Labor of Love Marathon

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tracy Bowling Sherman Oaks CA USA

4

31

4

3:45:52

3:46:58

8:41/M

2

Tiffany Graff St. George UT USA

10

38

16

4:23:09

4:24:23

10:07/M

3

Jill McDonald St. George UT USA

26

45

17

4:23:11

4:24:23

10:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andy Szeto Sparks NV USA

47

37

1

3:26:30

3:27:38

7:57/M

2

Colin O'Donnell New York NY USA

31

35

2

3:41:09

3:42:22

8:30/M

3

Dan Perino Tucson AZ USA

32

55

3

3:45:27

3:46:36

8:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily LaVoy Houston TX USA

20

27

18

4:24:29

4:25:36

10:10/M

2

Jessica Washer Louisville KY USA

57

29

31

5:13:00

5:14:18

12:02/M

3

Sarah Starkey Charlotte NC USA

46

23

34

5:15:05

5:16:48

12:07/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juan Leonis Las Vegas NV USA

22

23

11

4:10:58

4:12:22

9:39/M

2

Gregory Himmel Pooler GA USA

11

23

13

4:16:08

4:17:18

9:51/M

3

Anton Fanstman

380

28

49

6:54:10

6:55:20

15:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shannan Schimmelmann Kelowna BC CAN

41

32

19

4:30:29

4:31:37

10:24/M

2

Amber Schriner Erie CO USA

44

31

22

4:36:51

4:37:56

10:39/M

3

Alisa Brooks henderson NV USA

6

34

23

4:36:52

4:37:56

10:39/M

4

Leigh Kimmell North Las Vegas NV USA

17

30

29

5:04:38

5:05:54

11:43/M

5

Tiffany Wilkerson North Las Vegas NV USA

58

30

39

5:45:00

5:46:04

13:16/M

6

Jessica Montoya Fontana CA USA

28

32

50

7:23:37

7:24:56

17:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Guild Las Vegas NV USA

367

38

5

3:48:45

3:49:48

8:48/M

2

Steve Miller Cincinnati OH USA

27

32

6

3:51:10

3:52:19

8:53/M

3

David Vermullen Belmont MI USA

53

30

10

4:10:10

4:11:36

9:37/M

4

Chad Getchell Las Vegas NV USA

9

34

14

4:18:07

4:19:23

9:56/M

5

Ryan Launder Landers CA USA

19

33

28

4:52:45

4:54:07

11:16/M

6

David Washer Louisville KY USA

56

31

32

5:13:00

5:14:18

12:02/M

7

Herbert Edwards North Las Vegas NV USA

8

36

38

5:43:48

5:46:49

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tammy Brown Driggs ID USA

7

40

26

4:40:40

4:41:44

10:48/M

2

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV USA

18

41

30

5:05:39

5:06:45

11:45/M

3

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV USA

55

41

35

5:17:19

5:18:45

12:12/M

4

Shirley Louise-May Guilford CT USA

24

44

37

5:36:23

5:38:06

12:56/M

5

Kendel Prescott Decatur GA USA

36

49

40

5:47:11

5:48:40

13:21/M

6

Mary Rogers Whitby ON CAN

39

46

43

5:51:05

5:52:20

13:30/M

7

Sharon Schmidt Victor ID USA

43

40

45

6:03:30

6:04:35

13:59/M

8

Corina Lymburner Victor ID USA

25

45

46

6:05:06

6:06:13

14:03/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Yackel Airdrie AB CAN

60

43

7

3:53:09

3:54:13

8:58/M

2

Corey Baker Dimondale MI USA

2

40

8

4:02:29

4:03:35

9:20/M

3

Ronald Kim Valencia CA USA

16

41

9

4:09:30

4:10:39

9:36/M

4

stephen tarling bristol GBR

49

43

12

4:15:45

4:16:54

9:50/M

5

Mohsen Alharthi Riyadh Saudi_arabia

379

42

15

4:22:09

4:23:12

10:05/M

6

Randy Thomas Las Vegas NV USA

52

46

20

4:31:37

4:32:54

10:27/M

7

Armen Anassian Burbank CA USA

1

46

21

4:32:55

4:34:03

10:30/M

8

Louis Lazar Calgary AB CAN

21

45

25

4:39:44

4:40:59

10:46/M

9

Todd Hine Las Vegas NV USA

13

43

33

5:14:24

5:15:30

12:06/M

10

Eddie Hahn

378

44

44

5:52:47

5:54:13

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbra Zockoll St. George UT USA

61

53

24

4:38:34

4:39:48

10:43/M

2

Yolanda Holder Corona CA USA

14

51

47

6:06:40

6:07:51

14:06/M

3

Kim Sobieck La Canada CA USA

45

52

52

9:47:07

9:48:25

22:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Don Rogers Kelowna BC CAN

38

50

27

4:50:25

4:51:38

11:10/M

2

Harry Brielmann guilford CT USA

5

50

36

5:36:22

5:38:06

12:56/M

3

Walt Prescott Decatur GA USA

37

56

41

5:47:12

5:48:40

13:21/M

4

William Lose Billings MT USA

23

52

48

6:15:58

6:17:13

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Vogt Prescott AZ USA

54

65

42

5:49:18

5:50:38

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Charles Sayles Glendale CA USA

40

73

51

7:30:06

7:31:34

17:19/M