E.T. Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, 10K, & 51K Marathon

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis McGuinness Brooklyn NY

365

29

12

3:34:52

8:12/M

2

Darla Shinn Dallas TX

483

35

17

3:48:58

8:44/M

3

Issy Nielson Warwick RI

28

28

21

3:54:18

8:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ

304

36

1

2:54:41

6:40/M

2

Andy Szeto Sparks NV

595

37

2

3:15:47

7:28/M

3

Spencer Salovaara bernardsville NJ

455

21

3

3:17:25

7:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Green San Antonio TX

211

27

22

3:54:27

8:57/M

2

Jaclyn Kronwald Gilbert AZ

302

26

41

4:31:27

10:22/M

3

Tiffany Foster Phoenix AZ

748

27

45

4:37:42

10:36/M

4

Colleen Syring Chicago IL

523

25

62

4:56:16

11:18/M

5

Ashley Andersen Placentia CA

17

27

90

5:27:01

12:29/M

6

Rachel Watkins Sacramento CA

561

22

92

5:28:18

12:32/M

7

Kathleen Freund Jacksonville FL

181

27

110

5:46:03

13:12/M

8

Morgan Cummings Houston TX

722

22

122

5:57:08

13:38/M

9

Maria Hernandez Placentia CA

246

27

123

5:57:34

13:39/M

10

Jennifer Mayhew Rincon GA

357

29

137

6:23:50

14:39/M

11

molly jones pinole CA

281

29

140

6:35:40

15:06/M

12

Amanda Baez Mesa AZ

30

25

171

7:40:19

17:34/M

13

Jennefer Deiley Mesa AZ

142

27

174

7:47:48

17:51/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Moore Belpre OH

385

25

6

3:30:46

8:03/M

2

Kirk Walker Las Vegas NV

972

28

10

3:33:56

8:10/M

3

brian robinson las vegas NV

913

27

100

5:33:07

12:43/M

4

Robert Caperton San Diego CA

99

29

155

6:58:49

15:59/M

5

Anthony Wijayaratna Carlingford NSW, AUS

566

26

175

7:47:56

17:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

bekki manville colorado springs CO

844

36

23

3:54:52

8:58/M

2

Amanda Cohen Santa Cruz CA

712

30

55

4:49:15

11:02/M

3

Katie Stone Boise ID

514

31

75

5:08:13

11:46/M

4

Valerie Williams Palmdale CA

982

30

82

5:14:08

11:59/M

5

rebecca diaz Nolanville TX

149

37

102

5:36:35

12:51/M

6

Molly Burgoon Worthington OH

90

38

104

5:38:13

12:55/M

7

Meg Hays Plano TX

241

35

118

5:53:58

13:31/M

8

Lela Ripamonti Las Vegas NV

909

36

128

6:08:17

14:03/M

9

Marcelle Ehrhart McMinnville OR

162

35

138

6:31:24

14:56/M

10

Meghan Johnson Yamhill OR

274

39

139

6:31:24

14:56/M

11

Amy Adamcewicz Wakefield MA

6

39

146

6:39:55

15:16/M

12

Laura Newman Porter Ranch CA

616

39

159

7:06:28

16:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Leite Corralitos CA

827

32

9

3:33:14

8:08/M

2

William Armstrong Memphis TN

22

30

14

3:39:56

8:24/M

3

Chris Barnes Mt. Pleasant SC

46

35

18

3:49:54

8:46/M

4

Roger Pine College Station TX

894

32

19

3:51:50

8:51/M

5

Peter Bamforth Fairfield CA

45

30

20

3:52:48

8:53/M

6

Matt Tawney Fontana CA

527

35

24

3:55:13

8:59/M

7

Jason Garner Las Vegas NV

191

37

25

3:55:56

9:00/M

8

Owen Henderson Las Vegas NV

782

33

29

4:07:46

9:27/M

9

Carlo Pineda San Gabriel CA

427

35

35

4:24:50

10:06/M

10

Jeramy Benson Las Vegas NV

645

39

36

4:25:10

10:07/M

11

Ryan Cross Columbia LA

134

37

40

4:30:00

10:18/M

12

Todd Sanders Winchester CA

926

35

53

4:47:52

10:59/M

13

Douglas Bortzfield San Diego CA

682

32

54

4:48:44

11:01/M

14

Frederick Wu Chicago IL

577

30

68

4:58:37

11:24/M

15

Louis Storino Chicago IL

515

37

77

5:10:29

11:51/M

16

John Moncivais jr. Las Vegas NV

868

39

79

5:11:36

11:54/M

17

Jason Moran St. Paul MN

386

38

87

5:24:33

12:23/M

18

Hector Aleman La Mirada CA

13

37

93

5:28:43

12:33/M

19

Brian Walker Menifee CA

973

32

98

5:29:39

12:35/M

20

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA

110

35

101

5:34:44

12:47/M

21

Nirav C. Shah Carteret NJ

631

32

107

5:42:42

13:05/M

22

Herbert Edwards Walla Walla WA

161

36

109

5:45:41

13:12/M

23

Richard Ward delmar NY

558

33

119

5:53:58

13:31/M

24

Anthony Ripamonti Las Vegas NV

908

34

129

6:08:17

14:03/M

25

Dennis Stevens Loleta CA

510

37

130

6:14:02

14:17/M

26

Andrew Forster San Jose CA

176

36

165

7:28:14

17:06/M

27

Tony Nguyen San Francisco CA

397

37

173

7:46:47

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

stephanie curran litchfield NH

136

41

47

4:42:11

10:46/M

2

Pamela Cochran San Francisco CA

121

40

67

4:58:34

11:24/M

3

Melissa Briggs Aurora MD

81

43

70

4:59:31

11:26/M

4

Paula Johnson Corona CA

277

47

78

5:11:31

11:53/M

5

Donna Hackman Chicago IL

223

48

83

5:14:08

11:59/M

6

Bic Aki Union City CA

9

45

84

5:15:17

12:02/M

7

Marilou Russell Olympia WA

923

49

86

5:22:10

12:18/M

8

sarah beck las vegas NV

56

43

89

5:26:13

12:27/M

9

vanessa McClimans palm bay FL

361

49

94

5:28:50

12:33/M

10

Jacqueline Ong Reston VA

407

49

95

5:29:17

12:34/M

11

Trish Alba Redding CA

653

44

97

5:29:18

12:34/M

12

Susan Bale Redmond OR

43

41

99

5:33:05

12:43/M

13

Tawni Gomes Ventura CA

203

46

105

5:40:27

13:00/M

14

Angie Schraven Anacoco LA

464

45

133

6:16:33

14:22/M

15

Jennifer Wilkinson Canal Winchester OH

567

40

134

6:19:30

14:29/M

16

Michelle Cantor Sausalito CA

98

45

143

6:38:24

15:12/M

17

Laura Picton-Hildreth Las Vegas NV

425

44

145

6:39:35

15:15/M

18

M.G. Montgomery Bakersfield CA

383

40

152

6:52:47

15:45/M

19

Paula Boone Humble TX

72

44

161

7:11:17

16:28/M

20

Micki Stewart Davis CA

511

49

166

7:32:06

17:15/M

21

Helen Jones Little Rock AR

279

45

168

7:32:27

17:16/M

22

India Gamboa Dallas TX

188

45

172

7:44:25

17:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miguel Magana Cotija MEX

345

43

4

3:17:26

7:32/M

2

chul seung lee Glendale CA

327

48

5

3:26:52

7:54/M

3

Trey Harwell Nashvillle TN

234

41

11

3:34:44

8:12/M

4

Gary Brooks Las Vegas NV

687

44

13

3:38:50

8:21/M

5

chung woo song Montrose CA

501

44

15

3:43:25

8:32/M

6

Steven Meier Sudbury MA

368

49

16

3:43:58

8:33/M

7

Russ Bestley Portsmouth GBR

679

47

26

3:58:18

9:06/M

8

Dylan Kohler Santa Monica CA

300

43

28

4:02:42

9:16/M

9

Ronald Kim Valencia CA

292

41

30

4:08:18

9:29/M

10

Robert Schluben Lenexa KS

462

41

37

4:27:23

10:12/M

11

Tatsunori Suzuki Philadelphia PA

522

41

38

4:27:53

10:13/M

12

Mark Siegmund Kennebunk ME

486

46

39

4:29:21

10:17/M

13

Sean Dougherty Milford NJ

153

40

42

4:31:58

10:23/M

14

Jeffrey Farrier San Diego CA

169

40

43

4:33:32

10:26/M

15

Rudy Montoya Fresno CA

384

42

44

4:34:33

10:29/M

16

Marshall Hayde Murrieta CA

236

41

48

4:43:05

10:48/M

17

Timothy Gundeck De Forest WI

221

45

49

4:43:28

10:49/M

18

Paul MacDonald Mt. Pleasant SC

341

48

50

4:43:50

10:50/M

19

Ronald Carden Wheaton IL

100

48

51

4:46:54

10:57/M

20

David Weber Forest Hills NY

562

45

52

4:47:48

10:59/M

21

Kevin Barney Los Angeles CA

47

41

57

4:52:16

11:09/M

22

Victor Williams Aurora MO

571

48

59

4:54:06

11:14/M

23

Joseph Bearss Dacono CO

55

40

61

4:55:23

11:16/M

24

Rob Brogna Wakefield MA

83

43

65

4:57:52

11:22/M

25

Cliff Grendahl Glendale AZ

766

44

69

4:59:11

11:25/M

26

James Hong Cerritos CA

260

40

85

5:20:55

12:15/M

27

Phuong Cong Huynh Riverside CA

629

40

103

5:36:39

12:51/M

28

RONALD KAGEYAMA LOS ANGELES CA

285

47

113

5:48:40

13:18/M

29

Corea K. Choi Anaheim CA

113

47

125

6:03:20

13:52/M

30

Todd Byers

614

47

127

6:06:43

14:00/M

31

John Schraven Anacoco LA

463

47

131

6:16:33

14:22/M

32

EDWARD MAYEDA SEATTLE WA

356

47

150

6:44:06

15:25/M

33

Donald Pemberton Mesa AZ

419

47

154

6:57:55

15:57/M

34

ram gnanadesikan Arlington VA

202

42

156

6:58:54

15:59/M

35

Kenneth L. Snyder Woodland Hills CA

617

41

160

7:06:28

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

janet green courtenay BC, CAN

215

56

31

4:10:17

9:33/M

2

Lisa Cimbala Irwin PA

119

51

34

4:20:20

9:56/M

3

elizabeth spiers perkasie PA

505

50

66

4:58:02

11:23/M

4

Ruth Leverton Cape Town ZAF

330

57

71

5:00:29

11:28/M

5

Lynda Eagle Orpington GBR

734

50

91

5:27:58

12:31/M

6

Holly Mruz Jacksonville FL

391

54

111

5:46:09

13:13/M

7

Eileen LaMorte Anaheim CA

309

56

115

5:51:22

13:25/M

8

Bridget Moeller Spring TX

382

53

117

5:52:46

13:28/M

9

Elaine Green Carmel IN

213

55

121

5:56:45

13:37/M

10

Victoria Harper Las Vegas NV

773

54

142

6:37:30

15:10/M

11

Joan Columbini San Francisco CA

124

53

144

6:38:59

15:14/M

12

Kathryn Ownby Winter Garden FL

410

53

148

6:42:41

15:22/M

13

Laura Garrett Copperas Cove TX

192

53

149

6:43:19

15:24/M

14

Monica Abbott Plano TX

1

56

151

6:46:33

15:31/M

15

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

255

52

153

6:52:47

15:45/M

16

Sarah Dryden Portsmouth GBR

730

50

163

7:21:43

16:52/M

17

Mary Albrecht Bismarck ND

11

53

167

7:32:07

17:15/M

18

Deborah Ingram Gainesville FL

269

56

170

7:39:25

17:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

keun dong chung Montrose CA

117

55

7

3:32:09

8:06/M

2

se gun kim los angeles CA

293

50

8

3:32:11

8:06/M

3

Sidney Shibata Rolling Hills Estates CA

480

52

27

3:58:37

9:06/M

4

Don Hardwick Cottage Grove OR

227

54

32

4:12:36

9:38/M

5

Pascal Radley Westerville OH

435

52

46

4:40:20

10:42/M

6

Alan Hill Irwin PA

248

57

56

4:49:18

11:03/M

7

Jeff Cenoz Grover Beach CA

106

56

58

4:52:52

11:11/M

8

Jeff Pettett Phoenix AZ

423

50

60

4:55:09

11:16/M

9

Doug Clark Draper UT

709

51

63

4:56:17

11:19/M

10

john cornelius los osos CA

129

54

64

4:57:33

11:21/M

11

David Hamilton Seattle WA

224

56

72

5:03:39

11:35/M

12

Michael DiGennaro Harker Heights TX

150

52

76

5:10:28

11:51/M

13

Jim Counce San Antonio TX

131

55

80

5:11:41

11:54/M

14

Jeff Venable Dallas TX

551

55

81

5:14:06

11:59/M

15

William Moeller Spring TX

381

54

88

5:24:39

12:23/M

16

Gene Alba Redding CA

654

59

96

5:29:18

12:34/M

17

Rod Hanson Bend OR

225

57

106

5:40:30

13:00/M

18

George Lopez Montebello CA

339

53

116

5:51:43

13:25/M

19

Issac Brown San Diego CA

84

54

124

6:00:49

13:46/M

20

Jeff Friedman laguna niguel CA

182

56

126

6:04:43

13:55/M

21

Chang K. Yoon Cerritos CA

579

50

135

6:20:11

14:31/M

22

mk v washington DC

545

51

141

6:36:30

15:08/M

23

Linton R. Bozant Henderson NV

685

58

147

6:41:07

15:19/M

24

Jim Walker Springfield VA

555

56

157

7:01:59

16:06/M

25

Paul Naleid Cupertino CA

874

50

164

7:21:44

16:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Goslin Kansas City MO

207

65

136

6:20:26

14:31/M

2

Bettie Wailes Winter Park FL

554

65

158

7:03:09

16:09/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Hillsden Victoria BC, CAN

785

60

33

4:20:12

9:56/M

2

David Frame Elko MN

179

63

73

5:05:09

11:39/M

3

Steve Boone Humble TX

73

61

74

5:05:22

11:39/M

4

Edson Sanches New York NY

456

60

108

5:43:55

13:08/M

5

Laurence Macon San Antonio TX

342

65

112

5:47:26

13:16/M

6

David Phillips Orange CA

424

61

114

5:51:16

13:24/M

7

Daniel Tou West Hills CA

537

69

120

5:55:13

13:33/M

8

bob koorstad jacksonville AR

301

65

169

7:32:28

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Hopewell Leesville LA

788

70

132

6:16:33

14:22/M

2

Charles Sayles Glendale CA

461

73

162

7:14:34

16:35/M