hd Marathon

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV         524   34        6        3:34:21     3:35:22      8:11/M
       2    Megan Hendricks                   Bakersfield  CA       635   27       13        3:47:57     3:49:13      8:42/M
       3    Kathleen Perrino                  Oceanside  CA         739   49       17        3:52:43     3:53:43      8:53/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mj Engle                          Coos Bay  OR          584   33        1        2:46:33     2:47:33      6:21/M
       2    Dan Kuch                          Lake Havasu City  A   668   37        2        2:54:26     2:55:25      6:39/M
       3    Justin N. Marthaler               Madison  WI           691   36        3        3:14:16     3:15:16      7:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Williams                     Russellville  AR      823   23       25        4:09:32     4:10:34      9:31/M
       2    Emily Dean                        Oklahoma City  OK     563   29       30        4:16:13     4:17:24      9:47/M
       3    Stephanie Lewey                   Pilot Point  TX       677   27       79        5:49:00     5:50:21     13:19/M
       4    Elizabeth Trask                   Andover  MA           805   25       88        6:11:25     6:12:32     14:11/M
       5    Jasmin Flores                     Walnut  CA            601   26       96        7:14:52     7:16:10     16:36/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Delledonne                Las Vegas  NV         566   25        8        3:36:26     3:37:27      8:16/M
       2    Tom Wolfe                         Henderson  NV         826   29       11        3:41:56     3:42:56      8:28/M
       3    Sean D'Haenens                    Provo  UT             569   25       24        4:09:14     4:10:29      9:31/M
       4    Eric Heusinger                    Los Angeles  CA       638   27       45        4:44:57     4:46:15     10:53/M
       5    Damien Longley                    Las Vegas  NV         680   26       49        4:48:29     4:49:51     11:01/M
       6    Brian Robinson                    Las Vegas  NV         766   28       65        5:15:19     5:16:28     12:02/M
       7    Bryce Smith                       Las Vegas  NV         786   21       70        5:24:08     5:25:24     12:22/M
       8    Travis Purser                     Tulsa  OK             757   24       76        5:45:26     5:46:35     13:11/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Mecham                      North Las Vegas  NV   705   30       22        4:05:26     4:06:41      9:22/M
       2    Sarah Leimer                      Stoughton  WI         676   39       32        4:20:06     4:21:12      9:56/M
       3    Stephanie Baldner                 Tucson  AZ            511   35       38        4:35:11     4:36:18     10:30/M
       4    Nicole Kveton                     Blaine  MN            669   39       39        4:36:40     4:37:55     10:34/M
       5    Melissa Farrell                   Henderson  NV         593   31       47        4:47:19     4:48:32     10:58/M
       6    Jennifer Browne                   Clive  IA             537   39       52        4:51:04     4:52:15     11:07/M
       7    Amanda Olsen                      Peoria  AZ            726   31       59        5:01:26     5:02:35     11:30/M
       8    Jennifer Brown                    Bentonville  AR       535   38       77        5:47:23     5:48:35     13:16/M
       9    Tiffani Yim                       Lihue  HI             833   30       93        6:27:26     6:28:41     14:47/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Clendenin                    Las Vegas  NV         549   31        4        3:19:56     3:20:55      7:38/M
       2    Michael Milligan                  Las Vegas  NV        1000   38        5        3:29:16     3:30:18      7:59/M
       3    Brock Whitaker                    Las Vegas  NV         821   31        7        3:36:07     3:37:13      8:15/M
       4    Benjamin Brown                    Winter Park  FL       536   34       10        3:39:49     3:40:54      8:23/M
       5    Ryan Launder                      Landers  CA           672   35       27        4:12:16     4:13:37      9:38/M
       6    Kaaina Hull                       Lihue  HI             643   30       36        4:30:22     4:31:38     10:19/M
       7    Guadalupe Galindo                 Las Vegas  NV         875   33       41        4:39:22     4:40:48     10:40/M
       8    Charles Sheldon                   Newburgh  NY          779   39       55        4:53:36     4:54:55     11:12/M
       9    Brian Doyle                       Boulder City  NV      574   37       56        4:53:36     4:54:55     11:12/M
      10    Blake Montey                      Kersey  CO            717   33       58        4:57:25     4:58:43     11:21/M
      11    Daniel Dollar                     San Diego  CA         571   30       63        5:08:53     5:09:56     11:47/M
      12    Hector Aleman                     La Habra  CA          503   38       84        6:04:28     6:06:45     13:55/M
      13    Michael Fisher                    Phoenix  AZ           599   32       92        6:25:07     6:26:13     14:42/M
      14    Tony Nguyen                       San Francisco  CA     723   38       97        7:47:45     7:47:45     17:51/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Fagan                     St. John's  NL, CAN   591   47       42        4:41:34     4:42:39     10:45/M
       2    Moon Lee                          Old Tappan  NJ        674   49       43        4:43:57     4:47:25     10:50/M
       3    Anjala Krishen                    Henderson  NV         666   43       50        4:49:29     4:50:32     11:03/M
       4    Jennifer Webster                  Urbandale  IA         819   40       51        4:51:04     4:52:14     11:07/M
       5    Erica Mejia                       Prattville  AL        707   41       53        4:51:39     4:52:58     11:08/M
       6    Crisann Becker                    South Lake  TX        520   49       57        4:55:50     4:57:01     11:17/M
       7    Grace Gross                       Las Vegas  NV         617   47       61        5:04:47     5:05:50     11:38/M
       8    Maria Hamilton                    Abingdon  GBR         841   45       69        5:22:41     5:23:58     12:19/M
       9    Randi Aldridge                    Las Vegas  NV         502   41       71        5:26:13     5:27:25     12:27/M
      10    Rebecca S. Pohlman                Coon Rapids  MN       747   45       75        5:43:59     5:45:15     13:08/M
      11    Maria Eufracio                    Edinburg ,texas  TX   587   45       87        6:11:24     6:12:32     14:11/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Cooke                       Pocatello  ID         553   40        9        3:37:01     3:38:03      8:17/M
       2    Dean Schenk                       Commerce City  CO     774   47       12        3:44:48     3:46:02      8:35/M
       3    Mike Hennessey                    Delton  MI            842   48       14        3:50:28     3:51:29      8:48/M
       4    Fred Pangapalan                   North Las Vegas  NV   731   44       15        3:51:25     3:52:45      8:50/M
       5    John Giguere                      Gatineau  QC, CAN     608   46       18        3:55:10     3:56:18      8:59/M
       6    Mori Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         622   46       26        4:12:14     4:13:28      9:38/M
       7    Russell C. Johnson                Indian Springs  NV    652   48       35        4:28:53     4:30:07     10:16/M
       8    Todd Hine                         Las Vegas  NV         639   47       40        4:39:13     4:40:34     10:39/M
       9    Yoon Lee                          Old Tappan  NJ        675   48       44        4:44:27     4:47:26     10:51/M
      10    John Ewig                         Milwaukee  WI         589   46       67        5:20:26     5:21:46     12:14/M
      11    Ronald Luque                      Lamirada  CA          685   45       72        5:30:59     5:32:12     12:38/M
      12    Tommy Steed                       Newport Beach  CA     793   42       73        5:36:19     5:37:30     12:50/M
      13    Greg Cobb                         Kersey  CO            550   40       78        5:47:24     5:48:43     13:16/M
      14    Giovanni Guevarra                 North Las Vegas  NV   618   48       91        6:22:50     6:24:13     14:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Corazzini                  Henderson  NV         837   53       48        4:47:45     4:49:12     10:59/M
       2    Mary Fischl                       Victorville  CA       598   51       66        5:15:44     5:16:49     12:03/M
       3    Gail Baggs                        Nls  UT               510   54       68        5:22:00     5:23:11     12:17/M
       4    Lisa Hendricks                    Waterville  OH        636   53       80        5:50:25     5:51:40     13:22/M
       5    Mary McDonald                     Conway  AR            701   58       81        5:55:12     5:56:18     13:33/M
       6    Bryndis Svavarsdottir             Hafnarfirdi, Icelan   795   54       82        5:58:14     5:59:21     13:40/M
       7    Patricia Kaderlik                 Las Vegas  NV         657   55       85        6:06:13     6:07:27     13:59/M
       8    Dawn Shutter                      Blaine  MN            783   52       86        6:06:55     6:08:05     14:00/M
       9    Diane McNair                      Antioch  CA           704   50       94        6:46:19     6:47:31     15:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Alexander                   Staunton  VA          505   50       16        3:51:54     3:52:58      8:51/M
       2    Craig Westover                    Henderson  NV         820   51       19        3:57:52     3:58:58      9:05/M
       3    Damian Delaney                    Downey  CA            565   50       20        4:01:09     4:02:20      9:12/M
       4    Kevin Fagan                       St. John's  NL, CAN   592   50       21        4:04:17     4:05:19      9:19/M
       5    Brian Pugh                        Alpharetta  GA        752   52       28        4:12:44     4:13:48      9:39/M
       6    Joe Redmond                       Roswell  GA           762   51       29        4:15:55     4:17:00      9:46/M
       7    Jose Vargas                       Winnetka  IL          814   59       33        4:20:08     4:21:15      9:56/M
       8    Kurt Neilan                       Chino Hills  CA       722   57       37        4:32:31     4:33:32     10:24/M
       9    George Hernandez                  Germantown  TN        637   58       62        5:06:26     5:07:35     11:42/M
      10    Barry Bruninga                    Anchorage  AK         538   57       64        5:12:29     5:13:43     11:56/M
      11    John Sheehy                       Wilmot  NH            778   50       74        5:36:25     5:37:31     12:50/M
      12    Steffen Schneider                 Las Vegas  NV         893   54       83        6:04:04     6:05:26     13:54/M
      13    Dana Mosell                       Walnut  CA            718   59       95        6:50:23     6:51:39     15:40/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Rowley                      Orem  UT              769   66       60        5:04:44     5:05:45     11:38/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Willy Mendoza                     Oak Harbor  WA        710   60       23        4:05:32     4:06:37      9:22/M
       2    Lloyd Hansen                      Sandy  UT             624   60       31        4:16:34     4:17:36      9:48/M
       3    Robert Bishton                    Ft Myers Beach  FL    527   61       34        4:24:37     4:25:41     10:06/M
       4    Dennis Jensen                     Las Vegas  NV         648   63       46        4:46:02     4:47:16     10:55/M
       5    Robert Perez                      Tucson  AZ            738   69       54        4:53:08     4:54:12     11:11/M
       6    Bradley Schwartz                  Blooingdale  IL       777   61       89        6:18:36     6:19:41     14:27/M
       7    Laurence MacOn                    San Antonio  TX       687   66       90        6:18:37     6:19:41     14:27/M