9:38/M

6

Joseph Poliquin East Hartford CT

76

58

28

4:14:46.0

4:14:54.0

9:43/M

7

Leland Netterlund N Las Vegas NV

67

58

36

4:19:49.0

4:19:58.0

9:55/M

8

Steven Hecksel Washington UT

36

52

44

4:31:09.0

4:31:13.0

10:21/M

9

Dan Brenden Phoenix AZ

7

59

49

4:35:31.0

4:35:33.0

10:31/M

10

Rich Green Los Angeles CA

29

51

51

4:38:30.0

4:38:43.0

10:38/M

11

Derrick Peoples Phoenix AZ

117

50

56

4:43:56.0

4:44:07.0

10:50/M

12

Barry Bruninga Anchorage AK

8

56

61

4:53:05.0

4:53:23.0

11:11/M

13

Timothy Maurer West Point UT

62

50

66

4:55:16.0

4:55:19.0

11:16/M

14

David Kurtz Everett WA

57

57

69

4:57:21.0

4:57:32.0

11:21/M

15

Bob White Henderson NV

116

51

75

5:06:12.0

5:06:27.0

11:41/M

16

Bob Weiss Vacaville CA

100

55

85

5:30:24.0

5:30:30.0

12:37/M

17

Ferdinand Scholz Santee CA

89

51

90

5:45:18.0

5:45:18.0

13:11/M

18

Vincent Antunez Schertz TX

1

50

91

6:03:51.0

6:04:03.0

13:53/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Craig Kelly Huntsville AL

52

62

34

4:18:58.0

4:19:00.0

9:53/M

2

Gary Giannunzio Norway MI

24

65

68

4:55:52.0

4:55:56.0

11:18/M

3

Wes Breeding Marietta GA

5

65

84

5:29:44.0

5:29:52.0

12:35/M

4

Bill Theis Southgate KY

96

66

101

6:46:15.0

6:46:29.0

15:30/M

5

Roscoe Douglas Macon GA

16

62

103

7:05:32.0

7:05:45.0

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phillip Weiland Henderson NV

110

75

99

6:45:04.0

6:45:07.0

15:28/M

2

Charles Sayles Glendale CA

86

73

102

6:52:49.0

6:52:58.0

15:45/M