2010 Mardi Gras Masquerade 10K & 5K 5 K

Age Group Results

February 13, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie ON

676

43

4

24:50

24:57

7:59/M

2

Meghann Thayer Las Vegas NV USA

279

26

5

25:34

25:51

8:13/M

3

Mary Anderson Henderson NV

629

21

15

30:02

30:09

9:39/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

michael chinn henderson NV USA

639

46

1

19:41

19:47

6:20/M

2

Kerry Herbine Kingman AZ USA

271

43

2

20:34

20:37

6:37/M

3

GUADALUPE GALINDO JR LAS VEGAS NV

645

31

3

23:52

23:57

7:40/M

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Niccolo Ripamonti Las Vegas NV

661

6

29

35:50

35:56

11:31/M

2

Kaden Boxrz Henderson NV

632

5

52

51:37

51:50

16:36/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Miranda Stonebarder Henderson NV USA

282

15

59

57:38

57:49

18:32/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Augustyn

269

25

16

30:04

30:22

9:40/M

2

Hope Cobos North Las Vegas NV

294

26

27

34:14

34:21

11:00/M

3

Aubrey Eyre Henderson NV

293

24

35

38:32

38:40

12:23/M

4

Lynn Diaz Las Vegas NV

643

28

44

44:31

44:49

14:19/M

5

Jeanette Robinson Las Vegas NV

662

27

49

49:44

50:00

15:59/M

6

Jamie Carey Las Vegas NV

637

29

50

50:41

51:02

16:18/M

7

Brittany Cushenberry Las Vegas NV USA

287

23

56

53:27

53:45

17:11/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

bobby donnell las vegas NV

644

27

8

26:16

26:32

8:27/M

2

Austen Collentine North Las Vegas NV

641

26

11

28:50

28:58

9:16/M

3

Jeremy Vilardo Las Vegas NV

674

22

12

29:38

29:58

9:32/M

4

Ramon Lopez Las Vegas NV

654

27

14

30:00

30:14

9:39/M

5

Rafael Garcia Jr North Las Vegas NV

646

27

18

32:08

32:21

10:20/M

6

Phillip Bruen Las Vegas NV

636

23

25

33:38

33:50

10:49/M

7

Mike Valiente

266

26

30

36:58

37:11

11:53/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Ryan Las Vegas NV

236

32

19

32:46

32:53

10:32/M

2

ann McDowell North Las Vegas NV

656

31

23

33:05

33:23

10:38/M

3

Joni Grunewald Henderson NV

647

33

24

33:29

33:41

10:46/M

4

Melissa Wikler Las Vegas NV

679

33

26

34:05

34:21

10:58/M

5

Jennifer Wahlen Las Vegas NV

675

39

32

37:18

37:40

12:00/M

6

Carla Harrison Las Vegas NV

648

35

37

40:15

40:30

12:57/M

7

Cathy Sutherland Okotoks AB

673

33

38

40:40

40:54

13:05/M

8

Erin Klempner Rancho Cucamonga CA

652

36

39

41:28

41:50

13:20/M

9

Donalee Bird Salt Lake City UT

631

37

46

45:21

45:34

14:35/M

10

Melissa Shake Las Vegas NV USA

277

31

47

49:01

49:22

15:46/M

11

Nina Shih Las Vegas NV

669

32

48

49:10

49:22

15:49/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Sims San Francisco CA

670

36

7

26:02

26:26

8:22/M

2

Joe De La Cruz las vegas NV

642

31

13

29:41

30:00

9:33/M

3

Anthony Ripamonti Las Vegas NV

232

34

17

30:57

35:58

9:57/M

4

Corey Brandt Okotoks AB

635

36

31

37:04

37:19

11:55/M

5

Matt Shake Las Vegas NV USA

278

35

33

37:28

37:54

12:03/M

6

Brad Carey Las Vegas NV

638

31

51

50:42

51:03

16:18/M

7

Shane Boxrz Henderson NV

634

35

53

51:37

51:50

16:36/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Teresa Eyre Henderson NV

292

49

21

32:57

33:04

10:36/M

2

Melissa Laughter Las Vegas NV USA

653

43

28

35:03

35:20

11:16/M

3

Michelle Berkowitz Las Vegas NV USA

686

40

34

37:45

38:04

12:08/M

4

Karen Sokalski West Vancouver BC

671

46

36

39:58

40:17

12:51/M

5

Elizabeth Shaw Henderson NV

668

40

43

42:24

42:49

13:38/M

6

Mai Boxrz Henderson NV

633

41

58

53:36

53:50

17:14/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

jeff kennard las vegas NV

649

49

20

32:56

33:05

10:35/M

2

Joseph Wortham Las Vegas NV USA

286

40

54

52:49

53:09

16:59/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ruriko Weisbrod Ft Collins CO

678

53

42

42:00

42:11

13:30/M

2

Lee Ann Thomas Las Vegas NV USA

285

50

55

52:53

53:12

17:00/M

3

Bonnie Parrish-Kell Las Vegas NV

658

50

60

1:09:33

1:09:49

22:22/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ronald Rider Holly MI

660

50

6

25:57

26:03

8:21/M

2

Ed Barrow Boulder City NV

258

50

10

28:09

28:18

9:03/M

3

Neil Sutherland Calgary AB

672

59

22

33:04

33:18

10:38/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Arlene Ball Henderson NV

630

63

57

53:32

53:47

17:13/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terry Frye Carlsbad NM USA

274

60

9

26:25

26:35

8:30/M

2

Garret Kerkstra Las Vegas NV

650

60

40

41:30

41:39

13:21/M

3

Rick Weisbrod Ft Collins CO

677

60

41

41:59

42:10

13:30/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Glen Kirchoffer Waukesha WI

651

72

45

44:52

44:52

14:26/M