Running from an Angel Marathon, 1/2, 5K, 10K, 50M

Age Group Results

January 03, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Debbie Ann Cropper Anchorage AK

214

47

6

3:30:20.21

3:30:24.00

00:03.79

8:02/M

2

Lauren Kearney Carlsbad CA

234

42

8

3:40:54.74

3:41:01.00

00:06.26

8:26/M

3

Tiffany Reed Casper WY

264

33

20

4:00:10.46

4:00:19.00

00:08.54

9:10/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kathy Fox Goodyear AZ

222

29

31

4:15:27.51

4:15:36.00

00:08.49

9:45/M

2

Allison Boehm Jackson WY

209

24

62

5:23:39.32

5:23:50.00

00:10.68

12:21/M

3

Heidi Lyons bridgeville PA

245

28

70

5:50:21.10

5:50:38.00

00:16.90

13:22/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Angela Hanks Draper UT

227

37

34

4:16:54.70

4:17:05.00

00:10.30

9:48/M

2

Meisha Allred draper UT

207

37

36

4:18:10.64

4:18:21.00

00:10.36

9:51/M

3

Jennifer Cousineau east lansing MI

213

31

46

4:29:40.49

4:30:27.00

00:46.51

10:18/M

4

Julie Howell Normal IL

231

31

47

4:32:54.23

4:33:00.00

00:05.77

10:25/M

5

Jill Usiak Normal IL

279

32

48

4:32:57.40

4:33:03.00

00:05.60

10:25/M

6

Launi Evans Paradise UT

221

36

52

4:39:35.97

4:39:41.00

00:05.03

10:40/M

7

Kattia Sanchez Maroto San Jose COSTA RICA

269

36

54

4:42:47.95

4:42:55.00

00:07.05

10:48/M

8

Cathi Gridley Syracuse UT

226

35

57

4:58:48.62

4:59:00.00

00:11.38

11:24/M

9

Jeanette Quintana Edmonds WA

263

31

63

5:24:04.60

5:24:17.00

00:12.40

12:22/M

10

M.G. Montgomery Bakersfield CA

54

39

76

6:14:04.27

6:14:26.00

00:21.73

14:17/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Catherine Wyman Phoenix AZ

287

46

23

4:08:35.20

4:08:50.00

00:14.80

9:29/M

2

Doreen Monis-Wright Fresno CA

252

49

60

5:10:58.13

5:11:05.00

00:06.87

11:52/M

3

Laura Yasso Center Valley PA

288

48

68

5:46:14.92

5:46:29.00

00:14.08

13:13/M

4

Kim McKenney Atlanta GA

251

48

74

5:58:55.63

5:59:08.00

00:12.37

13:42/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dotty Maddock Phoenix AZ

246

54

26

4:11:16.29

4:11:31.00

00:14.71

9:35/M

2

Laura Gehrig Shreveport LA

223

50

38

4:18:45.75

4:18:51.00

00:05.25

9:53/M

3

Martina Mickie Sommeregger muellnern-villach NT

273

51

41

4:21:04.43

4:21:12.00

00:07.57

9:58/M

4

Lien James Washington DC

232

57

73

5:56:18.67

5:56:30.00

00:11.33

13:36/M

5

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

53

50

78

6:19:57.01

6:20:14.00

00:16.99

14:30/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gail McCaslin hendersonville NC

247

61

51

4:38:17.85

4:38:28.00

00:10.15

10:37/M

2

Bettie Wailes Winter Park FL

281

64

72

5:53:26.29

5:53:37.00

00:10.71

13:29/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Frank Livaudais Austin TX

243

34

1

3:17:02.53

3:17:05.00

00:02.47

7:31/M

2

Robert Dubiel Champlin MN

217

45

2

3:23:34.76

3:23:40.00

00:05.24

7:46/M

3

Donald Vines St. George UT

280

54

3

3:24:35.77

3:24:41.00

00:05.23

7:49/M

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Parker LeCates n. las vegas NV

242

18

5

3:29:53.86

3:29:57.00

00:03.14

8:01/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Petrelli West Lafayette IN

261

24

10

3:46:45.64

3:47:01.00

00:15.36

8:39/M

2

Jonathan Harmon Los Angeles CA

228

26

25

4:10:23.93

4:10:29.00

00:05.07

9:33/M

3

Michael Rigley Logan UT

265

26

45

4:29:05.84

4:29:14.00

00:08.16

10:16/M

4

Landon Pitcher Uintah UT

262

22

61

5:22:25.30

5:22:32.00

00:06.70

12:18/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Trace M. Lund Mapleton UT

244

38

4

3:27:41.75

3:27:49.00

00:07.25

7:56/M

2

Mark Alan Groner Aurora CO

55

37

16

3:54:45.41

3:54:52.00

00:06.59

8:58/M

3

Steve Takahashi Salt Lake City UT

276

37

30

4:14:04.56

4:14:22.00

00:17.44

9:42/M

4

Jason McKellar Logan UT

250

31

32

4:15:49.94

4:16:09.00

00:19.06

9:46/M

5

Aaron Wright Tucson AZ

285

35

33

4:16:31.15

4:16:43.00

00:11.85

9:47/M

6

Scott Wessman Minneapolis MN

284

30

35

4:17:41.37

4:17:53.00

00:11.63

9:50/M

7

David PageThompson Castle Rock CO

258

32

55

4:51:01.60

4:51:17.00

00:15.40

11:06/M

8

Scott Taylor Dallas TX

278

31

56

4:56:27.51

4:56:37.00

00:09.49

11:19/M

9

Izaac Rowe Henderson NV

299

31

65

5:32:16.92

5:32:21.00

00:04.08

12:41/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Timothy Giller Simi Valley CA

224

47

11

3:47:32.85

3:47:37.00

00:04.15

8:41/M

2

Nathan Skipper Ellenwood GA

272

45

12

3:48:15.43

3:48:19.00

00:03.57

8:43/M

3

Gregory Simpson Westfield NJ

271

41

14

3:50:43.07

3:50:53.00

00:09.93

8:48/M

4

Cory Bringhurst Orem UT

210

43

19

3:59:46.06

3:59:53.00

00:06.94

9:09/M

5

Curtis Eppley Springville UT

220

42

21

4:05:42.24

4:05:48.00

00:05.76

9:23/M

6

John Harrington Rociada NM

229

46

24

4:10:20.11

4:10:29.00

00:08.89

9:33/M

7

Bruce Wyman Phoenix AZ

286

48

29

4:14:02.01

4:14:15.00

00:12.99

9:42/M

8

Urban Nilsson Lomma, Sweden

254

42

37

4:18:26.05

4:18:31.00

00:04.95

9:52/M

9

Deo Jaravata Granada Hills CA

233

43

39

4:20:08.90

4:20:23.00

00:14.10

9:56/M

10

William Kirwan Chatsworth CA

26

40

40

4:20:50.13

4:22:11.00

01:20.87

9:57/M

11

Jim Peacock Paradise UT

260

44

44

4:28:38.23

4:28:44.00

00:05.77

10:15/M

12

Keith Gillis West Jordan UT

225

48

49

4:33:33.98

4:33:52.00

00:18.02

10:26/M

13

Steven Laine Kennesaw GA

240

41

50

4:34:23.62

4:34:40.00

00:16.38

10:28/M

14

Paul Kelly Lutz FL

235

40

59

5:04:10.96

5:04:27.00

00:16.04

11:37/M

15

Kevin Rodgers Yorba Linda CA

268

49

66

5:33:11.49

5:33:19.00

00:07.51

12:43/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bill Kissell Covina CA

238

55

7

3:32:59.78

3:33:05.00

00:05.22

8:08/M

2

Steven Shuster Millville NJ

270

51

9

3:41:04.57

3:41:11.00

00:06.43

8:26/M

3

Richard Webb Berkeley CA

282

51

13

3:48:31.92

3:48:41.00

00:09.08

8:43/M

4

Craig Oberg Liberty UT

255

53

15

3:54:06.54

3:54:14.00

00:07.46

8:56/M

5

Roger Heacock Rapid City SD

230

57

17

3:55:37.77

3:55:51.00

00:13.23

9:00/M

6

Sam Palestine Henderson NV

259

57

18

3:55:59.10

3:56:04.00

00:04.90

9:00/M

7

Silverio Rivas Alta Loma CA

290

51

22

4:07:23.75

4:07:30.00

00:06.25

9:27/M

8

Robert L. DePuy Zion IL

216

52

27

4:12:38.33

4:13:48.00

01:09.67

9:39/M

9

Min-Seok Chae Lynwood CA

212

53

28

4:13:06.77

4:13:11.00

00:04.23

9:40/M

10

Seth Elsheimer Winter Park FL

218

56

43

4:23:58.94

4:24:07.00

00:08.06

10:05/M

11

Guillermo Rios Ventura CA

266

50

67

5:40:49.79

5:41:03.00

00:13.21

13:00/M

12

Bart Yasso Center Valley PA

289

53

69

5:46:16.33

5:46:29.00

00:12.67

13:13/M

13

Donald Kern Grand Rapids MI

236

52

79

6:20:04.67

6:20:14.00

00:09.33

14:30/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bruce Swanson Baltimore MD

275

63

42

4:22:32.32

4:22:39.00

00:06.68

10:01/M

2

Waldo Burnham Salt Lake City UT

211

67

53

4:42:20.07

4:42:38.00

00:17.93

10:47/M

3

Gerald Seddon Newburgh IN

291

63

58

5:00:17.92

5:00:33.00

00:15.08

11:28/M

4

Ron Knecht Sunriver OR

239

65

64

5:32:06.77

5:32:21.00

00:14.23

12:41/M

5

Robert Olsen Baltimore MD

256

69

71

5:53:01.00

5:53:01.00

13:28/M

6

Dennis Mori San Leandro CA

253

61

75

6:06:05.12

6:06:18.00

00:12.88

13:58/M

 

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Raymond McCaslin hendersonville NC

248

70

77

6:16:19.31

6:16:31.00

00:11.69

14:22/M