E.T. Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, 10K, & 51K Marathon

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Traci Falbo                       Charlestown  IN       135   39        6        3:29:22     3:29:22      7:59/M
       2    Kay Evans                         Chocowinity  NC       699   49       11        3:43:36     3:43:36      8:32/M
       3    Lynda Kusuma                      Orlando  FL           753   47       14        3:51:22     3:51:22      8:50/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Kuch                          Lake Havasu City  A   262   37        1        2:51:34     2:51:34      6:33/M
       2    Kai Kaufmann                      Cologne  DEU          245   30        2        3:05:56     3:05:56      7:06/M
       3    Jose Perez                        San Diego  CA         366   24        3        3:06:42     3:06:42      7:08/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan McHenry                      Loveland  OH          314   19       61        4:51:50     4:51:50     11:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ellabeth Del Sarto                Auburn  CA            111   22       48        4:41:39     4:41:39     10:45/M
       2    Ashley Andersen                   Placentia  CA          17   28       66        4:56:07     4:56:07     11:18/M
       3    Rachel Lewis                      Sandy  UT             279   29       75        5:07:17     5:07:17     11:44/M
       4    Kristin Kaminski-Wadle            Folsom  CA            243   29       76        5:07:51     5:07:51     11:45/M
       5    Monica Gonzalez                   Dallas  TX            176   29      140        6:07:38     6:07:38     14:02/M
       6    Heather Buckley                   Bridgeport  NY        650   25      148        6:22:26     6:22:26     14:36/M
       7    Amber Grosvent                    Fayetteville  NY      712   25      149        6:22:28     6:22:28     14:36/M
       8    Sara Spink                        Los Angeles  CA       457   27      162        6:40:01     6:40:01     15:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Walker                       Las Vegas  NV         946   29       20        4:02:06     4:02:06      9:14/M
       2    Rhett Dougherty                   Chesapeake  VI        120   26       45        4:37:45     4:37:45     10:36/M
       3    Brian Feldmeier Feldmeier         Newark  CA            140   26       74        5:06:23     5:06:23     11:42/M
       4    Jeffrey Wright                    Sandy  UT             534   28       78        5:09:01     5:09:01     11:48/M
       5    Brian Robinson                    Las Vegas  NV         844   28       84        5:15:03     5:15:03     12:01/M
       6    Jeff Sproge                                             983   24       93        5:21:33     5:21:33     12:16/M
       7    Jeffrey Kosbie                    Chicago  IL           257   27      115        5:34:06     5:34:06     12:45/M
       8    Matthew Gore                      Greenville  IN        177   27      145        6:20:36     6:20:36     14:32/M
       9    Eduardo Thompson                  San Diego  CA         884   22      154        6:28:13     6:28:13     14:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Springer                      Las Vegas  NV         458   37       27        4:12:33     4:12:33      9:38/M
       2    Rebecca Petersen                  North Las Vegas  NV   828   32       51        4:43:33     4:43:33     10:49/M
       3    Han Le                            Mtn House  CA         275   34       55        4:47:27     4:47:27     10:58/M
       4    Cila Warncke                      Tigard  OR            907   31       60        4:51:06     4:51:06     11:07/M
       5    Jessica Deree                     Lajolla  CA           114   35       71        5:00:12     5:00:12     11:27/M
       6    Amber McNew                       Taylor  MI            319   35       82        5:13:02     5:13:02     11:57/M
       7    Nadezhda Pokrovskaya              Valdosta  GA          376   39       83        5:14:57     5:14:57     12:01/M
       8    Jackie Davenport                  Perrysburg  OH        107   39       91        5:19:13     5:19:13     12:11/M
       9    Sarabeth Mondares                 Milpitas  CA          327   31       96        5:22:57     5:22:57     12:20/M
      10    Lan Bui                           Westminster  CA        71   35       99        5:24:04     5:24:04     12:22/M
      11    Shannon Dutruch                   Loranger  LA          127   30      102        5:25:50     5:25:50     12:26/M
      12    Monica Geisler                    Hammond  LA           167   35      105        5:26:03     5:26:03     12:27/M
      13    Leslie Paulet                     Steinbach  MB, CAN    361   37      112        5:32:44     5:32:44     12:42/M
      14    Allison Burns                     Scottsdale  AZ         73   36      118        5:41:13     5:41:13     13:01/M
      15    Violeta Lopez                     Las Angeles  CA       286   36       35        5:50:05     5:50:05     11:03/M
      16    Kori Fox                          Jeffersonville  IN    704   35      132        5:56:14     5:56:14     13:36/M
      17    Jeri Brushwiller                  Upland  CA            649   38      134        6:04:41     6:04:41     13:55/M
      18    Stephanie Burden                  Los Angeles  CA       654   37      167        7:05:58     7:05:58     16:15/M
      19    Lisa Nicholls                     Elizabeth  CO         344   34      169        7:20:09     7:20:09     16:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Vigil                        Covina  CA            500   37        5        3:21:24     3:21:24      7:41/M
       2    Patrick Saxton                    Santa Clara  CA       421   35        8        3:32:43     3:32:43      8:07/M
       3    David Campa                       San Luis Obispo  CA   660   36        9        3:36:58     3:36:58      8:17/M
       4    Robert Matthew Plovnick           Washington  DC        375   35       15        3:51:25     3:51:25      8:50/M
       5    Brock Whitaker                    Las Vegas  NV         913   31       16        3:52:05     3:52:05      8:51/M
       6    Tim Molony                        Cincinnati  OH        326   38       19        4:01:16     4:01:16      9:13/M
       7    Timothy Lafredo                   Kingman  AZ           754   32       25        4:11:08     4:11:08      9:35/M
       8    Kevin Hanna                       Orlando  FL           192   34       26        4:12:24     4:12:24      9:38/M
       9    Pineda Carlo                      San Gabriel  CA       952   37       32        4:22:50     4:22:50     10:02/M
      10    Itamar Belisha                    Los Angeles  CA       622   32       33        4:23:36     4:23:36     10:04/M
      11    Tom Handorf                       Gladbrook  IA         191   35       34        4:24:52     4:24:52     10:07/M
      12    Scott Albright                    Elkhart  IN             9   31       40        4:32:52     4:32:52     10:25/M
      13    Steve Moisan                      Lorraine  QC, CAN     325   39       49        4:42:26     4:42:26     10:47/M
      14    Ben Pietrowski                    San Luis Obispo  CA   829   31       54        4:47:13     4:47:13     10:58/M
      15    Brian Van Diest                   Menifee  CA           495   39       56        4:48:35     4:48:35     11:01/M
      16    Mitchell Chan                     Costa Mesa  CA         88   35       59        4:50:48     4:50:48     11:06/M
      17    Guadalupe Galindo Jr              Las Vegas  NV         928   33       63        4:52:40     4:52:40     11:10/M
      18    Shaun Mazerall                    Los Angeles  CA       775   30       72        5:04:05     5:04:05     11:36/M
      19    Luke Shumard                      Quartz Hill  CA       442   37       87        5:16:20     5:16:20     12:04/M
      20    Kevin Horn                        Phoenix  AZ           209   30       89        5:17:51     5:17:51     12:08/M
      21    Mark Malik                        Cleves  OH            299   38       95        5:22:18     5:22:18     12:18/M
      22    Clarence Montegrande              Albany  CA            562   31       97        5:23:16     5:23:16     12:20/M
      23    Hector Aleman                     La Mirada  CA          11   38      103        5:25:51     5:25:51     12:26/M
      24    Michael Rogers                    Phoenix  AZ           407   39      117        5:41:13     5:41:13     13:01/M
      25    Edmund Loy                        Honolulu  HI          288   31      170        7:20:23     7:20:23     16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Melton                    Gilbert  AZ           780   47       21        4:07:58     4:07:58      9:28/M
       2    Corinne Snider                    Massena  NY           451   44       36        4:26:26     4:26:26     10:10/M
       3    Tina Mattingly                    Silverdale  WA        309   41       37        4:28:05     4:28:05     10:14/M
       4    Marsha Spear                      N Las Vegas  NV       454   46       44        4:35:59     4:35:59     10:32/M
       5    Lynn Cosgrove                     Tucson  AZ            103   43       47        4:41:33     4:41:33     10:45/M
       6    Tara Egan                         Croton On Hudson  N   696   40       50        4:43:03     4:43:03     10:48/M
       7    Heidi Wong                        Henderson  NV         533   46       57        4:48:50     4:48:50     11:01/M
       8    Briggs Holly                      Las Vegas  NV         976   41       70        4:58:47     4:58:47     11:24/M
       9    Paula Breighton                   Bakersfield  CA        64   48       80        5:11:47     5:11:47     11:54/M
      10    Nancy Shumard                     Quartz Hill  CA       443   40       86        5:16:20     5:16:20     12:04/M
      11    Helena Hennis                     Nampa  ID             726   49       98        5:23:34     5:23:34     12:21/M
      12    Kimberly Miller                   Scottsdale  AZ        788   46      106        5:26:19     5:26:19     12:27/M
      13    Rebecca Steven                    Wichita  KS           459   49      109        5:29:48     5:29:48     12:35/M
      14    Carolyn Terashi                   Cypress  CA           478   44      113        5:33:15     5:33:15     12:43/M
      15    Jenica Murphy                     Cincinnati  OH        802   41      120        5:42:33     5:42:33     13:04/M
      16    Allison Roth                      Plainsboro  NJ        412   40      122        5:44:52     5:44:52     13:10/M
      17    Mary Harris                       Houston  TX           195   45      129        5:52:18     5:52:18     13:27/M
      18    Vicki Schumacher                  Mclean  VA            431   40      131        5:56:13     5:56:13     13:36/M
      19    Sonja Normann                     Nevada City  CA       805   46      133        6:01:49     6:01:49     13:49/M
      20    Tawni Gomes                       Ventura  CA           174   47      143        6:12:05     6:12:05     14:12/M
      21    M.g. Montgomery                   Bakersfield  CA       328   41      146        6:22:14     6:22:14     14:35/M
      22    Monica Ponce                      Las Vegas  NV         377   43      155        6:29:23     6:29:23     14:52/M
      23    Clarita Kendall,                  Apple Valley  CA      246   40      168        7:07:53     7:07:53     16:20/M
      24    Kathy Gonzalez                    Miami  FL             175   49      171        7:21:04     7:21:04     16:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Fait                        Chula Vista  CA       134   40        4        3:09:06     3:09:06      7:13/M
       2    Glenn Bugay                       Willow Park  TX       653   45        7        3:31:23     3:31:23      8:04/M
       3    Thomas Dente                      New Rochelle  NY      113   45       10        3:43:28     3:43:28      8:32/M
       4    David Rupprecht                   Yucaipa  CA           414   49       12        3:49:18     3:49:18      8:45/M
       5    Matthew Mancini                   Douglassville  PA     770   41       17        3:55:55     3:55:55      9:00/M
       6    Duane Kroeger                     Watertown  MN         261   47       18        3:58:32     3:58:32      9:06/M
       7    Paul Pickrell                     Austin  TX            374   49       22        4:08:50     4:08:50      9:30/M
       8    Tracey Outlaw                     Cincinnati  OH        356   43       23        4:10:06     4:10:06      9:33/M
       9    Brian Mann                        West Des Moines  IA   302   42       43        4:34:43     4:34:43     10:29/M
      10    Giovanni Guevarra                 North Las Vegas  NV   713   48       52        4:44:51     4:44:51     10:52/M
      11    Raymond Morales                   Pasadena  CA          331   40       58        4:49:32     4:49:32     11:03/M
      12    Armen Anassian                    Burbank  CA           559   48       65        4:55:08     4:55:08     11:16/M
      13    Alfonso Garza                     Houston  TX           166   47       69        4:57:03     4:57:03     11:20/M
      14    Michael Adams                     Mooresville  NC         1   43       85        5:15:53     5:15:53     12:03/M
      15    Arnie Martinez                    Henderson  NV         774   46       92        5:20:37     5:20:37     12:14/M
      16    Steve Malik                       Cincinnati  OH        300   40       94        5:22:18     5:22:18     12:18/M
      17    Douglas Walter                    Goshen  IN            509   48      104        5:26:01     5:26:01     12:27/M
      18    Louis Mo                          La Crescenta  CA      323   47      114        5:33:44     5:33:44     12:44/M
      19    Eddie Mattingly                   Silverdale  WA        308   47      116        5:37:41     5:37:41     12:53/M
      20    Juan Maldonado                    Garden Grove  CA      298   40      119        5:42:19     5:42:19     13:04/M
      21    Andrew Azab                       Lubbock  TX            21   45      137        6:05:12     6:05:12     13:56/M
      22    Johnny Carrillo                   Dallas  TX             84   40      139        6:07:37     6:07:37     14:02/M
      23    Donald Pemberton                  Mesa  AZ              365   48      156        6:29:47     6:29:47     14:53/M
      24    Terry McCready                    Westminster  CA       310   46      163        6:44:44     6:44:44     15:27/M
      25    Mohammed Zaatari                  Mclean  VA            537   45      164        6:51:01     6:51:01     15:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Tracy                       St George  UT         889   59       28        4:13:21     4:13:21      9:40/M
       2    Ann Howe                          Harwinton  CT         213   51       42        4:33:30     4:33:30     10:26/M
       3    Martha Corazzini                  Henderson  NV         561   52       73        5:05:02     5:05:02     11:39/M
       4    Lynette Kaminski                  Granite Bay  CA       242   52       77        5:07:52     5:07:52     11:45/M
       5    Bridget Gallagher                 Ormond Beach  FL      160   55       81        5:12:34     5:12:34     11:56/M
       6    Barb Wheelock                     Ames  IA              520   59      108        5:26:58     5:26:58     12:29/M
       7    Kristy McKibbin                   Tipp City  OH         318   55      121        5:44:33     5:44:33     13:09/M
       8    Fran Libasci                      Millington  NJ        281   59      123        5:44:59     5:44:59     13:10/M
       9    Kathy Burkey                      Toledo  OH             72   56      124        5:45:03     5:45:03     13:10/M
      10    Edi Cadorin                       Treviso  ITA           77   56      128        5:52:07     5:52:07     13:26/M
      11    Patti Kahn                        Reseda  CA            241   53      130        5:54:22     5:54:22     13:32/M
      12    Donna Jacobs                      Boise  ID             226   51      138        6:05:17     6:05:17     13:57/M
      13    Patricia Kaderlik                 Las Vegas  NV         239   55      144        6:14:46     6:14:46     14:18/M
      14    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            207   53      147        6:22:18     6:22:18     14:35/M
      15    Liz Moseley                       Los Angeles  CA       336   54      151        6:25:08     6:25:08     14:42/M
      16    Debbie Wennerstrom                Clermont  FL          516   55      152        6:27:07     6:27:07     14:47/M
      17    Kay Kistenbroker                  Winter Park  FL       253   51      153        6:27:09     6:27:09     14:47/M
      18    Gail Alford                       Monroe  OH             13   55      159        6:38:42     6:38:42     15:13/M
      19    Parmjit Sandher                   Cincinnati  OH        417   53      160        6:38:49     6:38:49     15:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Paulson                      Sioux Falls  SD       362   51       13        3:50:09     3:50:09      8:47/M
       2    Gary Davis                        Camarillo  CA         108   58       24        4:10:20     4:10:20      9:33/M
       3    Michael Rasmussen                 Bremerton  WA         392   53       29        4:15:19     4:15:19      9:45/M
       4    Thomas M. Perri                   Maple Grove  MN       368   50       30        4:16:02     4:16:02      9:46/M
       5    Berka Jim                         Seattle  WA           956   59       31        4:17:48     4:17:48      9:50/M
       6    Mark Snider                       Massena  NY           450   59       35        4:26:25     4:26:25     10:10/M
       7    Brett Robinson                    Simi Valley  CA       402   50       38        4:28:23     4:28:23     10:15/M
       8    Frederick A. Ingerson             Port Orange  FL       220   56       39        4:29:03     4:29:03     10:16/M
       9    Geoffrey Howe                     Harwinton  CT         212   50       41        4:33:30     4:33:30     10:26/M
      10    Charles Walters                   Confluence  PA        905   52       46        4:40:08     4:40:08     10:42/M
      11    Ron Westbury                      Conyers  GA           518   57       53        4:45:06     4:45:06     10:53/M
      12    Richard Wendt                     Port Orange  FL       515   57       62        4:52:23     4:52:23     11:10/M
      13    Joseph Lentini                    Solana Beach  CA      761   56       64        4:54:03     4:54:03     11:13/M
      14    Denis McCarthy                    St. Louis  MO         951   52       67        4:56:07     4:56:07     11:18/M
      15    Daniel Johnson                    Longmont  CO          233   54       68        4:56:42     4:56:42     11:19/M
      16    Barry Bruninga                    Anchorage  AK          69   56       79        5:09:41     5:09:41     11:49/M
      17    Grant Hodges                      Richmond  TX          728   55      100        5:25:25     5:25:25     12:25/M
      18    Pascal Radley                     Westerville  OH       387   53      101        5:25:45     5:25:45     12:26/M
      19    Greg Courtney                     Ames  IA              104   52      107        5:26:58     5:26:58     12:29/M
      20    Donald Chung                      Rockville  MD          95   55      111        5:30:32     5:30:32     12:37/M
      21    Roy Tsukamoto                     Honolulu  HI          489   58      127        5:51:11     5:51:11     13:24/M
      22    Sam Gardea                        Upland  CA            165   56      141        6:08:45     6:08:45     14:04/M
      23    James Lunnen                      Watsonville  CA       289   54      142        6:10:58     6:10:58     14:10/M
      24    Gary Walker                       Olympia  WA           505   59      165        6:54:49     6:54:49     15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Edmiston                   Carlsbad  CA          128   61      126        5:50:47     5:50:47     13:23/M
       2    Marion Landry                     Montreal  QC, CAN     266   66      136        6:05:10     6:05:10     13:56/M
       3    Tillie Clark                      Mandeville  LA        670   64      150        6:24:21     6:24:21     14:40/M
       4    Jo Nall                           Mason  OH             340   60      161        6:38:49     6:38:49     15:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Brand                      Summit  NJ             63   64       90        5:18:42     5:18:42     12:10/M
       2    Kit-Keung Kan                     Bethesda  MD          244   67      110        5:30:32     5:30:32     12:37/M
       3    Donald Landry                     Montreal  QC, CAN     267   66      135        6:05:10     6:05:10     13:56/M
       4    Richard Vogt                      Prescott  AZ          903   66      157        6:33:45     6:33:45     15:02/M
       5    Peter Farmer                      Lake Success  NY      138   68      166        7:02:18     7:02:18     16:07/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bateman Blair                     Miami  NV              50   70      172        7:21:04     7:21:04     16:50/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Willms                     Indianapolis  IN      526   71       88        5:16:22     5:16:22     12:05/M
       2    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         415   74      125        5:50:21     5:50:21     13:22/M
       3    Charles Sayles                    Glendale  CA          422   74      158        6:37:22     6:37:22     15:10/M