Extraterrestrial Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, & 10K 8/26/07
Marathon
Overall Bib # Name  M/F Age Time Award
1 44 Sean Quinn M24 3:19:08 Men's Overall Winner
2 17 Ben Gherardi M30 3:21:09 Men's 2nd Place Overall
3 43 Rudy Onate Jr. M41 3:43:45 Men's 3rd Place Overall
4 57 Thomas Towner M48 3:48:13 1st Place M40-49
5 1 Jim Adams M39 3:55:12 1st Place M30-39
6 39 Joel Milbrandt M50 4:00:10 1st Pace M50-59
7 27 Michael Hussey M24 4:04:32 1st Place M Under 29
8 32 James Lonergan M36 4:06:00
9 53 Michelle White F41 4:11:23 Women's Overall Winner
10 29 Kurt Lauer M45 4:14:03
11 21 Benjamin Grimwood M33 4:21:16
12 10 Richard DeCample M62 4:23:40 1st Place M60-69
13 41 Michael Mills M35 4:24:06
14 24 Mori Hannemann M42 4:28:21
15 163 Guillermo Rios M48 4:40:07
16 30 Bell Lee M40 4:45:37
17 4 Thomas Bane M27 4:48:29
18 15 Keenan Follis M50 4:52:24
19 20 Tony Granillo M52 4:55:11
20 6 Mary Bowes F45 5:02:19 Women's 2nd Place Overall
21 2 Sandra Aldrich F32 5:05:36 Women's 3rd Place Overall
22 60 William Kirwan M39 5:09:47
23 52 Jeff Venable M52 5:14:26
24 40 Dale Miller M39 5:16:42
25 51 Chuck Struckness M53 5:20:45
26 45 Ernie Rambo F50 5:21:30 1st Place W50-59
27 38 Mel Martin M47 5:34:39
28 9 Sean Cauffiel M26 5:37:54
29 26 Jim Heinz M67 5:40:25
30 13 Dennis Easley M57 5:43:28
31 11 Ben Dillon M57 5:46:11
32 54 Sarah Whitmore F61 5:46:50 1st Place W60-69
33 18 Juanita Gibson F44 5:48:13 1st Place W40-49
34 35 Rhonda Mallory F37 5:50:50 1st Place W30-39
35 36 Todd Mallory M35 5:50:51
35 58 Jared Sweet M35 5:51:52
37 23 Eddie Hahn M41 5:51:52
38 16 Paul Fournier M55 5:57:03
38 3 Bill Andrews M55 5:58:12
40 55 Molly Sheridan F50 5:58:12
41 164 Tawni Gomes F43 6:04:21
42 56 J Taniguchi M47 6:04:22
43 34 Laurence Macon M62 6:10:43
44 28 Julia Kwon F28 6:11:28 1st Place W Under 29
45 7 Vanessa Brown F20 6:11:50
46 5 Frank Bartocci M27 6:11:55
47 48 Henry Rueden  M57 6:21:39
48 14 Robert English M40 6:29:18
49 8 Sable Cantus M32 6:29:14
50 25 Martthew Harper M23 6:30:16
51 33 Edward Lyell M37 6:31:15
52 12 Gordon Duvaul M63 6:31:20
53 19 Carole Granillo F40 6:41:00
54 42 Dana Mosell M55 6:45:21
55 46 Jarrett Roberts M40 6:48:44
56 161 Layne Reibel F51 7:23:54
57 22 Cheryl Gross F54 7:23:57
58 49 Raymond Scharenbrock M74 7:24:12 1st Place M70+
59 162 Roscoe Douglas M59 8:09:00
60 31 Patrick Leonti M65 Dropped Unofficial 1/2 M Split 2:18:30
61 59 TJ Caplinger M29 Dropped Unofficial 1/2 M Split 2:28:42
62 47 Louis Roth M55 Dropped
1/2 Marathon
Overall Bib # Name  M/F Age Time Award
1 122 Adam Ster M28 1:42:11 Men's Overall Winner
2 116 Ron Ruppert M54 1:43:33 Men's 2nd Place Overall
3 151 Doug Donovan M37 1:44:51 Men's 3rd Place Overall
4 143 Jeremy Hilsabeck M34 1:49:01 1st Place M30-39
5 76 Bryan Fearn M32 1:50:22
6 146 Jenifer Hanley F36 1:53:10 Women's Overall Winner
7 88 Katherine Hightower F28 1:54:02 2nd Place Woman Overall
8 73 Lisa Colety F35 1:54:57 3rd Place Woman Overall
9 138 Carl Wright M64 1:55:06 1st Place M60-69
10 87 Casey Harney M50 1:56:42 1st Place M50-59
11 80 Chad Getchell M31 1:57:58
12 132 David Schwartz M34 1:58:21
13 95 Kurt Lohide M50 2:00:32
14 130 Dana Ziegler F32 2:01:08 1st Place F30-39
15 112 Eddie Ramos M42 2:03:47 1st Place M40-49
16 78 Dawn Fletcher F29 2:04:12 1st Place W Under 29
17 81 Richard Gibson M46 2:04:34
18 82 Rob Gilmore M40 2:05:27
18 149 Susan Dreihaupt F43 2:05:27 1st Place W40-49
20 133 Ian Keen M27 2:05:28 1st Place M Under 29
21 155 Kim Jefferson F43 2:05:29
22 118 Kristen Scheiber F32 2:06:44
23 72 Deborah Choltko F39 2:09:05
24 150 Siobahn Snyder F43 2:10:16
25 115 Shaun Ringelberg M26 2:10:20
26 129 Sandra Woods F41 2:10:25
27 145 Natalie Thomas F38 2:10:27
28 62 Ray Belak M60 2:10:37
29 74 Martha Corazzini F49 2:11:33
30 75 Josie Crawford F21 2:14:08
31 99 David McNeil M36 2:18:01
32 97 Sherry Mata F34 2:18:14
33 64 Kristen Boscia F33 2:18:33
34 66 Tina Bukovi F39 2:18:52
35 69 Angelique Cabrera F31 2:20:48
36 142 Michele Maloney F37 2:21:57
37 144 Ben Veyna M44 2:22:00
38 104 David Ostrovsky M37 2:23:37
39 113 Tige Reeve M36 2:25:03
40 141 Michelle Locatelli F45 2:25:20
41 77 Kristen Finn F28 2:27:50
42 63 Bruce Borgos M48 2:30:08
43 94 Norma Leonti F61 2:30:42 1st Place W60-69
44 128 Linda Williams F41 2:30:52
45 152 Michael Belch M29 2:31:08
46 131 Lloyd Baker M44 2:32:48
47 103 Huichi Olson F33 2:32:59
48 114 Larry Reyes M42 2:33:42
49 246 Kelly Young F36 2:33:47
50 85 Anna Grube F30 2:33:55
50 106 Traci Owczarek F28 2:33:56
50 84 Jennifer Grube F30 2:33:56
53 119 Julie Scheppard F42 2:34:42
54 134 David Sukala M38 2:35:28
55 111 Teri Radke F46 2:35:56
56 100 Merrie Mears F25 2:38:38
57 140 Melissa Kushnick F27 2:39:06
58 117 Kelley Salinas F34 2:39:50
59 67 Kristine Butts F36 2:39:55
60 147 Alecia Fife F41 2:40:27
61 110 Myra Ptosnick F39 2:42:01
62 71 Jean Carhart F46 2:42:15
63 86 Steve Hampton M51 2:42:24
64 121 Andrea Pereszlenyi F40 2:45:59
64 125 Tina Thomas F38 2:45:59
66 107 Al Pajak M40 2:49:03
67 124 Janet Swenson-Lutes F41 2:51:51
68 135 Lisa Morales F33 2:53:02
69 120 Steffen Schneider M50 2:54:17
70 105 Marie Ostrovsky F44 3:00:17
71 109 Donald Pemberton M44 3:04:00
72 137 Lisa Harrison F15 3:07:57
73 61 Barbara Belak F53 3:10:58 1st Place W50-59
73 139 Christine Page F45 3:10:58
75 79 Mary Beth Fournier F52 3:14:51
76 108 Tanya Peeples F29 3:16:53
77 65 Dave Branch M34 3:16:55
78 90 Richard Kahle M47 3:16:58
78 92 Jodie Kelley F46 3:16:58
80 136 Adam Titus M44 3:23:53
81 127 Linda Venable F50 3:47:52
81 68 Lori Byrd F39 3:47:52
83 89 Lisa Jalbert F33 Dropped
84 93 Chris Lambert M36 Dropped
85 123 Frank Stevens M42 Dropped
10K
Overall Bib # Name  M/F Age Time Award
1 247 Kate Kostal F22 0:48:13 Women's Overall Winner
2 221 Joshua Keller M16 0:49:53 Men's Overall Winner
3 243 Cheryl Vanier F33 0:51:29 Women's 2nd Place Overall
4 236 Chris Peitsch M30 0:53:56 Men's 2nd Place Overall
5 215 Douglas Edwards M42 0:54:28 Men's 3rd Place Overall
6 249 Elizabeth Strines F47 0:54:49 Women's 3rd Place Overall
7 224 Therese Lamb F50 0:57:28 1st Place W50-59
8 126 Gina Trudeau F55 0:59:29
9 228 Jenny Martin F26 1:00:32 1st Place W Under 29
10 241 Jen Schweigert F27 1:00:56
11 242 Jim Schweigert M27 1:00:57 1st Place M Under 29
12 83 Cynthia Gong F29 1:01:05
12 218 Yuri Goldfeld M25 1:01:05
14 226 Richard Livermore M56 1:02:37 1st Place M50-59
15 225 Robert Laughlin M36 1:02:40 1st Place M30-39
16 208 Meagan Crockett F16 1:03:27
17 207 Jill Crockett F25 1:03:54
18 250 Carlos Banchik M47 1:05:55 1st Place M40-49
19 238 Travis Pond M35 1:05:56
20 245 Casey Wittwer M28 1:05:57
21 222 Lois Kennedy F36 1:06:27 1st Place W30-39
22 237 Carrie Torrence F34 1:07:58
23 213 Stephanie Easton F41 1:07:59 1st Place W40-49
24 101 Jill Morrison F39 1:08:01
25 244 Angel Villalpando F42 1:08:30
26 233 Marie Nabit F51 1:09:34
26 232 Donald Nabit M51 1:09:34
28 227 Kimberly Lukasiak F35 1:10:00
29 203 Melissa Burns F28 1:10:09
30 219 Lia Griffin F40 1:10:57
30 239 G. Michael Rooker M40 1:10:57
32 212 Kathryn Easton F26 1:11:51
33 214 Elizabeth Easton F32 1:14:56
34 211 Danielle Duffey F35 1:15:46 Co-Winner Best Costume
34 220 Judi Harrolle F36 1:15:46 Co-Winner Best Costume
36 205 Douglas Chapman M33 1:16:25
36 210 Erin Devlin F25 1:16:25
38 234 Judy Olsen F56 1:18:00
39 223 Cheryl Kittelson F43 1:18:16
40 240 Britta Rottschy F44 1:19:41
41 230 Rebecca Miller F34 1:22:32
42 231 Chris Miller M31 1:26:31
43 204 Anna Cabrera F38 1:26:32
44 206 Carrie Corrington F35 1:30:28
45 217 Jodie Gerson F33 1:32:20
46 235 Katherine O'Meara F25 1:38:00