Labor of Love Marathon

Age Group Results

April 25, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nancy Heape Springfield MO

214

43

4

4:08:05.1

4:08:12.7

0:07.5

9:28/M

2

Tia Pfister Clovis CA

223

48

7

4:23:45.3

4:23:50.8

0:05.4

10:04/M

3

Dawn Domenico san antonio TX

210

38

11

4:43:00.5

4:43:05.6

0:05.0

10:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeremy Miller Las Vegas NV

220

32

1

3:47:03.6

3:47:10.0

0:06.4

8:40/M

2

Scott Shupe Maple Ridge BC

227

44

2

3:55:52.9

3:55:58.4

0:05.5

9:00/M

3

Mac Danzig Las Vegas NV

209

29

3

4:05:15.1

4:05:19.3

0:04.1

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Teckemeyer Fremont CA

228

27

5

4:21:26.1

4:21:32.0

0:05.9

9:59/M

2

Shane Curtis Orem UT

208

24

10

4:42:46.7

4:42:55.8

0:09.1

10:48/M

3

Anthon Petty Provo UT

222

21

14

4:52:24.8

4:52:32.8

0:07.9

11:10/M

4

Frank Gradyan n. las vegas NV

212

27

22

5:25:51.1

5:25:58.2

0:07.1

12:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Aimee MacNair Highlands Ranch CO

219

37

16

4:55:38.6

4:55:43.4

0:04.8

11:17/M

2

HEIDI VU GARDEN GROVE CA

234

36

23

5:52:13.4

5:52:19.8

0:06.3

13:27/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Raymond Morales Pasadena CA

221

38

15

4:53:39.5

5:00:48.5

7:08.9

11:12/M

2

Tommy Anderson Las Vegas NV

204

39

21

5:18:40.4

5:18:46.6

0:06.2

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

218

40

12

4:43:35.3

4:43:40.9

0:05.6

10:49/M

2

Andrea Tully Arlington VA

230

40

19

5:02:29.7

5:02:38.5

0:08.7

11:33/M

3

Melanie Borden Fair Grove MO

205

49

24

6:03:00.4

6:03:08.1

0:07.7

13:51/M

4

Melissa Rankin Houston TX

225

45

27

6:37:17.7

6:37:28.4

0:10.7

15:10/M

5

Holly Turkington Houston TX

231

44

28

7:16:52.5

7:17:04.0

0:11.4

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dave Rzewnicki Warrenton OR

226

43

8

4:25:52.2

4:25:59.3

0:07.1

10:09/M

2

Ronald Kim Valencia CA

217

40

9

4:30:00.4

4:30:07.9

0:07.5

10:18/M

3

ANDREW ABBAN arlington VA

203

42

18

5:02:29.5

5:02:38.3

0:08.8

11:33/M

4

Mark Heffern Las Vegas NV

215

45

26

6:06:58.0

6:07:03.3

0:05.3

14:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joel Milbrandt Las Vegas NV

243

52

6

4:22:43.7

4:22:54.7

0:11.0

10:02/M

2

David Hammes Hilo HI

213

57

20

5:05:46.1

5:05:55.7

0:09.5

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ila Brandli Mesa AZ

206

63

25

6:06:08.3

6:06:15.2

0:06.9

13:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Richard Vogt Elmwood NE

232

64

13

4:48:21.7

4:48:30.8

0:09.1

11:00/M

2

William Hoskins Katy TX

216

60

17

4:55:51.1

4:55:56.3

0:05.2

11:18/M