hd Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bennett                  Boulder City  NV      877   36       10        1:41:51     1:42:52      7:46/M
       2    Jessica Maurer                    Las Vegas  NV         695   31       14        1:44:58     1:46:31      8:01/M
       3    Tonya Pastar                      Springfield  MO       733   31       16        1:45:26     1:46:48      8:03/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Banks                       Las Vegas  NV         872   25        1        1:31:04     1:32:04      6:57/M
       2    Marin Pastar                      Springfield  MO       734   29        2        1:32:29     1:33:51      7:04/M
       3    Brian Burdette                    Greenwood Village     540   40        3        1:32:54     1:34:06      7:05/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmine Begay                     Sanostee  NM          522   15      154        2:21:57     2:23:35     10:50/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Howe                     Red Valley  AZ        642   15        9        1:41:12     1:42:50      7:44/M
       2    Devon Dane                        Las Vegas  NV         559   19       17        1:45:35     1:47:15      8:04/M
       3    Cederick Charley                  Teec Nos Pos  AZ      546   15       30        1:50:29     1:52:08      8:26/M
       4    Isaiah Paytiamo                   Red Valley  AZ        735   14       63        1:58:41     2:00:19      9:04/M
       5    John Goli                         Henderson  NV         609   19       66        1:59:06     2:00:16      9:05/M
       6    Michael Joe                       Red Valley  AZ        650   16      106        2:10:38     2:12:16      9:58/M
       7    Jeremiah Henderson                Red Valley  AZ        634   14      110        2:11:20     2:12:59     10:02/M
       8    Jordan Hardy                      Roy  UT               626   15      145        2:21:24     2:22:59     10:48/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Wilson                    Las Vegas  NV         824   25       19        1:46:41     1:48:02      8:09/M
       2    Megan Hauver                      N Las Vegas  NV       632   27       46        1:55:47     1:57:11      8:50/M
       3    Jamie Bingham                     Terreton  ID          526   27       47        1:55:50     1:56:51      8:51/M
       4    Lindi Jones                       Henderson  NV         654   27       49        1:56:04     1:57:06      8:52/M
       5    Emily Winward                     Las Vegas  NV         825   25       73        2:00:01     2:01:26      9:10/M
       6    Kristina Erskine                  Las Vegas  NV         586   28       81        2:02:04     2:03:14      9:19/M
       7    Amanda Geray                      Las Vegas  NV         607   28       86        2:03:32     2:04:46      9:26/M
       8    Elizabeth Montelongo              Las Vegas  NV         847   20       88        2:04:33     2:05:36      9:30/M
       9    Molly McDonald                    Seattle  WA           700   25       92        2:05:39     2:07:05      9:35/M
      10    Kelly McDonald                    Las Vegas  NV         698   27       93        2:05:39     2:07:05      9:35/M
      11    Jennifer Potter                   Chippewa Falls  WI    750   28       98        2:07:11     2:08:48      9:43/M
      12    Rachel Neibaur                    Henderson  NV         721   23      104        2:08:41     2:10:05      9:49/M
      13    Kellie Tucker                     Richmond  VA          809   27      109        2:11:20     2:12:39     10:02/M
      14    Kristina Eaton                    Seal Beach  CA        580   29      113        2:12:29     2:13:40     10:07/M
      15    Melissa Carlisle                  North Las Vegas  NV   542   29      117        2:13:23     2:14:47     10:11/M
      16    Mary Bourgeois                    Albuquerque  NM       529   23      120        2:14:09     2:15:45     10:14/M
      17    Nicky Feuring                     North Las Vegas  NV   596   29      128        2:17:19     2:18:38     10:29/M
      18    Stephanie Zobrist                 Boulder City  NV      835   22      131        2:17:58     2:19:04     10:32/M
      19    Tera Phillips                     Maumee  OH            742   28      136        2:19:30     2:20:35     10:39/M
      20    Katie Schulte                     Las Vegas Nv  NV      776   23      146        2:21:29     2:22:54     10:48/M
      21    Lauren Beggs                      Las Vegas  NV         523   26      157        2:24:10     2:25:21     11:00/M
      22    Andrea Hernandez                  Las Vegas  NV         887   29      162        2:24:55     2:26:27     11:04/M
      23    Lyndsey Donahue                   Las Vegas  NV         572   25      163        2:24:56     2:26:00     11:04/M
      24    Emily Todd                        Las Vegas  NV         803   28      168        2:27:17     2:28:59     11:15/M
      25    Jay Jay Coulter                   Las Vegas  NV         556   24      169        2:27:50     2:29:00     11:17/M
      26    Ashlee Bunker                     Las Vegas  NV         539   26      177        2:33:24     2:34:57     11:43/M
      27    Lisa Simper                       Fallon  NV            850   29      181        2:34:50     2:36:03     11:49/M
      28    Busisiwe Buthelezi                Las Vegas  NV         541   26      193        2:45:20     2:46:29     12:37/M
      29    Lauren Tripp                      Las Vegas  NV         808   27      195        2:49:23     2:51:05     12:56/M
      30    Andie Magee                       Albuquerque  NM       688   28      198        2:55:21     2:57:06     13:23/M
      31    Lauren Webb                       Henderson  NV         818   26      201        2:56:51     2:58:20     13:30/M
      32    Dana Goungo                       Las Vegas  NV         613   24      207        3:04:48     3:06:19     14:06/M
      33    Jennifer Randall                  O'Fallon  MO          759   25      213        3:15:11     3:16:50     14:54/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Duarte                     Las Vegas  NV         577   23        8        1:40:14     1:41:49      7:39/M
       2    Rigoberto Tellez                  Las Vegas  NV         797   22       15        1:45:23     1:46:50      8:03/M
       3    Derek Petersen                    Las Vegas  NV         740   27       40        1:54:32     1:55:31      8:45/M
       4    Chad Kimbler                      Las Vegas  NV         659   25       45        1:55:40     1:57:12      8:50/M
       5    Matthew Mellone                   Henderson  NV         708   21       50        1:56:11     1:57:17      8:52/M
       6    Nicholas Frommelt                 Las Vegas  NV         604   28       61        1:57:51     1:59:09      9:00/M
       7    Cole Christensen                  North Las Vegas  NV   547   22       64        1:58:52     2:00:31      9:04/M
       8    Kyle Durch                        Las Vegas  NV         888   26       72        1:59:57     2:01:27      9:09/M
       9    Matthew Naylor                    Henderson  NV         720   28       87        2:03:50     2:04:52      9:27/M
      10    Dustin Shelton                    Kirkland  WA          781   23       99        2:07:54     2:09:01      9:46/M
      11    Shaylon Lovell                    Las Vegas  NV         682   28      179        2:33:31     2:35:02     11:43/M
      12    Joshua Phillips                   Maumee  OH            741   28      188        2:40:14     2:41:49     12:14/M
      13    Robert Wadsworth                  Las Vegas  NV         815   28      197        2:53:24     2:54:29     13:14/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Hager                       Bubikon  CHE          620   31       18        1:46:05     1:47:13      8:06/M
       2    Estella Archuleta                 Denver  CO            508   31       24        1:48:02     1:49:02      8:15/M
       3    Lisa Corley                       North Las Vegas  VA   554   31       28        1:49:26     1:50:36      8:21/M
       4    Cynthia Cohen                     Las Vegas  NV         551   37       44        1:55:36     1:56:52      8:49/M
       5    Ashley Hutchens                   Springfield  MO       644   31       56        1:56:45     1:58:06      8:55/M
       6    Lindsay Simmons                   Phoenix  AZ           784   30       58        1:57:25     1:58:45      8:58/M
       7    Katherine Hightower               Boulder City  NV      844   32       67        1:59:13     2:00:48      9:06/M
       8    Dawn Fletcher                     Boulder City  NV      838   34       68        1:59:14     2:00:49      9:06/M
       9    Sue Wiggers                       Las Vegas  NV         822   31       74        2:00:23     2:01:27      9:11/M
      10    Jill Bringhurst                   Dallas  TX            530   30       75        2:00:31     2:01:33      9:12/M
      11    Kelley Sauve                      Las Vegas  NV         773   39       77        2:00:32     2:01:36      9:12/M
      12    Arlene Garchinski                 Beaumont  AB, CAN     606   35       79        2:01:30     2:02:34      9:16/M
      13    Jill Dolan                        Fairbanks  AK         570   37       89        2:04:48     2:06:09      9:32/M
      14    Nanette Beaumont                  Coarsegold  CA        518   37       90        2:04:57     2:06:00      9:32/M
      15    Sarah Chandler                    Greenwood Village     544   32       96        2:06:38     2:07:52      9:40/M
      16    Chrissy Hahn                      Granger  IN           621   39      100        2:08:02     2:09:16      9:46/M
      17    Gina Poe                          Hamilton  TX          745   38      116        2:12:56     2:14:05     10:09/M
      18    Kari Oversvee-Choi                Seattle  WA           729   31      122        2:16:00     2:17:19     10:23/M
      19    Erin Anderson                     Austin  TX            507   31      125        2:16:39     2:17:42     10:26/M
      20    Victoria Hernandez                Saltillo  MEX         843   39      139        2:19:51     2:20:55     10:41/M
      21    Carrie Purner                     Scottsdale  AZ        755   34      149        2:21:40     2:22:52     10:49/M
      22    Samantha Durfee                   Fernley  NV           578   30      172        2:27:55     2:29:09     11:17/M
      23    Mary Yelnicker                    Vandenberg Afb  CA    832   30      174        2:28:28     2:29:43     11:20/M
      24    Rebecca Owen                      North Las Vegas  NV   730   33      178        2:33:31     2:35:20     11:43/M
      25    Kriszti Soltesz                   Henderson  NV         787   35      183        2:36:17     2:37:46     11:56/M
      26    Brandee Chambers                  Henderson  NV         543   37      184        2:36:18     2:37:47     11:56/M
      27    Elrena Naljahih                   Phoenix  AZ           719   39      186        2:38:23     2:39:40     12:05/M
      28    Kimberley Popp                    North Las Vegas  NV   749   33      189        2:40:28     2:41:45     12:15/M
      29    Joanne Juliano                    Cypress  CA           656   30      202        2:57:28     2:59:14     13:33/M
      30    Heidi Lovell                      Henderson  NV         681   30      212        3:13:18     3:15:00     14:45/M
      31    Julia Beavers                     Dinuba  CA            519   35      224        3:37:09     3:38:29     16:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Hatch                        Chicago  IL           631   37        4        1:34:47     1:35:47      7:14/M
       2    Sandro Krebs                      Bubikon  CHE          664   36        5        1:35:54     1:37:01      7:19/M
       3    Alan Squyres                      Lancaster  CA         790   30        6        1:39:29     1:40:32      7:36/M
       4    Igor Mestrovic                    Zagreb  HRV           711   30        7        1:40:06     1:41:08      7:38/M
       5    Dixon R. Enriquez                 Las Vegas  NV         885   34       11        1:43:05     1:44:37      7:52/M
       6    Christian Blankenship             Fairbanks  AK         836   34       12        1:43:40     1:44:49      7:55/M
       7    Seth Otto                         Las Vegas  NV         880   33       13        1:44:46     1:46:51      8:00/M
       8    Arthur Mirasol                    North Las Vegas  NV   715   38       20        1:46:44     1:48:21      8:09/M
       9    Todd Ganske                       Calgary  AB, CAN      605   39       21        1:46:50     1:47:53      8:09/M
      10    Adam Thurgood                     Las Vegas  NV         802   34       22        1:47:36     1:48:35      8:13/M
      11    Chris Olsen                       Peoria  AZ            882   32       25        1:48:31     1:49:34      8:17/M
      12    Ray Rylander                      Las Vegas  NV         878   31       26        1:48:45     1:50:25      8:18/M
      13    Jason Hanor                       Las Vegas  NV         623   36       27        1:49:05     1:50:39      8:20/M
      14    William Miller                    Henderson  NV         712   30       29        1:49:47     1:50:51      8:23/M
      15    Thomas Baschnagel                 Henderson  NV         514   37       31        1:51:22     1:52:28      8:30/M
      16    Greg Johnston                     Conway  PA            653   36       34        1:52:13     1:53:20      8:34/M
      17    Timo Hofmann                      Las Vegas  NV         641   31       37        1:53:28     1:54:45      8:40/M
      18    Jr Loza                           Henderson  NV         683   32       38        1:54:02     1:56:13      8:42/M
      19    Shawn Walsh                       Las Vegas  NV         886   31       54        1:56:42     1:58:14      8:55/M
      20    Rob Erekson                       Las Vegas  NV         585   30       55        1:56:44     1:57:45      8:55/M
      21    Grant Jensen                      North Las Vegas  NV   647   31       57        1:57:17     1:58:37      8:57/M
      22    Alex White                        Henderson  NV         890   30       59        1:57:35     1:59:15      8:59/M
      23    David Shoaff                      Henderson  NV         782   35       60        1:57:43     1:58:50      8:59/M
      24    James Schlabach                   Las Vegas  NV         775   36       69        1:59:23     2:00:38      9:07/M
      25    Jason Aubin                       Las Vegas  NV         509   31       70        1:59:44     2:01:07      9:08/M
      26    Jason Cook                        Dallas  TX            552   36       76        2:00:32     2:01:34      9:12/M
      27    Joe Flores                        Las Vegas  NV         600   37       78        2:01:03     2:02:44      9:14/M
      28    Dean Elyacoubi                    Las Vegas  NV         581   39       84        2:02:53     2:04:05      9:23/M
      29    Rey MacAbabbad                    Henderson  NV         686   34       94        2:05:49     2:06:57      9:36/M
      30    Keith Tennert                     Okotoks  AB, CAN      799   35      102        2:08:29     2:10:05      9:48/M
      31    Marc Thomson                      Glendale  AZ          801   38      103        2:08:31     2:09:39      9:49/M
      32    Joseph Jerabek                    Las Vegas  NV         649   30      105        2:09:26     2:10:26      9:53/M
      33    David Jackson                     Las Vegas  NV         645   32      121        2:14:52     2:16:14     10:18/M
      34    Brian Mirasol                     North Las Vegas  NV   846   37      124        2:16:08     2:17:45     10:24/M
      35    Nathan Jones                      Henderson  NV         655   34      137        2:19:39     2:20:41     10:40/M
      36    Derek Poe                         Hamilton  TX          746   34      141        2:20:26     2:21:35     10:43/M
      37    Vitor Ortuondo                    Rio De Janeiro  BRA   848   35      156        2:22:22     2:23:39     10:52/M
      38    Anthony Ligones                   Las Vegas  NV         679   34      160        2:24:52     2:26:43     11:04/M
      39    Nathan Goodman                    Las Vegas  NV         610   31      180        2:34:17     2:35:43     11:47/M
      40    Glen Magee                        Albuquerque  NM       689   32      199        2:55:21     2:57:06     13:23/M
      41    Ben Brown                         Joliet  IL            533   32      205        3:03:43     3:04:48     14:01/M
      42    Georgen Guerrero                  Austin  TX            839   37      209        3:07:11     3:08:35     14:17/M
      43    Brian Hackman                     Madison  WI           619   37      211        3:11:51     3:13:17     14:39/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Pence                        Eagle  CO             737   44       23        1:47:56     1:49:01      8:14/M
       2    Jacque McIntyre                   Bullhead City  AZ     703   42       43        1:55:10     1:56:44      8:47/M
       3    Charlene Ragsdale                 Las Vegas  NV         758   49       53        1:56:32     1:57:33      8:54/M
       4    Marie Devine                      Bangor  GBR           568   46      108        2:11:03     2:12:17     10:00/M
       5    Dawn Nielsen                      Henderson  NV         725   46      112        2:12:17     2:13:17     10:06/M
       6    Margarita Filardi                 Guaynabo  PRI         597   43      114        2:12:46     2:13:53     10:08/M
       7    Laurie Miller                     Henderson  NV         713   45      115        2:12:53     2:14:16     10:09/M
       8    Laurie Ummel                      Everett  WA           811   45      123        2:16:00     2:17:20     10:23/M
       9    Laura Bilodeau                    Las Vegas  NV         525   49      126        2:16:58     2:18:09     10:27/M
      10    Christina Fader                   Moscow Mills  MO      590   42      127        2:17:18     2:18:27     10:29/M
      11    Megan Guthrie                     North Las Vegas  NV   840   40      134        2:18:48     2:20:04     10:36/M
      12    Nancy Briseno-Rivera              Henderson  NV         531   42      140        2:20:04     2:21:06     10:42/M
      13    Tina Griffin                      Morton  MS            616   47      147        2:21:33     2:22:49     10:48/M
      14    Laura Krueger                     San Luis Obispo  CA   667   44      150        2:21:40     2:22:56     10:49/M
      15    Andrea Opper                      Fort Collins  CO      728   47      151        2:21:41     2:22:56     10:49/M
      16    Christina Rudd                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   770   45      152        2:21:43     2:23:12     10:49/M
      17    Charity Tumanan                   Las Vegas  NV         810   40      161        2:24:52     2:26:43     11:04/M
      18    Kathy Degolia                     Las Vegas  NV         564   45      166        2:25:41     2:26:56     11:07/M
      19    Kelli Yates                       Fallon  NV            831   44      171        2:27:54     2:29:09     11:17/M
      20    Christie Schantz                  San Francisco  CA     849   42      191        2:41:37     2:43:06     12:20/M
      21    Tina Hansen-Baker                 White Rock  BC, CAN   625   45      194        2:47:15     2:48:32     12:46/M
      22    Cheryl Dean                       Claremore  OK         562   49      200        2:56:20     2:57:37     13:28/M
      23    Lorraine Baxter                   Las Vegas  NV         515   47      219        3:24:12     3:25:48     15:35/M
      24    Debbie Felton                     Glendale  AZ          594   43      220        3:24:15     3:25:49     15:35/M
      25    Beth Tripp                        Henderson  NV         807   45      222        3:25:54     3:27:36     15:43/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Fowler                     Abilene  TX           602   46       33        1:51:48     1:52:48      8:32/M
       2    Samuel Minyard                    Santa Clarita  CA     714   40       35        1:52:16     1:53:53      8:34/M
       3    Todd McIntyre                     Bullhead City  AZ     702   46       36        1:53:01     1:54:33      8:38/M
       4    Alfred Wladar                     Peiting  DEU          851   47       42        1:54:59     1:56:05      8:47/M
       5    Jerry Brodt                       Edmonton  AB, CAN     532   42       51        1:56:13     1:57:17      8:52/M
       6    Richard Ross                      Barstow  CA           768   43       52        1:56:18     1:57:40      8:53/M
       7    Miguel Cuevas                     Las Vegas  NV         558   40       62        1:58:27     1:59:55      9:03/M
       8    William Meinert                   Millersville  MD      706   43       65        1:59:04     2:00:14      9:05/M
       9    Brian Rasefske                    Plymouth  MN          760   47       71        1:59:53     2:01:13      9:09/M
      10    Randy Thomas                      Las Vegas  NV         800   47       85        2:03:21     2:04:39      9:25/M
      11    Vince Zaccone                     Goleta  CA            834   42       91        2:05:03     2:06:43      9:33/M
      12    Eric Somes                        Las Vegas  NV         788   48       95        2:06:32     2:07:51      9:40/M
      13    Paul Roersma                      Henderson  NV         767   47      101        2:08:28     2:09:59      9:48/M
      14    Jeffrey Eakman                    North Las Vegas  NV   579   47      118        2:13:28     2:14:39     10:11/M
      15    Antonio Luna                      Saltillo  MEX         845   41      138        2:19:51     2:20:54     10:41/M
      16    John Hassinger                    Las Vegas  NV         630   48      143        2:20:56     2:22:48     10:45/M
      17    Thomas Riggenbach                 Teec Nos Pos  AZ      763   46      155        2:21:58     2:23:36     10:50/M
      18    Barry Hegrenes                    Mesa  AZ              881   49      173        2:28:05     2:29:30     11:18/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Martin                     Fairbanks  AK         692   53       32        1:51:48     1:52:56      8:32/M
       2    V. Brown                          Pasadena  CA          534   50      107        2:10:43     2:12:14      9:59/M
       3    Julie Martinez                    San Gabriel  CA       694   50      111        2:11:52     2:12:59     10:04/M
       4    Karin Killough                    Carney  OK            658   51      119        2:13:31     2:14:54     10:12/M
       5    Ann Wundrow                       Menasha  WI           830   58      129        2:17:36     2:19:04     10:30/M
       6    Bodee Maxwell                     Sunland  CA           696   51      133        2:18:37     2:19:54     10:35/M
       7    Celinda Leavitt                   West Point  UT        673   53      144        2:21:22     2:22:23     10:47/M
       8    Carol Gossman                     Elkhorn  NE           612   51      159        2:24:52     2:25:59     11:04/M
       9    Diane Waltho                      Lawrence  KS          816   55      164        2:25:03     2:26:15     11:04/M
      10    Dona Koelling                     Mundelein  IL         661   55      165        2:25:39     2:27:10     11:07/M
      11    Joni Bedke                        Bakersfield  CA       521   53      167        2:26:51     2:27:52     11:13/M
      12    Laverne Rasmussen                 Golden Valley  AZ     761   54      170        2:27:50     2:29:13     11:17/M
      13    Kristine Wood                     Cypress  CA           827   52      187        2:38:58     2:40:44     12:08/M
      14    Connie Haylett                    Muscatine  IA         633   58      190        2:40:55     2:42:17     12:17/M
      15    Jill Warren                       Las Vegas  NV         817   52      196        2:52:01     2:53:06     13:08/M
      16    Barbara Puleo                     St George  UT         753   51      203        3:00:33     3:02:19     13:47/M
      17    Kerri Sandoval                    West Covina  CA       772   50      206        3:04:27     3:06:49     14:05/M
      18    Diane Powell                      Glendale  AZ          751   53      215        3:19:00     3:20:35     15:11/M
      19    Dana Deacon                       Greensboro  NC        561   55      223        3:35:28     3:36:59     16:27/M
      20    Rebecca Eve                       Las Vegas  NV         588   55      225        3:38:59     3:40:45     16:43/M
      21    Mary Diana"" Labman               Las Vegas  NV         670   51      226        3:39:02     3:40:49     16:43/M
      22    Patricia Alexander                Staunton  VA          504   50      228        3:57:07     3:58:20     18:06/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Gossman                      Elkhorn  NE           611   51       39        1:54:23     1:55:29      8:44/M
       2    Regino Maldonado                  Henderson  NV         690   54       41        1:54:42     1:55:54      8:45/M
       3    Naoki Ono                         Henderson  NV         727   54       48        1:55:50     1:56:59      8:51/M
       4    Frank Bogner                      Yorkville  IL         528   54       80        2:01:41     2:02:51      9:17/M
       5    Jim Dascoulias                    Julian  CA            560   51       83        2:02:43     2:03:51      9:22/M
       6    Victor Torres                     Las Vegas  NV         804   51       97        2:06:42     2:07:53      9:40/M
       7    Steven Fenosik                    Guaynabo  PRI         595   59      132        2:18:34     2:19:51     10:35/M
       8    Duke Liberatore                   Columbus  GA          678   59      135        2:19:10     2:20:17     10:37/M
       9    Peter Starren                     Carson City  NV       792   51      142        2:20:31     2:21:44     10:44/M
      10    Larry Griffin                     Morton                615   57      148        2:21:33     2:22:49     10:48/M
      11    James Rudd                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   771   53      153        2:21:43     2:23:12     10:49/M
      12    David Martin                      Las Vegas  NV         693   53      158        2:24:37     2:26:15     11:02/M
      13    Hoby Shelton                      Snohomish  WA         780   51      175        2:30:18     2:31:29     11:28/M
      14    Todd King                         West Hills  CA        660   50      176        2:30:34     2:31:59     11:30/M
      15    Keith Wundrow                     Menasha  WI           829   57      182        2:35:54     2:37:21     11:54/M
      16    Blaine Phillips                   Carlsbad  CA          743   56      204        3:03:23     3:04:36     14:00/M
      17    Jeff Wriker                       Oklahoma City  OK     828   56      227        3:49:04     3:50:48     17:29/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie McDonald                   Seattle  WA           699   60      192        2:42:26     2:43:53     12:24/M
       2    Anne M. Purner                    Vancouver  WA         754   61      208        3:06:55     3:08:32     14:16/M
       3    Priscilla Craggs                  St. George  UT        557   64      214        3:16:59     3:18:44     15:02/M
       4    Drora Kopernik                    Skokie  IL            663   65      217        3:23:58     3:25:42     15:34/M
       5    Christine Poniatowski             Las Vegas  NV         748   60      221        3:25:53     3:27:36     15:43/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmie England                    Louisville  KY        583   63       82        2:02:22     2:03:27      9:20/M
       2    Joshua Bardin                     Incline Village  NV   512   62      130        2:17:52     2:19:04     10:31/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kumar Krishen                     Henderson  NV         665   72      185        2:37:39     2:38:50     12:02/M
       2    Jerry Stewart                     Boise  ID             794   70      210        3:07:34     3:08:53     14:19/M
       3    Dror Kopernik                     Skokie  IL            662   72      216        3:23:58     3:25:42     15:34/M
       4    Phillip Weiand                                          894   76      218        3:24:08     3:24:08     15:35/M