Labor of Love Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patti Pearson Sandy UT USA

319

21

5

1:38:24

1:39:38

7:31/M

2

Michelle Summers Henderson NV USA

374

36

15

1:53:42

1:54:47

8:41/M

3

Emily Abell Olathe KS USA

219

28

16

1:53:56

1:55:04

8:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Wallace Las Vegas NV USA

360

31

1

1:34:08

1:35:09

7:11/M

2

Mike Christie Ottawa ON CAN

245

32

2

1:34:50

1:35:56

7:14/M

3

Jerry Slater Henderson NV USA

349

43

3

1:37:08

1:38:05

7:25/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hailey Parsons Sandpoint ID USA

318

18

111

2:49:27

2:50:47

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marie Schank Henderson NV USA

343

23

17

1:54:04

1:55:22

8:42/M

2

Stephanie Jurivich Brooklyn NV USA

287

25

20

1:56:21

1:57:29

8:53/M

3

Jennifer Jurivich Washington DC USA

291

22

21

1:56:21

1:57:29

8:53/M

4

Theresa Jurivich La Grange Park IL USA

289

27

23

1:56:40

1:57:48

8:54/M

5

Megan Hauver North Las Vegas NV USA

278

26

25

1:57:02

1:58:12

8:56/M

6

Erin Tasko Henderson NV USA

354

27

41

2:07:08

2:08:10

9:42/M

7

maggie kolesar las vegas NV USA

294

27

50

2:13:56

2:16:39

10:13/M

8

Sara Ann Hoffmann

386

29

59

2:17:56

2:18:59

10:32/M

9

lauren pisciotta hoboken NJ USA

325

26

72

2:24:55

2:25:59

11:04/M

10

Jamie Aday St. Paul KS USA

221

26

78

2:28:15

2:29:23

11:19/M

11

Heather Liddell Glendale AZ USA

297

23

80

2:29:33

2:30:34

11:25/M

12

Becky Schank Pollock Pines CA USA

341

27

82

2:29:36

2:30:45

11:25/M

13

Bridgett Peterson Henderson NV USA

321

29

87

2:32:14

2:33:28

11:37/M

14

Carisse Crossland Las Vegas NV USA

253

28

88

2:32:14

2:33:27

11:37/M

15

Emily Howard Henderson NV

388

28

99

2:38:22

2:39:34

12:05/M

16

Jill Beeler las vegas NV USA

230

29

101

2:38:50

2:42:02

12:07/M

17

Stephanie Johnson Henderson NV USA

286

25

106

2:42:55

2:44:00

12:26/M

18

Christina Cordova Las Vegas NV USA

250

27

118

3:00:18

3:01:21

13:46/M

19

Natalie Alires Las Vegas NV USA

224

23

127

3:32:05

3:34:03

16:11/M

20

Jessica Fasulo Las Vegas NV USA

389

29

128

3:32:06

3:33:57

16:11/M

21

Katie Huncovsky Henderson NV USA

285

27

130

3:39:39

3:40:54

16:46/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Cook Henderson NV USA

247

24

12

1:53:14

1:54:22

8:39/M

2

Travis Farland Maricopa AZ USA

261

26

22

1:56:32

2:01:06

8:54/M

3

Michael Seebeck North Las Vegas NV USA

345

26

24

1:57:01

1:58:12

8:56/M

4

Alexander Alvarado Las Vegas NV USA

225

29

27

1:58:28

1:59:50

9:03/M

5

David Cowser Las Vegas NV USA

252

29

29

1:59:55

2:00:57

9:09/M

6

Darren Schank Henderson NV USA

342

26

43

2:08:03

2:09:20

9:46/M

7

Brian Fradette las vegas NV USA

262

27

45

2:10:11

2:11:16

9:56/M

8

Steven Ward Henderson NV USA

361

29

47

2:10:19

2:11:27

9:57/M

9

Alfredo Diaz Las Vegas NV USA

256

23

51

2:13:56

2:16:39

10:13/M

10

brian robinson las vegas NV USA

335

27

68

2:21:45

2:22:49

10:49/M

11

Philip John Cendoma Las Vegas NV USA

244

28

92

2:33:26

2:34:43

11:43/M

12

Jacob Zockoll Las Vegas NV USA

366

24

108

2:46:55

2:48:11

12:45/M

13

Michael Alires Las Vegas NV USA

223

27

110

2:48:32

2:50:31

12:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kim Springer Las Vegas NV USA

350

36

34

2:03:00

2:04:27

9:23/M

2

Liza Rao Memphis TN USA

327

30

44

2:08:33

2:09:37

9:49/M

3

Jennifer Hagerman Memphis TN USA

275

35

46

2:10:16

2:11:19

9:57/M

4

Jessica Carroll N. Las Vegas NV USA

241

30

53

2:14:09

2:15:27

10:14/M

5

Tammy Kronebusch Winona MN USA

295

33

54

2:15:01

2:16:07

10:18/M

6

kirsten carthew venice CA USA

242

31

55

2:15:24

2:16:37

10:20/M

7

Natalia Murua

371

36

58

2:17:55

2:19:18

10:32/M

8

Patricia Risnear North Las Vegas NV USA

331

35

67

2:21:34

2:22:44

10:48/M

9

Karen Deal North Las Vegas NV USA

255

39

75

2:27:42

2:28:44

11:16/M

10

Melissa Burns Henderson NV USA

234

30

76

2:27:44

2:29:06

11:17/M

11

Tammi Norris Saint Paul KS USA

315

31

77

2:28:14

2:29:23

11:19/M

12

Julie Phillips Attleboro MA USA

322

31

90

2:32:17

2:33:29

11:37/M

13

Michelle Miller Henderson NV USA

311

30

94

2:34:24

2:35:26

11:47/M

14

Michele Baron Las Vegas NV USA

229

39

96

2:36:51

2:38:00

11:58/M

15

Melanie Helm Las Vegas NV USA

280

33

103

2:41:11

2:42:30

12:18/M

16

Brandy McDonnell Las Vegas NV USA

306

33

116

2:57:22

2:59:24

13:32/M

17

stephanie gustafson-jenkins Henderson NV USA

274

33

121

3:01:48

3:02:58

13:53/M

18

ELIZABETH AUBRECHT MISSOURI CITY TX USA

226

30

123

3:08:22

3:09:37

14:23/M

19

Monica Canul Henderson NV USA

238

31

132

3:39:48

3:40:52

16:47/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Lopes Las Vegas NV USA

299

35

4

1:37:48

1:38:48

7:28/M

2

Jorge Pina Las Vegas NV USA

324

32

6

1:39:44

1:40:44

7:37/M

3

Josh Bailey Las Vegas NV USA

373

30

8

1:46:17

1:47:18

8:07/M

4

Mel Elpusan Torrance CA USA

259

37

10

1:48:50

1:49:52

8:18/M

5

John Austin Henderson NV USA

227

35

13

1:53:26

1:54:33

8:40/M

6

Jon Gaustad

399

36

14

1:53:34

1:58:24

8:40/M

7

James Stirratt Las Vegas NV USA

353

30

18

1:54:46

1:55:47

8:46/M

8

Joe Eppert Hemet CA USA

260

31

19

1:55:02

1:56:47

8:47/M

9

David Perkins

398

38

26

1:57:35

1:58:41

8:59/M

10

Casey Whetzel Henderson AZ USA

363

35

28

1:58:49

2:00:44

9:04/M

11

raul cabrera las vegas NV USA

235

38

30

2:00:06

2:01:20

9:10/M

12

Patrick Reimann Henderson NV USA

385

35

33

2:02:37

2:03:44

9:22/M

13

Luke Yardley Las Vegas NV USA

365

31

36

2:04:10

2:05:26

9:29/M

14

Michael Oliver Wakefield RI USA

316

32

39

2:05:53

2:07:04

9:37/M

15

David Sellen Henderson NV USA

346

37

48

2:11:20

2:12:26

10:02/M

16

Jed Blaylock Las Vegas NV USA

231

31

49

2:12:45

2:13:59

10:08/M

17

Shane Tucker Menlo GA USA

357

38

52

2:13:59

2:15:02

10:14/M

18

Arun Rao Memphis TN USA

328

33

60

2:18:43

2:19:47

10:35/M

19

Anthony Calabrese Montgomery AL USA

237

33

66

2:21:34

2:22:44

10:48/M

20

Tim Hastie Henderson NV

384

32

69

2:22:30

2:23:38

10:53/M

21

Arthur Mirasol North Las Vegas NV USA

312

37

79

2:28:34

2:29:54

11:20/M

22

Edward Wynder

393

32

81

2:29:36

2:30:44

11:25/M

23

Palani Mak Las Vegas NV USA

301

33

86

2:32:10

2:33:22

11:37/M

24

Kirsten Hokeness Harmony RI USA

283

32

89

2:32:17

2:33:29

11:37/M

25

James Harvey Las Vegas NV USA

277

31

102

2:40:13

2:41:18

12:14/M

26

Joseph Masters

387

31

104

2:41:42

2:42:42

12:21/M

27

Mark Woolf Henderson NV USA

34

32

107

2:43:48

2:45:11

12:30/M

28

Brent McDonnell Las Vegas NV USA

305

36

115

2:57:22

2:59:24

13:32/M

29

Rey Macababbad Henderson NV USA

300

32

119

3:01:43

3:02:55

13:52/M

30

Dirk Reinhardt Las Vegas NV USA

329

34

124

3:11:20

3:12:47

14:36/M

31

Roland Mangahis Oak Park IL USA

303

39

129

3:36:49

3:38:06

16:33/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Ryan Minneapolis MN USA

337

41

31

2:00:57

2:02:03

9:14/M

2

Cynthia Middleton Las Vegas NV USA

308

44

37

2:04:17

2:05:39

9:29/M

3

Kristie Peressini Henderson NV USA

369

44

38

2:04:23

2:05:24

9:30/M

4

Joanne Leovy Las Vegas NV USA

296

49

40

2:06:08

2:07:21

9:38/M

5

Anne Martino

392

44

57

2:17:37

2:18:43

10:30/M

6

Laurie Hanley Las Vegas NV USA

276

41

62

2:19:20

2:20:40

10:38/M

7

Amy Verzuh Bozeman MT USA

359

42

65

2:21:14

2:22:34

10:47/M

8

Joan Rink Las Vegas NV USA

330

47

70

2:23:08

2:24:24

10:56/M

9

D'Anna Malbrough Las Vegas NV USA

302

40

74

2:27:02

2:28:23

11:13/M

10

Debra Gebhart Bozeman MT USA

266

46

83

2:30:27

2:31:46

11:29/M

11

Dana Clark Henderson NV USA

246

42

85

2:31:41

2:33:04

11:35/M

12

tamera brandon henderson NV USA

232

41

100

2:38:22

2:39:34

12:05/M

13

Dana Warring Las Vegas NV USA

362

46

109

2:47:45

2:48:59

12:48/M

14

colleen shea long beach CA USA

348

46

114

2:56:54

2:58:17

13:30/M

15

Jene Noe St. Paul KS USA

314

48

117

2:58:29

2:59:38

13:37/M

16

Patricia Baker Belmont CA USA

228

49

122

3:07:18

3:08:32

14:18/M

17

Ruth Furman Las Vegas NV USA

264

41

125

3:11:27

3:12:52

14:37/M

18

Deborah Hine Las Vegas NV USA

282

45

131

3:39:39

3:40:54

16:46/M

19

Elaine VanLeeuwen St. Paul KS USA

358

45

133

3:52:30

3:53:39

17:45/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Acer Matawan NJ USA

220

48

7

1:45:05

1:46:07

8:01/M

2

COLIN GOW LAS VEGAS NV USA

270

48

9

1:47:50

1:48:50

8:14/M

3

Charles Settles Phoenix AZ USA

347

42

32

2:01:50

2:06:25

9:18/M

4

Don Bugnet North Las Vegas NV USA

233

40

63

2:19:56

2:21:10

10:41/M

5

David Dodge Las Vegas NV USA

258

42

84

2:30:42

2:31:58

11:30/M

6

Matthew Cairns Hopkinton NH USA

236

48

98

2:37:44

2:39:01

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christine Johnson Henderson NV USA

51

51

56

2:16:26

2:17:31

10:25/M

2

Martha Corazzini henderson NV USA

248

51

61

2:18:49

2:20:07

10:36/M

3

Debbie Myers Henderson NV USA

313

51

73

2:25:39

2:27:01

11:07/M

4

Claudia Galofre-Krevat Bozeman MT USA

265

54

95

2:35:26

2:36:42

11:52/M

5

Patricia Kaderlik Las Vegas NV USA

292

53

105

2:42:50

2:44:11

12:26/M

6

Rebecca Hawkins Sandpoint ID USA

279

50

112

2:51:20

2:52:40

13:05/M

7

Sharon Hill Goddard KS USA

281

50

120

3:01:48

3:02:58

13:53/M

8

Morag Logan Las Vegas NV USA

298

52

126

3:24:21

3:25:30

15:36/M

9

Donna Wood Erie KS USA

364

58

134

3:54:04

3:55:13

17:52/M

10

Deborah Stewart Tualatin OR USA

352

59

135

4:02:11

4:03:18

18:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Carpenter Las Vegas NV USA

239

58

11

1:50:07

1:51:10

8:24/M

2

Richard Giles Las Vegas NV USA

268

51

35

2:03:18

2:05:21

9:25/M

3

Roy Carroll Las Vegas NV USA

240

52

42

2:07:48

2:09:03

9:45/M

4

NICOLAS AGUIRRE Simi Valley CA USA

222

53

71

2:23:41

2:24:56

10:58/M

5

Steffen Schneider Las Vegas NV

377

53

91

2:32:39

2:33:57

11:39/M

6

richard satow long beach CA USA

338

53

113

2:56:53

2:58:17

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robin Stevens Las Vegas NV USA

351

60

97

2:37:08

2:38:15

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Rusch Las Vegas NV USA

368

73

64

2:21:05

2:22:30

10:46/M

2

Robert Means Henderson NV USA

307

70

93

2:33:36

2:34:38

11:44/M