Hoover Dam Marathon & 1/2 Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

October 31, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kathy Langin Las Vegas NV

98

47

11

3:42:29.0

3:42:34.0

0:05.0

8:30/M

2

Erika Ewing Logan UT

287

20

13

3:53:13.0

3:53:19.0

0:06.0

8:54/M

3

lora tang riverside CA

200

43

14

3:55:13.0

3:55:22.0

0:09.0

8:59/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Clyde Wilson Henderson NV

11

28

1

2:46:15.0

2:46:23.0

0:08.0

6:21/M

2

Erik Zeitlow Arvada CO

238

42

2

3:20:55.0

3:20:59.0

0:04.0

7:40/M

3

Jean Sicotte Littleton CO

188

35

3

3:28:45.0

3:28:48.0

0:03.0

7:58/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Erin Smith Greenwood SC

190

25

22

4:03:38.0

4:03:50.0

0:12.0

9:18/M

2

Lisa Boyack Las Vegas NV

255

28

26

4:08:27.0

4:08:36.0

0:09.0

9:29/M

3

Aileen Carter Las Vegas NV

2

29

27

4:13:53.0

4:14:03.0

0:10.0

9:41/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Scott Kunz South Jordan UT

97

27

7

3:37:25.0

3:37:28.0

0:03.0

8:18/M

2

Garrett Flowers Cedar City UT

295

25

12

3:51:44.0

3:51:48.0

0:04.0

8:51/M

3

Dan Barfuss Meridian ID

547

26

33

4:19:19.0

4:19:26.0

0:07.0

9:54/M

4

Ben Macaux Chicago IL

110

29

34

4:19:33.0

4:19:52.0

0:19.0

9:54/M

5

Blake Taylor Mesa AZ

202

27

49

4:48:01.0

4:48:08.0

0:07.0

11:00/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Katie Hightower Boulder City NV

70

30

18

3:59:39.0

3:59:51.0

0:12.0

9:09/M

2

Lindsay Lewis Henderson NV

101

30

43

4:43:54.0

4:44:01.0

0:07.0

10:50/M

3

Anissa Chapman Queen Creek AZ

265

30

46

4:45:05.0

4:47:32.0

2:27.0

10:53/M

4

Desiree Nivet Las Vegas NV

247

30

64

5:45:53.0

5:47:32.0

1:39.0

13:12/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Douglas Donovan henderson NV

12

39

5

3:34:12.0

3:34:24.0

0:12.0

8:11/M

2

Simon Willoughby Taunton

230

34

25

4:07:15.0

4:07:29.0

0:14.0

9:26/M

3

Marc Saggese Las Vegas NV

249

36

31

4:16:18.0

4:17:55.0

1:37.0

9:47/M

4

Timothy Worthington Las Vegas NV

234

36

35

4:28:40.0

4:28:46.0

0:06.0

10:15/M

5

Jamie Drummond Edmonton AB

284

38

37

4:30:52.0

4:31:37.0

0:45.0

10:20/M

6

Izaac Rowe Henderson NV

15

32

60

5:21:50.0

5:22:08.0

0:18.0

12:17/M

7

Matthew Hone Las Vegas NV

73

30

65

5:53:07.0

5:53:28.0

0:21.0

13:29/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennefer Charmel Las Vegas NV

4

45

16

3:57:53.0

3:58:21.0

0:28.0

9:05/M

2

Svetlana Doronina Snohomish WA

282

46

24

4:05:51.0

4:06:02.0

0:11.0

9:23/M

3

CATHERINE MCCLOSKEY GRAND JUNCTION CT

119

49

38

4:34:40.0

4:35:00.0

0:20.0

10:29/M

4

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

95

41

52

4:54:14.0

4:54:24.0

0:10.0

11:14/M

5

Helena Hennis Nampa ID

68

47

56

4:59:28.0

4:59:38.0

0:10.0

11:26/M

6

carol bradshaw los angeles CA

256

41

61

5:24:25.0

5:24:34.0

0:09.0

12:23/M

7

M.G. Montgomery Bakersfield CA

131

40

68

6:22:59.0

6:23:14.0

0:15.0

14:37/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nigel Rini Sierra Madre CA

177

49

4

3:29:15.0

3:29:18.0

0:03.0

7:59/M

2

Greg Duran Holbrook AZ

9

45

6

3:36:27.0

3:36:31.0

0:04.0

8:16/M

3

Steve Ferracuti Haliburton ON

292

47

8

3:39:03.0

3:39:07.0

0:04.0

8:22/M

4

Ronald Kim Valencia CA

85

40

19

4:01:34.0

4:01:38.0

0:04.0

9:13/M

5

Craig Morris Lehi UT

134

41

28

4:14:13.0

4:14:20.0

0:07.0

9:42/M

6

Jerry Bruening Madison CT

258

43

29

4:15:26.0

4:15:32.0

0:06.0

9:45/M

7

Ralph Deitrick Phoenix AZ

280

46

32

4:18:17.0

4:18:21.0

0:04.0

9:51/M

8

Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon MI

167

47

36

4:29:14.0

4:29:19.0

0:05.0

10:17/M

9

Darren Owens Brandon MS

146

44

40

4:38:55.0

4:39:01.0

0:06.0

10:39/M

10

Patrick Besselman Sierra Vista AZ

621

47

42

4:43:20.0

4:43:36.0

0:16.0

10:49/M

11

jeff horn toms river NJ

74

42

45

4:44:34.0

4:44:50.0

0:16.0

10:52/M

12

Lee Melrose Elko NV

125

42

51

4:53:54.0

4:54:01.0

0:07.0

11:13/M

13

Lorne Chastko Winnipeg MB

266

46

55

4:58:32.0

4:58:51.0

0:19.0

11:24/M

14

Eddie Hahn

3

43

57

5:03:23.0

5:03:38.0

0:15.0

11:35/M

15

John Barton Dublin OH

608

48

67

6:10:46.0

6:10:59.0

0:13.0

14:09/M

16

William Morton Brighton CO

135

49

73

6:54:46.0

6:55:00.0

0:14.0

15:50/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marsha Kouba Fayetteville NC

92

52

30

4:16:10.0

4:16:21.0

0:11.0

9:47/M

2

Susanna Lew Lehi UT

100

54

44

4:44:17.0

4:44:26.0

0:09.0

10:51/M

3

Deirdre Bogan Oceanside CA

252

53

47

4:45:54.0

4:46:14.0

0:20.0

10:55/M

4

Debbie Ratliff Brightonn MI

173

51

54

4:57:37.0

4:57:42.0

0:05.0

11:22/M

5

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

168

52

59

5:12:42.0

5:12:51.0

0:09.0

11:56/M

6

Linda Stimson San Luis Obispo CA

199

50

63

5:40:13.0

5:40:29.0

0:16.0

12:59/M

7

Yvonne Finnegan Kensington MD

293

53

66

6:06:44.0

6:06:53.0

0:09.0

14:00/M

8

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

71

51

69

6:23:13.0

6:23:34.0

0:21.0

14:38/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Timothy Duffy Las Vegas NV

285

52

9

3:40:25.0

3:40:33.0

0:08.0

8:25/M

2

Bill Kissell Covina CA

88

56

10

3:41:01.0

3:41:04.0

0:03.0

8:26/M

3

Andrew Lohman Anchorage AK

103

50

15

3:56:08.0

3:56:12.0

0:04.0

9:01/M

4

Joel Milbrandt Las Vegas NV

126

53

17

3:58:00.0

3:58:08.0

0:08.0

9:05/M

5

Kurt Neilan Chino Hills CA

137

55

23

4:03:40.0

4:03:47.0

0:07.0

9:18/M

6

Ron Westbury Conyers GA

228

56

41

4:39:42.0

4:39:55.0

0:13.0

10:41/M

7

John Voorhis Oxnard CA

215

55

50

4:51:39.0

4:51:50.0

0:11.0

11:08/M

8

Kent Margulis Seattle WA

115

55

58

5:11:01.0

5:11:15.0

0:14.0

11:52/M

9

Richard Besselman Sierra Vista AZ

622

50

62

5:30:01.0

5:30:18.0

0:17.0

12:36/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mary Steinhauser La Salle MH

195

64

72

6:33:13.0

6:33:37.0

0:24.0

15:00/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Robert Hardy Stevenage

62

62

20

4:02:02.0

4:02:13.0

0:11.0

9:14/M

2

Roger Biggs Stevenage

624

61

21

4:03:10.0

4:03:26.0

0:16.0

9:17/M

3

John Tolle Columbus OH

208

67

39

4:36:14.0

4:36:17.0

0:03.0

10:33/M

4

James Norris Maumelle AR

142

60

48

4:47:32.0

4:47:45.0

0:13.0

10:58/M

5

James Snyder West Jefferson NC

191

63

53

4:57:10.0

4:57:18.0

0:08.0

11:21/M

6

Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI

194

68

71

6:31:56.0

6:32:19.0

0:23.0

14:58/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lou Wilson The Woodlands TX

231

73

70

6:29:53.0

6:30:08.0

0:15.0

14:53/M