Running from an Angel Marathon,1/2,10K,5K&50 Miler Marathon

Age Group Results

January 08, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Judith Waller Henderson NV

450

37

17

3:54:15.87

3:54:36.70

00:20.83

8:56/M

2

Megan Saylors Boulder City NV

369

29

22

4:01:26.62

4:01:35.73

00:09.11

9:13/M

3

Lisa Gesualdo Bel Air MD

131

41

29

4:12:21.27

4:13:07.64

00:46.37

9:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ USA

228

36

1

2:55:04.75

2:55:06.76

00:02.01

6:41/M

2

Chris Cavanaugh Cincinnati OH

76

40

2

3:14:19.96

3:14:22.97

00:03.01

7:25/M

3

Rudy Montoya Fresno CA

282

42

3

3:21:53.12

3:21:54.93

00:01.81

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV

210

15

81

6:28:47.03

6:28:52.76

00:05.73

14:50/M

2

Anglea Jaurequi Henderson NV

200

17

84

6:54:59.31

6:55:47.27

00:47.96

15:50/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Macy Williams Las Vegas NV

455

22

34

4:23:46.67

4:23:53.85

00:07.18

10:04/M

2

Kimberly Trocio Las Vegas NV

432

27

44

4:40:24.88

4:40:40.33

00:15.45

10:42/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Shane Thompson Salem MA

429

29

7

3:32:46.60

3:32:49.24

00:02.64

8:07/M

2

Craig Swindlehurst Provo UT

419

24

26

4:07:30.49

4:07:40.14

00:09.65

9:27/M

3

Michael Phillipp Las Vegas NV

316

26

43

4:40:24.10

4:40:40.13

00:16.03

10:42/M

4

Joseph Mantynen Las Vegas NV

254

25

49

4:52:13.65

4:52:19.12

00:05.47

11:09/M

5

Brian Roseman Springville UT

357

23

60

5:11:40.01

5:11:44.99

00:04.98

11:54/M

6

Kevin Griffith Modesto CA

140

28

77

5:55:56.06

5:57:20.20

01:24.14

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV USA

78

33

51

4:52:24.60

4:52:37.28

00:12.68

11:10/M

2

Ivonne Reinhardt Las Vegas NV

342

36

58

5:01:26.84

5:01:36.81

00:09.97

11:30/M

3

Natalia Murua Henderson NV

479

36

62

5:13:52.25

5:14:04.34

00:12.09

11:59/M

4

Stacey Utley St George UT

438

39

70

5:31:51.92

5:32:06.56

00:14.64

12:40/M

5

Julia Zuniga Bermuda Dunes CA

464

32

73

5:41:26.21

5:41:44.44

00:18.23

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

David Campa San Luis Obispo CA

71

36

4

3:26:51.39

3:27:06.03

00:14.64

7:54/M

2

Seth Otto Las Vegas NV USA

480

32

6

3:32:43.62

3:35:23.50

02:39.88

8:07/M

3

Jeffrey Hughes Grassy Lake AB, CAN

186

31

8

3:33:14.19

3:36:48.83

03:34.64

8:08/M

4

Michael Johnston Las Vegas NV USA

206

35

11

3:46:03.41

3:46:05.54

00:02.13

8:38/M

5

Kyle Smith Lake Havasu City AZ

396

32

18

3:56:05.91

3:56:14.51

00:08.60

9:01/M

6

Michael Milligan Las Vegas NV USA

1

37

19

3:57:22.37

3:57:29.40

00:07.03

9:04/M

7

Jorge Pina Las Vegas NV USA

325

33

21

4:00:34.27

4:00:36.78

00:02.51

9:11/M

8

William Whelan North Las Vegas NV

454

33

31

4:17:08.52

4:17:16.23

00:07.71

9:49/M

9

Ryan Westin Maumelle AR

453

31

32

4:19:09.97

4:19:14.08

00:04.11

9:53/M

10

Shane Boxrz Henderson NV USA

54

36

36

4:30:21.40

4:31:09.19

00:47.79

10:19/M

11

Guadalupe Galindo Las Vegas NV

124

32

40

4:39:16.20

4:39:27.72

00:11.52

10:40/M

12

Ernesto Zuniga Bermuda Dunes CA

465

37

74

5:41:26.64

5:41:44.62

00:17.98

13:02/M

13

Ben Pietrowski San Luis Obispo CA

324

31

80

6:28:07.97

6:28:23.12

00:15.15

14:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rebecca Steven Wichita KS USA

406

49

33

4:22:30.84

4:22:37.42

00:06.58

10:01/M

2

Helena Hennis Nampa ID

168

49

55

4:56:33.36

4:56:45.63

00:12.27

11:19/M

3

PJ Hetkey Wadsworth OH

172

43

56

4:58:06.60

4:58:11.18

00:04.58

11:23/M

4

Angel Brock Fountain CO USA

60

41

59

5:03:27.26

5:05:23.69

01:56.43

11:35/M

5

Tawni Gomes Ventura CA ITA

134

47

64

5:18:23.43

5:18:34.37

00:10.94

12:09/M

6

Diane McNair Antioch NV

268

49

67

5:22:58.70

5:23:07.87

00:09.17

12:20/M

7

Dannette Henning Thorton CO

167

40

68

5:28:50.36

5:29:07.98

00:17.62

12:33/M

8

Joanne Sodano Jackson NJ

402

45

69

5:30:32.96

5:30:43.61

00:10.65

12:37/M

9

Pam Jacks Portland OR

191

45

83

6:45:08.24

6:45:23.65

00:15.41

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mustafa Saka Sisli Istanbul TUR

364

42

9

3:36:14.97

3:37:11.06

00:56.09

8:15/M

2

Douglas Donovan Henderson NV

502

40

12

3:47:40.52

3:47:56.93

00:16.41

8:41/M

3

Jose Delgado Henderson NV

91

42

13

3:49:28.40

3:49:38.59

00:10.19

8:45/M

4

Ron Kim Valencia CA

221

42

15

3:51:42.38

3:51:48.32

00:05.94

8:51/M

5

Vincent Ma San Jose CA USA

251

41

20

3:58:28.91

3:58:33.80

00:04.89

9:06/M

6

anthony mitchell Twentynine Palms CA

279

40

23

4:02:22.84

4:02:36.58

00:13.74

9:15/M

7

Raul Ramirez medellin COL

337

48

24

4:04:42.32

4:04:59.57

00:17.25

9:20/M

8

Armen Anassian Burbank CA USA

12

47

35

4:28:17.59

4:28:34.62

00:17.03

10:14/M

9

Rick Marzullo Humble TX

259

48

42

4:39:45.12

4:39:53.88

00:08.76

10:41/M

10

Kevin McAllister Las Vegas NV

265

48

48

4:46:03.43

4:46:19.86

00:16.43

10:55/M

11

Karl Michel Phoenix AZ USA

488

48

50

4:52:13.83

4:52:57.03

00:43.20

11:09/M

12

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

527

48

52

4:52:29.65

4:52:37.97

00:08.32

11:10/M

13

Louis Katz Lake Mary FL

214

41

57

4:58:56.71

4:59:10.48

00:13.77

11:25/M

14

Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA

528

48

63

5:15:35.00

5:15:35.00

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay CA

278

51

37

4:33:11.94

4:33:23.25

00:11.31

10:26/M

2

V Brown Pasadena CA

63

50

39

4:37:33.44

4:37:46.70

00:13.26

10:36/M

3

Diana Martinez Holladay UT

255

58

53

4:54:56.40

4:55:22.82

00:26.42

11:15/M

4

Cynthia Witman Walla Walla WA

458

57

54

4:55:33.72

4:55:38.30

00:04.58

11:17/M

5

Heidi Hansen Salt Lake City UT

485

50

72

5:41:19.05

5:41:43.39

00:24.34

13:02/M

6

Beth Sievers Norman OK

389

55

76

5:47:21.44

5:47:33.18

00:11.74

13:15/M

7

Bodee Maxwell Sunland CA

262

50

78

6:09:47.06

6:10:01.81

00:14.75

14:07/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Howard Bookey Calgary AB, CAN

50

56

5

3:28:16.90

3:28:20.74

00:03.84

7:57/M

2

Lou Kneeshaw Houston TX

224

54

10

3:42:05.79

3:42:09.24

00:03.45

8:29/M

3

David Zajic Priceville AL

463

53

16

3:54:12.88

3:54:16.91

00:04.03

8:56/M

4

Layne Davis Milwaukee WI

89

58

27

4:11:37.77

4:11:40.93

00:03.16

9:36/M

5

Larry Burton Martinton IL

68

50

28

4:11:58.44

4:12:01.63

00:03.19

9:37/M

6

Barry Hopkins Vernon BC, CAN

181

57

30

4:14:18.98

4:14:27.23

00:08.25

9:42/M

7

Dave Trautman Charleston SC

431

56

38

4:34:08.60

4:34:18.78

00:10.18

10:28/M

8

David Gutierrez Cypress TX

142

51

41

4:39:44.51

4:39:53.37

00:08.86

10:41/M

9

Kevin Brosi Flower Mound TX

62

55

45

4:43:05.49

4:43:11.02

00:05.53

10:48/M

10

Ralph Blanchard East Granby CT

42

54

46

4:43:29.87

4:43:42.70

00:12.83

10:49/M

11

Steve Hecksel Washington UT

163

53

47

4:44:48.01

4:45:05.16

00:17.15

10:52/M

12

William Askew Pittsburg KS

15

53

61

5:12:03.18

5:12:07.54

00:04.36

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Sharon Gough salt lake ciity UT

136

60

71

5:38:01.27

5:38:28.14

00:26.87

12:54/M

2

Diana Burton Middletown NJ

69

65

79

6:18:42.70

6:18:52.51

00:09.81

14:27/M

3

Carol Young Houston TX

461

64

82

6:35:08.08

6:35:20.56

00:12.48

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bahattin Bogaz Istanbul TUR

49

63

14

3:50:55.64

3:51:52.32

00:56.68

8:49/M

2

Glenn A. Michael Glendale AZ

274

60

25

4:05:48.69

4:06:01.69

00:13.00

9:23/M

3

George Smull Marina del Rey CA

398

66

65

5:20:06.04

5:20:25.07

00:19.03

12:13/M

4

Richard L. Vogt Prescott AZ

447

66

66

5:22:51.10

5:22:51.10

12:19/M

5

John Schaap Louisville KY

370

63

75

5:42:34.69

5:42:40.90

00:06.21

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Eugene DeFronzo Cheshire CT

90

75

85

7:39:17.66

7:39:31.80

00:14.14

17:32/M