Angel 2012 Marathon

Age Group Results

January 07, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Everard                   Las Vegas  NV         712   33        7        3:38:31     3:38:46      8:20/M
       2    Jennifer Marlin                   Coon Rapids  MN       871   26        8        3:52:04     3:52:18      8:51/M
       3    Keri Marshall                     East Kingston  NH     872   52       10        3:54:36     3:54:41      8:57/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Van Steenbergh               Flowery Branch  GA   1066   45        1        2:54:33     2:54:34      6:40/M
       2    James Player                      Roseville  CA         954   39        2        3:07:51     3:07:52      7:10/M
       3    Daniel Shurtleff                  Brigham City  UT     1011   18        3        3:16:35     3:16:43      7:30/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Bennett                     Salt Lake City  UT    599   24       28        4:18:23     4:21:05      9:52/M
       2    Katsy Spratley                    Queen Creek  AZ      1032   29       44        4:39:21     4:39:25     10:40/M
       3    Angela Rokey                      Aurora  CO            988   28       59        4:35:34     5:05:55     10:31/M
       4    Alycia Calvert                    Boulder City  NV      635   28       76        5:32:15     5:32:36     12:41/M
       5    Jasmin Flores                     Walnut  CA            725   26       92        6:33:57     6:34:08     15:02/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kunz                        South Jordan  UT      838   29        4        3:24:46     3:24:47      7:49/M
       2    Chad Kimbler                      Las Vegas  NV         825   25       17        4:10:48     4:11:06      9:34/M
       3    Derek Petersen                    Las Vegas  NV         947   27       30        4:25:53     4:26:11     10:09/M
       4    Damien Longley                    Las Vegas  NV         860   27       47        4:46:58     4:47:07     10:57/M
       5    Juan Medina                       Las Vegas  NV         886   25       52        4:54:18     4:54:28     11:14/M
       6    Jonson Yee                        Las Vegas  NV        1112   27       62        5:09:19     5:09:24     11:48/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Andersen                  South Lake Tahoe  C   559   34       33        4:28:39     4:28:52     10:15/M
       2    Dana Landacre                     Harrisonburg  VA      842   31       40        4:34:08     4:34:20     10:28/M
       3    Alison Warner                     Somerville  MA       1092   32       45        4:22:42     4:42:13     10:02/M
       4    Heather Miller                    Victorville  CA       161   33       53        4:55:03     4:55:16     11:16/M
       5    Elysa Barron                      Ouray  CO             578   31       60        5:08:16     5:08:43     11:46/M
       6    Marika Chunyk                     Las Vegas  NV         658   31       71        5:20:50     5:21:03     12:15/M
       7    Brooke Vetter                     Lake Havasu City  A  1069   34       75        5:30:54     5:31:12     12:38/M
       8    Katie Porter                      Chili  WI             959   34       87        5:54:29     5:54:51     13:32/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Otto                         Las Vegas  NV        1135   33        6        3:34:10     3:34:20      8:10/M
       2    John Hartman                      Covina  CA            783   35       13        4:00:29     4:00:31      9:11/M
       3    Adam Gable                                              463   32       22        4:15:02     4:15:12      9:44/M
       4    Jonah Davis-Bigelow               Littleton  CO         677   30       24        4:15:09     4:15:24      9:44/M
       5    Brian Hall                        Salt Lake City  UT    771   30       25        4:14:47     4:17:30      9:43/M
       6    Milan Jevtic                      Henderson  NV         809   34       26        4:18:20     4:18:24      9:52/M
       7    Joseph Watt                       Las Vegas  NV        1096   32       31        4:26:12     4:26:14     10:10/M
       8    Juan Zepeda                       South Lake Tahoe  C  1115   35       32        4:28:41     4:28:51     10:15/M
       9    Eric Glass                        Gilbert  AZ USA       744   34       34        4:30:24     4:30:28     10:19/M
      10    Chris Felix                       Downingtown  PA       718   39       48        4:47:15     4:47:30     10:58/M
      11    Alex Vogan                        Las Vegas  NV        1075   30       61        5:09:06     5:09:22     11:48/M
      12    Mark Brana                        Las Vegas  NV         617   33       81        5:40:57     5:41:03     13:01/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Blume                                               10   42       36        4:31:13     4:31:25     10:21/M
       2    Julie Denton                      Davis  CA             681   46       43        4:38:30     4:38:56     10:38/M
       3    Heather Lehnig                                          495   42       63        5:10:37     5:10:55     11:51/M
       4    Kristine Crockett                 Saint George  UT      667   49       73        5:24:35     5:24:56     12:23/M
       5    Laurel Clifford                   Lake Havasu  AZ       662   41       74        5:29:08     5:29:26     12:34/M
       6    Tamara MacKey                     Seattle  WA           867   42       80        5:40:03     5:40:35     12:59/M
       7    Evangelina Tam                    Marshfield  WI       1046   45       86        5:51:28     5:51:53     13:25/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bandfield                   Parsippany  NJ        574   47       11        3:59:17     3:59:20      9:08/M
       2    Paul Pickrell                     Austin  TX            950   49       18        4:11:22     4:11:35      9:36/M
       3    Tatsunori Suzuki                  Philadelphia  PA     1042   43       19        3:42:20     4:12:20      8:29/M
       4    Duane Gordin                      Henderson  NV         746   41       27        4:20:02     4:20:21      9:55/M
       5    Adam Weiss                        Linwood  NJ          1100   47       51        4:53:25     4:53:27     11:12/M
       6    Jeff Eichelberger                 Las Vegas  NV         705   43       54        4:55:02     4:55:18     11:16/M
       7    Marlin Yoder                      Holmesville  OH      1113   43       55        4:59:47     4:59:59     11:27/M
       8    Justin Hsiao                      Portland  OR           55   49       56        5:02:40     5:02:49     11:33/M
       9    Kevin McAllister                  Las Vegas  NV         880   49       66        5:16:09     5:16:31     12:04/M
      10    Mark Levalley                     Salina  KS            850   48       72        5:21:22     5:21:28     12:16/M
      11    Anthony Ariniello                 Santa Monica  CA      564   49       95        7:55:27     7:55:34     18:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Norma Roberts                     Calgary  AB, CAN      148   52       12        4:00:05     4:00:10      9:10/M
       2    Susanna Lew                       Lehi  UT              851   56       23        4:15:17     4:15:20      9:45/M
       3    Jody Goldman                      Scottsdale  AZ        745   56       29        4:25:07     4:25:13     10:07/M
       4    Rebecca Diange                    Land O Lakes  FL      685   51       37        4:31:47     4:32:12     10:22/M
       5    Mary Shepherd                     Reidsville  NC       1010   56       39        4:33:11     4:33:25     10:26/M
       6    Amie Durden                                             438   55       41        4:37:02     4:37:07     10:34/M
       7    Martha Corazzini                  Henderson  NV        1122   53       46        4:44:11     4:44:23     10:51/M
       8    Brenda Gutmann                    Borden  IN            761   53       57        5:03:48     5:03:56     11:36/M
       9    Sue Mocnik                        Lake Havasu City  A   903   50       68        5:17:40     5:17:52     12:07/M
      10    Diana Martinez                    Holladay  UT          877   59       85        5:46:53     5:47:10     13:14/M
      11    Patricia Kaderlik                 Las Vegas  NV         817   55       88        5:55:02     5:55:23     13:33/M
      12    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            794   53       89        6:15:20     6:15:20     14:20/M
      13    Debbie Pennington                 Waukegon  IL          940   52       90        6:31:12     6:31:27     14:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Oberg                       Liberty  UT           925   56        9        3:53:50     3:53:54      8:55/M
       2    Terry Murphy                      Atlanta  GA           913   57       14        4:00:42     4:00:47      9:11/M
       3    Kenneth Massett                   Laplace  LA           878   55       16        4:05:23     4:05:24      9:22/M
       4    Barry Hopkins                     Coldstream  BC, CAN   795   58       20        4:13:01     4:13:08      9:39/M
       5    Jerome Mathre                     North Las Vegas  NV   879   57       35        4:30:22     4:30:37     10:19/M
       6    Tom Pavletic                      Henderson  NV         937   55       38        4:32:56     4:33:19     10:25/M
       7    Marshall Brown                    Draper  UT            627   57       49        4:48:45     4:48:59     11:01/M
       8    Steven Hecksel                    Washington  UT        784   54       50        4:49:50     4:49:58     11:04/M
       9    Kang Lee                          South Lake Tahoe  C   116   58       58        5:03:54     5:04:01     11:36/M
      10    Alexis Davidson                   Brooklyn  NY          675   56       64        5:10:58     5:11:07     11:52/M
      11    Mike Brooks                       Magna  UT             624   58       65        5:11:22     5:11:25     11:53/M
      12    Ken Johnson                       Omaha  NE             812   59       67        5:17:06     5:17:15     12:06/M
      13    Don Snow                          Boise  ID            1025   56       70        5:20:41     5:21:01     12:14/M
      14    Steffen Schneider                                        16   54       78        5:38:09     5:38:20     12:54/M
      15    Brett Crockett                    Saint George  UT      668   52       91        6:31:09     6:31:29     14:56/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Sirois                    Clinton  TN          1015   64       84        5:44:51     5:45:07     13:10/M
       2    Doreen Ross                       Santa Monica  CA      991   69       94        7:55:26     7:55:33     18:09/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benji Durden                                            443   60        5        3:33:28     3:33:30      8:09/M
       2    Rick Strobaugh                    Yucaipa  CA          1039   60       15        4:02:41     4:02:54      9:16/M
       3    Kenneth Sirois                    Clinton  TN          1014   64       21        4:13:24     4:13:32      9:40/M
       4    Kevin Smith                       Lewes  DE            1022   63       42        4:37:44     4:37:55     10:36/M
       5    Charlie Alewine                   Diamond Bar  CA       555   66       69        5:17:50     5:17:56     12:08/M
       6    Phillip Fields                    Mobile  AL            723   64       77        5:37:19     5:37:35     12:52/M
       7    Jerry Brown                       W. St. Paul  MN       628   61       79        5:39:02     5:39:19     12:56/M
       8    Wayne Ratowski                    Canton  NY            967   69       82        5:42:38     5:43:00     13:05/M
       9    Dana Mosell                       Walnut  CA            909   60       93        6:35:38     6:35:49     15:06/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Rusch                                               11   74       83        5:43:12     5:43:30     13:06/M