Hoover Dam Marathon and 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

December 15, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Calico Racing

Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Default Division

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 168                                     168             1                   2:30:06     2:30:06                        
     DNF    Unknown Partic. 391                                     391                                                            9:53            
     DNF    Unknown Partic. 276                                     276                                                           58:45            
Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                                                           

1/2 Marathon

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Andrew Elvester                   Minnetonka  MN        960   34        1                   1:21:43     1:21:43                  6:14/M
       2    mathieu girard                    St-Bruno  QC, CAN     571   37        2          2:36     1:24:20     1:24:20                  6:26/M
       3    Cedric Drui                       New York  NY          528   30        3          5:33     1:27:16     1:27:16                  6:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    A Taniguchi                       Huntington Beach  C   854   19       16                   1:40:44     1:41:07        0:22      7:41/M
       2    Erin Storey                       Dallas  TX            842   36       17          0:02     1:40:47     1:40:54        0:07      7:42/M
       3    Elizabeth Heering                 Las Vegas  NV         593   29       19          0:50     1:41:35     1:42:04        0:28      7:45/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Chandler Harkins                  Boulder City  NV      585   16        5                   1:28:05     1:28:10        0:05      6:43/M
       2    Mitchell J. Howe                  Red Valley  AZ        607   16       12          8:20     1:36:25     1:36:55        0:30      7:22/M
       3    Devin J. Howe                     Red Valley  AZ        608   15       14         11:04     1:39:10     1:39:38        0:28      7:34/M
       4    Leo Peacock Jr.                   Red Valley  AZ        751   15       18         12:44     1:40:50     1:41:17        0:27      7:42/M
       5    Isaiah Paytiamo                   Red Valley  AZ        750   15       22         15:59     1:44:04     1:44:33        0:28      7:57/M
       6    Harrison Brown                    Boulder City  NV      468   17       29         18:41     1:46:47     1:46:51        0:04      8:09/M
       7    Magnus Vad                        Las Vegas  NV         876   16       37         21:41     1:49:47     1:49:48        0:01      8:23/M
       8    ben Peterson                      American Fork  UT     756   18      191         52:04     2:20:10     2:20:58        0:48     10:42/M
       9    Austin Nichols                    Henderson  NV         948    8      293       1:36:33     3:04:39     3:05:15        0:36     14:06/M
      10    Jonatan Frosth                    MIRAMAR  FL           555   16      307       1:53:56     3:22:02     3:22:12        0:09     15:25/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jessica Tobler                    Boulder City  NV      866   17       51                   1:54:33     1:54:37        0:03      8:45/M
       2    Danielle Cummings                 Boulder City  NV      511   17      100          8:33     2:03:06     2:03:11        0:04      9:24/M
       3    Alyssa Panning                    Henderson  NV         745   18      217         33:50     2:28:24     2:28:49        0:25     11:20/M
       4    Bailey Gallup                     Henderson  NV         562   16      268         57:14     2:51:48     2:52:32        0:44     13:07/M
     DNF    Brecken Anderson                  Calgary  AB, CAN      431   19                                                       0:52            
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Blake Bristow                     Minnetonka  MN        957   29        6                   1:29:35     1:29:35                  6:50/M
       2    Cory Dawson                       Las Vegas  NV         958   29       10          6:16     1:35:51     1:35:56        0:04      7:19/M
       3    Marvin Lim                        Henderson  NV         680   28       11          6:31     1:36:06     1:36:14        0:08      7:20/M
       4    Brian Kollister                   Cypress  TX           657   27       40         20:31     1:50:06     1:50:10        0:03      8:24/M
       5    Jonathan Seyoum                   Henderson  NV         966   21       49         22:33     1:52:08     1:52:27        0:19      8:34/M
       6    William Chester                   Brooklyn Park  MN     496   28       53         25:09     1:54:45     1:55:09        0:24      8:46/M
       7    Matthew Johnston                  Aurora  CO            633   24       65         27:52     1:57:27     1:57:38        0:11      8:58/M
       8    Alex Niere                        St. Charles  MO       724   29       74         29:29     1:59:04     1:59:11        0:06      9:05/M
       9    Thomas Heering                    Las Vegas  NV         592   29       83         30:08     1:59:43     2:00:16        0:33      9:08/M
      10    Jason Pyfer                       Henderson  NV         963   29       92         32:18     2:01:53     2:02:07        0:14      9:18/M
      11    Payton Johnson                    Henderson  NV         962   27       93         32:19     2:01:54     2:02:08        0:13      9:18/M
      12    Justin Nienhaus                   Saint Paul  MN        723   28      102         33:49     2:03:24     2:03:49        0:25      9:25/M
      13    Jacob Johnson                     Kingwood  TX          630   24      112         35:10     2:04:45     2:04:53        0:08      9:31/M
      14    Lonan Pies                        Henderson  NV         757   29      116         35:28     2:05:03     2:05:08        0:05      9:33/M
      15    Justin Cochran                    Las Vegas  NV         500   27      117         35:44     2:05:19     2:06:24        1:04      9:34/M
      16    Samuel Oliver                     Louisville  KY        733   24      135         39:22     2:08:57     2:09:28        0:31      9:51/M
      17    Nicholas Erickson                                      1000   23      140         40:45     2:10:20     2:10:23        0:03      9:57/M
      18    Ramses Oregon                     Las Vegas  NV         977   27      169         46:51     2:16:26     2:16:53        0:26     10:25/M
      19    Jonathan Rizo                     Miramar  FL           787   20      306       1:50:57     3:20:32     3:20:42        0:09     15:18/M
     DNF    Casey Reinl                       Henderson  NV         778   26                                                                       
     DNF    Eric Storrie                      Mission Viejo  CA     843   28                                                                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tara McFarland                    North Las Vegas  NV   702   25       21                   1:42:13     1:42:15        0:01      7:48/M
       2    Desirae Williams                  Placentia  CA         915   24       24          2:16     1:44:29     1:44:37        0:07      7:59/M
       3    Fallon Brown                      malta  MT             469   24       58         12:47     1:55:01     1:55:09        0:08      8:47/M
       4    Heather Jacobsen                  Roseville  MN         623   26       59         12:52     1:55:06     1:55:22        0:15      8:47/M
       5    Stephanie Adams                   Boulder City  NV      420   20       96         20:18     2:02:32     2:02:35        0:03      9:21/M
       6    Kaylee Griffin                    Henderson  NV         577   23      105         21:32     2:03:46     2:03:47        0:01      9:27/M
       7    Reahana Senk                      Henderson  NV         816   24      126         25:00     2:07:14     2:07:16        0:02      9:43/M
       8    Grace Getman                      Cypress  TX           938   21      127         25:11     2:07:25     2:07:32        0:07      9:44/M
       9    Nickisha Butler                   Las Vegas  NV         479   25      129         25:15     2:07:29     2:07:31        0:02      9:44/M
      10    Kelly Couch                       Clemson  SC           508   26      133         26:18     2:08:32     2:25:57       17:25      9:49/M
      11    Caitlin Rhodes                    Louisville  KY        781   25      136         26:44     2:08:58     2:09:28        0:30      9:51/M
      12    Tina Hayden                       Phoenix  AZ           590   27      167         34:10     2:16:24     2:16:44        0:20     10:25/M
      13    Maria Howard                      Las Vegas  NV         604   29      170         34:29     2:16:42     2:16:43        0:00     10:26/M
      14    Alicia Rosengreen                 Bountiful  UT         793   27      174         35:06     2:17:20     2:17:37        0:16     10:29/M
      15    Shirron Bitsoie                   Mesa  AZ              455   23      175         35:09     2:17:23     2:17:35        0:12     10:29/M
      16    sarah peterson                    American Fork  UT     755   25      190         37:55     2:20:09     2:20:58        0:48     10:42/M
      17    Jodymarie Cushman                 Las Vegas  NV         513   27      208         43:23     2:25:37     2:26:08        0:31     11:07/M
      18    Stephanie Cochran                 Las Vegas  NV         499   27      212         44:35     2:26:49     2:27:53        1:04     11:12/M
      19    Brittany Chester                  Brooklyn Park  MN     495   27      222         47:12     2:29:25     2:29:49        0:23     11:24/M
      20    Saavik Wilcox-Hamilton            San Francico  CA      908   27      223         48:27     2:30:41     2:31:08        0:26     11:30/M
      21    stephanie kollister               sugar land  TX        656   23      225         48:51     2:31:05     2:31:09        0:04     11:32/M
      22    Teresa Zuniga                     Indianapolis  IN      932   24      228         49:42     2:31:56     2:32:34        0:37     11:36/M
      23    Emily Norman                      Sunbury  OH           726   24      229         49:48     2:32:02     2:32:39        0:37     11:36/M
      24    Monica Queen                      Las Vegas  NV         768   29      230         49:53     2:32:07     2:32:31        0:24     11:37/M
      25    Ashlee Williams                   Las Vegas  NV         914   25      237         52:18     2:34:32     2:34:37        0:04     11:48/M
      26    Lauren Tripp                      Las Vegas  NV         969   28      253         59:18     2:41:32     2:42:23        0:51     12:20/M
      27    alexandria pires                  Carpentersville  IL   761   28      260       1:04:53     2:47:06     2:47:39        0:33     12:45/M
      28    Stephanie Kaylor                  North Las Vegas  NV   643   26      279       1:15:40     2:57:54     2:58:25        0:31     13:35/M
      29    Rachel Kottkamp                   Claremont  CA         662   24      281       1:15:49     2:58:03     2:58:59        0:56     13:35/M
      30    Elizabeth Kottkamp                Burlingame  CA        663   22      282       1:15:49     2:58:03     2:59:00        0:56     13:35/M
      31    Maryann Russell                   Henderson  NV         801   23      287       1:18:46     3:01:00     3:01:07        0:06     13:49/M
      32    Kendall Lee                       Friendswood  TX       671   23      288       1:19:14     3:01:28     3:01:35        0:07     13:51/M
     DNF    Brittany Seager                   las vegas  NV         813   24                                                                       
     DNF    Shellie Stevens                   Draper  UT            840   26                                                                       
     DNF    Suzannah Sturgell                 Salt Lake City  UT    848   23                                                                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Walter Osborne                    Dayton  OH            736   37        4                   1:27:45     1:27:45                  6:42/M
       2    John Burton                       San Jose  CA          477   39        7          1:58     1:29:44     1:29:44                  6:51/M
       3    Osvaldo Ocampo                    Long Beach  CA        730   36       15         12:23     1:40:09     1:40:09                  7:39/M
       4    David Moore                       Las Vegas  NV         714   35       26         17:24     1:45:10     1:45:12        0:02      8:02/M
       5    Sirak Seyoum                      Henderson  NV         965   39       30         19:14     1:47:00     1:47:20        0:19      8:10/M
       6    Nathan Whittacre                  Las Vegas  NV         903   34       34         21:15     1:49:01     1:49:12        0:11      8:19/M
       7    David Cortez                      Miami  FL             505   39       38         22:02     1:49:48     1:49:49        0:01      8:23/M
       8    Rain Rannu                        Tallinn  EST          772   32       43         22:38     1:50:24     1:50:48        0:23      8:26/M
       9    Julius Begay                      Chinle  AZ            447   39       44         22:44     1:50:30     1:50:42        0:11      8:26/M
      10    John Hunt                         SALT LAKE CITY  UT    611   39       46         22:57     1:50:43     1:50:57        0:13      8:27/M
      11    Kelly Jahns                       Mica  WA              625   39       48         23:58     1:51:44     1:52:01        0:17      8:32/M
      12    Brian Ognisty                     Henderson  NV         992   33       50         26:24     1:54:10     1:54:39        0:29      8:43/M
      13    Brent Fujino                      Henderson  NV         558   37       52         26:58     1:54:44     1:55:01        0:16      8:45/M
      14    William Whelan                    North Las Vegas  NV   897   35       60         27:43     1:55:29     1:55:50        0:21      8:49/M
      15    Heber Toro                        Miami  FL             870   39       61         28:09     1:55:55     1:56:08        0:12      8:51/M
      16    Malcolm Bennett                   Kaibeto  AZ           987   32       64         28:44     1:56:30     1:56:30        0:00      8:54/M
      17    Lucas Whelan                      North Las Vegas  NV   899   30       68         30:19     1:58:05     1:58:26        0:21      9:01/M
      18    Kevin Tanzola                     Weston  FL            856   39       69         30:37     1:58:23     1:58:32        0:09      9:02/M
      19    Joshua Waite                      Lake Elsinore  CA     883   32       72         31:12     1:58:58     1:59:40        0:42      9:05/M
      20    Rob Erickson                                            999   31       84         32:29     2:00:14     2:00:19        0:04      9:11/M
      21    Jimmy Bokinskie                   Henderson  NV         984   30       91         34:06     2:01:52     2:02:08        0:15      9:18/M
      22    Chris Smallcomb                   Sparks  NV            826   35      138         41:50     2:09:36     2:09:41        0:05      9:54/M
      23    Nathan Hartman                    Las Vegas  NV         587   39      149         44:12     2:11:58     2:12:00        0:02     10:04/M
      24    Matthew Moyle                     Las Vegas  NV         718   39      150         44:16     2:12:02     2:12:20        0:18     10:05/M
      25    Damon Toczylowski                 North Las Vegas  NV   867   36      151         44:38     2:12:24     2:12:57        0:33     10:06/M
      26    Ryan Dudder                       Las Vegas  NV         530   38      154         44:49     2:12:35     2:12:54        0:19     10:07/M
      27    Jesse Callahan                    Washington  UT        482   33      164         47:43     2:15:29     2:15:29                 10:21/M
      28    Scott Gibson                      Henderson  NV         566   37      172         49:30     2:17:16     2:17:20        0:04     10:29/M
      29    Aaron Wendt                       Prescott Valley  AZ   895   37      195         52:40     2:20:26     2:20:46        0:20     10:43/M
      30    Garrison Balusek                  North Las Vegas  NV   443   36      198         52:58     2:20:44     2:20:52        0:07     10:45/M
      31    Jeff Huntington                   Edwards  IL           613   35      201         53:52     2:21:38     2:22:02        0:24     10:49/M
      32    Izaac Rowe                        Henderson  NV         796   35      203         54:31     2:22:17     2:22:33        0:15     10:52/M
      33    Enrico Sobong                     Bloomfield Township   836   37      213         59:33     2:27:19     2:27:54        0:34     11:15/M
      34    Daniel Reis                       Las Vegas  NV         779   33      231       1:04:22     2:32:07     2:32:58        0:51     11:37/M
      35    Cornelius Maynard                 henderson  NV         699   31      266       1:22:45     2:50:31     2:50:53        0:21     13:01/M
      36    James Woodruff II                 North Las Vegas  NV   919   37      278       1:30:07     2:57:53     2:58:25        0:31     13:35/M
      37    Victor Ramirez-Garcia             reseda  CA            771   31      292       1:36:28     3:04:14     3:04:53        0:38     14:04/M
      38    Justin Nichols                    Henderson  NV         947   36      294       1:36:54     3:04:40     3:05:15        0:35     14:06/M
      39    Kevin Templin                     Woodbridge  VA        859   37      295       1:37:03     3:04:49     3:05:35        0:45     14:06/M
      40    Carlos Hernandez                  Reseda  CA            597   33      301       1:39:43     3:07:29     3:08:07        0:38     14:19/M
     DNF    Mart Abramov                      San Francisco  CA     419   32                                                                       
     DNF    David Alvarez                     Henderson  NV         429   37                                                                       
     DNF    Steve Antaya                      Broomfield  CO        433   31                                                                       
     DNF    Jason Aucoin                      Waldorf  MD           439   35                                                                       
     DNF    Charles Coons                     Las Vegas  NV         502   39                                                                       
     DNF    EDWARD PINE                       VICTORIA  TX          759   38                                                                       
     DNF    Jared Roman                       Las Vegas  NV         792   31                                                                       
     DNF    Thad Shirley                      henderson  NV         823   37                                                                       
     DNF    matthew woolf                     visalia  CA           921   33                                                                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jessie Dinges                     Las Vegas  NV         936   35       27                   1:45:46     1:46:21        0:34      8:04/M
       2    Jaime Ross                        LAS VEGAS  NV         794   32       42          4:25     1:50:11     1:50:20        0:09      8:25/M
       3    Carly Bishop                      Malta  MT             454   30       57          9:14     1:55:00     1:55:09        0:08      8:47/M
       4    Kelly Jean Kosters                                      998   33       63         10:28     1:56:15     1:56:19        0:03      8:52/M
       5    Angela Jahns                      Mica  WA              624   35       67         12:00     1:57:47     1:58:03        0:16      8:59/M
       6    Nealsa Curley                     Page  AZ              988   31       70         12:45     1:58:32     1:58:32                  9:03/M
       7    Melinda Wilhoit                   Ballwin  MO           911   30       73         13:18     1:59:04     1:59:11        0:06      9:05/M
       8    Elizabeth Osborne                 Dayton  OH            737   35       76         13:28     1:59:15     1:59:23        0:08      9:06/M
       9    Rebecca Thomas                    Las Vegas  NV         864   33       87         15:05     2:00:52     2:00:55        0:03      9:14/M
      10    Noriko Arai                       Las Vegas  NV         436   30       88         15:10     2:00:56     2:00:58        0:02      9:14/M
      11    Heather Knapp                     Gladstone  OR         652   39       99         17:02     2:02:49     2:03:04        0:15      9:23/M
      12    Sarah Porter                      Las Vegas  NV         762   32      104         17:51     2:03:38     2:03:49        0:10      9:26/M
      13    Trish Egan                        Dallas  TX            536   35      123         20:05     2:05:52     2:06:01        0:08      9:36/M
      14    Meredith Earl                     Prince George  BC,    535   37      134         23:05     2:08:52     2:09:06        0:13      9:50/M
      15    Melanie Bibeau                    Brossard  QC, CAN     453   38      139         23:58     2:09:44     2:10:03        0:18      9:54/M
      16    JoAnna Haugen                     Las Vegas  NV         588   31      143         25:25     2:11:11     2:11:14        0:02     10:01/M
      17    Amy Leonard                       Las Vegas  NV         933   39      144         25:37     2:11:24     2:11:35        0:10     10:02/M
      18    Liz Rocha                         Prince George  BC,    790   39      148         26:02     2:11:49     2:12:02        0:13     10:04/M
      19    Jenny Wynn                        Palmdale  CA          926   32      153         26:45     2:12:32     2:13:09        0:37     10:07/M
      20    Sarah Wendt                       Prescott Valley  AZ   896   39      163         29:08     2:14:55     2:15:14        0:19     10:18/M
      21    Christa Gonzalez                  Henderson  NV         573   35      165         29:49     2:15:35     2:15:44        0:08     10:21/M
      22    Angela Waters                     Las Vegas  NV         954   32      171         31:27     2:17:14     2:17:14                 10:29/M
      23    Cassidi Reese                     Ridgecrest  CA        776   30      179         32:35     2:18:22     2:19:02        0:40     10:34/M
      24    Sina Foley                        Las Vegas  NV         551   38      180         32:36     2:18:23     2:18:23        0:00     10:34/M
      25    Valerie Bynan                     north las vegas  NV   480   35      181         32:37     2:18:23     2:18:23                 10:34/M
      26    Lindsay Jones                     Irvine  CA            635   33      182         32:45     2:18:32     2:18:53        0:21     10:35/M
      27    Erika Wilson                      Durham  NC            916   35      185         33:06     2:18:53     2:19:33        0:39     10:36/M
      28    Sally Rupert                      Seattle  WA           800   37      192         34:38     2:20:25     2:20:51        0:26     10:43/M
      29    Heather Butler                    Seattle  WA           478   36      193         34:39     2:20:25     2:20:51        0:26     10:43/M
      30    deelayna hurst                    Henderson  NV         615   39      196         34:53     2:20:40     2:20:41        0:01     10:44/M
      31    Cheryl Balusek                    North Las Vegas  NV   442   35      199         35:22     2:21:08     2:21:16        0:07     10:46/M
      32    Catherine Chan                    Toronto  ON, CAN      488   39      200         35:29     2:21:16     2:21:53        0:37     10:47/M
      33    Kelly Rowe                        Henderson  NV         797   39      202         36:30     2:22:16     2:22:33        0:16     10:52/M
      34    Karen Smallcomb                   Sparks  NV            827   36      204         37:02     2:22:49     2:22:54        0:05     10:54/M
      35    Danielle Sims                     Las Vegas  NV         967   30      209         39:51     2:25:38     2:26:01        0:23     11:07/M
      36    Shalon Nakashima                  Las Vegas  NV         720   36      214         42:07     2:27:53     2:28:11        0:17     11:17/M
      37    Tracy Arnold                      Henderson  NV         437   39      218         43:27     2:29:14     2:29:36        0:22     11:24/M
      38    Talisa Hayes                      New York  NY          591   31      221         43:39     2:29:25     2:29:48        0:23     11:24/M
      39    Carissa Gibson                    Henderson  NV         567   38      226         45:21     2:31:08     2:31:08                 11:32/M
      40    Melissa Lee                       Portales  NM          985   30      236         48:27     2:34:13     2:34:53        0:40     11:46/M
      41    Elizabeth Jones                   Las Vegas  NV         941   31      238         49:34     2:35:20     2:36:04        0:43     11:51/M
      42    Angela Wozniak                    Las Vegas  NV         923   38      241         50:24     2:36:11     2:36:33        0:22     11:55/M
      43    Mariah Yager                      Fort Wayne  IN        927   30      247         53:21     2:39:08     2:39:35        0:27     12:09/M
      44    Cristina Silva                    Las Vegas  NV         951   33      257         59:02     2:44:48     2:45:32        0:43     12:35/M
      45    Jennifer Neher                    Fort Wayne  IN        721   32      259       1:00:10     2:45:56     2:46:23        0:26     12:40/M
      46    CHRISTINE RAYMOND                 NORTH LAS VEGAS  NV   773   34      264       1:03:03     2:48:49     2:49:38        0:48     12:53/M
      47    shaevonie maynard                 henderson  NV         700   32      267       1:04:45     2:50:32     2:50:52        0:20     13:01/M
      48    NICOLE JENSEN                     BELLEVILLE  IL        629   36      269       1:06:06     2:51:52     2:52:44        0:51     13:07/M
      49    Ivonne Reinhardt                  Las Vegas  NV         777   38      271       1:06:53     2:52:40     2:53:36        0:55     13:11/M
      50    Tebring Daly                      WYLIE  TX             515   31      273       1:07:52     2:53:39     2:54:22        0:42     13:15/M
      51    Jennifer Schicker                 Las Vegas  NV         808   30      276       1:09:48     2:55:35     2:56:16        0:40     13:24/M
      52    Christine Whitham                 Reno  NV              902   39      291       1:18:14     3:04:00     3:04:42        0:41     14:03/M
      53    Dionna Templin                    Woodbridge  VA        860   36      296       1:19:03     3:04:49     3:05:34        0:45     14:06/M
      54    Jennifer Mae Sipagan              Las Vegas  NV         952   33      302       1:23:01     3:08:47     3:09:23        0:35     14:25/M
      55    Sara Mooney                       Las Vegas  NV         713   35      308       1:37:41     3:23:28     3:24:14        0:46     15:32/M
      56    Michelle Hutchings                Reno  NV              616   38      319       2:26:46     4:12:33     4:13:17        0:44     19:17/M
     DNF    Heather Dunbar                    Las Vegas  NV         532   34                                                                       
     DNF    Kelly Jean Kosters                North Las Vegas  NV   660   33                                                                       
     DNF    Anita O'Brien                     Prince George  BC,    728   35                                                                       
     DNF    Jackie Perez                      Las Vegas  NV         753   30                                                                       
     DNF    Emily Poulsen                     Provo  UT             764   33                                                                       
     DNF    Elizabeth Price                   Las Vegas  WI         766   39                                                                       
     DNF    veronica ripp                     sturgeon bay  WI      785   36                                                                       
     DNF    Kimberly Schwartzkopf             Mason City  IA        812   32                                                                       
     DNF    Michelle Smith                    Creve Coeur  MO       829   35                                                                       
     DNF    Sarah Wallner                     Anchorage  AK         885   37                                                                       
     DNF    Kathy Jo White                    Sandy  UT             900   30                                                                       
     DNF    megan woolf                       visalia  CA           922   32                                                                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jim Wnorowski                     Oak Park  IL          918   43        8                   1:33:05     1:33:05                  7:06/M
       2    Jose alberto Alarcon              mexico  MEX           425   41        9          1:53     1:34:58     1:34:58                  7:15/M
       3    morgan addis                      fort collins  CO      934   49       13          4:38     1:37:43     1:37:43                  7:28/M
       4    Don Swemba                        Fishersville  VA      978   46       20          8:52     1:41:57     1:42:06        0:08      7:47/M
       5    Tom Riggenbach                    Teec Nos Pos  AZ      784   47       23         11:04     1:44:09     1:44:37        0:27      7:57/M
       6    Scott Henriksen                   Henderson  NV         596   40       31         14:02     1:47:07     1:47:18        0:10      8:11/M
       7    Dean Norris                       Broomfield  CO        727   47       35         16:36     1:49:41     1:49:52        0:10      8:22/M
       8    Carmelo Herrero                   Henderson  NV         598   46       39         16:59     1:50:05     1:50:44        0:39      8:24/M
       9    Eric Geiger                       Los Angeles  CA       565   40       47         18:11     1:51:16     1:51:18        0:01      8:30/M
      10    Jay Gladstein                     Los Angeles  CA       572   48       62         23:03     1:56:08     1:56:09        0:01      8:52/M
      11    Brian Shaw                        Dayton  OH            821   40       78         26:10     1:59:16     1:59:24        0:08      9:06/M
      12    John Mattos                       Las Vegas  NV         696   42       80         26:18     1:59:23     1:59:42        0:19      9:07/M
      13    Edward Cecchi                     las Vegas  NV         487   45       82         26:34     1:59:39     2:00:07        0:27      9:08/M
      14    Francois Pineau                   Ottawa  ON, CAN       760   49       85         27:19     2:00:24     2:00:36        0:11      9:11/M
      15    Randy Thomas                      Las Vegas  NV         863   49       97         29:38     2:02:43     2:02:48        0:04      9:22/M
      16    Shawn Knapp                       Gladstone  OR         651   43       98         29:44     2:02:49     2:03:04        0:15      9:23/M
      17    Ron Ayers                         Las Vegas  NV         440   45      101         30:11     2:03:16     2:03:18        0:01      9:25/M
      18    Mike Pritzl                       De Pere  WI           767   43      106         30:43     2:03:49     2:03:56        0:07      9:27/M
      19    Thomas Lessard                    Orange  TX            677   48      109         31:27     2:04:33     2:04:54        0:21      9:30/M
      20    Pete Warne                        Parker  AZ            886   49      113         31:41     2:04:46     2:05:31        0:44      9:31/M
      21    Nino Toll                         Pahrump  NV           953   44      114         31:45     2:04:50     2:05:16        0:25      9:32/M
      22    Jonathan Pera                     Los Angeles  CA       752   44      118         32:19     2:05:24     2:05:38        0:13      9:34/M
      23    Mori Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         582   47      119         32:21     2:05:26     2:05:47        0:20      9:35/M
      24    Mike Lynch                        Sparta  NJ            686   49      122         32:45     2:05:50     2:06:52        1:02      9:36/M
      25    Scott Lessard                     Aurora  CO            678   49      125         33:17     2:06:22     2:06:43        0:20      9:39/M
      26    daniel perritano                  erie  PA              949   48      128         34:21     2:07:26     2:07:38        0:12      9:44/M
      27    James Panning                     Henderson  NV         744   48      130         34:35     2:07:40     2:08:33        0:53      9:45/M
      28    Joel Reader                       San Tan Valley  AZ    774   44      131         34:54     2:07:59     2:08:33        0:34      9:46/M
      29    Steve Karney                      Orange  TX            642   48      137         35:54     2:08:59     2:09:21        0:22      9:51/M
      30    Robert Montanez                   Dallas  TX            711   48      141         37:28     2:10:33     2:10:40        0:06      9:58/M
      31    Jim Cucinello                     De Pere  WI           510   41      145         38:25     2:11:30     2:11:38        0:07     10:02/M
      32    Jerry DeMeuse                     Oneida  WI            519   43      147         38:30     2:11:35     2:11:42        0:06     10:03/M
      33    DeVere Hunt                       Idaho Falls  ID       612   43      155         39:32     2:12:38     2:12:38                 10:07/M
      34    Chris Allison                     Greeley  CO           428   49      168         43:20     2:16:25     2:16:40        0:15     10:25/M
      35    Robert Norman                     Sunbury  OH           725   48      177         45:04     2:18:09     2:18:48        0:38     10:33/M
      36    David Sheffield                   Bountiful  UT         822   49      188         46:30     2:19:35     2:20:41        1:06     10:39/M
      37    Ben Griffin                       Monument  CO          578   44      211         53:32     2:26:38     2:26:40        0:02     11:12/M
      38    Shawn Wyatt                       Fontana  CA           925   44      249       1:06:30     2:39:35     2:40:25        0:49     12:11/M
      39    vincent bacalso                   Las Vegas  NV         956   40      265       1:16:27     2:49:32     2:50:26        0:54     12:56/M
      40    Tony Nguyen                       San Francisco  CA     994   40      272       1:19:35     2:52:40     2:53:14        0:33     13:11/M
      41    Brad Evans                        ANN ARBOR  MI         539   46      283       1:25:07     2:58:12     2:59:14        1:01     13:36/M
      42    Carl Evans                        Novi  MI              540   43      284       1:25:10     2:58:15     2:59:15        0:59     13:36/M
      43    Stephen Snyder                    Algonquin  IL         834   49      316       2:02:25     3:35:30     3:36:06        0:36     16:27/M
     DNF    Scott Allen                       Milford  MA           427   49                                                                       
     DNF    Boz Bosworth                      Las Vegas  NV         457   42                                                                       
     DNF    Jeffrey Eakman                    N. Las Vegas  NV      534   48                                                                       
     DNF    Thomas Jones                      Ogden  UT             634   44                                                                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kristen Suvick                    Gibsonia  PA          853   46       25                   1:45:05     1:45:10        0:05      8:01/M
       2    Janet Harden                      Lake Orion  MI        584   40       28          1:17     1:46:23     1:46:25        0:01      8:07/M
       3    Dana McCormack Boily              Toronto  ON, CAN      701   41       41          5:05     1:50:11     1:50:24        0:12      8:25/M
       4    Nicole Tassone                    Las Vegas  NV         857   40       55          9:48     1:54:53     1:54:54        0:00      8:46/M
       5    Teri Gamer                        Las Vegas  NV         563   48       71         13:28     1:58:33     1:58:43        0:09      9:03/M
       6    Rachel Hutter                     Orlando  FL           618   41       75         14:05     1:59:10     1:59:14        0:04      9:06/M
       7    Cheryl Fenton                     Dayton  OH            544   40       77         14:10     1:59:15     1:59:23        0:07      9:06/M
       8    Mary Klarich                      Wapato  WA            649   49       79         14:14     1:59:19     1:59:23        0:03      9:06/M
       9    Donna Rich                        De Pere  WI           783   48       81         14:25     1:59:30     1:59:35        0:04      9:07/M
      10    Tonya Thayer                      Loves Park  IL        862   41       86         15:38     2:00:44     2:01:12        0:28      9:13/M
      11    Kirsten Lo                        Prince George  BC,    681   40       90         16:39     2:01:44     2:01:57        0:12      9:18/M
      12    Lee-Ann Nessman                   Grande Prairie  AB,   946   45      108         18:57     2:04:02     2:04:30        0:28      9:28/M
      13    Mandy Nicholson                   Las Vegas  NV         722   46      110         19:28     2:04:33     2:04:33                  9:30/M
      14    Lynda Poulin                      Ottawa  ON, CAN       763   49      124         21:13     2:06:19     2:06:31        0:12      9:39/M
      15    Kali Rohnke                       Fullerton  CA         791   48      142         25:31     2:10:37     2:11:07        0:30      9:58/M
      16    Jessica Card                      Prince George  BC,    484   40      158         28:08     2:13:13     2:13:25        0:12     10:10/M
      17    Catherine Zobkiw                  Raleigh  NC           931   42      159         28:13     2:13:18     2:13:36        0:18     10:11/M
      18    Beth House                        Tallahassee  FL       603   43      160         28:14     2:13:19     2:13:37        0:17     10:11/M
      19    Tambra Loyd                       Cheyenne  WY          685   49      162         29:16     2:14:21     2:14:50        0:29     10:15/M
      20    Cindy McIntosh                    Las Vegas  NV         704   41      183         33:29     2:18:34     2:18:44        0:10     10:35/M
      21    leilani wright                    honolulu  HI          924   43      194         35:20     2:20:25     2:20:51        0:25     10:43/M
      22    Kimberly Kanitz                   Henderson  NV         641   46      206         39:24     2:24:29     2:24:41        0:11     11:02/M
      23    Christine Diedrich                Tacoma  WA            525   45      215         43:00     2:28:05     2:28:21        0:16     11:18/M
      24    Michelle Robinette                Las Vegas  NV         789   44      219         44:09     2:29:14     2:29:37        0:22     11:24/M
      25    Yoka Christopher                  las vegas  NV         498   41      224         45:58     2:31:03     2:31:33        0:29     11:32/M
      26    Sandra Burrell                    Henderson  NV         476   48      233         48:02     2:33:07     2:33:29        0:21     11:41/M
      27    Gina Pachal                       Kent  WA              739   49      234         48:12     2:33:17     2:33:47        0:29     11:42/M
      28    Deborah Magness                   Las Vegas  NV         689   48      239         50:26     2:35:31     2:36:12        0:40     11:52/M
      29    Kristen Schuldt                   Denver  CO            810   45      242         51:22     2:36:27     2:36:29        0:02     11:57/M
      30    Deena Dia                         las vegas  NV         524   43      245         51:53     2:36:58     2:37:56        0:58     11:59/M
      31    gertrude Virtucio                 las vegas  NV         970   40      248         54:28     2:39:33     2:40:08        0:34     12:11/M
      32    Suzanne Williams                  West Jordan  UT       913   42      250         55:26     2:40:31     2:41:03        0:31     12:15/M
      33    Kat Gilmore                       Garden Grove  CA      569   41      251         55:42     2:40:48     2:41:02        0:14     12:16/M
      34    Mary Villanueva                   Cypress  CA           881   46      252         55:58     2:41:03     2:41:03                 12:18/M
      35    Jaye Willis                       Las Vegas  NV         955   42      258         59:43     2:44:49     2:45:32        0:43     12:35/M
      36    Nancy Fisher                      Sharpsburg  GA        547   47      261       1:02:42     2:47:47     2:48:38        0:50     12:48/M
      37    Janet Lessard                     Orange  TX            676   49      263       1:03:14     2:48:20     2:49:18        0:58     12:51/M
      38    Sue Fowler                        Las Vegas  NV         552   40      270       1:07:04     2:52:09     2:52:58        0:49     13:08/M
      39    Jennifer Kutsch                   Affton  MO            666   41      274       1:08:49     2:53:54     2:54:45        0:51     13:16/M
      40    Lisa Wildman                      Montgomery  AL        909   42      275       1:10:29     2:55:34     2:56:16        0:41     13:24/M
      41    Steph Hawk                        Redondo beach  CA     589   44      277       1:10:31     2:55:36     2:56:17        0:40     13:24/M
      42    Becky Self                        Mesa  AZ              814   48      285       1:13:22     2:58:27     2:59:09        0:42     13:37/M
      43    Paula Urquiaga                    Henderson  NV         875   42      299       1:22:17     3:07:23     3:08:04        0:41     14:18/M
      44    Janice Yurek                      Henderson  NV         929   43      300       1:22:18     3:07:23     3:08:05        0:42     14:18/M
      45    Mila Schwarz                      Las Vegas  NV         950   40      303       1:25:06     3:10:11     3:10:57        0:45     14:31/M
      46    Tiffany Kolbe                     Boulder City  NV      653   40      311       1:40:28     3:25:34     3:26:21        0:47     15:42/M
      47    Anni Larkins                      Mannford  OK          670   42      312       1:43:24     3:28:29     3:29:24        0:54     15:55/M
      48    Tiffany Kolbe                     Boulder City  NV      654   40      313       1:43:29     3:28:34     3:29:22        0:47     15:55/M
      49    susanne snody                     golden  CO            831   46      314       1:44:06     3:29:11     3:29:42        0:30     15:58/M
      50    Susan Fryman                      Cincinnati  OH        557   42      315       1:48:56     3:34:01     3:34:51        0:49     16:20/M
      51    Rebecca Smith                     St. Clair, MO 63077   828   41      317       2:07:09     3:52:14     3:53:06        0:52     17:44/M
     DNF    Darcy Chappel                     Reno  NV              491   40                                                                       
     DNF    Lisa Freestone                    Las Vegas  NV         554   42                                                                       
     DNF    KRIS KACMARCZYK                   COCHRANE  AB, CAN     640   47                                                                       
     DNF    kerrin kowach                     st louis  MO          664   42                                                                       
     DNF    Stacey Shaul                      North Las Vegas  NV   820   41                                                                       
     DNF    Astrid Stroms                     Las Vegas  NV         846   47                                                       0:12            
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Mark Malone                       Las Vegas  NV         989   52       32                   1:47:38     1:47:42        0:04      8:13/M
       2    Gregg Seymour                     Henderson  NV         818   51       45          2:59     1:50:37     1:50:49        0:11      8:27/M
       3    James Warshauer                   Las Vegas  NV         887   50       54          7:11     1:54:49     1:55:05        0:15      8:46/M
       4    Rich Giles                        Las Vegas  NV         568   54       56          7:20     1:54:58     1:55:10        0:12      8:47/M
       5    Gregg Tracy                       Mason  OH             873   55       66         10:04     1:57:42     1:57:50        0:08      8:59/M
       6    Mark Waite                        Las Vegas  NV         884   55       95         14:29     2:02:07     2:02:49        0:41      9:19/M
       7    glenn campbell                    ottawa  ON, CAN       483   59      103         15:46     2:03:24     2:03:25        0:00      9:25/M
       8    Ron Cummings                      Boulder City  NV      512   57      107         16:18     2:03:56     2:04:01        0:04      9:28/M
       9    Paul Carringer                    Columbus  OH          486   54      111         17:00     2:04:38     2:04:50        0:12      9:31/M
      10    David Lyon                        Vancouver  BC, CAN    943   58      115         17:25     2:05:03     2:05:04        0:00      9:33/M
      11    Garn Emery                        Bullhead City  AZ     937   52      132         20:40     2:08:18     2:08:56        0:38      9:48/M
      12    Rodney Logan                      Hamilton  NJ          682   59      146         23:57     2:11:35     2:11:41        0:06     10:03/M
      13    David Woolery                     Palmdale  CA          920   55      152         24:54     2:12:32     2:13:10        0:37     10:07/M
      14    Stefan Stroms                     Las Vegas  NV         845   54      156         25:08     2:12:46     2:13:00        0:13     10:08/M
      15    Paul Anderson                     Highland  UT          430   53      157         25:20     2:12:58     2:13:34        0:35     10:09/M
      16    Allen Emmel                       Las Vegas  NV         538   59      173         29:40     2:17:18     2:17:35        0:16     10:29/M
      17    Jim Snyder                        Chicago  IL           832   50      176         30:19     2:17:57     2:18:32        0:34     10:32/M
      18    Ken Webb                          Boulder City  NV      890   50      184         30:56     2:18:34     2:19:10        0:36     10:35/M
      19    Richard Stoebner                  Henderson  NV         841   56      197         33:04     2:20:42     2:21:27        0:44     10:44/M
      20    Victor Torres                     LAS VEGAS  NV         871   52      205         36:04     2:23:42     2:23:55        0:13     10:58/M
      21    Jay Javey                         Sedona  AZ            961   50      207         37:52     2:25:30     2:25:32        0:01     11:06/M
      22    kenneth kollister                 sugar land  TX        655   58      210         38:53     2:26:31     2:26:36        0:04     11:11/M
      23    Russel Kost                       Henderson  NV         659   54      216         40:29     2:28:07     2:28:39        0:31     11:18/M
      24    Gregory L. Finch                  Henderson  NV         546   55      240         48:29     2:36:07     2:36:44        0:37     11:55/M
      25    neil adler                        georgetown  TX        422   58      243         48:52     2:36:31     2:36:41        0:10     11:57/M
      26    Greg Snyder                       Dundee  IL            833   53      244         49:10     2:36:48     2:37:23        0:35     11:58/M
      27    Michael Sortito                                         996   54      246         51:14     2:38:52     2:43:28        4:36     12:08/M
      28    Steven Burgos                     Bedford  TX           475   50      262       1:00:28     2:48:06     2:48:35        0:28     12:50/M
      29    Timothy Wilborn                   Las Vegas  NV         906   50      309       1:36:30     3:24:08     3:24:55        0:47     15:35/M
     DNF    David deCastro                    Chicago  IL           518   53                                                                       
     DNF    Matt Snyder                       Las Vegas  NV         835   51                                                                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joanne Leovy                      Las Vegas  NV         674   51       33                   1:48:54     1:49:00        0:06      8:19/M
       2    Judy Benz                         Huntington Beach  C   449   50       36          0:52     1:49:46     1:49:46        0:00      8:23/M
       3    Charlene Ragsdale                 Las Vegas  NV         770   51       89         12:14     2:01:08     2:01:14        0:06      9:15/M
       4    Sara Mason                        Las Vegas  NV         693   50       94         13:09     2:02:03     2:02:30        0:27      9:19/M
       5    Sonia Jacobsen                    Roseville  MN         621   57      120         16:39     2:05:33     2:05:48        0:14      9:35/M
       6    Kathy Jackson                     Sparta  NJ            620   50      121         16:55     2:05:49     2:06:52        1:02      9:36/M
       7    Tracy Schuleman                   San Antonio  TX       811   56      161         25:11     2:14:05     2:14:16        0:10     10:14/M
       8    martha corazzini                                        997   54      166         27:20     2:16:14     2:20:42        4:27     10:24/M
       9    Rachael Brady                     Durham  NC            460   50      178         29:26     2:18:20     2:19:08        0:47     10:34/M
      10    Lenora McQueen                    Chilliwack  BC, CAN   705   58      186         30:26     2:19:20     2:19:58        0:38     10:38/M
      11    Louise Wheatcroft                 Edmonton  AB, CAN     971   54      187         30:36     2:19:30     2:19:57        0:26     10:39/M
      12    MC Moss                           Henderson  NV         716   54      220         40:29     2:29:23     2:29:32        0:08     11:24/M
      13    Maria Riach                       Las Vegas  NV         782   57      227         42:15     2:31:09     2:31:16        0:06     11:32/M
      14    Gaynel Tanner                     Loveland  CO          968   53      232         43:52     2:32:46     2:33:12        0:26     11:40/M
      15    Donna Valori                      golden  CO            878   55      235         45:07     2:34:01     2:34:28        0:27     11:45/M
      16    Sheila Van Son                    Las Vegas  NV         880   50      254         53:40     2:42:34     2:42:34                 12:25/M
      17    Linda Brooks                      Orchard Park  NY      465   52      290       1:15:00     3:03:54     3:04:45        0:50     14:02/M
      18    Faye Powell                       Maumelle  AR          765   56      297       1:17:59     3:06:53     3:07:00        0:06     14:16/M
      19    Amy Gallup                        Henderson  NV         561   50      298       1:18:27     3:07:21     3:08:04        0:42     14:18/M
      20    Saykham Wilborn                   Las Vegas  NV         907   57      318       2:07:29     3:56:23     3:57:09        0:46     18:03/M
     DNF    Sherry Guajardo                   Henderson  NV         579   55                                                                       
     DNF    Linda Howey                       Calgary  AB, CAN      609   56                                                       0:52            
     DNF    Judith Marion                     Sparks  NV            691   53                                                                       
     DNF    Rose Quiroga                      Sahuarita  AZ         769   59                                                                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lee Brower                        Layton  UT            467   65      189                   2:19:36     2:20:42        1:05     10:39/M
       2    Rick Ruhland                      Langley  BC, CAN      798   67      256         24:01     2:43:38     2:44:12        0:33     12:29/M
       3    Shawn Kottkamp                    Claremont  CA         661   61      280         38:25     2:58:02     2:58:59        0:57     13:35/M
       4    Jack Paige                        Bradford  NH          741   64      304         57:06     3:16:43     3:17:15        0:32     15:01/M
       5    Ralph Wilborn                     Sahuarita  AZ         905   61      310       1:05:00     3:24:37     3:25:24        0:46     15:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Judy Ruhland                      Langley  BC, CAN      799   66      255                   2:43:37     2:44:11        0:34     12:29/M
       2    Marilyn Paige                     Bradford  NH          740   63      286         16:47     3:00:25     3:00:56        0:31     13:46/M
       3    Daria Kelley                      Encino  CA            644   64      305         33:23     3:17:01     3:17:49        0:48     15:02/M
     DNF    Coleen Osborn                     Tucson  AZ            735   63                                                                       
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
     DNF    Dale Channel                      Rossville  KS         490   72                                                                       
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Genie Salerno                     Pahrump  NV           804   76      289                   3:03:32     3:03:32                 14:01/M

Marathon

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Gary Krugger                      Flagstaff  AZ         665   27        1                   2:50:18     2:50:19        0:00      6:30/M
       2    Michael Fanning                   Salt Lake City  UT    543   26        2          7:36     2:57:54     2:57:56        0:01      6:47/M
       3    John Lafayette                    Seattle  WA           667   43        3         10:45     3:01:04     3:01:05        0:00      6:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Nadia Ruiz                        santa Fe springs  C   964   28       10                   3:24:59     3:25:02        0:03      7:49/M
       2    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV         452   35       12          2:28     3:27:27     3:27:31        0:03      7:55/M
       3    Sally Brooking                    Marietta  GA          464   56       21         12:24     3:37:23     3:37:28        0:05      8:18/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Mathis                      Houston  TX           695   18      125                   5:19:57     5:20:23        0:26     12:13/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Allyson Saathoff                  Provo  UT             802   17       85                   4:38:46     4:38:52        0:06     10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ben Chase                         Vancouver  WA         492   27        4                   3:07:17     3:07:19        0:02      7:09/M
       2    Matthew Metz                      Warrensburg  MO       706   27       15         22:29     3:29:46     3:30:02        0:15      8:00/M
       3    Michael Desrosiers                boston  MA            523   29       20         29:33     3:36:50     3:37:10        0:20      8:17/M
       4    Jeff Brown                        Las Vegas  NV         470   21       34         50:46     3:58:03     3:58:05        0:01      9:05/M
       5    Jose Arevalo                      Las Vegas  NV         935   27       47       1:05:53     4:13:11     4:13:44        0:33      9:40/M
       6    Jeremy Spekman                    Salt Lake City  UT    839   27      100       1:48:35     4:55:53     4:56:01        0:08     11:18/M
     DNF    Arturo Rivera                     North Las Vegas  NV   786   27                                                       0:35            
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kayla Valvo                       Las Vegas  NV         879   25       24                   3:42:38     3:42:46        0:07      8:30/M
       2    Christina Aragon                  Denver  CO            434   24       33         13:22     3:56:01     4:01:48        5:47      9:00/M
       3    Gaines Greer                      Dallas  TX            576   29       55         35:23     4:18:01     4:18:14        0:12      9:51/M
       4    Annalise Jones                    Salem  OR             638   29       58         37:11     4:19:49     4:20:07        0:18      9:55/M
       5    Katrina Mumaw                     Las Vegas  NV         945   29       87         56:18     4:38:56     4:39:10        0:14     10:39/M
       6    Lindsay Gilmour                   Walnut Creek  CA      570   25      113       1:26:40     5:09:18     5:09:37        0:19     11:48/M
       7    Jamie Morales                     North Las Vegas  NV   715   26      122       1:35:45     5:18:24     5:21:09        2:45     12:09/M
       8    Natalie Ellsworth                 Las Vegas  NV         959   29      139       1:55:13     5:37:51     5:38:22        0:31     12:54/M
       9    Amy Duong                         Astoria  NY           533   28      148       2:05:58     5:48:37     5:48:52        0:15     13:18/M
      10    Valerie Patriarca                 New york  NY          748   23      157       2:17:16     5:59:54     6:00:17        0:23     13:44/M
     DNF    ideco flores                      Las Vegas  NV         550   20                                                                       
     DNF    Tamika Howard                     Laveen  AZ            605   23                                                                       
     DNF    Tamika Howard                     Laveen  AZ            606   23                                                                       
     DNF    Gisele Schaaf                     Long Beach  CA        807   25                                                                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Miller                     Las Vegas  NV         709   36        9                   3:24:52     3:24:56        0:03      7:49/M
       2    Seth Otto                         Las Vegas  NV         738   34       11          2:31     3:27:24     3:27:34        0:10      7:55/M
       3    Charles Cosnowski                 San Antonio  TX       506   39       14          4:34     3:29:27     3:29:28        0:01      8:00/M
       4    Dmitriy Valekha                   Cockeysville  MD      877   34       17          9:07     3:34:00     3:34:03        0:03      8:10/M
       5    Kane Baker                        Racine  WI            441   32       18          9:29     3:34:22     3:34:46        0:23      8:11/M
       6    Daniel Solera                     Chicago  IL           838   30       19         10:54     3:35:47     3:35:53        0:05      8:14/M
       7    Kevin Hanna                       Orlando  FL           581   35       22         14:48     3:39:41     3:39:48        0:06      8:23/M
       8    Christopher A. White              Sandy  UT             901   31       26         19:11     3:44:03     3:44:07        0:03      8:33/M
       9    Carlos Sierra                     Canonsburg  PA        824   35       30         27:29     3:52:22     3:52:41        0:19      8:52/M
      10    Keng hong Ho                      Los Angeles  CA       601   36       39         39:26     4:04:19     4:04:24        0:05      9:20/M
      11    Gustavo Madrigal                  Buenos Aires  ARG     688   32       41         39:56     4:04:49     4:04:51        0:02      9:21/M
      12    Kyle Smith                        Lake Havasu City  A   830   34       43         40:58     4:05:51     4:06:01        0:10      9:23/M
      13    Stephen Massey                    Las Vegas  NV         944   31       48         48:23     4:13:16     4:13:35        0:18      9:40/M
      14    Christopher Boundy                Coram  NY             458   33       50         49:36     4:14:29     4:14:38        0:08      9:43/M
      15    Bryon Moss                        Sullivan  MO          717   31       68       1:04:20     4:29:13     4:29:28        0:15     10:17/M
      16    Pablo Coss                        Mexico City  MEX      507   34       69       1:04:29     4:29:22     4:29:24        0:02     10:17/M
      17    Thomas Arredondo                  Avenal  CA            975   35       70       1:05:13     4:30:06     4:30:09        0:02     10:19/M
      18    Mitchell Chan                     Costa Mesa  CA        489   36       74       1:08:34     4:33:27     4:33:52        0:25     10:26/M
      19    Peer Wilhelm                      Hamburg  DEU          910   33       83       1:13:25     4:38:18     4:38:41        0:23     10:37/M
      20    Rychen Jones                      Salem  OR             639   30       97       1:26:39     4:51:32     4:51:50        0:17     11:08/M
      21    Jesson Hutchinson                 Los Alamos  NM        617   32      104       1:37:06     5:01:58     5:02:27        0:28     11:32/M
      22    Emil Cheng                        Diamond Bar  CA       493   38      107       1:39:40     5:04:33     5:04:40        0:07     11:37/M
      23    Peter Ralph Lantin                Forest Hills  NY      669   32      111       1:43:09     5:08:02     5:08:17        0:14     11:45/M
      24    Brett Yelnicker                   North Las Vegas  NV   928   31      115       1:45:24     5:10:17     5:10:43        0:25     11:51/M
      25    Tyler Sutton                      Las Vegas  NV         852   31      121       1:53:30     5:18:23     5:21:09        2:45     12:09/M
      26    Brian Fleenor                     Long Beach  CA        548   37      123       1:54:09     5:19:02     5:19:30        0:28     12:11/M
      27    George Watkins                    Montgomery  AL        888   35      124       1:54:53     5:19:46     5:20:19        0:33     12:12/M
      28    Mark Madej                        Las Vegas  NV         687   34      128       1:58:39     5:23:32     5:23:58        0:26     12:21/M
      29    Gustavo Gaitan                    New York  NY          559   38      129       2:02:30     5:27:22     5:27:49        0:26     12:30/M
      30    Peter Pourzano                    Bullhead City  AZ     979   39      147       2:21:07     5:46:00     5:46:21        0:21     13:12/M
      31    Andrew Helman                     Las Vegas  NV         595   31      163       2:50:26     6:15:19     6:15:51        0:31     14:20/M
     DNF    Hector Aleman                     La Mirada  CA         426   39                                                                       
     DNF    Charles Davidson                  New York  NY          516   30                                                                       
     DNF    John DePowell                     Cincinnati  OH        522   32                                                                       
     DNF    Kameron Shahid                    Guilford  CT          819   30                                                                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Laurel Ler                        Kingman  AZ           675   33       23                   3:41:54     3:42:00        0:05      8:28/M
       2    Annalee Huntington                Edwards  IL           614   33       61         39:18     4:21:13     4:21:17        0:04      9:58/M
       3    Keely Beeson                      Noblesville  IN       446   31       71         48:13     4:30:08     4:30:43        0:35     10:19/M
       4    Ashley Gray                       Omaha  NE             575   31       73         49:21     4:31:15     4:31:27        0:11     10:21/M
       5    Carmen Palacios Matos             New York  NY          742   39       78         54:46     4:36:41     4:36:45        0:03     10:34/M
       6    Eileen Pincus                     Denver  CO            758   37       82         56:16     4:38:11     4:38:34        0:22     10:37/M
       7    Jennifer Saathoff                 rigby  ID             803   38       86         56:54     4:38:49     4:38:55        0:06     10:39/M
       8    Amy Dubray                        Flagler beach  FL     529   39      120       1:35:00     5:16:55     5:17:11        0:15     12:06/M
       9    Maricar Korff                     Edison  NJ            658   39      154       2:12:01     5:53:56     5:54:10        0:14     13:31/M
      10    Carrie Semmelroth                 Boise  ID             815   36      159       2:24:04     6:05:59     6:06:23        0:23     13:58/M
      11    Julie Olsen                       Las Vegas  NV         734   31      160       2:30:43     6:12:38     6:13:08        0:30     14:13/M
      12    Kimberly Helman                   Las Vegas  NV         594   30      162       2:33:24     6:15:19     6:15:51        0:31     14:20/M
      13    Sarah Parrish                     Maryville  TN         746   36      164       2:35:54     6:17:49     6:18:07        0:17     14:25/M
      14    Heather Jones                     Las Vegas  NV         636   32      172       3:11:51     6:53:46     6:54:16        0:30     15:48/M
     DNF    Amy Reed                          Overland Park  KS     775   37                                                                       
     DNF    Shelly Summers                    Henderson  AZ         849   39                                                       0:09            
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    blaise brochard                   new york  NY          463   46        5                   3:08:07     3:08:11        0:03      7:11/M
       2    Kevin Berger                      Kutztown  PA          451   47        8         15:16     3:23:23     3:23:25        0:01      7:46/M
       3    Rob Cairncross                    East Peoria  IL       481   49       13         20:02     3:28:09     3:28:20        0:10      7:57/M
       4    Andrew Elmore                     Rolla  MO             537   48       16         23:54     3:32:02     3:32:08        0:06      8:06/M
       5    Ray Addington                     Scottsdale  AZ        421   41       27         37:39     3:45:47     3:45:50        0:03      8:37/M
       6    Michael Hulin                     Las Vegas  NV         610   42       36         52:54     4:01:01     4:01:05        0:03      9:12/M
       7    Galen Garrison                    St. Petersburg  FL    564   48       40         56:30     4:04:37     4:05:13        0:35      9:20/M
       8    Mike Agamenoni                    Casper  WY            424   49       42         57:02     4:05:10     4:05:28        0:17      9:21/M
       9    Robert Streip                     Pueblo  CO            844   47       44         59:57     4:08:04     4:08:33        0:29      9:28/M
      10    Mark Fetters                      Cross Plains  TN      545   48       53       1:07:46     4:15:53     4:16:26        0:32      9:46/M
      11    Timothy James Freeseman           Ephrata  PA           553   48       56       1:10:23     4:18:31     4:18:48        0:17      9:52/M
      12    Robert Jenkins                    New York  NY          627   43       57       1:11:39     4:19:46     4:19:51        0:05      9:55/M
      13    Chris Jones                       San Francisco  CA     637   40       64       1:16:31     4:24:39     4:24:48        0:09     10:06/M
      14    David Schmitz                     Chicago  IL           809   44       66       1:18:16     4:26:23     4:26:47        0:24     10:10/M
      15    Clarence Sevillian                Goodrich  MI          817   42       72       1:23:04     4:31:11     4:31:27        0:15     10:21/M
      16    Paul Arroyo                       New York  NY          438   46       76       1:27:28     4:35:36     4:35:51        0:15     10:31/M
      17    Michael Reiter                    Henderson  NV         780   46       77       1:27:48     4:35:55     4:36:19        0:23     10:32/M
      18    Wolfgang Kirby                    Kennesaw  GA          648   46       92       1:37:57     4:46:04     4:46:14        0:09     10:55/M
      19    Terry Tetonis                     Las Vegas  NV         861   45       98       1:46:41     4:54:49     4:55:04        0:15     11:15/M
      20    Giovanni Guevarra                 North Las Vegas  NV   580   49       99       1:47:11     4:55:19     4:55:56        0:37     11:16/M
      21    Derrick Doerr                     Eden Prairie  MN      526   41      112       2:00:52     5:08:59     5:09:01        0:01     11:48/M
      22    Christopher Carnahan              Washington  DC        485   43      133       2:25:28     5:33:36     5:33:50        0:14     12:44/M
      23    john mcgowan                      Honolulu  HI          703   47      138       2:29:13     5:37:20     5:37:25        0:04     12:53/M
     DNF    SCOT BARCO                        NAGS HEAD  NC         444   41                                                                       
     DNF    Knute Dahlgaard                   Scotch Plains  NJ     514   40                                                                       
     DNF    Tim Marquardt                     Tempe  AZ             692   48                                                                       
     DNF    Ralph Obrist                      Los Angeles  CA       729   46                                                                       
     DNF    Joe O'Leary                       Medford  MA           731   45                                                                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michelle Chewjalearn              Henderson  NV         497   41       45                   4:11:36     4:11:45        0:09      9:36/M
       2    janice anderson                   Marietta  GA          432   46       60          9:20     4:20:56     4:21:02        0:05      9:58/M
       3    Tina Lake                         Rockford  IL          668   40       62         11:04     4:22:41     4:22:59        0:18     10:02/M
       4    Karla Kent                        Las Vegas  NV         942   49       67         16:00     4:27:36     4:29:16        1:39     10:13/M
       5    Julie Brown                       Draper  UT            472   49       79         25:17     4:36:53     4:37:15        0:22     10:34/M
       6    Rhonda Hickman                    Sidney  OH            599   43       84         27:01     4:38:37     4:38:49        0:11     10:38/M
       7    Donita Dennis                     Petaluma  CA          521   44       94         36:01     4:47:37     4:47:45        0:07     10:59/M
       8    Kimberly Sanders                  Petaluma  CA          806   49       95         36:01     4:47:38     4:47:45        0:07     10:59/M
       9    Heidi Thomsen                     Olympia  WA           865   43      105         51:31     5:03:07     5:03:27        0:19     11:34/M
      10    Yuko Harrell                      Marietta  GA          586   43      109         55:50     5:07:26     5:07:36        0:09     11:44/M
      11    Mary Weiland                      Athens  GA            891   48      114         58:38     5:10:15     5:10:27        0:12     11:50/M
      12    Giovanna Borradori                New York  NY          456   49      130       1:15:47     5:27:23     5:27:49        0:25     12:30/M
      13    Monica Ponce                      Las Vegas  NV         973   44      134       1:23:46     5:35:22     5:35:55        0:32     12:48/M
      14    Angeline Whitworth Pace           Draper  UT            904   46      136       1:24:32     5:36:08     5:36:22        0:13     12:50/M
      15    Teota Coppock                     Salt Lake City  UT    503   49      137       1:25:01     5:36:37     5:36:51        0:14     12:51/M
      16    Julie Weiss                       Santa Monica  CA      893   42      140       1:27:05     5:38:41     5:38:53        0:11     12:56/M
      17    Dawn Evans                        ANN ARBOR  MI         541   48      151       1:37:18     5:48:54     5:49:05        0:10     13:19/M
      18    Michelle Day                      Highlands Ranch  CO   517   45      152       1:37:42     5:49:19     5:49:35        0:16     13:20/M
      19    Cynthia Meyer                     Anthem  AZ            707   40      169       2:13:54     6:25:31     6:26:05        0:34     14:43/M
     DNF    Heidi Berg                        Portland  OR          450   43                                                                       
     DNF    Beckie Gallivan                   Tucson  AZ            560   42                                                                       
     DNF    Astrid Parups Dragoy              Portland  OR          747   42                                                                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Goddard                     santa monica  CA      939   52        6                   3:20:05     3:20:05        0:00      7:38/M
       2    David Brady                       Durham  NC            461   51        7          2:12     3:22:17     3:22:25        0:07      7:43/M
       3    Ed Jelmberg                       Glendale  AZ          626   55       25         23:01     3:43:06     3:43:07        0:01      8:31/M
       4    Don Wheatcroft                    Edmonton  AB, CAN     972   52       28         27:33     3:47:38     3:48:05        0:27      8:41/M
       5    Ken Mathis                        Houston  TX           694   52       31         32:24     3:52:29     3:52:56        0:26      8:52/M
       6    steve mies                        cold spring  MN       708   51       35         38:25     3:58:30     3:58:40        0:09      9:06/M
       7    Mark Mitchell                     Los Alamos  NM        710   51       37         41:58     4:02:03     4:02:31        0:27      9:14/M
       8    Robert Tremblay                   Waterloo  ON, CAN     874   50       38         44:05     4:04:10     4:04:14        0:04      9:19/M
       9    Russell Johnson                   Indian Springs  NV    631   50       46         52:24     4:12:29     4:12:41        0:11      9:38/M
      10    Michael Aragon                    Denver  CO            435   54       51         55:20     4:15:25     4:21:12        5:47      9:45/M
      11    David Wilke                       St. Louis  MO         912   53       52         55:36     4:15:41     4:15:47        0:05      9:46/M
      12    Harry Todd                        Indianapolis  IN      868   54       59       1:00:51     4:20:56     4:21:18        0:21      9:58/M
      13    Marshall Brown                    Draper  UT            471   58       65       1:05:25     4:25:30     4:25:36        0:06     10:08/M
      14    George H Sunderland               Washington  UT        850   57       80       1:16:56     4:37:01     4:37:23        0:22     10:34/M
      15    Jim Higgins                       Lubbock  TX           600   52       88       1:22:42     4:42:47     4:43:09        0:21     10:48/M
      16    Jim Logue                         Casper  WY            683   50       91       1:25:04     4:45:09     4:45:19        0:10     10:53/M
      17    Cliff Jennings                    Cincinnati  OH        628   59       93       1:26:09     4:46:15     4:46:23        0:08     10:56/M
      18    Craig Kiest                       portland  OR          646   57       96       1:31:27     4:51:32     4:51:36        0:03     11:08/M
      19    Christopher Buell                 Beavercreek  OH       474   50      101       1:37:10     4:57:15     4:57:33        0:18     11:21/M
      20    Eimar Barr                        Pound Ridge  NY       445   58      103       1:38:09     4:58:14     4:58:20        0:06     11:23/M
      21    steven munson                     grangeville  ID       719   59      108       1:47:13     5:07:18     5:07:41        0:22     11:44/M
      22    Chuck Zinda                       West Allis  WI        930   59      116       1:52:27     5:12:32     5:13:02        0:29     11:56/M
      23    Scott Coe                         portland  OR          501   56      117       1:52:43     5:12:48     5:12:52        0:04     11:56/M
      24    Steve King                        New Albany  IN        647   58      131       2:07:46     5:27:52     5:27:59        0:06     12:31/M
      25    Craig Lewis                       Denver  CO            679   50      141       2:19:02     5:39:07     5:39:26        0:19     12:57/M
      26    Francisco Torres                  Safety Harbor  FL     872   52      146       2:21:20     5:41:26     5:41:53        0:27     13:02/M
      27    Chuck Struckness                  Hanover  MN           847   59      149       2:28:32     5:48:37     5:48:46        0:08     13:18/M
      28    Timothy Dugan                     Glenview  IL          531   52      150       2:28:45     5:48:51     5:49:20        0:29     13:19/M
      29    Daniel Patriarca                  Bordentown  NJ        749   53      158       2:39:49     5:59:54     6:00:17        0:23     13:44/M
      30    Kamal Jabbour                     Pompey  NY            619   55      161       2:53:14     6:13:19     6:13:47        0:27     14:15/M
      31    James Rizo                        Miramar  FL           788   59      165       2:58:13     6:18:19     6:18:33        0:13     14:26/M
     DNF    Brent Bell                        Sandy  UT             448   55                                                                       
     DNF    Pete Boyd                         Las Vegas  NV         459   59                                                                       
     DNF    Barry Bruninga                    Anchorage  AK         473   58                                                                       
     DNF    James Klarich                     Wapato  WA            650   50                                                       0:16            
     DNF    George Lowden                     Arlington  VA         684   55                                                                       
     DNF    J. Taniguchi                      Huntington Beach  C   898   53                                                                       
     DNF    Gary Tanner                       Wichita  KS           855   54                                                                       
     DNF    Jeffrey Taylor                    Greenland  NH         858   52                                                                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jean Makie                        Potomac  MD           690   50       49                   4:13:31     4:13:58        0:27      9:41/M
       2    Sandy Gosnell                     Las Vegas  NV         574   53       90         30:31     4:44:02     4:44:21        0:18     10:50/M
       3    Annette Tomal                     Wheaton  IL           869   59      118         59:44     5:13:15     5:13:27        0:12     11:57/M
       4    April Braig                       Waco  TX              462   51      119       1:03:17     5:16:48     5:17:17        0:28     12:05/M
       5    Domitilia Dos Santos              New York  NY          527   57      127       1:07:07     5:20:38     5:20:38                 12:14/M
       6    Becky Falance                     Albuquerque  NM       542   50      132       1:17:32     5:31:03     5:31:35        0:32     12:38/M
       7    SHARON ADLER                      georgetown  TX        423   56      142       1:25:53     5:39:24     5:39:45        0:20     12:57/M
       8    Anne Broussard                    Durham  MA            466   59      153       1:38:56     5:52:27     5:52:58        0:30     13:27/M
       9    Laura Sanchez                     China Spring  TX      805   53      156       1:45:15     5:58:46     5:59:16        0:29     13:42/M
      10    Maria Frosth                      Miramar  FL           556   52      166       2:04:48     6:18:19     6:18:31        0:12     14:26/M
      11    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            940   54      167       2:07:53     6:21:25     6:21:36        0:11     14:33/M
      12    Karen Mayes                       Saint Charles  MO     698   55      168       2:07:59     6:21:30     6:21:36        0:06     14:34/M
      13    Lynn Palmer                       Houston  TX           743   58      171       2:27:33     6:41:05     6:41:33        0:28     15:19/M
      14    Deneen Waddell                    New Berlin  WI        882   51      173       2:43:29     6:57:01     6:57:11        0:10     15:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    malcolm montgomery                winter park  FL       712   61       29                   3:48:57     3:49:14        0:16      8:44/M
       2    Harvey Hansen                     Redlands  CA          583   62       32          5:42     3:54:40     3:54:52        0:12      8:57/M
       3    Bob Kennedy                       Durham  NH            645   64       54         28:23     4:17:20     4:17:23        0:02      9:49/M
       4    Rich Roth                         Aurora  CO            795   61       63         35:30     4:24:28     4:24:36        0:08     10:06/M
       5    Howard Mayes                      Saint Charles  MO     697   61       75         46:37     4:35:35     4:35:41        0:06     10:31/M
       6    francesco criniti                 philadelphia  PA      509   68       89         55:02     4:43:59     4:44:02        0:02     10:50/M
       7    David Wingard                     Greenville  SC        917   62      110       1:18:49     5:07:47     5:08:01        0:14     11:45/M
       8    Christopher Lee                   Grasonville  MD       672   68      126       1:31:11     5:20:09     5:20:33        0:24     12:13/M
       9    Norman Corlew                     Rialto  CA            504   60      143       1:50:58     5:39:56     5:40:21        0:25     12:58/M
      10    Charlie Weiland                   Athens  GA            892   61      145       1:52:20     5:41:17     5:41:30        0:13     13:02/M
      11    JOHN HORTON                       PROSPECT  KY          602   65      155       2:05:33     5:54:30     5:54:51        0:20     13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sara Cherne                       Duluth  MN            494   64      106                   5:04:21     5:04:34        0:13     11:37/M
       2    Susie Sunderland                  Draper  UT            851   61      144         36:03     5:40:25     5:40:47        0:22     13:00/M
       3    Lichu Sloan                       Clifton Park  NY      825   64      170       1:30:39     6:35:01     6:35:08        0:07     15:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jim Madonna                       Fairbanks  AK         976   74       81                   4:37:19     4:37:21        0:02     10:35/M
       2    Richard Wells                     Aubrey  TX            894   70      102         20:45     4:58:04     4:58:11        0:07     11:23/M
       3    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         974   75      135         58:37     5:35:56     5:36:33        0:36     12:49/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
            No Finishers