Extraterrestrial Full Moon Midnight Marathon

Marathon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Calico Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Wilkins                Washington  DC        885   27        5      3:35:10.3   3:35:10.3      8:13/M
       2    Cindy Lewandowski                 Sartell  MN           414   51        7      3:44:09.3   3:44:09.3      8:33/M
       3    Naomi Rubble                      Tucson  AZ            939   32        9      3:51:02.3   3:51:02.3      8:49/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Peacock                      Fair Oaks Ranch  TX   474   17       65      5:18:02.4   5:18:02.4     12:08/M
       2    Elyse Peacock                     Fair Oaks Ranch  TX   473   17      121      6:42:33.9   6:42:33.9     15:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Hewitt                     Corrimal  NSW         367   28       40      4:51:59.7   4:51:59.7     11:09/M
       2    Anh Nguyet Vu                     Westminster  CA       580   24       50      5:05:39.5   5:05:39.5     11:40/M
       3    Christina Condon                  Sunnyvale  CA         277   26       57      5:11:13.6   5:11:13.6     11:53/M
       4    Erica Zwisler                     Denver  CO            609   26       62      5:15:23.2   5:15:23.2     12:02/M
       5    Robin Bigda                       Henderson  NV         672   26       70      5:25:24.6   5:25:24.6     12:25/M
       6    Danielle Netro                    Dallas  TX            467   27       72      5:26:15.5   5:26:15.5     12:27/M
       7    Tamara Clement                    Butte Falls  OR       689   25      122      6:46:23.8   6:46:23.8     15:31/M
       8    Katie Schweitzer                  Las Vegas  NV         518   26      132      7:01:01.7   7:01:01.7     16:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Huppert                    La Crosse  WI         619   35       10      3:55:51.3   3:55:51.3      9:00/M
       2    Helena Detmer                     Las Vegas  NV         696   31       22      4:21:45.1   4:21:45.1      9:59/M
       3    Christa Del Giorno                Las Vegas  NV         631   35       29      4:39:46.0   4:39:46.0     10:41/M
       4    Melissa Tucker                    Gold Beach  OR        566   30       43      4:57:11.3   4:57:11.3     11:21/M
       5    Sasha Kuhlow                      Pacific Grove  CA     396   32       61      5:14:41.8   5:14:41.8     12:01/M
       6    Kathryn Clark                     Silver Lake  OH       264   34       63      5:16:35.6   5:16:35.6     12:05/M
       7    Kathlyn Clark                     Brooklyn  NY          266   30       74      5:26:26.1   5:26:26.1     12:28/M
       8    Priscilla Gandara                 South Gate  CA        334   32       94      6:00:06.7   6:00:06.7     13:45/M
       9    Karen Miller                      Harvey  LA            452   36      100      6:15:21.3   6:15:21.3     14:20/M
      10    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV         227   36      108      6:24:06.1   6:24:06.1     14:40/M
      11    Jennifer Flegel                   Henderson  NV         331   34      115      6:33:01.8   6:33:01.8     15:00/M
      12    Katherine Lavelle                 Henderson  NV         403   37      127      6:52:08.9   6:52:08.9     15:44/M
      13    Rebecca Cope                      Santa Cruz  CA        280   36      138      7:37:44.9   7:37:44.9     17:28/M
      14    Janice Rumph                      Mattawan  MI          509   37      139      7:47:39.8   7:47:39.8     17:51/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kriss Hinders                     Sacramento  CA        368   40       16      4:12:30.4   4:12:30.4      9:38/M
       2    Shawn Loy                         Washington  IA        420   42       27      4:35:22.4   4:35:22.4     10:31/M
       3    Anjala Krishen                    Henderson  NV         754   45       34      4:45:16.4   4:45:16.4     10:53/M
       4    Lisa Gesualdo                     Bel Air  MD           341   44       39      4:51:09.6   4:51:09.6     11:07/M
       5    Christine Morrow                  Sparks  NV            785   43       46      4:58:30.7   4:58:30.7     11:24/M
       6    Melissa Reed Evje                 Livingston  MT        823   40       56      5:10:40.7   5:10:40.7     11:51/M
       7    Deborah Holte                     Kirksville  MO        372   48       59      5:12:08.0   5:12:08.0     11:55/M
       8    Bluesky Maekong                   Malibu  CA            623   47       60      5:13:10.7   5:13:10.7     11:57/M
       9    Jessica Hanson                    Livingston  MT        728   41       64      5:17:53.6   5:17:53.6     12:08/M
      10    Laurie Campbell                   Regina  SK            248   48       69      5:21:39.7   5:21:39.7     12:17/M
      11    Lana Mades                        Madison  WI           425   41       78      5:37:23.3   5:37:23.3     12:53/M
      12    Michelle pearsonlangowski         Winona  MN            475   44       79      5:39:45.2   5:39:45.2     12:58/M
      13    Destiny Wright                    Butte Falls  OR       888   44       84      5:46:37.8   5:46:37.8     13:14/M
      14    Valerie Hewitt                    Reno  NV              905   49       90      5:51:10.2   5:51:10.2     13:24/M
      15    Teal Clark                        Biloxi  MS            265   45      110      6:25:21.0   6:25:21.0     14:42/M
      16    Leonor Del Razo                   Los Angeles  CA       291   40      111      6:25:45.3   6:25:45.3     14:43/M
      17    Angela Tortorice                  Dallas  TX            557   45      116      6:36:49.2   6:36:49.2     15:09/M
      18    Tina Eaton                        Newport  NC           310   43      117      6:38:26.2   6:38:26.2     15:12/M
      19    Diane Durden                      Twentynine Palms  C   305   48      134      7:06:18.2   7:06:18.2     16:16/M
      20    Sandy Hugill                      Arlington  VA         742   42      140      7:49:00.8   7:49:00.8     17:54/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Fasel                       Belmont  MI           320   56       19      4:16:57.9   4:16:57.9      9:48/M
       2    Marian Zobler                     Bethesda  MD          606   50       23      4:23:36.0   4:23:36.0     10:04/M
       3    Kathy Pryor                       Richland  WA          487   56       36      4:45:49.7   4:45:49.7     10:55/M
       4    Janet Burgess                     Renton  WA            243   52       82      5:42:41.9   5:42:41.9     13:05/M
       5    Shelby Trail                      Jupiter  FL           560   54       83      5:43:16.2   5:43:16.2     13:06/M
       6    Kathryn Rachar                    Regina  SK, CAN       490   58       96      6:01:37.4   6:01:37.4     13:48/M
       7    Beth Davenport                    Santa Fe  NM          286   52      101      6:16:02.8   6:16:02.8     14:21/M
       8    Martha Corazzini-Sortito          Las Vegas  NV         281   55      102      6:17:52.3   6:17:52.3     14:25/M
       9    Mary Fischl                       Victorville  CA       330   52      103      6:20:43.6   6:20:43.6     14:32/M
      10    TERRI MARSHBURN                   Golden  CO            435   59      105      6:21:44.1   6:21:44.1     14:34/M
      11    Cyndie Merten                     Corvallis  OR         450   56      106      6:22:50.0   6:22:50.0     14:37/M
      12    Terry Weimer                      Emerald Park  SK, C   586   57      107      6:23:19.7   6:23:19.7     14:38/M
      13    Jo Santa Teresa                   Nanuet  NY            638   50      109      6:24:06.5   6:24:06.5     14:40/M
      14    Lee Ellen Trenner                 Goodlettsville  TN    562   52      112      6:25:45.5   6:25:45.5     14:43/M
      15    Natalie Ehrlich                   Jenks  OK             312   56      136      7:29:33.3   7:29:33.3     17:10/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Colgan-Borror                 Pound Ridge  NY       274   60       77      5:36:13.9   5:36:13.9     12:50/M
       2    Ila Brandli                       Mesa  AZ              233   67      128      6:53:49.6   6:53:49.6     15:48/M
       3    Daria Kelley                      Encino  CA            385   64      129      6:56:53.8   6:56:53.8     15:55/M
       4    Fran Libasci                      Millington  NJ        415   61      130      6:58:11.6   6:58:11.6     15:58/M
       5    Cheryl Murdock                    Pensacola  FL         465   63      133      7:01:09.3   7:01:09.3     16:04/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Johnston                  Sparks  NV            748   30        1      2:56:30.2   2:56:30.2      6:44/M
       2    Donald Morrison                   Pasadena  CA          460   35        2      3:12:15.9   3:12:15.9      7:20/M
       3    Randell Hansen                    Gold River  CA        360   34        3      3:27:35.5   3:27:35.5      7:55/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Acosta                     Las Vegas  NV         652   24        8      3:46:18.5   3:46:18.5      8:38/M
       2    Samuel Bacchus                    Santa Teresa  NM      660   21       18      4:16:29.2   4:16:29.2      9:47/M
       3    Joseph Mantynen                   Las Vegas  NV         430   28       24      4:30:26.7   4:30:26.7     10:19/M
       4    Joe Potts                         Reno  NV              907   25       28      4:37:54.2   4:37:54.2     10:36/M
       5    Robert Garnand                    Albuquerque  NM       337   24       44      4:57:39.0   4:57:39.0     11:22/M
       6    Jose Arevalo                      Las Vegas  NV         656   28       52      5:08:51.6   5:08:51.6     11:47/M
       7    Britton Taubenfeld                Dallas  TX            549   24       71      5:26:14.9   5:26:14.9     12:27/M
       8    Brod McLaughlin                   Butte Falls  OR       779   22      131      6:58:45.4   6:58:45.4     15:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Chapman                      Harriman  TN          685   32        6      3:40:15.6   3:40:15.6      8:24/M
       2    Kirk Walker                       Las Vegas  NV         584   31       13      3:58:59.7   3:58:59.7      9:07/M
       3    leonard munoz                     Reno  NV              463   35       33      4:45:03.2   4:45:03.2     10:53/M
       4    Juan Aguilar                      Vista  CA             203   38       41      4:54:30.0   4:54:30.0     11:14/M
       5    Patrick Walber                    Sacramento  CA        582   38       42      4:57:10.7   4:57:10.7     11:21/M
       6    michael doerrer                   Westminster  MD       298   35       54      5:09:15.9   5:09:15.9     11:48/M
       7    Kevin Waddle                      Kirksville  MO        581   39       58      5:12:07.7   5:12:07.7     11:55/M
       8    Jon Bauer                         Sturtevant  WI        221   33       75      5:36:06.1   5:36:06.1     12:50/M
       9    Emil Cheng                        Diamond Bar  CA       259   38       85      5:46:57.2   5:46:57.2     13:15/M
      10    Jason Madl                        Palatine  IL          426   36       92      5:56:38.1   5:56:38.1     13:37/M
      11    Geoffrey Wyher                    Philadelphia  PA      601   32      119      6:40:09.7   6:40:09.7     15:16/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Kubovsky                  Mechanicsburg  PA     395   42        4      3:32:45.6   3:32:45.6      8:07/M
       2    Mike Sohaskey                     Marina Del Rey  CA    530   42       12      3:56:40.1   3:56:40.1      9:02/M
       3    ron mathewson                     Denville  NJ          442   44       14      4:01:22.8   4:01:22.8      9:13/M
       4    Lee Levie                         Keller  TX            412   46       15      4:07:07.7   4:07:07.7      9:26/M
       5    Chris Knaff                       Brooklyn  NY          391   43       20      4:18:54.7   4:18:54.7      9:53/M
       6    Martin Caballero                  Las Vegas  NV         646   49       25      4:31:20.3   4:31:20.3     10:21/M
       7    Ronald Kim                        Valencia  CA          389   44       26      4:31:43.7   4:31:43.7     10:22/M
       8    Leonard Lee                       Silver Spring  MD     405   47       31      4:40:31.8   4:40:31.8     10:42/M
       9    Mori Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         727   48       37      4:47:54.3   4:47:54.3     10:59/M
      10    David Trenner                     Goodlettsville  TN    561   49       45      4:57:59.5   4:57:59.5     11:22/M
      11    Thomas Yates                      Saskatoon  SK, CAN    602   49       49      5:05:20.8   5:05:20.8     11:39/M
      12    Bob Schluben                      Lenexa  KS            514   44       53      5:09:14.8   5:09:14.8     11:48/M
      13    Wally Hines                       Hudson  WI            369   44       80      5:39:45.6   5:39:45.6     12:58/M
      14    David Fields                      Murietta  CA          915   47       86      5:47:00.1   6:47:22.0     15:33/M
      15    Victor Repizo                     San Francisco  CA     908   42       87      5:48:46.1   5:48:46.1     13:19/M
      16    Eddie Hahn                        Crestline  CA         617   47       93      5:59:01.1   5:59:01.1     13:42/M
      17    david wei                         Fremont  CA           880   41       97      6:06:08.5   6:06:08.5     13:58/M
      18    Kenneth Eaton                     Newport  NC           309   44      118      6:38:26.5   6:38:26.5     15:12/M
      19    Daniel Ek                         Santa Clara  CA       313   40      125      6:49:02.8   6:49:02.8     15:37/M
      20    SCOT BARCO                        Arlington  VA         665   42      141      7:49:06.6   7:49:06.6     17:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Holmen                      Eagan  MN             371   52       11      3:56:26.2   3:56:26.2      9:01/M
       2    Brian Kim                         Bethesda  MD          388   52       17      4:15:06.3   4:15:06.3      9:44/M
       3    Sid Shibata                       Rolling Hills Estat   522   55       21      4:21:43.5   4:21:43.5      9:59/M
       4    Mike Renouf                       Regina  SK, CAN       498   59       30      4:39:48.1   4:39:48.1     10:41/M
       5    Timothy Giller                    Simi Valley  CA       343   52       32      4:44:39.8   4:44:39.8     10:52/M
       6    Neil Banner                       Nampa  ID             663   51       35      4:45:25.1   4:45:25.1     10:54/M
       7    Adam Kreuzman                     Greenwood  IN         394   51       38      4:50:58.2   4:50:58.2     11:06/M
       8    Giovanni Guevarra                 North Las Vegas  NV   350   50       47      5:00:01.0   5:00:01.0     11:27/M
       9    Luciano Togneri                   Emerald Park  SK, C   555   58       48      5:03:39.3   5:03:39.3     11:35/M
      10    Derrick Peoples                   Phoenix  AZ           478   53       55      5:10:30.4   5:10:30.4     11:51/M
      11    Bill Brown                        Regina  SK            236   51       66      5:18:42.4   5:18:42.4     12:10/M
      12    Steffen Schneider                 Las Vegas  NV         626   56       67      5:21:28.6   5:21:28.6     12:16/M
      13    Craig Johnson                     Regina  SK            380   55       68      5:21:39.5   5:21:39.5     12:17/M
      14    James George                      Corona  CA            339   58       73      5:26:19.0   5:26:19.0     12:27/M
      15    Darwin Weimer                     Emerald Park  SK, C   587   56       76      5:36:13.7   5:36:13.7     12:50/M
      16    Joel Humburg                      Sacramento  CA        375   53       81      5:41:28.6   5:41:28.6     13:02/M
      17    Thanh Khac Truong                 Springfield  VA       564   51       89      5:49:24.0   5:49:24.0     13:20/M
      18    Alberto Perusset                  Malibu  CA            625   55      113      6:27:33.3   6:27:33.3     14:48/M
      19    Chuck Struckness                  Hanover  MN           541   59      120      6:41:24.4   6:41:24.4     15:19/M
      20    Jasper Mersereau                  Richmond  VA          449   55      126      6:49:31.4   6:49:31.4     15:38/M
      21    Jim Wonnek                        Regina  SK, CAN       600   53      135      7:14:21.7   7:14:21.7     16:35/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Ehrlich                      New York  NY          311   60       51      5:07:35.4   5:07:35.4     11:44/M
       2    Bill Beardall                     Centennial  CO        668   61       88      5:49:08.7   5:49:08.7     13:20/M
       3    Gregg Steinbrueck                 Longmont  CO          533   61       91      5:53:41.0   5:53:41.0     13:30/M
       4    wayne weppner                     Sullivan  MO          590   66       95      6:01:07.6   6:01:07.6     13:47/M
       5    David J. Rikke                    Indianapolis  IN      505   61       99      6:11:52.6   6:11:52.6     14:12/M
       6    Bradley Schwartz                  Bloomingdal  IL       517   63      104      6:20:43.8   6:20:43.8     14:32/M
       7    Thomas Brand                      Summit  NJ            232   66      114      6:27:55.5   6:27:55.5     14:48/M
       8    Laurence Macon                    San Antonio  TX       424   68      123      6:47:31.8   6:47:31.8     15:33/M
       9    Matthew Hamidullah                Charlotte  NC         359   64      124      6:47:32.7   6:47:32.7     15:33/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael P. Dunn                   Eatonton  GA          304   74       98      6:11:38.2   6:11:38.2     14:11/M
       2    Charles Sayles                    Glendale  CA          511   76      137      7:33:54.6   7:33:54.6     17:19/M