50 Mile Run 30 Starters; 13 Finishers
# Start Time Bib # Name M6.55 M13.1 M25.0 26.2 Unofficial M36.9 M43.45 Finish (net) Place
Marathon Finish
1 8am 1645 Akos Konya 0:46:02 1:30:xx 2:59:xx 4:33:xx xx:xx:xx 6:38:19 1st Man Overall
2 6am 1630 Eric Herdman 0:55:45 1:49:xx 3:35:xx 5:28:xx 6:35:20 7:43:36 2nd Man Overall
3 8am 1648 Marc Sanderson 0:58:16 1:57:xx 3:59:xx 6:12:xx 7:43:28 9:25:00 3rd Man Overall
4 8am 1651 Keith Rieger 0:55:31 1:54:xx 3:57:xx 6:19:xx 8:06:34 9:28:14 1st M30-39
5 6am 1631 Mori Hanneman 1:00:26 2:02:xx 4:21:xx 6:53:xx 8:18:14 9:58:15 1st M40-49
6 8am 1649 Jim Adams 0:55:24 1:58:xx 4:35:xx 7:20:xx 8:52:23 10:33:25
7 8am 1652 Anita Fromm 0:58:45 2:xx:xx 4:24:xx 7:02:xx 9:05:55 10:46:25 1st Woman Overall
8 6am 1653 Thomas Peters 1:08:43 2:18:xx 4:41:xx 7:28:xx 9:19:51 11:05:41
9 6am 1635 Keenan Follis 1:13:15 2:27:xx 5:03:xx 7:51:xx 9:31:10 11:20:40 1st M50-59
10 6am 1655 Laura Yasso 1:10:10 2:21:xx 4:58:xx 7:47:xx 9:30:41 11:22:55 2nd Woman Overall
11 6am 1650 Dale Miller 1:14:50 2:34:xx 5:40:xx 8:44:xx 10:28:10 12:16:50
12 6am 1641 Linda McFadden 1:10:25 2:38:xx 5:42:xx 8:47:xx 10:32:46 12:41:02 3rd Woman Overall
13 6am 1639 Jenny Kroeger 1:13:50 2:34:xx 5:21:xx 8:10:xx 10:02:42 12:44:13 1st W Under 29
14 8am 1647 Shaun Christian 0:58:06 1:56:xx 4:07:xx 4:20:xx 7:08:xx 9:23:54 Dropped 47.5 miles covered
15 6am 1643 Jen Henderson 1:02:22 2:07:xx 4:31:xx 4:45:xx 7:24:xx Dropped
16 8am 1654 Steve Teal 0:59:33 2:02:xx 4:26:xx 4:45:xx 7:47:xx Dropped
17 6am 1633 Peter Musgrove 1:13:10 2:26:xx 5:28:xx 5:44:xx 8:47:xx Dropped
18 6am 1637 Scott Browar 1:10:30 2:28:xx 5:28:xx 5:45:xx 8:59:xx Dropped
19 6am 1632 David Richman 1:05:10 2:14:xx 5:09:xx 5:20:xx 9:16:xx Dropped 36.9 miles covered
20 6am 1642 Yen Nguyen 1:20:50 2:42:xx 6:02:xx 6:20:xx 9:50:xx Dropped
21 8am 1657 Quent Bearden 0:44:41 1:29:xx 3:06:xx 3:16:xx Dropped
22 8am 1646 Jarom Thurston 0:58:24 1:58:xx 4:15:xx 4:29:xx Dropped 36 miles covered
23 6am 1636 Terry Dean 1:02:34 2:04:xx 4:25:xx 4:38:xx Dropped 31 miles covered
24 6am 1629 Kevin Rison 0:59:37 2:00:xx 4:26:xx 4:45:xx Dropped
25 6am 1627 Andrew Kraus 1:02:50 2:07:xx 5:04:xx 5:23:52 Dropped
26 6am 1634 Jack Cover 1:13:00 2:26:xx 5:14:xx 5:30:xx Dropped
27 6am 1628 David Greene 1:08:15 2:29:xx 5:30:xx 5:45:xx Dropped
28 6am 1656 Tim Kjenstad 1:17:40 2:38:xx 5:57:xx 6:09:xx Dropped
29 6am 1638 John Kraus 1:11:20 2:36:xx 6:18:xx 6:38:40 Dropped 30 miles covered
30 8am 1644 Michael Hayden 0:57:00 2:04:xx Dropped
Marathon 23 Starters; 16 Finishers
# Start Time Bib # Name M6.55 M13.1 M19.65 Finish Place
1 12pm 1714 Karla Kent 1:05:26 2:14:xx 3:23:37 4:45:29 1st Woman Overall
2 12pm 1666 Ted Plautz 1:01:45 2:13:xx 3:39:55 5:29:50 1st Man Overall
3 12pm 1712 Jed Millar 1:04:13 2:13:xx 3:44:01 5:37:40 2nd Man Overall
4 12pm 1658 Troy Lesovsky 1:02:42 2:21:xx 3:59:48 5:43:57 3rd Man Overall
5 12pm 1665 Craig Smith 1:07:56 2:22:xx 3:52:10 5:46:32 1st M50-59
6 12pm 1672 Carmela Rosas 1:11:48 2:30:xx 4:04:51 5:48:13 2nd Woman Overall
7 12pm 1678 Stephen Triebel 1:04:55 2:40:xx 4:28:10 6:03:25
8 12pm 1717 Mike Whalen 1:22:38 2:46:xx 4:32:46 6:41:02
9 12pm 1679 William Kirwan 1:12:34 2:39:xx 4:35:24 6:48:12 1st M30-39
10 12pm 1673 Amy Peavy 1:23:02 2:58:xx 5:01:44 7:26:30 3rd Woman Overall
11 12pm 1674 Rebekah  Herman 1:23:02 2:58:xx 5:01:44 7:26:38 1st W30-39
12 12pm 1662 Eddie Hahn 1:31:10 3:21:xx 5:18:28 7:30:10 1st M40-49
13 12pm 1661 Edward Lyell 1:38:48 3:34:xx 5:35:04 7:50:01
14 12pm 1663 Joseph Wasicka 1:33:38 3:20:xx 5:29:40 7:50:03
15 12pm 1667 John Mason 1:28:50 3:37:xx 5:54:51 8:13:10
16 12pm 1677 Annie King 1:28:44 3:37:xx 5:39:56 8:13:11 1st W40-49
17 12pm 1664 Richard Ptitucci 12:55:21 2:03:xx 3:25:00 Dropped
18 12pm 1668 George Nichols 1:05:11 2:26:xx 4:02:30 Dropped
19 12pm 1671 Donald Fialka 1:11:04 2:32:xx Dropped
20 12pm 1660 Mike Sheehy 1:19:40 3:30:xx Dropped
21 12pm 1669 Dennis Barrett 1:33:38 3:33:xx Dropped
22 12pm 1659 Charlie Alewine 1:30:20 Dropped
23 12pm 1675 Frances Wasicka Dropped
1/2 Marathon 30 Starters; 22 Finishers
# Start Time Bib# Name M6.55 Finish Place
1 1pm 1710 Shaun McGrath 0:45:00 1:40:10 1st Man Overall
2 1pm 1688 Dan Kempf 0:47:40 2:02:24 2nd Man Overall
3 1pm 1691 Ron Ruppert 0:57:19 2:08:26 3rd Man Overall
4 1pm 1709 Joel Milbrandt 0:54:24 2:08:26 1st M50-59
5 1pm 1713 Brent Cromley 0:55:33 2:21:47 1st M30-39
6 1pm 1716 Doug Clark 1:01:31 2:38:01 1st M60+
7 1pm 1692 Stephanie Miller 1:01:35 2:38:01 1st Woman Overall
8 1pm 1685 Warren Taylor 1:12:06 2:38:44 1st M40-49
9 1pm 1715 Scott Guild 1:01:20 2:40:09
10 1pm 1693 Kristen Finn 1:11:30 2:43:48 2nd Woman Overall
11 1pm 1682 Daryck Fickel 1:10:31 2:48:28
12 1pm 1690 Dave Mahar 1:10:41 2:50:45
13 1pm 1711 Richard Falat 1:10:00 2:54:44
14 1pm 1686 Scott Archer 1:23:30 2:59:33
15 1pm 1687 Gary Driscoll 1:15:10 3:09:20
16 1pm 1699 Cheryl Smith 1:39:52 3:14:45 3rd Woman Overall
17 1pm 1697 Allison Miller 1:42:56 3:37:00 1st W30-39
18 1pm 1701 Teri Radke 1:43:12 3:41:25 1st W40-49
19 1pm 1700 Linda Williams 1:39:16 3:45:10
20 1pm 1681 Jack Liu 1:33:20 3:53:28
21 1pm 1680 Kristoffer Ongbongan 1:55:20 4:16:58
22 1pm 1703 Patricia Smith 2:33:19 4:45:10 1st W50-59
23 1pm 1683 Jason Molitz 1:10:50 Dropped
24 1pm 1694 Sara McLean 1:21:20 Dropped
25 1pm 1702 Bethany Mason 1:56:40 Dropped
26 1pm 1689 Mark Storm Dropped
27 1pm 1696 Jen Mathieson Dropped
28 1pm 1704 Diane DuBois Dropped
29 1pm 1707 Sonja Dekker Dropped
30 1pm 1708 Derek Dekker Dropped