Hoover Dam Marathon and 1/2 Marathon

Marathon

Age Group Results

December 15, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Calico Racing

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Gary Krugger                      Flagstaff  AZ         665   27        1                   2:50:18     2:50:19        0:00      6:30/M
       2    Michael Fanning                   Salt Lake City  UT    543   26        2          7:36     2:57:54     2:57:56        0:01      6:47/M
       3    John Lafayette                    Seattle  WA           667   43        3         10:45     3:01:04     3:01:05        0:00      6:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Nadia Ruiz                        santa Fe springs  C   964   28       10                   3:24:59     3:25:02        0:03      7:49/M
       2    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV         452   35       12          2:28     3:27:27     3:27:31        0:03      7:55/M
       3    Sally Brooking                    Marietta  GA          464   56       21         12:24     3:37:23     3:37:28        0:05      8:18/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Mathis                      Houston  TX           695   18      125                   5:19:57     5:20:23        0:26     12:13/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Allyson Saathoff                  Provo  UT             802   17       85                   4:38:46     4:38:52        0:06     10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ben Chase                         Vancouver  WA         492   27        4                   3:07:17     3:07:19        0:02      7:09/M
       2    Matthew Metz                      Warrensburg  MO       706   27       15         22:29     3:29:46     3:30:02        0:15      8:00/M
       3    Michael Desrosiers                boston  MA            523   29       20         29:33     3:36:50     3:37:10        0:20      8:17/M
       4    Jeff Brown                        Las Vegas  NV         470   21       34         50:46     3:58:03     3:58:05        0:01      9:05/M
       5    Jose Arevalo                      Las Vegas  NV         935   27       47       1:05:53     4:13:11     4:13:44        0:33      9:40/M
       6    Jeremy Spekman                    Salt Lake City  UT    839   27      100       1:48:35     4:55:53     4:56:01        0:08     11:18/M
     DNF    Arturo Rivera                     North Las Vegas  NV   786   27                                                       0:35            
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kayla Valvo                       Las Vegas  NV         879   25       24                   3:42:38     3:42:46        0:07      8:30/M
       2    Christina Aragon                  Denver  CO            434   24       33         13:22     3:56:01     4:01:48        5:47      9:00/M
       3    Gaines Greer                      Dallas  TX            576   29       55         35:23     4:18:01     4:18:14        0:12      9:51/M
       4    Annalise Jones                    Salem  OR             638   29       58         37:11     4:19:49     4:20:07        0:18      9:55/M
       5    Katrina Mumaw                     Las Vegas  NV         945   29       87         56:18     4:38:56     4:39:10        0:14     10:39/M
       6    Lindsay Gilmour                   Walnut Creek  CA      570   25      113       1:26:40     5:09:18     5:09:37        0:19     11:48/M
       7    Jamie Morales                     North Las Vegas  NV   715   26      122       1:35:45     5:18:24     5:21:09        2:45     12:09/M
       8    Natalie Ellsworth                 Las Vegas  NV         959   29      139       1:55:13     5:37:51     5:38:22        0:31     12:54/M
       9    Amy Duong                         Astoria  NY           533   28      148       2:05:58     5:48:37     5:48:52        0:15     13:18/M
      10    Valerie Patriarca                 New york  NY          748   23      157       2:17:16     5:59:54     6:00:17        0:23     13:44/M
     DNF    ideco flores                      Las Vegas  NV         550   20                                                                       
     DNF    Tamika Howard                     Laveen  AZ            605   23                                                                       
     DNF    Tamika Howard                     Laveen  AZ            606   23                                                                       
     DNF    Gisele Schaaf                     Long Beach  CA        807   25                                                                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Miller                     Las Vegas  NV         709   36        9                   3:24:52     3:24:56        0:03      7:49/M
       2    Seth Otto                         Las Vegas  NV         738   34       11          2:31     3:27:24     3:27:34        0:10      7:55/M
       3    Charles Cosnowski                 San Antonio  TX       506   39       14          4:34     3:29:27     3:29:28        0:01      8:00/M
       4    Dmitriy Valekha                   Cockeysville  MD      877   34       17          9:07     3:34:00     3:34:03        0:03      8:10/M
       5    Kane Baker                        Racine  WI            441   32       18          9:29     3:34:22     3:34:46        0:23      8:11/M
       6    Daniel Solera                     Chicago  IL           838   30       19         10:54     3:35:47     3:35:53        0:05      8:14/M
       7    Kevin Hanna                       Orlando  FL           581   35       22         14:48     3:39:41     3:39:48        0:06      8:23/M
       8    Christopher A. White              Sandy  UT             901   31       26         19:11     3:44:03     3:44:07        0:03      8:33/M
       9    Carlos Sierra                     Canonsburg  PA        824   35       30         27:29     3:52:22     3:52:41        0:19      8:52/M
      10    Keng hong Ho                      Los Angeles  CA       601   36       39         39:26     4:04:19     4:04:24        0:05      9:20/M
      11    Gustavo Madrigal                  Buenos Aires  ARG     688   32       41         39:56     4:04:49     4:04:51        0:02      9:21/M
      12    Kyle Smith                        Lake Havasu City  A   830   34       43         40:58     4:05:51     4:06:01        0:10      9:23/M
      13    Stephen Massey                    Las Vegas  NV         944   31       48         48:23     4:13:16     4:13:35        0:18      9:40/M
      14    Christopher Boundy                Coram  NY             458   33       50         49:36     4:14:29     4:14:38        0:08      9:43/M
      15    Bryon Moss                        Sullivan  MO          717   31       68       1:04:20     4:29:13     4:29:28        0:15     10:17/M
      16    Pablo Coss                        Mexico City  MEX      507   34       69       1:04:29     4:29:22     4:29:24        0:02     10:17/M
      17    Thomas Arredondo                  Avenal  CA            975   35       70       1:05:13     4:30:06     4:30:09        0:02     10:19/M
      18    Mitchell Chan                     Costa Mesa  CA        489   36       74       1:08:34     4:33:27     4:33:52        0:25     10:26/M
      19    Peer Wilhelm                      Hamburg  DEU          910   33       83       1:13:25     4:38:18     4:38:41        0:23     10:37/M
      20    Rychen Jones                      Salem  OR             639   30       97       1:26:39     4:51:32     4:51:50        0:17     11:08/M
      21    Jesson Hutchinson                 Los Alamos  NM        617   32      104       1:37:06     5:01:58     5:02:27        0:28     11:32/M
      22    Emil Cheng                        Diamond Bar  CA       493   38      107       1:39:40     5:04:33     5:04:40        0:07     11:37/M
      23    Peter Ralph Lantin                Forest Hills  NY      669   32      111       1:43:09     5:08:02     5:08:17        0:14     11:45/M
      24    Brett Yelnicker                   North Las Vegas  NV   928   31      115       1:45:24     5:10:17     5:10:43        0:25     11:51/M
      25    Tyler Sutton                      Las Vegas  NV         852   31      121       1:53:30     5:18:23     5:21:09        2:45     12:09/M
      26    Brian Fleenor                     Long Beach  CA        548   37      123       1:54:09     5:19:02     5:19:30        0:28     12:11/M
      27    George Watkins                    Montgomery  AL        888   35      124       1:54:53     5:19:46     5:20:19        0:33     12:12/M
      28    Mark Madej                        Las Vegas  NV         687   34      128       1:58:39     5:23:32     5:23:58        0:26     12:21/M
      29    Gustavo Gaitan                    New York  NY          559   38      129       2:02:30     5:27:22     5:27:49        0:26     12:30/M
      30    Peter Pourzano                    Bullhead City  AZ     979   39      147       2:21:07     5:46:00     5:46:21        0:21     13:12/M
      31    Andrew Helman                     Las Vegas  NV         595   31      163       2:50:26     6:15:19     6:15:51        0:31     14:20/M
     DNF    Hector Aleman                     La Mirada  CA         426   39                                                                       
     DNF    Charles Davidson                  New York  NY          516   30                                                                       
     DNF    John DePowell                     Cincinnati  OH        522   32                                                                       
     DNF    Kameron Shahid                    Guilford  CT          819   30                                                                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Laurel Ler                        Kingman  AZ           675   33       23                   3:41:54     3:42:00        0:05      8:28/M
       2    Annalee Huntington                Edwards  IL           614   33       61         39:18     4:21:13     4:21:17        0:04      9:58/M
       3    Keely Beeson                      Noblesville  IN       446   31       71         48:13     4:30:08     4:30:43        0:35     10:19/M
       4    Ashley Gray                       Omaha  NE             575   31       73         49:21     4:31:15     4:31:27        0:11     10:21/M
       5    Carmen Palacios Matos             New York  NY          742   39       78         54:46     4:36:41     4:36:45        0:03     10:34/M
       6    Eileen Pincus                     Denver  CO            758   37       82         56:16     4:38:11     4:38:34        0:22     10:37/M
       7    Jennifer Saathoff                 rigby  ID             803   38       86         56:54     4:38:49     4:38:55        0:06     10:39/M
       8    Amy Dubray                        Flagler beach  FL     529   39      120       1:35:00     5:16:55     5:17:11        0:15     12:06/M
       9    Maricar Korff                     Edison  NJ            658   39      154       2:12:01     5:53:56     5:54:10        0:14     13:31/M
      10    Carrie Semmelroth                 Boise  ID             815   36      159       2:24:04     6:05:59     6:06:23        0:23     13:58/M
      11    Julie Olsen                       Las Vegas  NV         734   31      160       2:30:43     6:12:38     6:13:08        0:30     14:13/M
      12    Kimberly Helman                   Las Vegas  NV         594   30      162       2:33:24     6:15:19     6:15:51        0:31     14:20/M
      13    Sarah Parrish                     Maryville  TN         746   36      164       2:35:54     6:17:49     6:18:07        0:17     14:25/M
      14    Heather Jones                     Las Vegas  NV         636   32      172       3:11:51     6:53:46     6:54:16        0:30     15:48/M
     DNF    Amy Reed                          Overland Park  KS     775   37                                                                       
     DNF    Shelly Summers                    Henderson  AZ         849   39                                                       0:09            
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    blaise brochard                   new york  NY          463   46        5                   3:08:07     3:08:11        0:03      7:11/M
       2    Kevin Berger                      Kutztown  PA          451   47        8         15:16     3:23:23     3:23:25        0:01      7:46/M
       3    Rob Cairncross                    East Peoria  IL       481   49       13         20:02     3:28:09     3:28:20        0:10      7:57/M
       4    Andrew Elmore                     Rolla  MO             537   48       16         23:54     3:32:02     3:32:08        0:06      8:06/M
       5    Ray Addington                     Scottsdale  AZ        421   41       27         37:39     3:45:47     3:45:50        0:03      8:37/M
       6    Michael Hulin                     Las Vegas  NV         610   42       36         52:54     4:01:01     4:01:05        0:03      9:12/M
       7    Galen Garrison                    St. Petersburg  FL    564   48       40         56:30     4:04:37     4:05:13        0:35      9:20/M
       8    Mike Agamenoni                    Casper  WY            424   49       42         57:02     4:05:10     4:05:28        0:17      9:21/M
       9    Robert Streip                     Pueblo  CO            844   47       44         59:57     4:08:04     4:08:33        0:29      9:28/M
      10    Mark Fetters                      Cross Plains  TN      545   48       53       1:07:46     4:15:53     4:16:26        0:32      9:46/M
      11    Timothy James Freeseman           Ephrata  PA           553   48       56       1:10:23     4:18:31     4:18:48        0:17      9:52/M
      12    Robert Jenkins                    New York  NY          627   43       57       1:11:39     4:19:46     4:19:51        0:05      9:55/M
      13    Chris Jones                       San Francisco  CA     637   40       64       1:16:31     4:24:39     4:24:48        0:09     10:06/M
      14    David Schmitz                     Chicago  IL           809   44       66       1:18:16     4:26:23     4:26:47        0:24     10:10/M
      15    Clarence Sevillian                Goodrich  MI          817   42       72       1:23:04     4:31:11     4:31:27        0:15     10:21/M
      16    Paul Arroyo                       New York  NY          438   46       76       1:27:28     4:35:36     4:35:51        0:15     10:31/M
      17    Michael Reiter                    Henderson  NV         780   46       77       1:27:48     4:35:55     4:36:19        0:23     10:32/M
      18    Wolfgang Kirby                    Kennesaw  GA          648   46       92       1:37:57     4:46:04     4:46:14        0:09     10:55/M
      19    Terry Tetonis                     Las Vegas  NV         861   45       98       1:46:41     4:54:49     4:55:04        0:15     11:15/M
      20    Giovanni Guevarra                 North Las Vegas  NV   580   49       99       1:47:11     4:55:19     4:55:56        0:37     11:16/M
      21    Derrick Doerr                     Eden Prairie  MN      526   41      112       2:00:52     5:08:59     5:09:01        0:01     11:48/M
      22    Christopher Carnahan              Washington  DC        485   43      133       2:25:28     5:33:36     5:33:50        0:14     12:44/M
      23    john mcgowan                      Honolulu  HI          703   47      138       2:29:13     5:37:20     5:37:25        0:04     12:53/M
     DNF    SCOT BARCO                        NAGS HEAD  NC         444   41                                                                       
     DNF    Knute Dahlgaard                   Scotch Plains  NJ     514   40                                                                       
     DNF    Tim Marquardt                     Tempe  AZ             692   48                                                                       
     DNF    Ralph Obrist                      Los Angeles  CA       729   46                                                                       
     DNF    Joe O'Leary                       Medford  MA           731   45                                                                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michelle Chewjalearn              Henderson  NV         497   41       45                   4:11:36     4:11:45        0:09      9:36/M
       2    janice anderson                   Marietta  GA          432   46       60          9:20     4:20:56     4:21:02        0:05      9:58/M
       3    Tina Lake                         Rockford  IL          668   40       62         11:04     4:22:41     4:22:59        0:18     10:02/M
       4    Karla Kent                        Las Vegas  NV         942   49       67         16:00     4:27:36     4:29:16        1:39     10:13/M
       5    Julie Brown                       Draper  UT            472   49       79         25:17     4:36:53     4:37:15        0:22     10:34/M
       6    Rhonda Hickman                    Sidney  OH            599   43       84         27:01     4:38:37     4:38:49        0:11     10:38/M
       7    Donita Dennis                     Petaluma  CA          521   44       94         36:01     4:47:37     4:47:45        0:07     10:59/M
       8    Kimberly Sanders                  Petaluma  CA          806   49       95         36:01     4:47:38     4:47:45        0:07     10:59/M
       9    Heidi Thomsen                     Olympia  WA           865   43      105         51:31     5:03:07     5:03:27        0:19     11:34/M
      10    Yuko Harrell                      Marietta  GA          586   43      109         55:50     5:07:26     5:07:36        0:09     11:44/M
      11    Mary Weiland                      Athens  GA            891   48      114         58:38     5:10:15     5:10:27        0:12     11:50/M
      12    Giovanna Borradori                New York  NY          456   49      130       1:15:47     5:27:23     5:27:49        0:25     12:30/M
      13    Monica Ponce                      Las Vegas  NV         973   44      134       1:23:46     5:35:22     5:35:55        0:32     12:48/M
      14    Angeline Whitworth Pace           Draper  UT            904   46      136       1:24:32     5:36:08     5:36:22        0:13     12:50/M
      15    Teota Coppock                     Salt Lake City  UT    503   49      137       1:25:01     5:36:37     5:36:51        0:14     12:51/M
      16    Julie Weiss                       Santa Monica  CA      893   42      140       1:27:05     5:38:41     5:38:53        0:11     12:56/M
      17    Dawn Evans                        ANN ARBOR  MI         541   48      151       1:37:18     5:48:54     5:49:05        0:10     13:19/M
      18    Michelle Day                      Highlands Ranch  CO   517   45      152       1:37:42     5:49:19     5:49:35        0:16     13:20/M
      19    Cynthia Meyer                     Anthem  AZ            707   40      169       2:13:54     6:25:31     6:26:05        0:34     14:43/M
     DNF    Heidi Berg                        Portland  OR          450   43                                                                       
     DNF    Beckie Gallivan                   Tucson  AZ            560   42                                                                       
     DNF    Astrid Parups Dragoy              Portland  OR          747   42                                                                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Goddard                     santa monica  CA      939   52        6                   3:20:05     3:20:05        0:00      7:38/M
       2    David Brady                       Durham  NC            461   51        7          2:12     3:22:17     3:22:25        0:07      7:43/M
       3    Ed Jelmberg                       Glendale  AZ          626   55       25         23:01     3:43:06     3:43:07        0:01      8:31/M
       4    Don Wheatcroft                    Edmonton  AB, CAN     972   52       28         27:33     3:47:38     3:48:05        0:27      8:41/M
       5    Ken Mathis                        Houston  TX           694   52       31         32:24     3:52:29     3:52:56        0:26      8:52/M
       6    steve mies                        cold spring  MN       708   51       35         38:25     3:58:30     3:58:40        0:09      9:06/M
       7    Mark Mitchell                     Los Alamos  NM        710   51       37         41:58     4:02:03     4:02:31        0:27      9:14/M
       8    Robert Tremblay                   Waterloo  ON, CAN     874   50       38         44:05     4:04:10     4:04:14        0:04      9:19/M
       9    Russell Johnson                   Indian Springs  NV    631   50       46         52:24     4:12:29     4:12:41        0:11      9:38/M
      10    Michael Aragon                    Denver  CO            435   54       51         55:20     4:15:25     4:21:12        5:47      9:45/M
      11    David Wilke                       St. Louis  MO         912   53       52         55:36     4:15:41     4:15:47        0:05      9:46/M
      12    Harry Todd                        Indianapolis  IN      868   54       59       1:00:51     4:20:56     4:21:18        0:21      9:58/M
      13    Marshall Brown                    Draper  UT            471   58       65       1:05:25     4:25:30     4:25:36        0:06     10:08/M
      14    George H Sunderland               Washington  UT        850   57       80       1:16:56     4:37:01     4:37:23        0:22     10:34/M
      15    Jim Higgins                       Lubbock  TX           600   52       88       1:22:42     4:42:47     4:43:09        0:21     10:48/M
      16    Jim Logue                         Casper  WY            683   50       91       1:25:04     4:45:09     4:45:19        0:10     10:53/M
      17    Cliff Jennings                    Cincinnati  OH        628   59       93       1:26:09     4:46:15     4:46:23        0:08     10:56/M
      18    Craig Kiest                       portland  OR          646   57       96       1:31:27     4:51:32     4:51:36        0:03     11:08/M
      19    Christopher Buell                 Beavercreek  OH       474   50      101       1:37:10     4:57:15     4:57:33        0:18     11:21/M
      20    Eimar Barr                        Pound Ridge  NY       445   58      103       1:38:09     4:58:14     4:58:20        0:06     11:23/M
      21    steven munson                     grangeville  ID       719   59      108       1:47:13     5:07:18     5:07:41        0:22     11:44/M
      22    Chuck Zinda                       West Allis  WI        930   59      116       1:52:27     5:12:32     5:13:02        0:29     11:56/M
      23    Scott Coe                         portland  OR          501   56      117       1:52:43     5:12:48     5:12:52        0:04     11:56/M
      24    Steve King                        New Albany  IN        647   58      131       2:07:46     5:27:52     5:27:59        0:06     12:31/M
      25    Craig Lewis                       Denver  CO            679   50      141       2:19:02     5:39:07     5:39:26        0:19     12:57/M
      26    Francisco Torres                  Safety Harbor  FL     872   52      146       2:21:20     5:41:26     5:41:53        0:27     13:02/M
      27    Chuck Struckness                  Hanover  MN           847   59      149       2:28:32     5:48:37     5:48:46        0:08     13:18/M
      28    Timothy Dugan                     Glenview  IL          531   52      150       2:28:45     5:48:51     5:49:20        0:29     13:19/M
      29    Daniel Patriarca                  Bordentown  NJ        749   53      158       2:39:49     5:59:54     6:00:17        0:23     13:44/M
      30    Kamal Jabbour                     Pompey  NY            619   55      161       2:53:14     6:13:19     6:13:47        0:27     14:15/M
      31    James Rizo                        Miramar  FL           788   59      165       2:58:13     6:18:19     6:18:33        0:13     14:26/M
     DNF    Brent Bell                        Sandy  UT             448   55                                                                       
     DNF    Pete Boyd                         Las Vegas  NV         459   59                                                                       
     DNF    Barry Bruninga                    Anchorage  AK         473   58                                                                       
     DNF    James Klarich                     Wapato  WA            650   50                                                       0:16            
     DNF    George Lowden                     Arlington  VA         684   55                                                                       
     DNF    J. Taniguchi                      Huntington Beach  C   898   53                                                                       
     DNF    Gary Tanner                       Wichita  KS           855   54                                                                       
     DNF    Jeffrey Taylor                    Greenland  NH         858   52                                                                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jean Makie                        Potomac  MD           690   50       49                   4:13:31     4:13:58        0:27      9:41/M
       2    Sandy Gosnell                     Las Vegas  NV         574   53       90         30:31     4:44:02     4:44:21        0:18     10:50/M
       3    Annette Tomal                     Wheaton  IL           869   59      118         59:44     5:13:15     5:13:27        0:12     11:57/M
       4    April Braig                       Waco  TX              462   51      119       1:03:17     5:16:48     5:17:17        0:28     12:05/M
       5    Domitilia Dos Santos              New York  NY          527   57      127       1:07:07     5:20:38     5:20:38                 12:14/M
       6    Becky Falance                     Albuquerque  NM       542   50      132       1:17:32     5:31:03     5:31:35        0:32     12:38/M
       7    SHARON ADLER                      georgetown  TX        423   56      142       1:25:53     5:39:24     5:39:45        0:20     12:57/M
       8    Anne Broussard                    Durham  MA            466   59      153       1:38:56     5:52:27     5:52:58        0:30     13:27/M
       9    Laura Sanchez                     China Spring  TX      805   53      156       1:45:15     5:58:46     5:59:16        0:29     13:42/M
      10    Maria Frosth                      Miramar  FL           556   52      166       2:04:48     6:18:19     6:18:31        0:12     14:26/M
      11    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            940   54      167       2:07:53     6:21:25     6:21:36        0:11     14:33/M
      12    Karen Mayes                       Saint Charles  MO     698   55      168       2:07:59     6:21:30     6:21:36        0:06     14:34/M
      13    Lynn Palmer                       Houston  TX           743   58      171       2:27:33     6:41:05     6:41:33        0:28     15:19/M
      14    Deneen Waddell                    New Berlin  WI        882   51      173       2:43:29     6:57:01     6:57:11        0:10     15:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    malcolm montgomery                winter park  FL       712   61       29                   3:48:57     3:49:14        0:16      8:44/M
       2    Harvey Hansen                     Redlands  CA          583   62       32          5:42     3:54:40     3:54:52        0:12      8:57/M
       3    Bob Kennedy                       Durham  NH            645   64       54         28:23     4:17:20     4:17:23        0:02      9:49/M
       4    Rich Roth                         Aurora  CO            795   61       63         35:30     4:24:28     4:24:36        0:08     10:06/M
       5    Howard Mayes                      Saint Charles  MO     697   61       75         46:37     4:35:35     4:35:41        0:06     10:31/M
       6    francesco criniti                 philadelphia  PA      509   68       89         55:02     4:43:59     4:44:02        0:02     10:50/M
       7    David Wingard                     Greenville  SC        917   62      110       1:18:49     5:07:47     5:08:01        0:14     11:45/M
       8    Christopher Lee                   Grasonville  MD       672   68      126       1:31:11     5:20:09     5:20:33        0:24     12:13/M
       9    Norman Corlew                     Rialto  CA            504   60      143       1:50:58     5:39:56     5:40:21        0:25     12:58/M
      10    Charlie Weiland                   Athens  GA            892   61      145       1:52:20     5:41:17     5:41:30        0:13     13:02/M
      11    JOHN HORTON                       PROSPECT  KY          602   65      155       2:05:33     5:54:30     5:54:51        0:20     13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sara Cherne                       Duluth  MN            494   64      106                   5:04:21     5:04:34        0:13     11:37/M
       2    Susie Sunderland                  Draper  UT            851   61      144         36:03     5:40:25     5:40:47        0:22     13:00/M
       3    Lichu Sloan                       Clifton Park  NY      825   64      170       1:30:39     6:35:01     6:35:08        0:07     15:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jim Madonna                       Fairbanks  AK         976   74       81                   4:37:19     4:37:21        0:02     10:35/M
       2    Richard Wells                     Aubrey  TX            894   70      102         20:45     4:58:04     4:58:11        0:07     11:23/M
       3    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         974   75      135         58:37     5:35:56     5:36:33        0:36     12:49/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
            No Finishers