E.T. Full Moon Midnight Marathon, 1/2, 10K, & 51K Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 09, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

suzi harvey Sparks NV

351

46

3

1:32:15

2

Cynthia Albright Reno NV

233

50

8

1:39:55

3

Jessica Destito Las Vegas NV

306

23

10

1:39:57

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adeline Bash Boulder CO

246

19

67

2:05:01

2

Axenya Kachen Henderson NV

369

14

245

3:18:40

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anne Monroe Blair Lenexa KS

257

25

14

1:44:22

2

Erin Mangino Reno NV

402

26

27

1:50:40

3

Rachel Rice Las Vegas NV

463

26

40

1:56:19

4

Jamie Lynn Robitaille Austin TX

466

24

54

2:00:32

5

Stephanie Parsley Henderson NV

443

28

59

2:01:49

6

Crystal Chang Las Vegas NV

277

23

64

2:03:48

7

Marisa Rodriguez Las Vegas NV

468

29

65

2:04:18

8

Lauren Stumpf north olmsted OH

493

23

68

2:05:07

9

Jessica Feldman West Hartford CT

321

25

76

2:08:21

10

Beth Ware

788

25

77

2:08:25

11

Cynthia Pearson Los Angeles CA

769

27

80

2:08:42

12

Tiffany Forster Long Beach CA

326

23

90

2:10:56

13

Kara Primack Tempe AZ

457

27

95

2:12:26

14

Angie Dorko Munhall PA

314

25

100

2:13:02

15

Bethaney McLaughlin N. Las Vegas NV

410

23

112

2:17:12

16

Jessica Carroll N. Las Vegas NV

274

29

117

2:20:06

17

Christin Utley Las Vegas NV

724

27

138

2:28:31

18

Amy Rott Randolph AFB TX

472

27

139

2:29:15

19

Suzanne Hanson Las Vegas NV

346

28

153

2:35:34

20

Stephanie St. George Denver CO

489

27

161

2:38:22

21

Shawna Ward henderson NV

519

28

164

2:38:39

22

Cara Heck

771

28

166

2:39:02

23

Mary Luft Henderson NV

396

27

167

2:39:02

24

Tanya Ward Denver CO

517

27

174

2:42:40

25

Alice Xiao Alhambra CA

530

28

177

2:44:24

26

Jessica Deblieck N. Las Vegas NV

300

28

180

2:45:08

27

Niah Coleman Long Beach CA

291

20

181

2:45:16

28

Kimberly Perplies Arleta CA

447

22

200

2:55:48

29

Phyllis Hu Los Angeles CA

358

27

219

3:02:30

30

Michelle McLaughlin Summerville SC

409

26

228

3:09:11

31

Jacci Riddle Chatsworth CA

720

25

242

3:18:28

32

Lauren Bourgeois College Station TX

261

24

264

3:35:08

33

Elise McLoneghg

793

25

268

3:50:41

34

Danielle Fary Lockport IL

320

27

291

4:50:04

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alison Memmott Las Vegas NV

413

31

13

1:42:23

2

Keena Staskal Henderson NV

491

36

19

1:47:22

3

WENDY LEE TORONTO ON

390

33

28

1:51:00

4

Kerry Geyser Las Vegas NV

335

33

38

1:54:17

5

Keiko Shimokawa Lomita CA

480

37

42

1:56:50

6

Viktoria Peterson Provo UT

450

36

50

1:59:42

7

Kim Springer Las Vegas NV

487

35

53

2:00:06

8

Alexandra Burgar Livermore CA

269

37

62

2:03:14

9

Melinda Adamonis Henrico VA

231

33

74

2:07:12

10

Michelle Brough Dana Point CA

267

37

79

2:08:42

11

Jennifer Gray Altadena CA

770

37

81

2:08:42

12

Danielle Avila Henderson NV

239

32

83

2:10:00

13

Deedra Russell Henderson NV

473

32

84

2:10:00

14

Leslie Wills Las Vegas NV

524

34

93

2:11:12

15

Casey Chernesky Henderson NV

282

32

99

2:13:02

16

Julie Marschner Las Vegas NV

403

30

103

2:13:34

17

Dominique Jones Fallon NV

366

36

116

2:20:06

18

Sooklee Tang Las Vegas NV

498

30

118

2:20:17

19

CHRISTIE HICKS LAS VEGAS NV

355

36

121

2:21:25

20

Marcy Lynn SAN FRANCISCO CA

398

36

122

2:21:26

21

Robyn Moss fairfax CA

432

38

123

2:21:27

22

sherry mata las vegas NV

404

36

126

2:22:22

23

Melissa Gutierrez Las Vegas NV

343

34

129

2:23:40

24

Violet Mo La Crescenta CA

422

39

130

2:23:43

25

Prithvi Shah Los Angeles CA

477

30

133

2:26:04

26

Cindy Frazer Gainesville, FL 32605 FL

329

37

142

2:30:39

27

Stephanie locke Las Vegas NV

392

37

148

2:34:17

28

Jennifer Bond Las Vegas NV

260

36

150

2:34:34

29

Janalyn Peppel Alachua FL

445

37

151

2:34:42

30

Kelly Perry La Crescenta CA

448

39

152

2:34:48

31

Stacy Cunningham Sparks NV

297

36

155

2:36:04

32

Mariana Noli Northridge CA

437

30

158

2:37:31

33

Michele Rothstein Las Vegas NV

471

38

172

2:41:00

34

Tanika Capers Las Vegas NV

271

36

173

2:41:06

35

Robin Perkins Las Vegas NV

446

30

175

2:43:12

36

Molly O'Brien

130

35

178

2:44:46

37

Andrea Hadhazy Las Vegas NV

344

35

193

2:53:02

38

Wendy Pemberton Henderson NV

444

31

196

2:54:09

39

Sabine Thier Woodland Hills CA

504

34

205

2:57:28

40

Deb Joanis

82

37

213

3:01:34

41

Michelle Climenhaga Saskatoon SK

288

35

214

3:01:34

42

Shawn Charlton Arcadia CA

278

37

229

3:09:36

43

Christina Seigerman APO AE

476

31

238

3:15:37

44

Lisa Chavez Queen Creek AZ

280

36

254

3:28:42

45

Meredith Hartstern Las Vegas NV

350

35

257

3:30:54

46

JULIE YAUCH Las Vegas NV

532

35

258

3:31:23

47

Michelle Keller Mission KS

374

39

260

3:31:29

48

Jessica Montoya Fontana CA

424

32

261

3:33:08

49

Crista Corbett Rocklin CA

294

36

265

3:42:37

50

Katie Tomlin Henderson NV

507

32

267

3:45:31

51

Jennifer Kailiuli North Las Vegas NV

370

38

274

3:59:38

52

Krista Dean

800

39

275

3:59:38

53

Alicia Polacok Portland OR

455

38

286

4:27:15

54

Staci Bloom Peoria AZ

258

33

289

4:44:25

55

Ruth Hart Mesa AZ

349

31

290

4:44:25

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Becky Michael Naples FL

416

41

31

1:51:57

2

catherine CLARK crestview FL

284

43

72

2:06:18

3

BEVERLEY ONEIL West Vancouver BC

440

43

88

2:10:53

4

Marie Bickel Henderson NV

255

41

91

2:10:57

5

Sondra Fink Brooklyn NY

324

44

96

2:12:31

6

Sheila Conway Las Vegas NV

293

42

97

2:12:32

7

Nicole DuCharme Seattle WA

315

42

107

2:15:07

8

Dana Clark Henderson NV

286

42

108

2:15:49

9

Nancy Kennehan Henderson NV

376

43

124

2:21:28

10

Joyce Mackay Winnipeg MB

400

48

136

2:28:12

11

Lisa Kaplan Vermilion OH

371

47

144

2:32:24

12

Yvonne Griebling Las Vegas NV

340

45

147

2:34:09

13

Julie Ball Las Vegas NV

242

43

160

2:37:32

14

Christine Summerell Stevenson Ranch CA

494

42

170

2:40:06

15

December Noble Escondido CA

436

44

187

2:48:47

16

Colleen Shea Long beach CA

478

45

191

2:52:38

17

Jennifer Mersino Fresno CA

415

44

201

2:55:54

18

Ramona Abney Los Angeles CA

230

44

202

2:56:38

19

Kari Hamilton Boca Raton FL

345

44

212

3:01:23

20

Kari Fredrickson Las Vegas NV

786

45

216

3:01:56

21

Patricia Baker Belmont CA

240

48

217

3:02:20

22

Kerry O'Donnell Marina del Rey CA

438

40

218

3:02:30

23

Laurie Woodrow West Hollywood CA

528

48

220

3:02:30

24

Missy Klepinger Wichita KS

381

40

225

3:07:12

25

Kimberly Wingate Roeland Park KS

527

41

226

3:07:13

26

Kelly Charlton Glendora CA

279

40

230

3:09:36

27

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

98

41

244

3:18:40

28

Jennifer Tondu Ventura CA

508

48

249

3:22:39

29

Ruth Furman Las Vegas NV

332

42

256

3:29:39

30

Rosalind Goodin Camarillo CA

338

44

259

3:31:29

31

Tanna Johnson Las Vegas NV

365

44

270

3:51:19

32

Aimee Dobbs Katy TX

309

49

273

3:55:58

33

Diane Rennie Santa Cruz CA

462

45

276

3:59:39

34

Dana-Rendeane Eads Las Vegas NV

317

44

284

4:10:20

35

Julie Lopez Seattle WA

394

46

287

4:27:15

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

De Vere Karlson Fallon NV

372

51

115

2:20:06

2

Annamarre Scordino

783

54

143

2:31:25

3

Valerie Burton Riverside CA

270

58

146

2:34:04

4

Debbra Jacobs-Robinson Burbank CA

361

57

163

2:38:25

5

Bertie Brock Chandler AZ

266

54

169

2:39:44

6

Deborah Gentry Salem SC

334

59

185

2:46:56

7

Ginger McCann Las Vegas NV

406

54

189

2:49:08

8

Mary Albrecht Bismarck ND

2

52

195

2:53:47

9

Carol Miller Honey Brook PA

418

52

203

2:56:40

10

Maryann Jakubczyk Coatesville PA

363

53

204

2:56:41

11

Betsy Swallow Saugus CA

495

59

207

2:58:55

12

Darcel Pertusati Valencia CA

449

58

208

2:58:55

13

leanne gullotto carson city NV

342

51

215

3:01:51

14

Jay Cochran High Springs FL

289

57

232

3:10:49

15

Debbie Roberts High Springs FL

465

51

233

3:10:49

16

Pat Landis Chatsworth CA

387

50

235

3:11:59

17

Joy Krause Las Vegas NV

384

53

239

3:17:44

18

Jeri Kerney Simi Valley CA

377

55

241

3:18:28

19

PAULA SHERMAN FT WALTON BEACH FL

479

55

246

3:19:53

20

Susan Milovich Conyers GA

421

55

247

3:19:53

21

Gail Gross

792

53

248

3:22:38

22

Kathi White

787

59

252

3:25:42

23

Linda Venable Dallas TX

513

52

255

3:29:25

24

Colleen Hogan Camano Island WA

357

56

266

3:45:31

25

Lois Barberio Westlake Village CA

244

59

269

3:50:41

26

Marti Kresse Yorba Linda CA

386

53

279

3:59:46

27

Chris Walters Tigard OR

516

57

280

3:59:47

28

Suk Bruns

780

50

282

4:00:03

29

Theresa Mooney Austin TX

425

57

283

4:03:41

30

Patrice DeLong Las Vegas NV

303

55

285

4:10:52

31

Francine Brazeau Seattle WA

263

50

288

4:27:15

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Linda Williams Las Vegas NV

523

68

198

2:54:49

2

Charlotte Beidelman San Marino CA

251

62

223

3:05:25

3

Dana Moser Gainesville FL

431

64

231

3:10:49

4

Mary DeMattia Novi MI

304

68

236

3:12:35

5

Rosalina Delhierro Port Hueneme CA

302

66

250

3:22:46

6

Marjorie Mullaly Springvile UT

433

67

271

3:54:12

7

Patti Cardoza San Jose CA

273

62

278

3:59:41

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Vera Vann-Wilson Blue Diamond NV

512

74

190

2:51:13

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Derek DeTemple Gilbert AZ

307

39

1

1:26:19

2

Philip Larsen Henderson NV

388

41

2

1:29:48

3

Michael Sinsky Seattle WA

483

50

4

1:33:21

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Tensmeyer Cincinnati OH

502

15

135

2:27:58

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Martin Conrad Long Beach CA

292

28

5

1:35:56

2

Jordan Jacobsen Kansas City MO

362

28

7

1:37:39

3

Marcus Tanski Norwalk CT

499

25

9

1:39:57

4

jarno baur-mathews albuquerque NM

249

27

20

1:47:31

5

James Zimmerman valencia CA

534

27

21

1:47:53

6

Sean Tokarz Las Vegas NV

506

24

22

1:48:18

7

Jonathan Beyer jeffersonville IN

254

24

34

1:53:15

8

michael ward Roy UT

520

24

58

2:01:40

9

Jason Loera North Las Vegas NV

393

26

71

2:06:02

10

James Chandler Mission VIejo CA

276

27

78

2:08:35

11

Ben Keller Henderson NV

375

23

82

2:10:00

12

Molly Bash Boulder CO

247

22

111

2:16:58

13

Rakesh Desai Simi Valley CA

305

29

132

2:25:14

14

Steven Ward henderson NV

518

28

165

2:38:39

15

Erik Repsch

775

26

194

2:53:38

16

Dylan Bathurst Henderson NV

248

22

199

2:54:49

17

Michael Dorko Fort Wayne IN

313

21

209

3:00:00

18

Alan Krause Las Vegas NV

719

25

240

3:17:44

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Leach Huntington Beach CA

389

39

25

1:49:46

2

Andrew Miller Denver CO

419

35

29

1:51:19

3

Brad Swanson Las Vegas NV

496

30

30

1:51:34

4

Rico Romano Henderson NV

469

39

33

1:52:07

5

Andrew Zapanta Charlottesville VA

533

34

36

1:53:25

6

Javier Wasiak Las Vegas NV

521

39

37

1:53:34

7

Jason Pollock Las Vegas NV

456

36

39

1:54:32

8

Steven Behmer

782

33

41

1:56:34

9

John Grimes Las Vegas NV

341

38

44

1:58:35

10

Timothy Worthington Las Vegas NV

529

36

45

1:58:45

11

Brian Bruns Las Vegas NV

268

36

48

1:59:10

12

Scott Thatcher Boston MA

503

34

51

1:59:49

13

Kris Ostrowski Enid OK

442

31

55

2:01:25

14

Patrick Reimann Henderson NV

461

34

60

2:02:20

15

John Schwartz Dallas TX

475

38

61

2:03:10

16

Timothy Hastie Henderson NV

352

31

63

2:03:46

17

Nathaniel Bettisworth Las Vegas NV

253

33

66

2:05:00

18

david foster Manchester NH

327

39

73

2:06:52

19

Eric Enser Las Vegas NV

319

37

85

2:10:24

20

Narayan Iyengar San Jose CA

359

30

86

2:10:25

21

Will Primack Tempe AZ

458

32

87

2:10:41

22

Brian Lusk Las Vegas NV

397

39

89

2:10:54

23

Daniel Templin Newport Beach CA

501

35

98

2:12:35

24

Todd Chernesky Henderson NV

281

34

101

2:13:06

25

Carlos Jovel Jr Los Angeles CA

368

34

102

2:13:07

26

Brian Morgan Newport Beach CA

427

39

104

2:14:18

27

Christopher Weiss Las Vegas NV

522

33

120

2:20:35

28

Chris Easterly San Dimas CA

318

34

131

2:23:46

29

Jason Timmer West Valley UT

505

36

137

2:28:17

30

Luke Yardley Las Vegas NV

531

31

140

2:30:09

31

Michael Maiello New York NY

401

34

141

2:30:19

32

tom sommer Henderson NV

486

38

145

2:33:41

33

Forrest Foster Westminster CA

328

30

149

2:34:24

34

Robert Manon

776

39

157

2:37:22

35

Pawel Szymczykowski Las Vegas NV

497

30

159

2:37:31

36

Wade Bale Redmond OR

241

37

168

2:39:07

37

David Dockendorf North Las Vegas NV

310

38

171

2:40:23

38

Christopher Bark San Jose CA

245

32

183

2:46:06

39

Darrin Morgan Henderson NV

729

35

186

2:48:27

40

Mark Hennings Henderson NV

354

37

197

2:54:09

41

Jeremy Casanave Leesburg VA

275

34

227

3:08:25

42

Jeremy Lubin Los Angeles CA

395

32

243

3:18:31

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Roger Jones Henderson NV

367

40

11

1:41:48

2

john merinar Mt. Clare WV

414

46

12

1:41:49

3

Frank Silva Henderson NV

482

43

16

1:45:34

4

Christopher Meanor Chester VA

412

49

17

1:47:00

5

Dean Mabie Wauwatosa WI

399

43

23

1:49:35

6

Greg Hanssen Irvine CA

347

42

24

1:49:37

7

Sam Brock Chandler AZ

265

47

26

1:50:36

8

Shaun Miller North Las Vegas NV

420

40

32

1:52:05

9

Enrique Diaz N Las Vegas NV

308

40

35

1:53:16

10

Reginald Reid Suwanee GA

460

47

43

1:58:28

11

Craig Morris Lehi UT

429

40

46

1:58:45

12

Mike Springer Las Vegas NV

488

41

47

1:59:00

13

Rick Nielson Henderson NV

435

49

49

1:59:28

14

Jeff McNaughton Las Vegas NV

411

49

52

2:00:01

15

Sinclair Cottingham Las Vegas NV

295

42

56

2:01:26

16

Charlie Cottingham Las Vegas NV

296

43

57

2:01:27

17

Geoff Bickel Henderson NV

256

41

92

2:10:57

18

Khanh (Ken) Phan Henderson NV

452

40

105

2:14:59

19

John Jackson Seattle WA

360

41

106

2:15:07

20

Christopher Allison Greeley CO

234

46

110

2:16:29

21

Edgar Garcia Chula Vista CA

333

41

113

2:17:27

22

Joel Lieberman Henderson NV

391

42

114

2:18:18

23

jeon jin los angeles CA

364

49

119

2:20:34

24

Brice Moczygemba San Antonio TX

423

48

125

2:21:29

25

shawn curry las vegas NV

298

44

127

2:22:24

26

Carlos Hank

731

40

154

2:35:41

27

Alex Rose Reno NV

470

40

156

2:36:04

28

mark storm lasvegas NV

492

49

206

2:58:03

29

John May Las Vegas NV

405

42

210

3:00:12

30

Arthur Duffy Boca Raton FL

316

49

211

3:01:23

31

Greg Neely Umea

434

44

221

3:04:08

32

Migdalia Figueroa Las Vegas NV

323

48

224

3:06:19

33

Arcadio Bolanos Las Vegas NV

259

42

251

3:24:57

34

Michael Hodges South San Francisco CA

356

49

253

3:25:43

35

mark Kraushaar Las Vegas NV

385

41

263

3:34:56

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Spencer Peterson Las Vegas NV

451

51

6

1:36:47

2

lex dannenbring Henderson NV

299

58

15

1:44:52

3

Joel Milbrandt Las Vegas NV

417

52

18

1:47:04

4

Dennis Vitarelli Balboa Island CA

514

54

69

2:05:15

5

Bobby Morgan Las Vegas NV

428

50

70

2:05:57

6

John Ophaug northfield MN

441

58

94

2:12:01

7

Dave Goold Vancouver

339

54

128

2:23:37

8

Joe Dorko Fort Wayne IN

312

51

134

2:27:43

9

John Beach Las Vegas NV

250

58

162

2:38:23

10

Mary Amabile Boulder CO

235

53

176

2:44:21

11

George Pugh Belleville IL

459

52

182

2:45:48

12

Don Chism Las Vegas NV

283

59

184

2:46:54

13

Edward Pierce Las Vegas NV

453

51

188

2:48:48

14

Richard Satow Long beach CA

474

52

192

2:52:40

15

carl heard carson city NV

353

50

234

3:11:57

16

Donald Snyder San Jose CA

485

58

272

3:54:14

17

Ken Rogers

778

54

281

4:00:03

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Walt Wilser cupertino CA

525

62

75

2:08:04

2

Bruce Klimoski Reno NV

382

63

109

2:16:03

3

Skip King Las Vegas NV

380

64

179

2:44:55

4

Phillip Beidelman San Marino CA

252

60

222

3:05:25

5

Charles Delhierro Pt. Hueneme CA

301

68

262

3:34:17

6

Steve Cardoza San Jose CA

718

64

277

3:59:40

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Wilson Blue Diamond NV

526

75

237

3:13:01