Running from an Angel-50 Miles, Full, 1/2, 10K, 5K 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

January 09, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Erica Schramm Las Vegas NV

93

31

4

1:30:23.00

1:30:29.00

00:06.00

6:54/M

2

Natasha Pitman Uk

338

35

5

1:33:07.00

1:33:13.00

00:06.00

7:06/M

3

Georgie Robertson Ketchum ID

85

44

6

1:33:28.00

1:33:28.00

00:00.00

7:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Erwin Vargas North Las Vegas NV USA

106

32

1

1:21:25.00

1:21:30.00

00:05.00

6:13/M

2

Lloyd Hansen Salt Lake City UT USA

35

61

2

1:30:04.00

1:30:04.00

00:00.00

6:53/M

3

Chet Barnes Henderson NV

11

37

3

1:30:17.00

1:30:21.00

00:04.00

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

sara rendell Omaha NE

81

19

33

1:55:01.00

1:55:14.00

00:13.00

8:47/M

2

Maureen Choman Sparks NV

17

19

45

1:59:03.00

1:59:30.00

00:27.00

9:05/M

3

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV USA

50

14

107

2:40:03.00

2:40:15.00

00:12.00

12:13/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Justin Mikesell North Las Vegas NV USA

60

17

11

1:39:12.00

1:39:47.00

00:35.00

7:34/M

2

Nick Andrew Henderson NV

7

15

93

2:20:58.00

2:21:31.00

00:33.00

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Heidi Fransen Rexburg ID

26

28

16

1:45:40.00

1:46:18.00

00:38.00

8:04/M

2

Kristin Gifford Las Vegas NV

33

26

21

1:49:43.00

1:49:49.00

00:06.00

8:23/M

3

Amy Lim Salt Lake City UT

54

27

27

1:53:49.00

1:53:58.00

00:09.00

8:41/M

4

Jennifer Adkins Frontenac MO

3

20

46

1:59:44.00

1:59:57.00

00:13.00

9:08/M

5

Beth Ware North Las Vegas NV

107

24

47

2:00:11.00

2:00:28.00

00:17.00

9:10/M

6

Rachel Rice Las Vegas NV USA

328

27

51

2:02:55.00

2:03:02.00

00:07.00

9:23/M

7

Victoria Rendell St. Louis MO

82

21

61

2:06:08.00

2:06:23.00

00:15.00

9:38/M

8

Erin Tasko Henderson NV

101

27

70

2:09:40.00

2:09:48.00

00:08.00

9:54/M

9

Coralie Eggeling Boston MA

24

21

72

2:10:55.00

2:11:11.00

00:16.00

10:00/M

10

Meieli Allen Ashton ID

5

26

91

2:19:43.00

2:20:04.00

00:21.00

10:40/M

11

Natalie Bradford Denver CO USA

282

29

96

2:21:45.00

2:22:01.00

00:16.00

10:49/M

12

Tracy Gifford Las Vegas NV

32

23

97

2:22:44.00

2:22:53.00

00:09.00

10:54/M

13

Jill Beeler Las Vegas NV

13

29

101

2:25:29.00

2:25:49.00

00:20.00

11:06/M

14

Mariah Schroen Jamaica Plain MA

94

25

103

2:27:04.00

2:27:20.00

00:16.00

11:14/M

15

Lindsay Nelson Las Vegas NV

65

29

105

2:32:10.00

2:32:34.00

00:24.00

11:37/M

16

Natalie Harper Las Vegas NV

37

28

109

2:41:10.00

2:41:38.00

00:28.00

12:18/M

17

Valerie Nardone Las Vegas NV

64

26

114

2:50:35.00

2:50:59.00

00:24.00

13:01/M

18

Amber Harper North Las Vegas NV USA

38

28

116

3:08:53.00

3:09:22.00

00:29.00

14:25/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jared Tasko Henderson NV

100

28

15

1:45:34.00

1:45:42.00

00:08.00

8:04/M

2

Aemart Reotutar San Diego CA

84

29

49

2:01:54.00

2:02:18.00

00:24.00

9:18/M

3

Steve Choman Sparks NV

18

23

65

2:08:24.00

2:08:52.00

00:28.00

9:48/M

4

Lantz Howard Las Vegas NV

46

29

69

2:09:38.00

2:10:10.00

00:32.00

9:54/M

5

James Allen Ashton ID

6

28

81

2:15:51.00

2:16:13.00

00:22.00

10:22/M

6

brian robinson las vegas NV

86

27

90

2:19:20.00

2:19:34.00

00:14.00

10:38/M

7

Craig Eaton Brea CA

23

27

100

2:25:18.00

2:25:35.00

00:17.00

11:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

nichole salazar american fork UT

90

30

18

1:48:26.00

1:48:36.00

00:10.00

8:17/M

2

anne mccullough las vegas NV

58

36

19

1:48:46.00

1:48:57.00

00:11.00

8:18/M

3

sarah trieff las vegas NV

104

34

23

1:51:21.00

1:51:33.00

00:12.00

8:30/M

4

Marisa Rodriguez Las Vegas NV USA

87

30

37

1:56:46.00

1:56:52.00

00:06.00

8:55/M

5

KAREN WILLE Ashburn VA

110

39

41

1:58:03.00

1:58:14.00

00:11.00

9:01/M

6

Katie Hightower Boulder City NV

42

30

55

2:04:36.00

2:05:01.00

00:25.00

9:31/M

7

Lisa Pillar Albuquerque NM

76

37

54

2:04:36.00

2:05:01.00

00:25.00

9:31/M

8

Katherine Galanty Winston Salem NC

27

32

56

2:04:52.00

2:05:10.00

00:18.00

9:32/M

9

Kelly Mikesell North Las Vegas NV USA

59

31

66

2:08:34.00

2:09:03.00

00:29.00

9:49/M

10

Stacey Huntzinger Las Vegas NV

47

30

68

2:09:29.00

2:09:39.00

00:10.00

9:53/M

11

Amy Gearin Las Vegas NV

30

31

71

2:10:49.00

2:10:58.00

00:09.00

9:59/M

12

Susan Thomas Rehoboth MA

102

39

74

2:11:22.00

2:11:51.00

00:29.00

10:02/M

13

Coni Horndli Salt Lake City UT

45

32

78

2:12:28.00

2:12:37.00

00:09.00

10:07/M

14

Huichi Olson Las Vegas NV

68

35

79

2:13:29.00

2:13:42.00

00:13.00

10:11/M

15

Kristen Decker Liberty PA

19

39

83

2:17:04.00

2:17:16.00

00:12.00

10:28/M

16

Jennifer Paczkowski Henderson NV

71

35

86

2:18:27.00

2:18:51.00

00:24.00

10:34/M

17

Chanel Auth Henderson NV

9

35

89

2:18:29.00

2:18:52.00

00:23.00

10:34/M

18

Hilary Withers Ephraim UT

112

33

95

2:21:39.00

2:21:54.00

00:15.00

10:49/M

19

summer lee wichita KS USA

53

36

102

2:25:38.00

2:25:58.00

00:20.00

11:07/M

20

Emilia Heffner Las Vegas NV USA

40

31

104

2:28:28.00

2:28:37.00

00:09.00

11:20/M

21

Morgan Martin-Jarred Las Vegas NV

265

39

110

2:41:12.00

2:41:39.00

00:27.00

12:18/M

22

Wendy Pemberton Henderson NV USA

73

32

113

2:47:04.00

2:47:12.00

00:08.00

12:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Richard Lopes Las Vegas NV USA

55

35

10

1:39:05.00

1:39:14.00

00:09.00

7:34/M

2

Abel Rubio West Valley City UT

89

38

13

1:44:49.00

1:44:56.00

00:07.00

8:00/M

3

John Austin Henderson NV

8

35

24

1:51:51.00

1:52:02.00

00:11.00

8:32/M

4

Luke Yardley Las Vegas NV USA

113

31

28

1:53:52.00

1:54:26.00

00:34.00

8:42/M

5

GUADALUPE GALINDO JR LAS VEGAS NV

28

31

44

1:58:18.00

1:58:24.00

00:06.00

9:02/M

6

jason abbott henderson NV

2

32

80

2:15:32.00

2:15:50.00

00:18.00

10:21/M

7

Nathan Scoresby Henderson NV

95

33

85

2:18:19.00

2:18:36.00

00:17.00

10:34/M

8

Shane Boxrz Henderson NV

16

35

88

2:18:28.00

2:18:51.00

00:23.00

10:34/M

9

Henry Ortiz Chino Hills CA USA

69

37

92

2:20:12.00

2:20:29.00

00:17.00

10:42/M

10

Joseph Withers Ephraim UT

111

36

94

2:21:39.00

2:21:54.00

00:15.00

10:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kim Rebeiro Henderson NV

80

47

7

1:36:17.00

1:36:50.00

00:33.00

7:21/M

2

Sallie Strand Watertown MA

98

45

40

1:58:03.00

1:58:14.00

00:11.00

9:01/M

3

Elizabeth Hanson Las Vegas NV USA

273

46

53

2:04:02.00

2:04:08.00

00:06.00

9:28/M

4

Dolly Jorgensen Las Vegas NV

49

49

63

2:06:21.00

2:06:31.00

00:10.00

9:39/M

5

Michele Kozel Boise ID

221

42

67

2:09:26.00

2:09:42.00

00:16.00

9:53/M

6

MICHELLE Lewis HENDERSON NV

227

49

84

2:17:05.00

2:17:28.00

00:23.00

10:28/M

7

Dana Warring Las Vegas NV USA

108

45

99

2:24:12.00

2:24:32.00

00:20.00

11:00/M

8

Colleen Shea Long Beach CA USA

96

46

112

2:42:27.00

2:42:52.00

00:25.00

12:24/M

9

Stacy Junio Las Vegas NV USA

662

43

117

3:20:49.00

3:21:55.00

01:06.00

15:20/M

10

Diane Rennie Santa Cruz CA USA

83

45

118

4:20:52.00

4:21:06.00

00:14.00

19:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Stacy Ross Las Vegas NV

88

49

9

1:38:03.00

1:38:09.00

00:06.00

7:29/M

2

Mike Diesburg Casper WY

22

42

12

1:41:34.00

1:41:43.00

00:09.00

7:45/M

3

Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA

77

44

14

1:45:01.00

1:45:08.00

00:07.00

8:01/M

4

Alfredo Valenzuela west valley city UT

105

41

17

1:47:08.00

1:47:15.00

00:07.00

8:11/M

5

Doug Saylor Waverly Hall GA

92

48

26

1:52:05.00

1:52:24.00

00:19.00

8:33/M

6

DONALD KENDRICK PINEVILLE LA

51

40

29

1:54:02.00

1:54:21.00

00:19.00

8:42/M

7

Eric Ransavage las vegas NV

79

40

30

1:54:25.00

1:54:46.00

00:21.00

8:44/M

8

Steve Bandfield parsippany NJ

10

45

31

1:54:36.00

1:54:47.00

00:11.00

8:45/M

9

Nicholas Gallagher Las Vegas NV

29

49

32

1:54:52.00

1:55:05.00

00:13.00

8:46/M

10

Scott Moynihan Las Vegas NV USA

63

45

35

1:55:43.00

1:56:04.00

00:21.00

8:50/M

11

Mike Allec las vegas NV

4

43

38

1:57:15.00

1:57:30.00

00:15.00

8:57/M

12

Brian Leach Huntington Beach CA USA

52

40

42

1:58:04.00

1:58:16.00

00:12.00

9:01/M

13

Todd Hine Las Vegas NV USA

43

43

48

2:00:16.00

2:00:28.00

00:12.00

9:11/M

14

Eric Welch Tarzana CA

267

43

50

2:02:09.00

2:02:16.00

00:07.00

9:19/M

15

Ed Jorgensen Las Vegas NV USA

48

48

52

2:03:24.00

2:03:36.00

00:12.00

9:25/M

16

Richard Gibson Henderson NV

31

48

57

2:05:26.00

2:05:37.00

00:11.00

9:35/M

17

Eric Barr Henderson NV

12

42

60

2:05:51.00

2:06:17.00

00:26.00

9:36/M

18

Gian Brown Las Vegas NV USA

296

42

64

2:07:01.00

2:07:01.00

00:00.00

9:42/M

19

David Thomas Rehoboth MA

103

41

73

2:11:21.00

2:11:51.00

00:30.00

10:02/M

20

Jay Javey Sedona AZ USA

280

47

77

2:12:22.00

2:12:30.00

00:08.00

10:06/M

21

David Stone las vegas NV

97

41

106

2:38:53.00

2:39:08.00

00:15.00

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dena Demman Las Vegas NV

20

50

75

2:11:27.00

2:11:53.00

00:26.00

10:02/M

2

Janet Hansen Salt Lake City UT USA

34

55

98

2:23:15.00

2:23:34.00

00:19.00

10:56/M

3

Victoria Harper Las Vegas NV USA

36

54

108

2:41:10.00

2:41:38.00

00:28.00

12:18/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Larry Emerson Bishop CA USA

25

55

8

1:36:35.00

1:36:56.00

00:21.00

7:22/M

2

Stephen Ganguly Redcar GBR

206

50

22

1:50:41.00

1:51:00.00

00:19.00

8:27/M

3

Scot Heisdorffer Davenport IA

41

54

25

1:52:00.00

1:52:09.00

00:09.00

8:33/M

4

David Overall Toronto ON, CAN

70

51

43

1:58:12.00

1:58:19.00

00:07.00

9:01/M

5

Bobby Morgan Las Vegas NV USA

62

50

59

2:05:45.00

2:06:05.00

00:20.00

9:36/M

6

Emile Blokland High River AB, CAN

14

56

62

2:06:14.00

2:06:44.00

00:30.00

9:38/M

7

Tim Kjenstad Henderson NV USA

220

52

82

2:16:15.00

2:16:29.00

00:14.00

10:24/M

8

Dale Nowlon Saratoga Springs UT

67

51

87

2:18:27.00

2:18:52.00

00:25.00

10:34/M

9

Richard Satow Long Beach CA USA

91

52

111

2:42:26.00

2:42:52.00

00:26.00

12:24/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Edyth Pehrson Woodland Hills UT

72

64

115

2:52:55.00

2:53:02.00

00:07.00

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ed Hoffman Las Vegas NV

44

63

20

1:49:35.00

1:49:45.00

00:10.00

8:22/M

2

Dennis Werth Henderson NV

109

67

34

1:55:30.00

1:56:02.00

00:32.00

8:49/M

3

Mike Lee Little Rock AR

264

62

36

1:56:06.00

1:56:16.00

00:10.00

8:52/M

4

JOHN RAINEY DENTON TX

78

62

76

2:12:00.00

2:12:14.00

00:14.00

10:05/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jim Madonna Fairbanks AK

56

70

39

1:57:37.00

1:57:43.00

00:06.00

8:59/M

2

Mike Rusch Las Vegas NV USA

275

72

58

2:05:41.00

2:06:16.00

00:35.00

9:36/M