E.T. Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, 10K, & 51K Marathon

Age Group Results

August 09, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anne Nguyen Houston TX

127

29

11

3:47:06

2

Erin Smith Greenwood SC

150

24

18

4:07:27

3

Katie Hightower Boulder City NV

75

29

22

4:12:46

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heather Nelson Houston TX

124

18

91

5:26:05

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kim Stensrud

784

28

41

4:28:59

2

Shelly Martin Daly City CA

115

25

45

4:31:00

3

Dana Casanave Leesburg VA

22

28

53

4:39:21

4

Jennifer Owens Henderson NV

134

24

58

4:42:01

5

Megan Stilley Reno NV

155

20

85

5:18:32

6

Michelle Livaudais Austin TX

105

28

94

5:29:00

7

Anh Thu Nguyen

777

20

132

6:30:05

8

Heather Arlette Rogers

779

20

134

6:30:52

9

DeeDee Earles State University AR

45

20

152

6:43:38

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Angelina Sutin Baltimore MD

158

32

31

4:22:29

2

Linda Rusakova

795

34

57

4:41:44

3

Renee Baker H.B. CA

4

35

62

4:46:22

4

Molly Johnston Baytown TX

83

37

77

5:08:30

5

Kendra Landon Brooklyn NY

101

33

78

5:09:04

6

Anne Jacobsen Culver City CA

80

39

83

5:15:17

7

Diane Goold Vancouver

60

39

96

5:32:05

8

Carol Earles Ravenden Springs AR

44

39

106

5:42:31

9

Lori Suher North Attleboro MA

156

33

110

5:46:58

10

Karen Martin Vernon NJ

113

39

116

6:09:42

11

K Coolbeth West Cornwall CT

34

35

117

6:09:42

12

Julie Hurley Overland Park KS

79

31

138

6:32:03

13

April Freeburn Centreville VA

55

33

140

6:32:39

14

Jessica Bowdler none

15

30

146

6:36:39

15

Wolfe Mahfood Groves TX

110

35

163

7:19:48

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Billingsley Dhahran

10

47

24

4:15:29

2

Rene Kim lafayette CA

92

44

33

4:23:14

3

Jean Nodine Derwood MD

128

46

65

4:50:10

4

Carol Gregg Olathe KS

64

40

73

5:05:21

5

Hilary Krueger Asheville NC

99

40

97

5:34:24

6

Tamara Enders Chuluota FL

47

44

98

5:36:29

7

susan Bunnell Newbury Park CA

17

47

100

5:37:30

8

Tawni Gomes Ventura CA

59

45

102

5:40:13

9

Susan Bale Redmond OR

5

40

103

5:40:24

10

Judy Hayes Burleson TX

72

47

104

5:41:12

11

Stephanie ONeal Grand Prairie TX

133

42

114

5:59:27

12

Rachel Wasserman Chicago IL

175

42

122

6:18:36

13

Tracey Newenhouse West Long Branch NJ

126

48

125

6:21:17

14

Janice Dobson Thurmont MD

41

42

126

6:21:47

15

M.G. Montgomery

733

49

127

6:22:27

16

Mary Nacrelli Kansas City MO

123

46

130

6:24:39

17

Elizabeth Duncan-Ricks Baltimore MD

43

42

135

6:31:06

18

Maryann Ramirez Sealy TX

138

48

141

6:32:56

19

Mellody Hughes DeFuniak Springs FL

78

45

151

6:41:41

20

Jean-Maria Higginbotham Carrollton TX

73

45

158

7:04:48

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Chaides Long Beach CA

25

50

38

4:26:24

2

lorena cavazza sesto san giovanni

24

53

43

4:29:45

3

Dianna Sulser Denison TX

157

52

52

4:39:04

4

Paula Lutz Durango CO

106

58

86

5:21:07

5

Norma Bennett Ojai CA

8

52

113

5:59:07

6

Francine Robinson Grand Rapids MI

142

51

118

6:12:19

7

Laura Bailiff Riverside CA

179

57

120

6:17:36

8

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

76

51

128

6:22:29

9

Deb Skwarlo Parkville MO

149

58

129

6:24:39

10

sueann sandel Kansas City KS

144

56

136

6:31:59

11

cynthia stapp shawnee KS

153

50

137

6:32:00

12

Lianne Griffin Atlanta GA

65

50

139

6:32:37

13

Karen Connor Thousand Oaks CA

32

59

142

6:33:25

14

Kathy Davidson Grayson GA

37

55

148

6:38:34

15

Anne Rentz Marietta GA

139

57

149

6:39:36

16

Joyce McElroy Roswell GA

118

52

153

6:48:55

17

Meg Wolfers Kenosha WI

176

51

159

7:06:06

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carol McDonough Palos Heights IL

117

61

124

6:20:22

2

Cynthis G. Burgess Lilburn GA

18

61

133

6:30:33

3

Lynda Harris Golden CO

69

63

144

6:35:08

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Charles Engle Dublin OH

48

38

1

2:54:22

2

Benjamin Gherardi Scottsdale AZ

57

31

2

3:02:39

3

Stephan Dobson Thurmont MD

40

48

3

3:22:38

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JONAH TOMSICK Richmond Hts OH

165

19

34

4:23:30

2

ZACH TOMSICK Richmond Hts OH

166

17

67

4:51:46

3

David Kang Stevenson Ranch CA

88

16

155

6:55:59

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

hun young kim Los angeles CA

95

23

4

3:36:29

2

Kirk Walker Las Vegas NV

173

27

12

3:49:24

3

Steve Walters Tigard OR

174

29

15

3:57:21

4

James Bradshaw Jr. Las Vegas NV

16

28

17

3:58:49

5

Michael Munding Las Vegas NV

122

28

19

4:08:21

6

Josh Carnes Olathe KS

21

29

36

4:25:32

7

Joe Levy san francisco CA

103

28

42

4:29:14

8

Brennan Knotts Indianapolis IN

97

24

54

4:39:46

9

Kelly Mercer Las Vegas NV

119

28

61

4:45:25

10

Andrew OBryan Indianapolis IN

131

24

71

4:59:19

11

Jay Bastian Lombard IL

180

25

75

5:08:19

12

Jonathan Black Clovis CA

12

25

80

5:11:36

13

Aris Borjas clovis CA

14

24

81

5:11:36

14

Jeffrey Ferris Waukesha WI

54

28

108

5:45:52

15

Jemmy Shi Mountain View CA

147

29

115

5:59:45

16

Rupert Kiefer Lancaster CA

196

28

121

6:17:37

17

Jonathan Kang Los Angeles CA

87

21

156

6:56:39

18

Clayton Kneip Las Vegas NV

96

29

161

7:18:26

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trey Harwell Nashville TN

71

39

5

3:38:01

2

Jim Gagliardi Colorado Springs CO

56

30

6

3:39:48

3

John deRosset Christiansburg VA

39

30

8

3:44:50

4

Nate Cota Seaside CA

35

36

14

3:54:48

5

Scott Taylor Dallas TX

161

32

20

4:09:35

6

Craig Elias Seattle WA

46

39

23

4:15:10

7

Jeffrey Farrier San Diego CA

50

39

27

4:19:28

8

Antonio Terracciano Baltimore MD

162

35

32

4:22:29

9

Vincent Ma San Jose CA

107

39

37

4:26:16

10

David Climenhaga Saskatoon SK

29

37

51

4:38:03

11

Sergio Radovcic Delray Beach FL

212

35

55

4:41:01

12

Todd Dombrosky Las Vegas NV

42

38

59

4:43:45

13

Wenchi Liao Watertown MA

104

32

70

4:56:59

14

Eric Collins Whittier NC

31

31

72

5:05:16

15

Mitchell Chan Costa Mesa CA

51

33

79

5:10:41

16

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA

27

34

92

5:26:33

17

Brian Jones Austin TX

84

38

105

5:41:22

18

Eric Ferris Las Vegas NV

53

31

109

5:45:52

19

nicholas ferguson none

52

33

147

6:36:40

20

August Malson Las Vegas NV

111

31

160

7:09:52

21

Sebastian Mahfood St. Louis MO

109

37

162

7:19:48

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

keun dong chung montrose CA

28

48

7

3:44:29

2

jung song Los angeles CA

152

46

9

3:45:53

3

Chuck Sohaskey Long Beach CA

151

47

10

3:46:15

4

se gun kim Los angeles CA

94

46

13

3:52:44

5

Glen Anderson Kents Store VA

3

42

16

3:57:52

6

Peter Mersino Fresno CA

120

44

21

4:11:56

7

Dan Kieling Kenmore WA

91

48

28

4:20:12

8

Russell Miller Corte Madera CA

121

49

29

4:20:49

9

Ronald Kim Valencia CA

93

40

39

4:27:18

10

Deo Jaravata Granada Hills CA

81

44

40

4:28:58

11

Jeffrey Horowitz Washington DC

77

44

47

4:35:46

12

Dirk Grammel Clearwater FL

62

44

48

4:36:56

13

Eric Grammel Los Angeles CA

61

44

49

4:36:57

14

RONALD KAGEYAMA LOS ANGELES CA

85

46

60

4:44:48

15

Christopher Biersmith Baltimore MD

9

44

63

4:47:43

16

Chuck Olsen Las Vegas NV

132

42

64

4:48:48

17

WILLIAM SHERMAN FT WALTON BEACH FL

146

49

74

5:08:15

18

David Upton Pasadena TX

169

49

76

5:08:30

19

Dave Nelson Houston TX

125

44

90

5:26:05

20

Scott Contino Burleson TX

33

43

93

5:27:33

21

James Martin Greenville SC

114

40

95

5:29:32

22

Todd Fanady Long Beach CA

49

47

99

5:36:46

23

Roger Harris III Greenville SC

70

40

111

5:53:42

24

Andrew Krueger Asheville NC

100

40

112

5:56:18

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Cuddy Mattapoisett MA

36

56

25

4:15:57

2

Thomas Bootes Tucson AZ

13

59

30

4:22:15

3

Michael Higgins Santa Fe NM

74

58

46

4:31:19

4

jose vargas winnetka IL

171

56

50

4:37:08

5

Ivo Barchiesi Grottaferrata

6

59

56

4:41:08

6

Rick Tomsick RICHMOND HTS OH

164

50

66

4:51:43

7

Allan Perez Silver Spring MD

210

52

68

4:52:46

8

Nicolas Aguirre Simi Valley CA

1

52

82

5:11:43

9

Randy Kam Tehachqii CA

86

52

84

5:15:18

10

Stan Rabbe Durango CO

137

59

87

5:21:08

11

Larry Willard Scott Goodyear AZ

781

56

88

5:21:22

12

Harold Zuckerman santa monica CA

177

58

89

5:25:45

13

Tom Notermann Palos Heights IL

129

59

123

6:20:22

14

Donald Kern Grand Rapids MI

90

53

145

6:36:33

15

George Troia Romulus MI

168

57

154

6:51:08

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Doug Burns Cottage Hills IL

19

60

26

4:17:33

2

Cyrus Rhode Spencer TN

141

65

35

4:23:33

3

roberto marcolongo sesto san giovanni

112

63

44

4:29:45

4

Carl Burton Riverside CA

20

65

69

4:55:34

5

Richard Vogt Prescott AZ

172

64

101

5:39:33

6

Frank Bartocci Rochester MN

7

61

107

5:44:03

7

Laurence Macon San Antonio TX

108

64

119

6:17:12

8

Jay Seashore

768

66

131

6:28:38

9

Kevin McDonnell Lakewood CO

116

61

143

6:35:08

10

Dr. Tom Hallee Manzanita OR

67

67

150

6:39:43

11

JAN REPSCH ALBUQUERQUE NM

140

60

157

6:59:15