Red Rock Canyon Marathon and Half Marathon, Marathon

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gayle Zorrilla Golden CO

785

39

16

3:35:30

3:35:36

8:14/M

2

Nadia Ruiz Santa Fe Springs CA

602

26

19

3:38:59

3:39:05

8:21/M

3

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV USA

69

33

22

3:43:55

3:44:20

8:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ USA

392

36

1

2:48:50

2:48:50

6:27/M

2

Robert Shaw Boston MA

628

26

2

3:02:00

3:02:00

6:57/M

3

James Edwards Las Vegas NV

210

36

3

3:07:01

3:07:02

7:08/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ryan Millar Clagary AB, CAN

476

17

90

4:38:38

4:38:41

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Saige Ballock-Dixon Idaho Falls ID

36

29

23

3:44:03

3:44:22

8:33/M

2

Sarah Moore Aliso Viejo CA

493

28

28

3:46:31

3:46:52

8:39/M

3

Jennie Fong Sparks NV

249

27

32

3:49:27

3:49:51

8:45/M

4

Jocelyn Wong Wilmington DE

772

29

37

3:50:13

3:53:23

8:47/M

5

Brianna Bauerle South Jordan UT

50

28

55

4:07:47

4:10:52

9:27/M

6

Alyssa Brennan Cranston RI

85

23

59

4:12:02

4:12:39

9:37/M

7

Victoria Prucino Albuquerque NM

572

28

66

4:14:18

4:14:41

9:42/M

8

Brienne Lazenby Henderson NV

832

26

73

4:21:36

4:22:02

9:59/M

9

Michelle Behan Littleton CO

59

28

96

4:42:49

4:42:49

10:48/M

10

Priscilla Kelly Albuquerque NM

378

24

99

4:45:38

4:45:40

10:54/M

11

Julie Edgin Provo UT

206

29

124

5:16:50

5:17:14

12:06/M

12

Emily Apke Las Vegas NV

15

24

130

5:22:50

5:23:07

12:19/M

13

Roshanna Lucero Isleta NM

427

27

151

5:53:29

5:53:55

13:30/M

14

Chelsey Waterman Moline IL

742

25

165

6:24:56

6:25:06

14:42/M

15

Jasmin Flores Walnut CA

243

25

173

6:44:33

6:47:55

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Kelly Albuquerque NM

379

25

5

3:21:55

3:21:56

7:42/M

2

Chris Cushing Henderson NV

171

22

7

3:24:06

3:24:10

7:47/M

3

Stanley Fong Las Vegas NV

247

29

42

3:58:14

3:58:38

9:06/M

4

Eric Fitzsimmons Good Thunder MN

240

22

45

4:01:46

4:01:54

9:14/M

5

Joel Odegaard Las Vegas NV

533

29

58

4:12:01

4:12:39

9:37/M

6

Zachary Staub Salinas CA

660

25

61

4:13:04

4:13:20

9:40/M

7

Brian Hall Salt Lake City UT

284

29

65

4:13:42

4:14:22

9:41/M

8

Rychen Jones Salem OR

358

28

79

4:26:26

4:26:48

10:10/M

9

Matthew Saut Beaver Falls PA

613

24

121

5:14:15

5:14:29

12:00/M

10

Matthew Eskew Schererville IN

220

24

122

5:14:15

5:14:29

12:00/M

11

Brennan J. Debenham Las Vegas NV

182

25

132

5:22:50

5:23:08

12:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pam Sanchez Upland CA

608

34

27

3:46:30

3:46:51

8:39/M

2

Judith Waller Henderson NV

879

37

44

4:01:03

4:01:04

9:12/M

3

Sarah Kurtz Portland OR

393

38

50

4:06:52

4:07:01

9:25/M

4

Jillian Lavelle Zelienople PA

407

31

51

4:07:34

4:07:57

9:27/M

5

Marika Chunyk Las Vegas NV

814

31

64

4:14:15

4:14:21

9:42/M

6

Erin Sprong Ramona CA

654

36

70

4:17:33

4:18:08

9:50/M

7

Lynn Boylan Las Vegas NV

854

35

85

4:31:25

4:31:42

10:22/M

8

Tara Tims El Segundo CA

698

30

87

4:32:33

4:32:58

10:24/M

9

Alexandra Markarian Lake Forest IL

441

37

100

4:43:44

4:45:45

10:50/M

10

Connie Dockendorf North Las Vegas NV

195

35

104

4:47:33

4:51:50

10:59/M

11

Kimiko Peterson Las Vegas NV USA

552

36

106

4:55:33

4:56:15

11:17/M

12

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV USA

137

33

108

4:56:55

4:57:25

11:20/M

13

Chandra Fuller Willow Creek CA

256

39

116

5:06:03

5:06:46

11:41/M

14

Kelly Fiorentino San Jose CA

238

39

118

5:12:27

5:13:00

11:56/M

15

Amesha Sophia Hidalgo Las Vegas NV USA

307

32

128

5:21:07

5:21:52

12:15/M

16

Jenny Vodvarka San Francisco CA

734

33

145

5:50:36

5:51:07

13:23/M

17

Sandy King Durham NC

384

36

152

5:54:40

5:55:12

13:32/M

18

Heather L. Carrington Albuquerque NM

126

35

169

5:30:27

6:30:45

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Beary Washington DC

53

35

6

3:23:24

3:23:24

7:46/M

2

Brock Whitaker Las Vegas NV

756

31

8

3:26:12

3:26:12

7:52/M

3

John Vigil Covina CA USA

730

37

11

3:29:29

3:29:49

8:00/M

4

Seth Otto Las Vegas NV USA

839

32

12

3:29:55

3:30:03

8:01/M

5

Stephen Jones Las Vegas NV

829

35

17

3:36:17

3:36:20

8:15/M

6

Jorge Pina Las Vegas NV USA

562

33

24

3:45:40

3:45:40

8:37/M

7

Corey Dixon Idaho Falls ID

194

30

26

3:46:03

3:46:22

8:38/M

8

Blaine Felloney Fallon NV

231

34

29

3:47:28

3:47:45

8:41/M

9

Juan Leon Pocatello ID

790

37

33

3:49:49

3:50:34

8:46/M

10

Tyler Perry Riverton UT

548

37

34

3:51:06

3:51:21

8:49/M

11

Scott Whisler Caledonia MI

755

36

36

3:52:50

3:52:55

8:53/M

12

Josh Tims El Segundo CA

697

34

38

3:54:26

3:54:52

8:57/M

13

Garner Mathiasmeier Las Vegas NV USA

833

31

49

4:05:36

4:06:17

9:22/M

14

Joseph Stroh Idaho Falls ID

845

30

53

4:08:02

4:08:33

9:28/M

15

Kevin Kauinana San Jose CA

375

37

62

4:13:10

4:13:45

9:40/M

16

Kristopher Olson Seattle WA

535

37

63

4:13:27

4:13:58

9:40/M

17

Rogelio Navarro Henderson NV

510

32

72

4:20:50

4:21:11

9:57/M

18

Michael Villacarlos Silver Spring MD

731

33

75

4:22:49

4:22:56

10:02/M

19

Eric Hill Dekalb IL

310

32

80

4:27:41

4:27:42

10:13/M

20

Jason Weber Lacrosse WI

746

39

84

4:30:19

4:30:30

10:19/M

21

Mitchell Chan Costa Mesa CA USA

135

35

107

4:56:24

4:56:51

11:19/M

22

Timothy Troxel Francesville IN

708

32

113

5:03:32

5:04:38

11:35/M

23

Brian Fleenor Long Beach NV

242

35

120

5:13:49

5:13:55

11:59/M

24

Ben Tippets Henderson NV

880

36

135

5:25:55

5:26:31

12:26/M

25

Herbert Edwards Walla Walla WA USA

208

37

140

5:42:39

5:43:09

13:05/M

26

Kenneth Lin Kew Gardens NY

420

33

142

5:46:09

5:46:45

13:13/M

27

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA USA

136

36

161

6:09:19

6:09:47

14:06/M

28

Curtis Davis Las Vegas NV

180

32

164

6:21:16

6:24:46

14:33/M

29

Michael Shimmel Jamestown NY

633

37

167

6:24:32

6:25:09

14:41/M

30

Franklin Tallah Las Vegas NV

678

31

172

6:45:22

6:45:47

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shelly K. Stahlke Waconia MN

656

45

43

3:58:27

3:58:59

9:06/M

2

Kathy Langin Las Vegas NV

399

48

47

4:03:37

4:05:17

9:18/M

3

Peggy Faber Tigard OR

225

48

88

4:35:30

4:35:36

10:31/M

4

Holly Briggs Las Vegas NV

88

40

101

4:49:08

4:49:12

11:02/M

5

Helena Hennis Nampa ID

305

49

111

5:00:10

5:02:55

11:27/M

6

Bernadette Kauinana San Jose CA

374

40

117

5:12:26

5:13:00

11:55/M

7

Rebecca Steven Wichita KS USA

661

49

136

5:26:19

5:26:40

12:27/M

8

Martina Williamson Salt Lake City UT

767

46

144

5:47:25

5:50:27

13:16/M

9

Diane McNair Antioch CA

869

49

153

5:55:53

5:56:21

13:35/M

10

Sara Croft Long Beach CA

165

45

155

6:02:40

6:02:56

13:51/M

11

Kathy Freise Albuquerque NM

254

48

170

6:30:17

6:30:45

14:54/M

12

Diane Durden Twentynine Palms CA

204

45

171

6:41:09

6:41:20

15:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Allen Greenberg Washington DC

274

45

4

3:20:52

3:20:52

7:40/M

2

Howard Moyes Littleton CO

502

46

9

3:26:56

3:27:04

7:54/M

3

Stephen Smith Lander WY USA

641

41

10

3:29:21

3:29:27

7:59/M

4

Guillermo Rodriguez Smyrna GA

595

42

13

3:32:01

3:32:12

8:06/M

5

Ron Hammett Las Vegas NV

285

40

18

3:38:13

3:38:42

8:20/M

6

Robert Carlson N. Las Vegas NV USA

123

42

20

3:42:09

3:42:12

8:29/M

7

Neal Saxe Bellingham WA

616

43

21

3:42:04

3:42:14

8:29/M

8

Jeff Post Liberty UT USA

566

42

31

3:48:58

3:49:07

8:44/M

9

Jeffrey Janssen St. Cloud MN

343

46

46

4:04:30

4:04:42

9:20/M

10

Bill Vande Voort Kimberly WI

721

46

52

4:05:01

4:07:58

9:21/M

11

Ronald Kim Valencia CA USA

383

42

54

4:09:29

4:09:50

9:31/M

12

Chris Green Albuquerque NM

273

49

67

4:14:16

4:14:43

9:42/M

13

Scott Gilson Las Vegas NV

907

40

69

4:16:40

4:17:21

9:48/M

14

John Zielinski Las Vegas NV

783

42

71

4:17:47

4:19:06

9:50/M

15

Joseph Bafaro Jr. Worcester MA

30

40

74

4:21:05

4:22:51

9:58/M

16

Michael Farrell Fort Smith AR

229

48

76

4:22:55

4:23:07

10:02/M

17

Jason Anton Temecula CA

14

41

77

4:25:46

4:26:05

10:09/M

18

Rich Kellerman Oak Grove MN

377

47

78

4:26:29

4:26:42

10:10/M

19

Mori Hannemann Las Vegas NV USA

825

45

82

4:29:53

4:30:12

10:18/M

20

Todd Hine Las Vegas NV USA

314

44

83

4:29:55

4:30:21

10:18/M

21

John Harrington Rociada NM

885

48

93

4:41:28

4:41:47

10:45/M

22

Steve Dodge Lowell MA

794

40

94

4:41:37

4:41:55

10:45/M

23

Ron Ayers Las Vegas NV

24

44

102

4:49:50

4:50:28

11:04/M

24

Christopher Buell Mesa AZ USA

97

48

103

4:50:29

4:50:33

11:05/M

25

Ray Salvado Downers Grove IL

607

44

125

4:17:16

5:19:36

9:49/M

26

Nathan Behan Littleton CO

57

42

134

5:24:39

5:25:11

12:23/M

27

Lee Melrose Elko NV

469

43

138

5:38:15

5:38:53

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barb Millar Calgary AB, CAN

474

51

91

4:39:00

4:39:03

10:39/M

2

Lisa M. Reilly Hot Springs AR

585

51

92

4:40:14

4:40:22

10:42/M

3

Ernie Rambo Las Vegas NV

578

53

110

5:01:35

5:02:12

11:31/M

4

Emelda Ellertsen Everett WA

215

50

112

5:03:20

5:03:43

11:35/M

5

Maryanne Petkac Parma OH USA

554

52

126

5:16:46

5:20:20

12:05/M

6

Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM

175

50

133

5:23:43

5:23:57

12:21/M

7

Bodee Maxwell Sunland CA

452

50

139

5:41:57

5:42:08

13:03/M

8

Suzanne Buntrock Lakewood CO

103

52

143

5:45:59

5:47:27

13:12/M

9

Natalie Cohen Long Beach CA

148

54

146

5:51:26

5:51:48

13:25/M

10

Lauri Jackson Long Beach CA

339

51

147

5:51:30

5:51:50

13:25/M

11

Mary Fischl Victorville CA USA

239

50

149

5:53:26

5:53:40

13:29/M

12

Sheila Lafave Williamstown CAN

396

58

154

5:56:37

5:56:49

13:37/M

13

Sharon Wojnaroski Farmington MI

58

58

160

6:08:59

6:09:00

14:05/M

14

Patricia Kaderlik Las Vegas NV USA

830

54

162

6:10:49

6:11:19

14:09/M

15

Charise Shively Albion WA

634

50

175

6:59:15

7:00:14

16:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Bernhisel Salt Lake City UT USA

68

53

14

3:33:41

3:33:41

8:09/M

2

Bryan Baroffio Grand Junction CO

41

52

15

3:33:58

3:34:47

8:10/M

3

Timothy Duffy Las Vegas NV USA

857

53

25

3:45:15

3:45:44

8:36/M

4

Richard Park Colorado Springs CO

545

58

30

3:47:51

3:47:51

8:42/M

5

Elrick Bachor Edmonton AB, CAN

25

55

35

3:51:53

3:51:54

8:51/M

6

Craig Oberg Liberty UT USA

532

55

39

3:55:05

3:55:13

8:58/M

7

Rob Wells Crownsville MD

749

50

40

3:55:23

3:55:28

8:59/M

8

Kurt Neilan Chino Hills CA

512

57

41

3:57:02

3:57:12

9:03/M

9

Bob Petty Carson NV

883

56

48

4:05:17

4:05:26

9:22/M

10

Kip Hoffer Linton IN

316

55

56

4:11:36

4:11:59

9:36/M

11

Randall Thompson Fayetteville AR

693

53

57

4:12:07

4:12:17

9:37/M

12

Andrew Vlaskin Mill Creek WA

732

50

60

4:12:37

4:13:05

9:39/M

13

Doug Carrell Salt Lake City UT

125

50

68

4:14:42

4:14:47

9:43/M

14

Doug Barton Walnut Creek CA

45

53

81

4:26:07

4:28:25

10:09/M

15

George Beckham Akron OH

56

53

86

4:32:07

4:32:29

10:23/M

16

Joe Petkac Parma OH

555

55

89

4:32:35

4:36:10

10:24/M

17

Daniel Sliva Indianapolis IN

636

52

97

4:43:19

4:43:35

10:49/M

18

Grant Johnson Indianola IA

350

50

105

4:53:08

4:53:40

11:11/M

19

Michael Krieger Salt Lake City UT

390

51

109

4:57:46

5:00:14

11:22/M

20

Barry Bruninga Anchorage AK

93

56

114

5:04:41

5:05:22

11:38/M

21

Thomas McNicholas Checotah WI

464

55

115

5:05:26

5:05:35

11:39/M

22

Mike Millar Calgary AB, CAN

475

56

129

5:22:46

5:22:49

12:19/M

23

Douglas Debenham Las Vegas NV

183

51

131

5:22:50

5:23:07

12:19/M

24

Chuck Struckness Burlington ND

669

57

137

5:27:11

5:27:18

12:29/M

25

Rob Bechtel Cincinnati OH

905

57

157

6:05:04

6:05:04

13:56/M

26

Mike Brooks Magna UT USA

89

58

158

6:06:41

6:07:21

14:00/M

27

John Wojnaroski Farmington MI

771

59

159

6:08:59

6:09:00

14:05/M

28

Michael Davis Salinas CA

178

57

166

6:24:53

6:25:08

14:41/M

29

Dana Mosell Walnut CA

500

59

174

6:43:54

6:48:05

15:25/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marcia Godwin Rowlett TX

266

62

156

6:03:53

6:04:27

13:53/M

2

Marga L. Gordon Warwick NY

270

60

176

6:59:40

7:00:14

16:01/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wendell Lafave Williamstown ON, CAN

395

61

95

4:42:04

4:42:14

10:46/M

2

John Rehm Big Prairie OH

582

64

98

4:45:04

4:45:17

10:53/M

3

Richard L. Vogt Prescott AZ

735

66

119

5:13:17

5:13:33

11:57/M

4

Steve Zimo Knoxville TN

784

61

123

5:15:39

5:16:18

12:03/M

5

Timothy Sandor Superior WI

609

61

127

5:20:59

5:21:39

12:15/M

6

Walter Sharon Pahrump NV

627

64

141

5:42:29

5:43:09

13:04/M

7

Larry Staker Salt Lake City UT USA

657

69

148

5:52:38

5:52:39

13:28/M

8

Brad Schwartz Victorville CA

622

60

150

5:53:27

5:53:40

13:29/M

9

Lawrence Ruzich Warwick NY

604

61

163

6:19:03

6:19:38

14:28/M

10

Clifford A. Wintrode Albuquerque NM

768

60

168

6:29:24

6:29:51

14:52/M