Runing from an Angel

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 12, 2013


Timing by Calico Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kiyoko Ikeuchi                    Mountain View  CA     201   35       13      1:42:59.8   1:43:03.0      0:03.2      7:52/M
       2    Amy Hambrick                      Raleigh  NC           485   37       20      1:46:58.5   1:47:00.9      0:02.4      8:10/M
       3    Tara McManus                      Las Vegas  NV         278   34       22      1:48:58.1   1:49:04.3      0:06.1      8:19/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    N Taniguchi                       Huntington Beach  C   417   19       25      1:49:48.4   1:49:59.3      0:10.8      8:23/M
       2    Moriah Brillhart                  Chesapeake  VA         50   18       41      1:59:57.4   2:00:00.2      0:02.7      9:09/M
       3    Stephanie Frank                   Henderson  NV         147   17      138      2:46:44.3   2:47:01.6      0:17.3     12:44/M
       4    Melanie Frank                     Henderson  NV         148   17      140      2:46:44.6   2:47:02.2      0:17.5     12:44/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Christina Nishiyama               Henderson  NV         308   29       24      1:49:39.0   1:49:46.8      0:07.7      8:22/M
       2    krystina moschella                henderson  NV         300   23       44      2:00:38.2   2:00:43.2      0:04.9      9:13/M
       3    Amelia Redekop                    Henderson  NV         356   22       52      2:02:24.0   2:02:39.1      0:15.0      9:21/M
       4    Breiana McCoy                     Las Vegas  NV         271   27       56      2:03:45.6   2:03:49.5      0:03.8      9:27/M
       5    Kaylee Griffin                    Henderson  NV         168   23       58      2:03:49.1   2:03:53.7      0:04.6      9:27/M
       6    Ashlyn Parker                     Henderson  NV         326   23       59      2:03:40.3   2:04:04.8      0:24.4      9:26/M
       7    Amanda Parker                     Henderson  NV         325   27       60      2:03:40.6   2:04:05.0      0:24.3      9:26/M
       8    Catherine Nosalek                 Nellis AFB  NV        313   20       61      2:04:59.2   2:05:01.4      0:02.1      9:32/M
       9    Jenna Silva                       Henderson  NV         395   27       63      2:05:14.9   2:05:24.1      0:09.1      9:34/M
      10    Bethany Turner                    Las Vegas  NV         431   25       72      2:10:01.8   2:10:04.0      0:02.1      9:55/M
      11    Shannon Brett                     Las Vegas  NV         530   29       78      2:11:31.7   2:11:48.0      0:16.3     10:02/M
      12    Stacia Walker                     Sanger  CA            443   25       81      2:13:51.3   2:14:04.9      0:13.5     10:13/M
      13    Lynette Johnston                  Allenhurst  NJ        207   27       91      2:17:33.0   2:17:52.8      0:19.7     10:30/M
      14    Krista Elder                      Langley  BC, CAN      124   24      114      2:26:33.8   2:26:46.2      0:12.3     11:11/M
      15    Jamie Barker                      Las Vegas  NV          21   29      115      2:27:21.0   2:27:38.5      0:17.5     11:15/M
      16    Jodymarie Cushman                 Las Vegas  NV         100   27      118      2:28:35.6   2:28:48.9      0:13.3     11:21/M
      17    Mallari England                   Meridian  ID          127   25      128      2:34:59.0   2:35:08.4      0:09.4     11:50/M
      18    Cristin Schilli                   Centreville  VA       382   26      131      2:37:10.6   2:37:13.8      0:03.1     12:00/M
      19    WrayLynn Hendry                   Las Vegas  NV         184   23      134      2:43:01.1   2:43:27.2      0:26.0     12:27/M
      20    Britney Gabe                      North Las Vegas  NV   151   24      152      3:00:21.1   3:00:45.0      0:23.8     13:46/M
      21    Amber T Shoemaker                 Las Vegas  NV         531   28      157      3:07:44.4   3:07:53.4      0:09.0     14:20/M
      22    Somer Brillhart                   Chesapeake  VA         51   22      159      3:11:59.3   3:12:08.0      0:08.6     14:39/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jessie Dinges                     Las Vegas  NV         114   35       26      1:50:01.5   1:50:11.5      0:10.0      8:24/M
       2    Amy Summerfield                   Las Vegas  NV         413   31       40      1:58:46.3   1:58:51.3      0:04.9      9:04/M
       3    Bruna Mead                        Las Vegas  NV         281   34       42      1:59:43.8   2:00:05.3      0:21.5      9:08/M
       4    Koryn Gontarek                    Henderson  NV         521   34       45      2:01:13.6   2:01:23.0      0:09.4      9:15/M
       5    Coni Horndli                      Salt Lake City  UT    196   35       53      2:03:02.3   2:03:13.1      0:10.7      9:24/M
       6    Amy Lim                           Salt Lake City  UT    245   30       55      2:03:01.5   2:03:13.4      0:11.8      9:23/M
       7    Margie Moran                      Las Vegas  NV         295   32       62      2:05:09.6   2:05:16.3      0:06.7      9:33/M
       8    Rachel Grothman                   Henderson  NV         169   31       65      2:05:46.7   2:06:07.6      0:20.9      9:36/M
       9    Sherry Christensen                Las Vegas  NV          72   34       66      2:05:50.0   2:06:11.6      0:21.6      9:36/M
      10    Christene McDonnell               Three Forks  MT       274   38       68      2:07:30.8   2:07:57.9      0:27.1      9:44/M
      11    Allison Bull                      Sparks  NV             58   33       73      2:09:49.5   2:10:07.7      0:18.1      9:55/M
      12    christina perez                   las vegas  NV         332   34       75      2:11:04.1   2:11:07.2      0:03.1     10:00/M
      13    Angela Baur                       Las Vegas  NV         479   36       79      2:11:31.6   2:11:48.9      0:17.2     10:02/M
      14    Rachel Bates                      Malden  MA             26   33       83      2:14:49.6   2:14:54.1      0:04.5     10:17/M
      15    Celena DiLullo                    Henderson  NV         113   36       85      2:15:08.5   2:15:30.3      0:21.7     10:19/M
      16    Rachel Donn                       Henderson  NV         116   33       87      2:15:46.6   2:15:54.9      0:08.3     10:22/M
      17    jennifer kossman                  south lake tahoe  C   228   39       90      2:17:31.6   2:17:34.5      0:02.9     10:30/M
      18    Amanda Kloss                      Las Vegas  NV         223   30       92      2:18:12.8   2:18:17.6      0:04.7     10:33/M
      19    Sina Foley                        Las Vegas  NV         143   38       94      2:18:25.1   2:18:27.5      0:02.4     10:34/M
      20    Liss Amdal                        North Ridgeville  N     3   36       97      2:18:44.5   2:18:53.9      0:09.4     10:35/M
      21    Danielle Sims                     Las Vegas  NV         529   30       98      2:19:04.1   2:19:18.9      0:14.7     10:37/M
      22    Kellie Morton                     Gallatin Gateway  M   299   36       99      2:19:54.9   2:20:10.2      0:15.3     10:41/M
      23    Sophie Lim                        Kuala Lumpur  MYS     244   34      105      2:24:16.6   2:24:37.2      0:20.6     11:01/M
      24    Patricia Calabrese                Colorado Springs  C   528   38      109      2:24:34.0   2:24:56.6      0:22.6     11:02/M
      25    Flocerfida Benincasa              Las Vegas  NV          33   34      110      2:24:37.3   2:25:17.0      0:39.7     11:02/M
      26    Kathy Jo White                    Sandy  UT             449   31      120      2:29:32.0   2:29:58.9      0:26.9     11:25/M
      27    Elizabeth Jones                   Las Vegas  NV         212   31      122      2:31:12.2   2:31:37.1      0:24.9     11:33/M
      28    Cristina Silva                    Las Vegas  NV         396   33      125      2:32:07.8   2:32:32.5      0:24.7     11:37/M
      29    Angela Wozniak                    Las Vegas  NV         468   38      126      2:34:32.2   2:34:48.8      0:16.6     11:48/M
      30    Vicki Hendry                      Las Vegas  NV         185   36      135      2:43:01.4   2:43:27.2      0:25.8     12:27/M
      31    Shawna Glasser                    Henderson  NV         158   36      139      2:46:45.3   2:47:02.0      0:16.6     12:44/M
      32    Heather Green                     Henderson  NV         164   36      141      2:47:07.4   2:47:10.2      0:02.8     12:45/M
      33    Nicola McKenzie                   Henderson  NV         277   38      143      2:48:40.3   2:49:10.3      0:30.0     12:53/M
      34    Jennifer Schicker                 Las Vegas  NV         380   30      144      2:49:05.3   2:49:19.4      0:14.1     12:54/M
      35    Ivonne Reinhardt                  Las Vegas  NV         357   38      149      2:54:25.9   2:54:50.4      0:24.4     13:19/M
      36    gerri lefevre                     las vegas  NV         241   37      153      3:00:40.7   3:01:00.1      0:19.4     13:47/M
      37    Kara Barcomb                      North Las Vegas  NV    19   36      154      3:03:25.0   3:03:51.6      0:26.6     14:00/M
      38    Sara Mooney                       Las Vegas  NV         292   36      155      3:03:54.4   3:04:23.0      0:28.6     14:02/M
      39    Christina Gregory                 Las Vegas  NV         167   30      156      2:57:56.8   3:05:40.1      7:43.3     13:35/M
      40    Shauna Eubank                     Las Vegas  NV         130   33      158      3:07:43.5   3:07:53.4      0:09.9     14:20/M
      41    Jessica Colarco                   Henderson  NV          82   34      163      3:27:08.2   3:27:11.6      0:03.3     15:49/M
      42    Meghan Sekreta                    North Ridgeville  O   390   34      164      3:37:27.2   3:37:39.8      0:12.6     16:36/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Angela Norberg                    Henderson  NV         310   40       27      1:50:14.5   1:50:27.3      0:12.8      8:25/M
       2    erin mccarthy                     henderson  NV         269   46       39      1:58:02.9   1:58:10.8      0:07.9      9:01/M
       3    Kathryn Carag                     Paranaque  PHL         61   40       46      2:01:20.5   2:01:26.8      0:06.3      9:16/M
       4    Stacey Efkowitz                   Willow Grove  PA      123   48       51      2:02:27.8   2:02:33.9      0:06.0      9:21/M
       5    Yolanda Wurtzel                   Las Vegas  NV         470   44       67      2:06:27.0   2:06:43.6      0:16.5      9:39/M
       6    Jennifer Kelly                    Sparks  NV            216   42       74      2:09:49.3   2:10:07.8      0:18.5      9:55/M
       7    Kimberly Kanitz                   Henderson  NV         213   46       76      2:11:12.0   2:11:17.4      0:05.3     10:01/M
       8    Kim Finke                         Las Vegas  NV         139   42       86      2:15:30.6   2:15:42.1      0:11.5     10:21/M
       9    Krista Player                     Roseville  CA         341   45       95      2:18:28.0   2:18:48.8      0:20.8     10:34/M
      10    Karol Duncan                      Boulder City  NV      513   47       96      2:18:04.6   2:18:52.4      0:47.7     10:32/M
      11    Jennifer Haskett                  Golden Valley  MN     177   40      102      2:22:53.3   2:23:01.0      0:07.7     10:54/M
      12    Dolli Lane                        Las Vegas  NV         237   42      103      2:23:21.4   2:23:32.7      0:11.3     10:57/M
      13    Connie Cochran                    Las Vegas  NV          78   47      112      2:25:54.1   2:26:00.4      0:06.2     11:08/M
      14    Karolyn Thomas                    Henderson  NV         423   48      113      2:25:53.4   2:26:06.7      0:13.3     11:08/M
      15    Jaye Willis                       Las Vegas  NV         460   42      119      2:28:58.9   2:29:24.3      0:25.3     11:22/M
      16    Yoka Christopher                  las vegas  NV          74   41      124      2:32:18.2   2:32:22.6      0:04.3     11:38/M
      17    Sandra Pippin                     Roy  UT               339   46      127      2:34:59.0   2:35:08.2      0:09.2     11:50/M
      18    Dianne Vaught                     Henderson  NV         436   42      132      2:38:36.9   2:38:50.1      0:13.1     12:06/M
      19    Susan Mitchell                    Las Vegas  NV         289   44      150      2:56:34.9   2:56:55.9      0:20.9     13:29/M
      20    Anni Larkins                      Mannford  OK          238   42      162      3:20:04.1   3:20:33.6      0:29.5     15:16/M
      21    Sharill Gosnell                   phoenix  AZ           161   44      165      4:10:55.3   4:11:19.3      0:24.0     19:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Patricia Caplinger                Boise  ID             526   54       48      2:01:41.3   2:02:04.7      0:23.4      9:17/M
       2    Laura Helland                     Henderson  NV         182   51       93      2:18:13.4   2:18:18.9      0:05.5     10:33/M
       3    Jeanne Holmes                     Durham  NC            191   59      101      2:20:24.3   2:20:59.2      0:34.8     10:43/M
       4    MC Moss                           Henderson  NV         301   54      106      2:24:34.0   2:24:43.3      0:09.2     11:02/M
       5    Renee Bobrowski                   Boise  ID              40   50      107      2:24:24.1   2:24:46.7      0:22.6     11:01/M
       6    Mary Fischl                       Victorville  CA       482   52      116      2:27:48.9   2:28:05.6      0:16.6     11:17/M
       7    Jenn Ty                           Las Vegas  NV         432   53      148      2:54:39.0   2:54:49.8      0:10.8     13:20/M
       8    Rita Taylor                       Las Vegas  NV         418   53      151      2:56:35.7   2:56:56.4      0:20.6     13:29/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Linda Houck                       Amboy  WA             197   63      104      2:23:26.2   2:23:40.2      0:14.0     10:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dan Kuch                          Lake Havasu City  A   233   38        1      1:18:50.9   1:18:51.5      0:00.5      6:01/M
       2    Peter Banks                       las vegas  NV         478   27        2      1:24:42.3   1:24:43.3      0:00.9      6:28/M
       3    Nate Breznau                      Reno  NV               48   33        3      1:24:55.2   1:24:56.2      0:00.9      6:29/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Chase Norberg                     Henderson  NV         311   14       14      1:43:11.3   1:43:23.9      0:12.6      7:53/M
       2    Ben Wernick                       West Point  NY        446   19       19      1:45:50.0   1:45:53.4      0:03.4      8:05/M
       3    Joe Habighorst                    Henderson  NV         172   19      100      2:20:10.0   2:20:19.8      0:09.8     10:42/M
       4    Edward Mash                       Las Vegas  NV         265   16      136      2:44:37.8   2:44:49.5      0:11.7     12:34/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Matthew Kneeland                  Las Vegas  NV         225   29       16      1:44:18.7   1:44:24.6      0:05.9      7:58/M
       2    Billy Scullion                    Irving  TX            387   28       17      1:44:38.2   1:45:03.1      0:24.9      7:59/M
       3    Lonan Pies                        Henderson  NV         337   29       35      1:54:27.2   1:54:31.2      0:04.0      8:44/M
       4    Avery Burdette                    San Francisco  CA     519   28       38      1:57:45.3   1:58:04.3      0:18.9      8:59/M
       5    Joshua Hood                       Las Vegas  NV         192   27       57      2:03:46.0   2:03:49.6      0:03.6      9:27/M
       6    Cody Tischner                     Salem  UT             427   24       69      2:09:15.7   2:09:23.7      0:07.9      9:52/M
       7    Nick Coltor                       Las Vegas  NV          84   24       84      2:15:13.3   2:15:21.4      0:08.1     10:19/M
       8    nicholas clazmer                  north las vegas  NV    77   29       89      2:17:06.7   2:17:07.4      0:00.6     10:28/M
       9    Christopher Cope                  Las Vegas  NV          92   26      146      2:51:48.8   2:51:54.5      0:05.7     13:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Hopkinson                 Henderson  NV         194   35        5      1:34:50.1   1:34:51.3      0:01.2      7:14/M
       2    Kevin Sweeney                     APO  AE               501   31        6      1:35:13.1   1:35:21.0      0:07.9      7:16/M
       3    Tomasz Kita                       Poznan                222   33        7      1:37:33.0   1:37:33.6      0:00.6      7:27/M
       4    Josh Kossman                      Las Vegas  NV         227   32        9      1:38:18.6   1:38:21.4      0:02.8      7:30/M
       5    Vinh Ngo                          Mountain View  CA     306   39       10      1:38:54.5   1:38:58.2      0:03.6      7:33/M
       6    Calvin Paniagua                   Las Vegas  NV         324   37       11      1:39:19.3   1:39:24.5      0:05.1      7:35/M
       7    Eric Ellison                      Reno  NV              125   31       12      1:41:17.9   1:41:20.1      0:02.1      7:44/M
       8    Todd Rodney                       Las Vegas  NV         362   30       15      1:43:49.7   1:43:51.8      0:02.1      7:55/M
       9    Jesse Horton                      Las Vegas  NV         489   36       21      1:48:18.7   1:48:19.2      0:00.4      8:16/M
      10    JASON YAMAMOTO                    LAS VEGAS  NV         471   30       28      1:50:39.9   1:50:44.2      0:04.2      8:27/M
      11    Jeremy Gregersen                  Las Vegas  NV         166   36       29      1:50:45.6   1:51:00.3      0:14.7      8:27/M
      12    C Baker                           Henderson  NV          13   34       30      1:51:08.9   1:51:22.9      0:13.9      8:29/M
      13    Brian Sooudi                      Reno  NV              404   34       33      1:53:34.4   1:53:49.6      0:15.2      8:40/M
      14    Deuvall Dorsey                    Henderson  NV         481   31       34      1:54:06.2   1:54:17.7      0:11.5      8:43/M
      15    Peer Wilhelm                      hamburg  DEU          452   33       36      1:55:56.1   1:56:02.6      0:06.5      8:51/M
      16    Fred Horndli                      Salt Lake City  UT    195   35       54      2:03:02.7   2:03:13.2      0:10.4      9:24/M
      17    Nathan Hartman                    Las Vegas  NV         174   39       64      2:05:40.1   2:05:44.0      0:03.9      9:36/M
      18    Micah Tischner                    Santaquin  UT         428   35       77      2:11:29.5   2:11:36.4      0:06.9     10:02/M
      19    Crosby Fehr                       Las Vegas  NV         133   30       80      2:13:33.5   2:13:35.0      0:01.5     10:12/M
      20    Eric Strait                       Tucker  GA            412   36      123      2:31:34.3   2:31:49.8      0:15.4     11:34/M
      21    Daniel Barcomb                    N. Las Vegas  NV       20   36      129      2:34:47.7   2:35:14.3      0:26.6     11:49/M
      22    John McNicholas Jr.               Henderson  NV         279   32      133      2:39:21.3   2:39:28.5      0:07.2     12:10/M
      23    Justin Nichols                    Henderson  NV         307   36      142      2:47:53.7   2:48:15.6      0:21.9     12:49/M
      24    Chris Braswell                    Albany  OR            533   32      145      2:50:17.7   2:50:33.1      0:15.4     13:00/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Chris Meier                       Kuesnacht  CHE        282   45        4      1:26:50.9   1:26:52.0      0:01.1      6:38/M
       2    Tom O'Leary                       Philadelphia  PA      314   49        8      1:37:24.1   1:37:54.5      0:30.3      7:26/M
       3    Mark Osifchin                     Aberdeen  NJ          321   49       18      1:41:09.8   1:45:06.6      3:56.7      7:43/M
       4    George Ulrich                     Las Vegas  NV         433   42       23      1:49:16.4   1:49:22.9      0:06.4      8:20/M
       5    richard ross                      barstow  CA           369   44       31      1:51:27.2   1:51:31.2      0:03.9      8:30/M
       6    jason begun                       henderson  NV          31   42       49      2:02:05.1   2:02:16.8      0:11.7      9:19/M
       7    Gary Driscoll                     las vegas  NV         119   49       70      2:09:43.2   2:09:58.9      0:15.6      9:54/M
       8    Chinnavut Chewjalearn             Henderson  NV          71   41       71      2:09:54.1   2:10:00.6      0:06.4      9:55/M
       9    Mike Habighorst                   Henderson  NM         171   48       88      2:16:29.2   2:16:39.9      0:10.6     10:25/M
      10    Alvin Ghylin                      Lakeville  MN         156   49      108      2:24:32.3   2:24:47.2      0:14.9     11:02/M
      11    Jason Newling                     Las Vegas  NV         495   40      111      2:25:15.0   2:25:34.4      0:19.4     11:05/M
      12    Guy Gugino                        Henderson  NV         170   49      121      2:31:15.7   2:31:26.7      0:11.0     11:33/M
      13    Jasper Benincasa                  Las Vegas  NV         532   45      130      2:35:41.6   2:36:22.1      0:40.5     11:53/M
      14    James Sears                       Easton  PA            388   49      147      2:51:57.3   2:52:20.3      0:22.9     13:08/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Griffin                     Panama City Beach     508   50       32      1:51:41.8   1:51:51.6      0:09.8      8:32/M
       2    paul pickrell                     austin  TX            336   50       43      2:00:05.8   2:00:25.0      0:19.2      9:10/M
       3    Jeff Dzieczkowski                 Boise  ID             122   50       47      2:01:35.5   2:01:58.2      0:22.7      9:17/M
       4    Tim Schroeder                     Kelowna  BC, CAN      384   57       50      2:02:25.0   2:02:30.4      0:05.4      9:21/M
       5    Ken Martasin                      Cummings  GA          515   52       82      2:14:36.3   2:14:38.6      0:02.3     10:16/M
       6    Larry Willis                      Chesapeake  VA        459   55      160      3:12:00.2   3:12:08.1      0:07.9     14:39/M
       7    Alan Levenstein                   Chesapeake  VA        242   50      161      3:11:59.2   3:12:08.3      0:09.0     14:39/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    John Carpenter                    Las Vegas  NV          62   61       37      1:57:25.8   1:57:27.9      0:02.0      8:58/M
       2    Douglas Johns                     Kimberley  BC, CAN    205   60      137      2:44:51.4   2:45:19.4      0:28.0     12:35/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Andy Vanesch                      Waterloo  ON, CAN     435   71      117      2:27:59.6   2:28:17.9      0:18.3     11:18/M