2011 Labor of Love - Day 1 Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly Turner Boise ID

268

32

4

1:47:30

1:47:37

8:12/M

2

Michelle Bennett Boulder City NV

22

36

5

1:47:59

1:47:59

8:15/M

3

Jessica Maurer Las Vegas NV

178

30

9

1:50:28

1:50:39

8:26/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Joyner Phoenix AZ

133

38

1

1:37:20

1:37:20

7:26/M

2

Zachary Wilber Las Vegas NV

280

26

2

1:41:08

1:41:20

7:43/M

3

Larry Emerson Bishop CA USA

81

56

3

1:44:48

1:45:03

8:00/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV

136

15

77

2:49:32

2:49:39

12:56/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Murphy Reno NV

189

23

16

1:54:44

1:54:51

8:45/M

2

Stephanie Creer Las Vega NV

60

29

20

1:59:31

1:59:34

9:07/M

3

Victoria Ela Henderson NV

79

24

33

2:10:06

2:10:11

9:56/M

4

Abigail Doxsey Anderson Broomfield CO

72

25

39

2:13:10

2:13:19

10:10/M

5

Alex Scheerer Phoenix AZ USA

290

26

40

2:14:08

2:14:08

10:14/M

6

Kim Taylor Las Vegas NV USA

254

27

51

2:17:07

2:17:16

10:28/M

7

Courtney Verhaalen Boulder CO

270

23

53

2:17:22

2:17:29

10:29/M

8

Sadie Halvorsen Loveland CO

114

22

54

2:17:22

2:17:29

10:29/M

9

Kiley Gill Centennial CO

102

23

55

2:17:22

2:17:29

10:29/M

10

Michelle Tompkins Rocklin CA

259

22

57

2:19:50

2:19:57

10:40/M

11

Jessica Brunson Henderson NV

35

27

58

2:24:55

2:24:55

11:04/M

12

Tara Chase Henderson NV

44

28

59

2:25:05

2:25:06

11:05/M

13

Devy Howse Las Vegas NV

127

28

60

2:26:32

2:26:46

11:11/M

14

Renae McCabe Elko NV

179

22

64

2:30:12

2:30:19

11:28/M

15

Dora Requena West Jordan UT

218

28

68

2:36:13

2:37:16

11:55/M

16

Cynthia Plasschaert Astoria NY

209

26

70

2:39:02

2:39:11

12:08/M

17

Shelby Lou Delong Las Vegas NV

65

20

75

2:44:57

2:45:06

12:35/M

18

Kristina Fernandez Las Vegas NV

86

20

83

3:00:43

3:00:43

13:48/M

19

Angela Simpson Spokane WA

233

27

85

3:01:14

3:01:22

13:50/M

20

Heather Mullin Salem OR

188

25

94

3:21:23

3:21:30

15:22/M

21

Autumn Cordova N Las Vegas NV

56

28

96

3:28:13

3:28:26

15:54/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyle C. Jones Boone NC

132

23

10

1:52:04

1:52:11

8:33/M

2

Douglas Chester Las Vegas NV

45

22

13

1:52:36

1:52:48

8:36/M

3

Nathan Young Las Vegas NV

285

21

27

2:06:29

2:06:42

9:39/M

4

Cole Christensen North Las Vegas NV

52

21

29

2:06:37

2:06:48

9:40/M

5

Dillon Jacobsen Las Vegas NV

130

20

82

3:00:37

3:00:37

13:47/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shawna Stroupe Peoria AZ

243

38

12

1:52:16

1:52:19

8:34/M

2

Yvonne Hootselle Las Vegas NV

126

32

18

1:56:32

1:56:36

8:54/M

3

Margie Moran Las Vegas NV

185

30

24

2:05:06

2:05:19

9:33/M

4

Jessica Janess Salt Lake City UT

294

30

25

2:05:47

2:05:57

9:36/M

5

Gloria Choi Jackson Heights NY

46

36

30

2:08:18

2:08:19

9:48/M

6

Ivonne Reinhardt Las Vegas NV

216

36

34

2:10:19

2:10:31

9:57/M

7

Amy Ekins Las Vegas NV

78

32

38

2:12:14

2:13:17

10:06/M

8

Rachel Hanson Stillwater MN

115

33

46

2:16:07

2:16:12

10:23/M

9

Jennifer Tran Las Vegas NV

261

32

48

2:16:12

2:16:23

10:24/M

10

Corinne Rubio Washington UT

226

31

49

2:16:12

2:16:23

10:24/M

11

Stephanie Tavares Gilbert AZ

251

33

61

2:28:47

2:28:57

11:21/M

12

Crystal Junior Oro Valley AZ

135

34

63

2:28:33

2:29:35

11:20/M

13

Claudia Kelly Las Vegas NV

140

39

66

2:36:41

2:36:46

11:58/M

14

Catherine Wallace North Las Vegas NY

272

37

72

2:39:51

2:39:52

12:12/M

15

Becki Tran Henderson NV

262

38

80

2:57:08

2:57:17

13:31/M

16

Linda Lopez Las Vegas NV

171

39

91

3:10:35

3:10:41

14:33/M

17

Kimberly Abbott Logandale NV

1

37

92

3:14:36

3:14:37

14:51/M

18

Diane Bowman Las Vegas NV USA

30

39

95

3:21:38

3:21:42

15:24/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dave Peterson Las Vegas NV USA

207

38

6

1:48:25

1:48:27

8:17/M

2

Mark Strus Westminster CO

244

30

8

1:49:53

1:49:59

8:23/M

3

Joe Eppert Hemet CA USA

83

32

11

1:51:55

1:52:16

8:33/M

4

Patrick Reimann Henderson NV USA

213

36

17

1:55:10

1:55:13

8:47/M

5

Jonathan Takebayashi Las Vegas NV

246

30

19

1:59:14

1:59:16

9:06/M

6

Francisco Salas Chaves Doral FL

229

38

21

2:00:19

2:00:19

9:11/M

7

George Bedich Las Vegas NV

18

34

23

2:03:53

2:03:55

9:27/M

8

Arthur Mirasol North Las Vegas NV USA

183

38

26

2:06:26

2:06:40

9:39/M

9

Tim Hastie Henderson NV

297

33

32

2:09:42

2:09:45

9:54/M

10

Reid Hanson Stillwater MN

116

39

47

2:16:07

2:16:13

10:23/M

11

Guadalupe J. Galindo Las Vegas NV

96

32

67

2:37:00

2:37:00

11:59/M

12

Mike Misak Tchobanian Las Vegas NV USA

255

39

69

2:38:17

2:38:46

12:05/M

13

Jimmy Boring Las Vegas NV

28

36

71

2:29:03

2:39:18

11:23/M

14

Andy Simpson Spokane WA

234

30

84

3:01:08

3:01:15

13:50/M

15

Jeff Calene Las Vegas NV USA

39

37

93

3:17:15

3:17:19

15:03/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Gonzales Alta Loma CA

103

42

28

2:06:40

2:06:45

9:40/M

2

Kristie Peressini Henderson NV

202

45

31

2:08:18

2:08:26

9:48/M

3

Siobhan Sheehan Duxbury MA

231

48

36

2:11:35

2:11:44

10:03/M

4

Jan Butcher Glendale AZ

36

41

42

2:14:52

2:14:56

10:18/M

5

Lyn Butcher Phoenix AZ

37

41

43

2:15:18

2:15:21

10:20/M

6

Anne Martino Brookfield WI

177

45

44

2:15:27

2:15:29

10:20/M

7

Karen Ryan Minneapolis MN USA

227

42

52

2:17:21

2:17:23

10:29/M

8

Dawn Nielsen Henderson NV

194

46

56

2:19:02

2:19:07

10:37/M

9

Felicia Stover Plympton MA

242

47

62

2:28:50

2:29:00

11:22/M

10

Traci Beitzel Cedar Rapids IA

19

44

65

2:34:53

2:34:55

11:49/M

11

Laurie Difrancesco Anchorage AK

67

43

74

2:42:35

2:42:45

12:25/M

12

Charity Tumanan Las Vegas NV

267

40

76

2:45:40

2:46:05

12:39/M

13

Leigh Tanner Memphis TN

247

49

78

2:54:30

2:54:36

13:19/M

14

Dana Warring Las Vegas NV USA

274

47

79

2:54:40

2:54:42

13:20/M

15

Patti Potts Cameron MO

289

48

87

3:09:01

3:09:06

14:26/M

16

Theresa Graril Las Vegas NV

108

47

98

3:38:56

3:38:59

16:43/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Turner Mc Lean VA USA

298

46

14

1:53:12

1:53:20

8:38/M

2

Randal Bell Henderson NV

21

40

22

2:03:04

2:03:18

9:24/M

3

Dan Peressini Henderson NV

203

45

45

2:15:39

2:15:47

10:21/M

4

Archie Gallap Las Vegas NV

98

40

73

2:42:15

2:42:28

12:23/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joanne Ehasz Parker AZ USA

77

55

41

2:14:49

2:14:55

10:17/M

2

Kathryn Casey Moncton NB, CAN

43

55

86

3:04:46

3:04:50

14:06/M

3

Lori Christ Albuquerque NM

48

53

90

3:10:22

3:10:34

14:32/M

4

Jenene Wolfe Henderson NV

284

52

100

4:23:40

4:23:51

20:08/M

5

Ellen Townsend Sparks NV

260

54

101

4:42:25

4:42:28

21:34/M

6

Regina Antolik Las Vegas NV

6

52

102

4:42:26

4:42:29

21:34/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Best Kanata ON, CAN

23

53

7

1:49:12

1:49:18

8:20/M

2

Craig Edmonds Henderson NV USA

76

50

15

1:54:40

1:54:47

8:45/M

3

Ron H. Jones Pompano Beach FL

131

51

35

2:10:28

2:10:36

9:58/M

4

Roger Casey Moncton NB, CAN

42

55

37

2:13:00

2:13:05

10:09/M

5

Jeff Kennard Las Vegas NV

141

50

50

2:17:04

2:17:08

10:28/M

6

Timothy Husted N Las Vegas NV

128

52

88

3:09:49

3:09:53

14:29/M

7

Robert Christ Albuquerque NM

49

57

89

3:10:22

3:10:34

14:32/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joan Lutes Moncton NB, CAN

174

60

81

2:59:57

3:00:01

13:44/M

2

Arlene Lafferty Marina Del Rey CA

161

68

99

4:17:31

4:17:34

19:39/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward Zimmerman Grand Haven MI

286

62

97

3:29:48

3:30:10

16:01/M