Extraterrestrial Full Moon Midnight Marathon

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Calico Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Maurer                    Las Vegas  NV         443   33       10      1:47:21.5   1:47:21.5      8:12/M
       2    Nancy Fawley                      Las Vegas  NV         323   50       14      1:48:27.4   1:48:27.4      8:17/M
       3    Devon Kijewski                    Graniteville  SC      387   26       19      1:54:37.5   1:54:37.5      8:45/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arianna Sapp                      Silverdale  WA        843   19      110      2:32:46.3   2:32:46.3     11:40/M
       2    brittnae walker                   Las Vegas  NV         875   19      175      3:02:03.8   3:02:03.8     13:54/M
       3    courtney walker                   Las Vegas  NV         876   14      177      3:02:03.9   3:02:03.9     13:54/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hilary McDonald                   Henderson  NV         447   29       40      2:07:31.0   2:07:31.0      9:44/M
       2    Reahana Senk                      Henderson  NV         845   24       41      2:08:21.3   2:08:21.3      9:48/M
       3    Breiana McCoy                     Las Vegas  NV         776   27       53      2:11:50.6   2:11:50.6     10:04/M
       4    Amy Haley                         Anchorage  AK         724   28       63      2:12:43.2   2:12:43.2     10:08/M
       5    Angela Clements                   Chelsea  AL           268   26       71      2:14:53.9   2:14:53.9     10:18/M
       6    Kaylee Griffin                    Henderson  NV         721   24       81      2:19:34.9   2:19:34.9     10:39/M
       7    Kathleen Hill                     Orovada  NV           736   24       86      2:20:49.2   2:20:49.2     10:45/M
       8    Christine Uptain                  Henderson  NV         868   28      101      2:27:04.0   2:27:04.0     11:14/M
       9    Lisbeth Hollenbeck                Colorado Springs  C   740   23      102      2:27:09.1   2:27:09.1     11:14/M
      10    Amy Markovich                     Franklin  TN          431   29      103      2:27:40.0   2:27:40.0     11:16/M
      11    Ashley Coe                        Henderson  NV         272   27      122      2:36:51.9   2:36:51.9     11:58/M
      12    Amber Robinson                    Henderson  NV         830   27      129      2:38:01.5   2:38:01.5     12:04/M
      13    Rebeca Luna                       Henderson  NV         761   21      130      2:38:01.5   2:38:01.5     12:04/M
      14    Brianne Laster                    Las Vegas  NV         402   27      133      2:39:53.6   2:39:53.6     12:12/M
      15    liane kobori                      Newark  CA            392   25      148      2:49:41.5   2:49:41.5     12:57/M
      16    Amanda Doble                      Las Vegas  NV         296   29      157      2:50:51.4   2:50:51.4     13:03/M
      17    Ashley Hunt                       Grand Forks  BC       376   23      159      2:51:26.8   2:51:26.8     13:05/M
      18    WrayLynn Hendry                   Las Vegas  NV         734   24      165      2:53:57.9   2:53:57.9     13:17/M
      19    Christina Ricciardelli            Placitas  NM          502   27      166      2:54:15.0   2:54:15.0     13:18/M
      20    Margarita Mann                    Lomita  CA            429   28      181      3:07:44.6   3:07:44.6     14:20/M
      21    Erin Elliott                      Las Vegas  NV         706   29      183      3:08:57.8   3:08:57.8     14:25/M
      22    Larissa Fildes                    Hudson  WI            329   29      197      3:16:16.5   3:16:16.5     14:59/M
      23    rebecca symes                     Alexandria  VA        546   27      201      3:19:31.9   3:19:31.9     15:14/M
      24    Ruth Velasquez                    Anaheim  CA           573   29      202      3:20:05.1   3:20:05.1     15:16/M
      25    Amber Sidwell                     Ivins  UT             526   29      206      3:21:31.1   3:21:31.1     15:23/M
      26    Sarah Potter                      Las Vegas  NV         484   29      211      3:26:28.0   3:26:28.0     15:46/M
      27    Crystal Reinl                     Henderson  NV         825   26      215      3:29:26.7   3:29:26.7     15:59/M
      28    Erin Garrett                      Houston  TX           717   24      219      3:32:08.6   3:32:08.6     16:12/M
      29    Jessie Gonzalez                   Las Vegas  NV         719   25      220      3:32:09.1   3:32:09.1     16:12/M
      30    Sumer Johnson                     Ft. Irwin  CA         381   22      238      4:16:50.0   4:16:50.0     19:36/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Martinis                     Corinth  TX           770   38       20      1:54:37.6   1:54:37.6      8:45/M
       2    Christine Biederer                Las Vegas  NV         671   36       27      2:02:52.5   2:02:52.5      9:23/M
       3    Rachel Grothman                   Henderson  NV         722   32       30      2:04:16.3   2:04:16.3      9:29/M
       4    Bruna Mead                        Las Vegas  NV         780   34       31      2:04:16.4   2:04:16.4      9:29/M
       5    Trisha Bennett                    Henderson  NV         669   31       34      2:06:23.5   2:06:23.5      9:39/M
       6    Kimberly Reed                     Henderson  NV         822   34       35      2:06:27.6   2:06:27.6      9:39/M
       7    Julie Marschner                   Las Vegas  NV         434   34       39      2:07:20.6   2:07:20.6      9:43/M
       8    Nikaeda Griffie                   Euclid  OH            616   37       48      2:10:22.0   2:10:22.0      9:57/M
       9    Kimberly Daniels                  Boulder City  NV      283   35       50      2:11:22.7   2:11:22.7     10:02/M
      10    Ann DeNucci                       South Milwaukee  WI   292   30       54      2:11:55.7   2:11:55.7     10:04/M
      11    Katrina Bluetchen                 Edmonton  AB          230   39       58      2:12:14.5   2:12:14.5     10:06/M
      12    Angela Carruthers                 Phoenix  AZ           253   31       60      2:12:17.4   2:12:17.4     10:06/M
      13    Kathrin Kenst                     ╠¤berlingen  DEU      750   30       62      2:12:34.3   2:12:34.3     10:07/M
      14    Julie Fletcher                    North Las Vegas  NV   711   35       64      2:12:43.2   2:12:43.2     10:08/M
      15    selina dicus                      Las Vegas  NV         613   38       65      2:13:03.2   2:13:03.2     10:09/M
      16    HEIDI BAKER                       Pebble Beach  CA      662   35       85      2:20:49.1   2:20:49.1     10:45/M
      17    Anna Gunn-Golkin                  Henderson  NV         723   30       87      2:21:07.3   2:21:07.3     10:46/M
      18    Valerie Bynan                     North Las Vegas  NV   678   35       89      2:21:16.3   2:21:16.3     10:47/M
      19    Kerrin Ireland                    Bulli  NSW            378   33       99      2:26:17.3   2:26:17.3     11:10/M
      20    Suzanne Hanson                    Las Vegas  NV         361   32      108      2:32:04.1   2:32:04.1     11:36/M
      21    Tara Hendrickson                  Henderson  NV         366   38      123      2:36:51.9   2:36:51.9     11:58/M
      22    Dana Casanave                     Leesburg  VA          683   32      124      2:36:55.7   2:36:55.7     11:59/M
      23    Angela Wozniak                    Las Vegas  NV         629   39      127      2:37:00.3   2:37:00.3     11:59/M
      24    Ashley Nebe                       Las Vegas  NV         792   31      136      2:43:09.5   2:43:09.5     12:27/M
      25    Jeannie Fleming                   Henderson  NV         332   33      138      2:44:29.4   2:44:29.4     12:33/M
      26    Maureen Giblin                    Berkeley  CA          342   39      140      2:44:36.3   2:44:36.3     12:34/M
      27    Vicki Collins                     Concord  CA           276   38      141      2:44:36.3   2:44:36.3     12:34/M
      28    Kacy Robinson                     Brigham City  UT      831   33      153      2:50:24.8   2:50:24.8     13:00/M
      29    Sharon Arima                      Las Vegas  NV         213   39      156      2:50:29.9   2:50:29.9     13:01/M
      30    Danielle Marotta                  Miami Beach  FL       432   34      161      2:51:35.1   2:51:35.1     13:06/M
      31    Linda Rowling                     Reseda  CA            508   33      168      2:56:18.1   2:56:18.1     13:27/M
      32    Casey Chapman                     Harriman  TN          686   32      169      2:56:19.7   2:56:19.7     13:28/M
      33    Lisa Kilpatrick                   Herriman  UT          751   32      172      2:59:51.1   2:59:51.1     13:44/M
      34    Liberty Bell Fay                  Las Vegas  NV         709   38      178      3:02:40.7   3:02:40.7     13:57/M
      35    Margret Rawlins                   Las Vegas  NV         821   36      185      3:10:25.5   3:10:25.5     14:32/M
      36    Nickol Marvian                    Las Vegas  NV         771   38      193      3:14:36.8   3:14:36.8     14:51/M
      37    Lisa Garofalo                     Las Vegas  NV         338   33      199      3:16:19.5   3:16:19.5     14:59/M
      38    Mandy Parker                      Casper  WY            472   32      204      3:20:34.3   3:20:34.3     15:19/M
      39    Brandi Bundy                      Wikieup  AZ           241   32      207      3:21:31.4   3:21:31.4     15:23/M
      40    Nancy Barron                      Las Vegas  NV         897   35      212      3:28:14.0   3:28:14.0     15:54/M
      41    Nicole Bylina-Streets             Las Vegas  NV         677   33      225      3:33:51.5   3:33:51.5     16:19/M
      42    june whitehead                    Granbury  TX          882   32      229      3:38:42.9   3:38:42.9     16:42/M
      43    Aki Tabei                         North Hollywood  CA   641   30      231      3:42:01.1   3:42:01.1     16:57/M
      44    Michelle Moore                    Santa Clara  CA       457   32      235      3:56:57.9   3:56:57.9     18:05/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    erin mccarthy                     Henderson  NV         446   46       32      2:04:33.3   2:04:33.3      9:30/M
       2    Melissa Lombardo                  Las Vegas  NV         759   42       43      2:09:01.2   2:09:01.2      9:51/M
       3    Donelle Perez                     Draper  UT            479   43       45      2:09:09.3   2:09:09.3      9:52/M
       4    Julie Hedstrom                    Naperville  IL        365   42       59      2:12:15.4   2:12:15.4     10:06/M
       5    Nicole DuCharme                   Seattle  WA           301   46       69      2:14:28.7   2:14:28.7     10:16/M
       6    Laura Shearin                     Henderson  NV         521   47       75      2:16:45.9   2:16:45.9     10:26/M
       7    Mia Smith                         Half Moon Bay  CA     848   42       76      2:16:51.7   2:16:51.7     10:27/M
       8    stephanie rosio                   Tucson  AZ            506   46       78      2:18:36.4   2:18:36.4     10:35/M
       9    Stephanie Piimauna                Las Vegas  NV         482   43       88      2:21:11.8   2:21:11.8     10:47/M
      10    Michael Cochrane                  Edmonton  AB          271   44       91      2:21:55.7   2:21:55.7     10:50/M
      11    Robyn Cochrane                    Edmonton  AB          270   40       94      2:24:59.0   2:24:59.0     11:04/M
      12    Kateri Shirley                    Garland  TX           523   42      106      2:28:31.7   2:28:31.7     11:20/M
      13    vicky quinonez                    Las Vegas  NV         489   46      115      2:34:32.9   2:34:32.9     11:48/M
      14    Denise Danforth                   Charlotte  NC         282   42      118      2:35:27.9   2:35:27.9     11:52/M
      15    Kathy DeGolia                     Las Vegas  NV         289   47      119      2:35:43.4   2:35:43.4     11:53/M
      16    Cynthia Poole                     Leesburg  VA          814   43      125      2:36:56.4   2:36:56.4     11:59/M
      17    Jaimee Yoshizawa                  Las Vegas  NV         630   44      126      2:36:57.2   2:36:57.2     11:59/M
      18    Elizabeth Diethelm                Cave Creek  AZ        294   46      131      2:39:02.6   2:39:02.6     12:08/M
      19    Diane Banner                      Nampa  ID             664   48      142      2:44:48.8   2:44:48.8     12:35/M
      20    Louise Steeps                     Henderson  NV         851   49      162      2:52:56.8   2:52:56.8     13:12/M
      21    Anya Lester                       Las Vegas  NV         411   41      182      3:08:55.9   3:08:55.9     14:25/M
      22    Kara Walker                       Las Vegas  NV         877   42      184      3:09:15.4   3:09:15.4     14:27/M
      23    Eva Marusak                       Las Vegas  NV         438   42      186      3:11:06.9   3:11:06.9     14:35/M
      24    Sandra Willard                    Las Vegas  NV         595   44      187      3:11:07.1   3:11:07.1     14:35/M
      25    Linda Williams                    Henderson  NV         597   47      188      3:11:32.2   3:11:32.2     14:37/M
      26    Gabriella Cote                    Las Vegas  NV         692   45      190      3:11:35.4   3:11:35.4     14:37/M
      27    Veronica White                    Henderson  NV         594   49      191      3:12:08.3   3:12:08.3     14:40/M
      28    Tawni Gomes                       Ventura  CA           347   49      194      3:14:51.9   3:14:51.9     14:52/M
      29    Gina Calipes                      Anaheim  CA           246   45      208      3:24:47.3   3:24:47.3     15:38/M
      30    susanne snody                     Golden  CO            529   46      214      3:29:05.7   3:29:05.7     15:58/M
      31    Cherie Lakin                      Valencia  CA          399   41      222      3:32:45.5   3:32:45.5     16:14/M
      32    Sandra Bonilla                    Valencia  CA          231   49      223      3:32:45.7   3:32:45.7     16:14/M
      33    Dorothy Sloan                     San Jose  CA          528   45      224      3:33:24.0   3:33:24.0     16:17/M
      34    Diane Rennie                      Santa Cruz  CA        495   49      240      4:33:22.8   4:33:22.8     20:52/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mervat Tawfik                     Acton  CA             550   56       28      2:02:58.2   2:02:58.2      9:23/M
       2    Rose Ann Reitmeier                Lumsden  SK, CAN      494   56       42      2:08:37.5   2:08:37.5      9:49/M
       3    Julie Martinez                    San Gabriel  CA       436   52       98      2:25:54.2   2:25:54.2     11:08/M
       4    Donna Valori                      Golden  CO            569   56      114      2:34:29.8   2:34:29.8     11:48/M
       5    Tracy Perkins                     Shoshone  ID          810   51      121      2:36:44.3   2:36:44.3     11:58/M
       6    MC Moss                           Henderson  NV         787   54      128      2:37:20.3   2:37:20.3     12:01/M
       7    Ann Marie Symes                   Highland  NY          544   52      132      2:39:26.1   2:39:26.1     12:10/M
       8    Janet Berreman                    Albany  CA            226   57      150      2:50:01.6   2:50:01.6     12:59/M
       9    Genevieve Ricciardelli            Placitas  NM          501   53      167      2:54:15.2   2:54:15.2     13:18/M
      10    Eyvonne Carter                    Little Elm  TX        254   58      179      3:03:16.0   3:03:16.0     13:59/M
      11    Terrie McCarren                   Las Vegas  NV         774   53      196      3:16:16.4   3:16:16.4     14:59/M
      12    Sharon Stein                      Rush City  MN         532   57      198      3:16:17.0   3:16:17.0     14:59/M
      13    Lori Christ                       Albuquerque  NM       262   56      218      3:31:35.8   3:31:35.8     16:09/M
      14    Lee Pitzel                        Regina  SK            483   53      227      3:34:58.6   3:34:58.6     16:25/M
      15    Tammie Bylina                     Las Vegas  NV         676   55      234      3:44:04.5   3:44:04.5     17:06/M
      16    Becky Ulses                       Florissant  MO        567   53      236      3:56:58.0   3:56:58.0     18:05/M
      17    Annette Stowers                   St. Louis  MO         539   53      237      4:00:07.6   4:00:07.6     18:20/M
      18    Linda Venable                     Denton  TX            576   56      239      4:18:24.7   4:18:24.7     19:44/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sallye Prenger                    Spokane  WA           485   64       73      2:15:15.2   2:15:15.2     10:19/M
       2    Julie Campos                      Lompoc  CA            250   60      143      2:47:06.5   2:47:06.5     12:45/M
       3    Darcel Pertusati                  Valencia  CA          480   62      152      2:50:18.1   2:50:18.1     13:00/M
       4    Linda Swartz                      Santa Clarita  CA     543   64      232      3:42:17.5   3:42:17.5     16:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Wallace                    Las Vegas  NV         878   34        1      1:28:53.5   1:28:53.5      6:47/M
       2    Derek DeTemple                    Mesa  AZ              695   43        2      1:29:03.5   1:29:03.5      6:48/M
       3    Sergio Ibarra                     Las Vegas  NV         917   48        3      1:37:00.2   1:37:00.2      7:24/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Gurule-Lovato                Las Vegas  NV         632   17       95      2:25:10.0   2:25:10.0     11:05/M
       2    Kory Metzger                      Henderson  NV         782   17      100      2:26:55.5   2:26:55.5     11:13/M
       3    Calix Fattmann                    Walnut Shade  MO      322   12      105      2:28:30.5   2:28:30.5     11:20/M
       4    Nathan Arima                      Las Vegas  NV         214   17      155      2:50:27.2   2:50:27.2     13:01/M
       5    Edward Mash                       Las Vegas  NV         439   17      170      2:57:28.0   2:57:28.0     13:33/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Lewandowski                  St. Cloud  MN         413   27        4      1:37:16.1   1:37:16.1      7:25/M
       2    Matthew Graham                    Tempe  AZ             348   25        5      1:41:07.7   1:41:07.7      7:43/M
       3    Colton Ralphs                     Reno  NV              820   21       16      1:53:35.4   1:53:35.4      8:40/M
       4    Vincent Cusma                     Las Vegas  NV         694   22       17      1:53:57.9   1:53:57.9      8:42/M
       5    Nick Chapin                       Las Vegas  NV         258   24       18      1:54:09.8   1:54:09.8      8:43/M
       6    Trevor Leung                      Las Vegas  NV         919   26       36      2:06:32.0   2:06:32.0      9:40/M
       7    Chris Gabriel                     Henderson  NV         716   29       37      2:06:41.6   2:06:41.6      9:40/M
       8    Joshua Hood                       Las Vegas  NV         741   28       52      2:11:50.5   2:11:50.5     10:04/M
       9    DANIEL DYER                       Scottsdale  AZ        306   29       56      2:12:02.0   2:12:02.0     10:05/M
      10    Justin Anthony                    Chelsea  AL           211   28       70      2:14:51.6   2:14:51.6     10:18/M
      11    Nick Coltor                       Las Vegas  NV         691   25       83      2:20:33.6   2:20:33.6     10:44/M
      12    Jacob Velez                       Reno  NV              575   26      145      2:47:41.1   2:47:41.1     12:48/M
      13    Byron Raviz                       Las Vegas  NV         492   28      158      2:50:52.2   2:50:52.2     13:03/M
      14    Josue Salgado                     Las Vegas  NV         841   23      173      3:00:09.0   3:00:09.0     13:45/M
      15    Paul Pieritz                      Las Vegas  NV         918   28      174      3:02:03.5   3:02:03.5     13:54/M
      16    Casey Reinl                       Henderson  NV         824   27      216      3:29:27.1   3:29:27.1     15:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Ostopuck                    Las Vegas  NV         798   32        6      1:45:36.4   1:45:36.4      8:04/M
       2    Colin Mustful                     Minneapolis  MN       791   31        8      1:45:57.9   1:45:57.9      8:05/M
       3    Jason Eng                         Los Angeles  CA       314   30        9      1:46:08.5   1:46:08.5      8:06/M
       4    Austin Scaccia                    Williamsville  NY     844   33       21      1:55:47.9   1:55:47.9      8:50/M
       5    Cameron Leeson                    Brunswick  VIC, AUS   621   36       22      1:57:25.5   1:57:25.5      8:58/M
       6    Michael Martinis                  Corinth  TX           769   39       24      2:00:35.8   2:00:35.8      9:12/M
       7    Stewart Rountree                  Montgomery  AL        838   36       25      2:00:51.3   2:00:51.3      9:14/M
       8    David Jackson                     Las Vegas  NV         745   34       26      2:01:49.3   2:01:49.3      9:18/M
       9    Joseph Hoban                      Las Vegas  NV         738   30       29      2:03:05.8   2:03:05.8      9:24/M
      10    James Cook                        Toronto  ON           279   39       33      2:05:04.2   2:05:04.2      9:33/M
      11    Chris Peitsch                     Las Vegas  NV         476   36       38      2:06:53.9   2:06:53.9      9:41/M
      12    PAUL MERCK                        N Las Vegas  NV       781   30       47      2:09:41.5   2:09:41.5      9:54/M
      13    Roland Kenst                      ╠¤berlingen  DEU      749   32       51      2:11:46.9   2:11:46.9     10:04/M
      14    Joseph DeNucci                    South Milwaukee  WI   293   33       55      2:11:55.8   2:11:55.8     10:04/M
      15    Sean McConnell                    Henderson  NV         775   34       57      2:12:10.9   2:12:10.9     10:05/M
      16    Matthew Feeley                    Las Vegas  NV         324   33       77      2:18:08.0   2:18:08.0     10:33/M
      17    James Rogers                      Mesa  AZ              834   33       84      2:20:45.6   2:20:45.6     10:45/M
      18    Anthony Ripamonti                 Las Vegas  NV         645   37       90      2:21:18.0   2:21:18.0     10:47/M
      19    Michael Vitug                     San Diego  CA         579   32       92      2:21:57.5   2:21:57.5     10:50/M
      20    Christopher Velasquez             Anaheim  CA           574   31       96      2:25:30.9   2:25:30.9     11:06/M
      21    Daniel Easter                     Las Vegas  NV         308   38      104      2:28:24.3   2:28:24.3     11:20/M
      22    Dustin Bieling                    Graniteville  SC      228   38      111      2:33:16.7   2:33:16.7     11:42/M
      23    Lloyd Goldberg                    Henderson  NV         346   34      135      2:40:41.2   2:40:41.2     12:16/M
      24    Rockwell Sutton                   Las Vegas  NV         856   33      137      2:43:09.8   2:43:09.8     12:27/M
      25    Travis Stone                      Henderson  NV         536   33      139      2:44:29.5   2:44:29.5     12:33/M
      26    Rey Macababbad                    Henderson  NV         622   35      144      2:47:21.8   2:47:21.8     12:46/M
      27    Philip Reuland                    Cheyenne  WY          827   36      146      2:47:47.3   2:47:47.3     12:48/M
      28    Rainier Ricafort                  Las Vegas  NV         499   30      147      2:48:45.0   2:48:45.0     12:53/M
      29    brian robinson                    North Las Vegas  NV   832   30      154      2:50:25.0   2:50:25.0     13:01/M
      30    Chris Moore                       Scottdale  AZ         456   32      164      2:53:17.7   2:53:17.7     13:14/M
      31    maurilio pulido                   Pomona  CA            488   34      189      3:11:34.0   3:11:34.0     14:37/M
      32    Juan Barajas                      Las Vegas  NV         896   37      205      3:21:10.8   3:21:10.8     15:21/M
      33    bryan whitehead                   Granbury  TX          883   35      230      3:38:43.1   3:38:43.1     16:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Martin                      Warren  MI            768   47        7      1:45:54.4   1:45:54.4      8:05/M
       2    Stefan Duke                       Las Vegas  NV         705   40       11      1:47:37.2   1:47:37.2      8:13/M
       3    Erick Studenicka                  Carson City  NV       855   47       12      1:47:38.5   1:47:38.5      8:13/M
       4    Sinclair Cottingham               Las Vegas  NV         693   46       13      1:48:13.3   1:48:13.3      8:16/M
       5    Joel DeGoosk                      Las Vegas  NV         633   48       15      1:53:03.5   1:53:03.5      8:38/M
       6    Nino Toll                         Pahrump  NV           640   45       61      2:12:17.6   2:12:17.6     10:06/M
       7    Ross Lakin                        Valencia  CA          400   48       66      2:14:12.0   2:14:12.0     10:15/M
       8    Gene Ragan                        Los Angeles  CA       491   45       67      2:14:22.9   2:14:22.9     10:15/M
       9    John Jackson                      Seattle  WA           379   45       68      2:14:28.5   2:14:28.5     10:16/M
      10    Tom Lepard                        Edmonton  AB          410   40       72      2:15:08.5   2:15:08.5     10:19/M
      11    Chuck Engle                       New York  NY          315   42       74      2:15:53.8   2:15:53.8     10:22/M
      12    Kevin Sarkissian                  Valencia  CA          510   46       82      2:19:39.7   2:19:39.7     10:40/M
      13    Brian Biederer                    Las Vegas  NV         670   40       93      2:22:01.5   2:22:01.5     10:50/M
      14    Gino Gugino                       Las Vegas  NV         352   49       97      2:25:39.8   2:25:39.8     11:07/M
      15    Erik Carlson                      Maplewood  NJ         681   48      107      2:29:35.5   2:29:35.5     11:25/M
      16    Roy Loo                           Henderson  NV         635   46      112      2:33:36.5   2:33:36.5     11:44/M
      17    Richard Waidler                   Kersey  CO            628   42      116      2:35:10.9   2:35:10.9     11:51/M
      18    Greg Cobb                         Kersey  CO            611   42      117      2:35:10.9   2:35:10.9     11:51/M
      19    Timothy Fenell                    Las Vegas  NV         326   42      120      2:36:37.8   2:36:37.8     11:57/M
      20    Gary Hoversten                    Kansas City  MO       373   44      134      2:39:55.7   2:39:55.7     12:12/M
      21    Jerome Streets                    Las Vegas  NV         854   42      149      2:49:52.0   2:49:52.0     12:58/M
      22    David Calderin                    Miami Beach  FL       245   49      160      2:51:35.0   2:51:35.0     13:06/M
      23    bart walker                       Las Vegas  NV         874   48      176      3:02:03.8   3:02:03.8     13:54/M
      24    Guy Gugino                        Henderson  NV         351   49      180      3:07:01.3   3:07:01.3     14:17/M
      25    Robin Mueller                     Poway  CA             461   47      200      3:19:13.6   3:19:13.6     15:12/M
      26    Raymond J. Buono                  Las Vegas  NV         242   44      210      3:26:27.8   3:26:27.8     15:46/M
      27    Wade Hagen                        Regina  SK            355   44      226      3:34:58.3   3:34:58.3     16:25/M
      28    John Streets                      Rosamond  CA          853   42      233      3:44:02.3   3:44:02.3     17:06/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rori Bardwell                     Henderson  NV         650   51       44      2:09:01.4   2:09:01.4      9:51/M
       2    Michael Carroll                   Las Vegas  NV         682   58       49      2:10:38.3   2:10:38.3      9:58/M
       3    Michael Fasel                     Belmont  MI           319   55       80      2:19:29.8   2:19:29.8     10:39/M
       4    Daniel McKim                      Silverdale  WA        778   51      109      2:32:46.2   2:32:46.2     11:40/M
       5    Darren Upchurch                   Ewa Beach  HI         568   52      113      2:34:26.5   2:34:26.5     11:47/M
       6    David Kennard                     Albany  CA            386   58      151      2:50:01.7   2:50:01.7     12:59/M
       7    Dirk Patao                        Las Vegas  NV         802   51      163      2:53:05.3   2:53:05.3     13:13/M
       8    John Ricciardelli                 Placitas  NM          500   52      192      3:12:16.0   3:12:16.0     14:41/M
       9    Joseph Tieman                     Las Vegas  NV         554   51      203      3:20:34.2   3:20:34.2     15:19/M
      10    Lamberto Calipes Jr               Anaheim  CA           247   50      209      3:24:47.3   3:24:47.3     15:38/M
      11    Don Pemberton                     Mesa  AZ              477   50      213      3:29:03.2   3:29:03.2     15:57/M
      12    Jeff Campbell                     Regina  SK            249   52      228      3:34:58.6   3:34:58.6     16:25/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Doebley                      Middleton  WI         297   60       23      2:00:35.2   2:00:35.2      9:12/M
       2    David Loewer                      Las Vegas  NV         418   60       46      2:09:10.8   2:09:10.8      9:52/M
       3    Daniel Streck                     North Las Vegas  NV   540   60       79      2:19:22.7   2:19:22.7     10:38/M
       4    John Everett                      Las Vegas  NV         317   62      171      2:58:24.7   2:58:24.7     13:37/M
       5    leslie harris                     Redding  CA           362   68      195      3:16:13.1   3:16:13.1     14:59/M
       6    Robert Christ                     Albuquerque  NM       263   60      217      3:31:34.9   3:31:34.9     16:09/M
       7    Gary Brown                        Friendswood  TX       234   68      221      3:32:39.7   3:32:39.7     16:14/M