Running from an Angel-50 Miles, Full, 1/2, 10K, 5K Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 09, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Robert Preston Athens TN

240

40

1 Overall

2:54:49.00

2:54:50.00

00:01.00

6:40/M

2

Michael Veltman Las Vegas NV

252

27

2 Overall

3:14:51.00

3:14:54.00

00:03.00

7:26/M

3

Jeremy Hamilton Henderson NV

314

28

3 Overall

3:15:49.00

3:15:56.00

00:07.00

7:28/M

4

Jozef Kaazanecki Chicago IL USA

285

45

1 M 40-49

3:27:14.00

3:27:16.00

00:02.00

7:55/M

5

Tom Abbruscato Amarillo TX

189

40

2 M 40-49

3:29:03.00

3:29:08.00

00:05.00

7:59/M

6

Justin Cutler Reno NV

202

34

1 M 30-39

3:29:53.00

3:29:59.00

00:06.00

8:01/M

7

Yan Xia Blauvelt NY

260

24

1 M 20-29

3:36:31.00

3:36:38.00

00:07.00

8:16/M

8

Ron Loborec Brisbane QLD, AUS

229

40

3 M 40-49

3:36:51.00

3:37:00.00

00:09.00

8:17/M

9

Steve Supkoff North Bend WA

247

44

4 M 40-49

3:38:40.00

3:38:41.00

00:01.00

8:21/M

10

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV

195

32

1 Overall

3:39:56.00

3:39:57.00

00:01.00

8:24/M

11

Miles Lindsay Chula Vista CA

228

38

2 M 30-39

3:47:44.00

3:47:55.00

00:11.00

8:42/M

12

Ronald Kim Valencia CA USA

219

41

5 M 40-49

3:49:33.00

3:49:38.00

00:05.00

8:46/M

13

John Lotts Central Point OR

231

47

6 M 40-49

3:53:19.00

3:53:29.00

00:10.00

8:54/M

14

Tiffany Reed Casper WY

243

34

2 Overall

4:00:09.00

4:00:10.00

00:01.00

9:10/M

15

Tristy Christensen Ephraim UT

201

37

3 Overall

4:00:30.00

4:00:41.00

00:11.00

9:11/M

16

Rob McWilliam Gillies Bay BC Canada

276

60

1 M 60-69

4:02:30.00

4:02:35.00

00:05.00

9:15/M

17

Ivy McIver Salt Lake City UT

234

34

1 F 30-39

4:03:31.00

4:03:38.00

00:07.00

9:18/M

18

Michael Wollpert Chicago IL

259

36

3 M 30-39

4:03:31.00

4:03:39.00

00:08.00

9:18/M

19

Mike Morgan Grand Junction CO

236

58

1 M 50-59

4:04:18.00

4:04:29.00

00:11.00

9:19/M

20

John Voorhis Oxnard CA

200

55

2 M 50-59

4:05:01.00

4:05:09.00

00:08.00

9:21/M

21

ED DOWNEY MANDEVILLE LA

204

56

3 M 50-59

4:19:23.00

4:19:25.00

00:02.00

9:54/M

22

eric glass gilbert AZ

208

32

4 M 30-39

4:21:35.00

4:21:38.00

00:03.00

9:59/M

23

Marit Janse Fenton MI

216

49

1 F 40-49

4:24:26.00

4:24:29.00

00:03.00

10:06/M

24

Michael Ahrens Marion IL

190

59

4 M 50-59

4:24:27.00

4:24:32.00

00:05.00

10:06/M

25

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV USA

255

41

2 F 40-49

4:25:14.00

4:25:24.00

00:10.00

10:07/M

26

Bruce Edwards St. Charles MO

205

61

2 M 60-69

4:29:51.00

4:29:56.00

00:05.00

10:18/M

27

Stephen Quinn Vancouver BC, CAN

242

49

7 M 40-49

4:32:38.00

4:32:49.00

00:11.00

10:24/M

28

Katy Kristoffersen Denver CO

223

27

1 F 20-29

4:33:48.00

4:33:57.00

00:09.00

10:27/M

29

Jose Irias Las Vegas NV

215

27

2 M 20-29

4:34:20.00

4:34:25.00

00:05.00

10:28/M

30

Leann Myers Metairie LA

237

52

1 F 50-59

4:36:11.00

4:36:21.00

00:10.00

10:32/M

31

Jim Gibbons Sharpsburg GA

207

52

5 M 50-59

4:38:26.00

4:38:32.00

00:06.00

10:38/M

32

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV USA

199

32

2 F 30-39

4:40:48.00

4:40:50.00

00:02.00

10:43/M

33

Rudy Onate Harbor City CA

238

44

8 M 40-49

4:42:37.00

4:42:49.00

00:12.00

10:47/M

34

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV USA

222

41

3 F 40-49

4:43:31.00

4:43:33.00

00:02.00

10:49/M

35

Bill Lamensdorf Franklin WI

226

40

9 M 40-49

4:45:29.00

4:45:32.00

00:03.00

10:54/M

36

SUSANNAH BARNES salt lake city UT

193

30

3 F 30-39

4:45:40.00

4:45:49.00

00:09.00

10:54/M

37

Tammy Parsons Las Vegas NM

239

46

4 F 40-49

4:48:01.00

4:48:13.00

00:12.00

11:00/M

38

Jen Terrell Lehi UT

250

37

5 F 30-39

4:48:57.00

4:49:09.00

00:12.00

11:02/M

39

Camille Purtschert Lehi UT

241

34

4 F 30-39

4:48:57.00

4:49:09.00

00:12.00

11:02/M

40

Lydia Jilek Gray ME

217

39

6 F 30-39

4:50:20.00

4:50:32.00

00:12.00

11:05/M

41

Patrick Besselman Sierra Vista AZ USA

291

47

10 M 40-49

5:02:37.00

5:02:45.00

00:08.00

11:33/M

42

Sherrie Rose Reno NV

245

57

2 F 50-59

5:04:35.00

5:04:39.00

00:04.00

11:38/M

43

Ed Ettinghausen Murrieta CA USA

300

47

11 M 40-49

5:05:13.00

5:05:17.00

00:04.00

11:39/M

44

William Verburg Lehi UT

254

36

5 M 30-39

5:05:41.00

5:05:48.00

00:07.00

11:40/M

45

Alicia Verburg Lehi UT

253

32

7 F 30-39

5:05:42.00

5:05:48.00

00:06.00

11:40/M

46

Ira Robinson Texarkana TX

244

69

3 M 60-69

5:06:05.00

5:06:18.00

00:13.00

11:41/M

47

Melanie Greer Gilbert AZ

211

23

2 F 20-29

5:10:14.00

5:10:18.00

00:04.00

11:50/M

48

Mitchell Chan Costa Mesa CA USA

198

34

6 M 30-39

5:11:14.00

5:11:17.00

00:03.00

11:53/M

49

Darlene Schuman Belton MO

246

49

5 F 40-49

5:13:19.00

5:13:23.00

00:04.00

11:58/M

50

sarvjeet johal fremont CA

218

47

12 M 40-49

5:13:23.00

5:13:25.00

00:02.00

11:58/M

51

August Malson Las Vegas NV USA

232

31

7 M 30-39

5:14:38.00

5:14:47.00

00:09.00

12:01/M

52

Heather Williams Las Vegas NV

258

40

6 F 40-49

5:17:03.00

5:17:19.00

00:16.00

12:06/M

53

Angel Brock Fountain CO USA

196

40

7 F 40-49

5:18:43.00

5:18:58.00

00:15.00

12:10/M

54

Jodi Tallo Las Vegas NV USA

248

32

8 F 30-39

5:19:44.00

5:19:57.00

00:13.00

12:12/M

55

Scott Kunz South Jordan UT USA

225

27

3 M 20-29

5:23:56.00

5:24:03.00

00:07.00

12:22/M

56

Rachele Beaman South Jordan UT

194

26

3 F 20-29

5:23:56.00

5:24:03.00

00:07.00

12:22/M

57

E Ettinghausen Murrieta CA USA

312

47

13 M 40-49

5:25:31.00

5:25:31.00

00:00.00

12:25/M

58

Xiao Tu Elkridge MD

251

35

8 M 30-39

5:30:09.00

5:30:23.00

00:14.00

12:36/M

59

Tawni Gomes Ventura CA ITA

209

46

8 F 40-49

5:37:17.00

5:37:32.00

00:15.00

12:52/M

60

lee andrews south easton MA

191

49

14 M 40-49

5:46:22.00

5:46:31.00

00:09.00

13:13/M

61

william Watson river ridge LA

256

63

4 M 60-69

6:01:46.00

6:01:46.00

00:00.00

13:48/M

62

Lisa Greer Lehi UT

210

28

4 F 20-29

6:06:58.00

6:07:02.00

00:04.00

14:00/M

63

Richard Besselman Sierra Vista AZ USA

292

50

6 M 50-59

6:14:24.00

6:14:32.00

00:08.00

14:17/M

64

Ryan Harper North Las Vegas NV USA

212

33

9 M 30-39

6:30:12.00

6:30:25.00

00:13.00

14:54/M

65

Bryan Eguez Kailua HI USA

320

28

4 M 20-29

6:42:01.00

6:42:07.00

00:06.00

15:21/M

66

Vincent Antunez Schertz TX

192

49

15 M 40-49

6:52:55.00

6:53:10.00

00:15.00

15:46/M

67

Shellie Krotz Kalona IA

224

44

9 F 40-49

7:02:37.00

7:02:49.00

00:12.00

16:08/M

68

Cindy Heisdorffer Davenport IA

214

52

3 F 50-59

7:02:37.00

7:02:49.00

00:12.00

16:08/M

69

Eugene DeFronzo Cheshire CT

203

74

1 M 70-98

7:47:54.00

7:48:00.00

00:06.00

17:52/M