2011 Labor of Love - Day 1 Marathon

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kim Springer Las Vegas NV USA

404

37

5

3:40:58

3:41:08

8:30/M

2

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV USA

358

33

8

3:45:11

3:45:16

8:40/M

3

Shelly Summers Henderson NV

407

37

10

3:56:21

3:56:29

9:05/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Seth Otto Las Vegas NV USA

387

32

1

3:24:23

3:24:29

7:52/M

2

John Vigil Covina CA USA

411

37

2

3:24:41

3:24:49

7:52/M

3

Brian Ortell Ottumwa IA USA

386

44

3

3:31:07

3:31:58

8:07/M

 

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Wixom Las Vegas NV

415

19

25

4:43:41

4:44:43

10:55/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Richardson Provo UT

395

24

14

4:20:06

4:20:12

10:00/M

2

Lauren Boyle Boulder CO

360

24

16

4:23:25

4:23:35

10:08/M

3

Catherine Zitterkopf Scottsdale AZ

418

28

43

5:35:34

5:35:43

12:54/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Wilson Orlando FL

414

29

9

3:49:48

3:49:50

8:50/M

2

Robert Davis Las Vegas NV

366

23

24

4:43:38

4:44:41

10:55/M

3

Dave Sellers Brookline MA

398

23

27

4:49:29

4:49:40

11:08/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kasey Young Coumbia Falls MT

417

30

11

4:07:12

4:07:17

9:30/M

2

Marie Donovan Henderson NV USA

424

33

26

4:47:08

4:47:16

11:03/M

3

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV

364

33

34

5:16:07

5:16:21

12:10/M

4

Brenda Molina Henderson NV USA

383

32

48

5:50:07

5:50:24

13:28/M

5

Jennifer Miller Canandaigua NY

381

33

55

6:25:06

6:25:12

14:49/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Pina Las Vegas NV USA

391

33

4

3:40:44

3:40:48

8:29/M

2

Brock Whitaker Las Vegas NV

413

31

7

3:44:50

3:44:55

8:39/M

3

Gabriel Slosberg Henderson NV

402

30

12

4:12:04

4:12:15

9:42/M

4

Travis Puhse Ste. Genevieve MO

393

32

17

4:23:42

4:23:51

10:09/M

5

Jared Sweet Las Vegas NV

419

38

19

4:26:13

4:26:21

10:14/M

6

Ryan Launder Landers CA USA

375

34

20

4:30:16

4:30:35

10:24/M

7

Jason Potts Cameron MO

392

35

31

5:02:39

5:02:52

11:38/M

8

Peter Bennet Houston TX

427

36

33

5:15:04

5:15:09

12:07/M

9

Sean Livingston Dayton OH

420

34

36

5:16:16

5:16:28

12:10/M

10

Tony Nguyen San Francisco CA

385

37

61

10:17:47

10:18:00

23:46/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandy McCallum North Miami FL

377

48

13

4:14:57

4:14:59

9:48/M

2

Regina Jacobs North Bend OH

372

46

18

4:24:53

4:24:56

10:11/M

3

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

374

42

29

4:53:06

4:53:12

11:16/M

4

Angel Brock Fountain CO USA

361

41

49

5:51:47

5:52:04

13:32/M

5

Tonja Domnisse Visalia CA

368

45

51

6:00:56

6:02:01

13:53/M

6

Diane McNair Antioch CA

378

49

52

6:13:18

6:13:34

14:21/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jose Delgado Henderson NV

367

42

6

3:41:23

3:41:26

8:31/M

2

Ronald Kim Valencia CA USA

373

42

15

4:20:10

4:20:17

10:00/M

3

Jim Peacock Avon UT USA

390

46

23

4:41:31

4:41:42

10:50/M

4

Armen Anassian Burbank CA USA

425

47

28

4:49:25

4:49:41

11:08/M

5

Randy Thomas Las Vegas NV USA

408

47

30

5:01:57

5:02:13

11:37/M

6

James Molaschi North Miami FL

382

48

32

5:05:33

5:05:35

11:45/M

7

Kevin McAllister Las Vegas NV

376

49

38

5:20:51

5:21:12

12:20/M

8

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

422

48

44

5:35:21

5:35:44

12:54/M

9

Ed Ettinhausen Wildomar CA USA

695

48

45

5:38:09

5:38:09

13:00/M

10

ED Ettinghausen Wildomar CA USA

692

48

46

5:42:23

5:42:23

13:10/M

11

E Ettinghausen Wildomar CA USA

693

48

56

6:25:53

6:25:53

14:51/M

12

Karl Michel Phoenix AZ USA

379

48

57

6:28:42

6:30:03

14:57/M

13

ED Ettinghausen Wildomar CA USA

694

48

58

7:49:27

7:49:27

18:03/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha Corazzini Henderson NV USA

365

52

41

5:31:17

5:32:06

12:45/M

2

Yolanda Holder Corona CA USA

371

52

53

6:17:14

6:17:30

14:31/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Theon Rawlings Pleasant View UT

394

57

21

4:33:09

4:33:25

10:30/M

2

Tom Parette Concord NC

388

50

22

4:40:47

4:40:56

10:48/M

3

Steffen Schneider Las Vegas NV

397

54

35

5:15:34

5:16:28

12:08/M

4

Neil Paulson Orlando FL

389

55

39

5:29:43

5:29:54

12:41/M

5

Barry Bruninga Anchorage AK

362

56

40

5:31:37

5:31:42

12:45/M

6

Martin Rogers Fairport NY

396

57

42

5:33:58

5:34:08

12:51/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Smull Marina Del Rey NV

403

66

47

5:48:44

5:48:53

13:25/M

2

David Tucker Westland MI

409

62

50

5:54:59

5:55:12

13:39/M

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Montoya Fontana CA USA

423

99

60

8:13:41

8:13:56

18:59/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Rusch Las Vegas NV USA

288

74

37

5:16:29

5:16:49

12:10/M

2

Phillip Weiland Las Vegas NV USA

412

76

54

6:15:04

6:18:36

14:26/M

3

Alan Steggles Ravenna OH

405

72

59

7:51:24

7:51:31

18:08/M