Running from an Angel-50 Miles, Full, 1/2, 10K, 5K Marathon

Age Group Results

January 09, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV

195

32

10

3:39:56.00

3:39:57.00

00:01.00

8:24/M

2

Tiffany Reed Casper WY

243

34

14

4:00:09.00

4:00:10.00

00:01.00

9:10/M

3

Tristy Christensen Ephraim UT

201

37

15

4:00:30.00

4:00:41.00

00:11.00

9:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Robert Preston Athens TN

240

40

1

2:54:49.00

2:54:50.00

00:01.00

6:40/M

2

Michael Veltman Las Vegas NV

252

27

2

3:14:51.00

3:14:54.00

00:03.00

7:26/M

3

Jeremy Hamilton Henderson NV

314

28

3

3:15:49.00

3:15:56.00

00:07.00

7:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Katy Kristoffersen Denver CO

223

27

28

4:33:48.00

4:33:57.00

00:09.00

10:27/M

2

Melanie Greer Gilbert AZ

211

23

47

5:10:14.00

5:10:18.00

00:04.00

11:50/M

3

Rachele Beaman South Jordan UT

194

26

56

5:23:56.00

5:24:03.00

00:07.00

12:22/M

4

Lisa Greer Lehi UT

210

28

62

6:06:58.00

6:07:02.00

00:04.00

14:00/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Yan Xia Blauvelt NY

260

24

7

3:36:31.00

3:36:38.00

00:07.00

8:16/M

2

Jose Irias Las Vegas NV

215

27

29

4:34:20.00

4:34:25.00

00:05.00

10:28/M

3

Scott Kunz South Jordan UT USA

225

27

55

5:23:56.00

5:24:03.00

00:07.00

12:22/M

4

Bryan Eguez Kailua HI USA

320

28

65

6:42:01.00

6:42:07.00

00:06.00

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ivy McIver Salt Lake City UT

234

34

17

4:03:31.00

4:03:38.00

00:07.00

9:18/M

2

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV USA

199

32

32

4:40:48.00

4:40:50.00

00:02.00

10:43/M

3

SUSANNAH BARNES salt lake city UT

193

30

36

4:45:40.00

4:45:49.00

00:09.00

10:54/M

4

Camille Purtschert Lehi UT

241

34

39

4:48:57.00

4:49:09.00

00:12.00

11:02/M

5

Jen Terrell Lehi UT

250

37

38

4:48:57.00

4:49:09.00

00:12.00

11:02/M

6

Lydia Jilek Gray ME

217

39

40

4:50:20.00

4:50:32.00

00:12.00

11:05/M

7

Alicia Verburg Lehi UT

253

32

45

5:05:42.00

5:05:48.00

00:06.00

11:40/M

8

Jodi Tallo Las Vegas NV USA

248

32

54

5:19:44.00

5:19:57.00

00:13.00

12:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Justin Cutler Reno NV

202

34

6

3:29:53.00

3:29:59.00

00:06.00

8:01/M

2

Miles Lindsay Chula Vista CA

228

38

11

3:47:44.00

3:47:55.00

00:11.00

8:42/M

3

Michael Wollpert Chicago IL

259

36

18

4:03:31.00

4:03:39.00

00:08.00

9:18/M

4

eric glass gilbert AZ

208

32

22

4:21:35.00

4:21:38.00

00:03.00

9:59/M

5

William Verburg Lehi UT

254

36

44

5:05:41.00

5:05:48.00

00:07.00

11:40/M

6

Mitchell Chan Costa Mesa CA USA

198

34

48

5:11:14.00

5:11:17.00

00:03.00

11:53/M

7

August Malson Las Vegas NV USA

232

31

51

5:14:38.00

5:14:47.00

00:09.00

12:01/M

8

Xiao Tu Elkridge MD

251

35

58

5:30:09.00

5:30:23.00

00:14.00

12:36/M

9

Ryan Harper North Las Vegas NV USA

212

33

64

6:30:12.00

6:30:25.00

00:13.00

14:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marit Janse Fenton MI

216

49

23

4:24:26.00

4:24:29.00

00:03.00

10:06/M

2

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV USA

255

41

25

4:25:14.00

4:25:24.00

00:10.00

10:07/M

3

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV USA

222

41

34

4:43:31.00

4:43:33.00

00:02.00

10:49/M

4

Tammy Parsons Las Vegas NM

239

46

37

4:48:01.00

4:48:13.00

00:12.00

11:00/M

5

Darlene Schuman Belton MO

246

49

49

5:13:19.00

5:13:23.00

00:04.00

11:58/M

6

Heather Williams Las Vegas NV

258

40

52

5:17:03.00

5:17:19.00

00:16.00

12:06/M

7

Angel Brock Fountain CO USA

196

40

53

5:18:43.00

5:18:58.00

00:15.00

12:10/M

8

Tawni Gomes Ventura CA ITA

209

46

59

5:37:17.00

5:37:32.00

00:15.00

12:52/M

9

Shellie Krotz Kalona IA

224

44

67

7:02:37.00

7:02:49.00

00:12.00

16:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jozef Kaazanecki Chicago IL USA

285

45

4

3:27:14.00

3:27:16.00

00:02.00

7:55/M

2

Tom Abbruscato Amarillo TX

189

40

5

3:29:03.00

3:29:08.00

00:05.00

7:59/M

3

Ron Loborec Brisbane QLD, AUS

229

40

8

3:36:51.00

3:37:00.00

00:09.00

8:17/M

4

Steve Supkoff North Bend WA

247

44

9

3:38:40.00

3:38:41.00

00:01.00

8:21/M

5

Ronald Kim Valencia CA USA

219

41

12

3:49:33.00

3:49:38.00

00:05.00

8:46/M

6

John Lotts Central Point OR

231

47

13

3:53:19.00

3:53:29.00

00:10.00

8:54/M

7

Stephen Quinn Vancouver BC, CAN

242

49

27

4:32:38.00

4:32:49.00

00:11.00

10:24/M

8

Rudy Onate Harbor City CA

238

44

33

4:42:37.00

4:42:49.00

00:12.00

10:47/M

9

Bill Lamensdorf Franklin WI

226

40

35

4:45:29.00

4:45:32.00

00:03.00

10:54/M

10

Patrick Besselman Sierra Vista AZ USA

291

47

41

5:02:37.00

5:02:45.00

00:08.00

11:33/M

11

Ed Ettinghausen Murrieta CA USA

300

47

43

5:05:13.00

5:05:17.00

00:04.00

11:39/M

12

sarvjeet johal fremont CA

218

47

50

5:13:23.00

5:13:25.00

00:02.00

11:58/M

13

E Ettinghausen Murrieta CA USA

312

47

57

5:25:31.00

5:25:31.00

00:00.00

12:25/M

14

lee andrews south easton MA

191

49

60

5:46:22.00

5:46:31.00

00:09.00

13:13/M

15

Vincent Antunez Schertz TX

192

49

66

6:52:55.00

6:53:10.00

00:15.00

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Leann Myers Metairie LA

237

52

30

4:36:11.00

4:36:21.00

00:10.00

10:32/M

2

Sherrie Rose Reno NV

245

57

42

5:04:35.00

5:04:39.00

00:04.00

11:38/M

3

Cindy Heisdorffer Davenport IA

214

52

68

7:02:37.00

7:02:49.00

00:12.00

16:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mike Morgan Grand Junction CO

236

58

19

4:04:18.00

4:04:29.00

00:11.00

9:19/M

2

John Voorhis Oxnard CA

200

55

20

4:05:01.00

4:05:09.00

00:08.00

9:21/M

3

ED DOWNEY MANDEVILLE LA

204

56

21

4:19:23.00

4:19:25.00

00:02.00

9:54/M

4

Michael Ahrens Marion IL

190

59

24

4:24:27.00

4:24:32.00

00:05.00

10:06/M

5

Jim Gibbons Sharpsburg GA

207

52

31

4:38:26.00

4:38:32.00

00:06.00

10:38/M

6

Richard Besselman Sierra Vista AZ USA

292

50

63

6:14:24.00

6:14:32.00

00:08.00

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rob McWilliam Gillies Bay BC Canada

276

60

16

4:02:30.00

4:02:35.00

00:05.00

9:15/M

2

Bruce Edwards St. Charles MO

205

61

26

4:29:51.00

4:29:56.00

00:05.00

10:18/M

3

Ira Robinson Texarkana TX

244

69

46

5:06:05.00

5:06:18.00

00:13.00

11:41/M

4

william Watson river ridge LA

256

63

61

6:01:46.00

6:01:46.00

00:00.00

13:48/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Eugene DeFronzo Cheshire CT

203

74

69

7:47:54.00

7:48:00.00

00:06.00

17:52/M