Labor of Love 10K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Delane Boelcke Palos Hills IL USA

135

32

3

50:54

51:55

8:12/M

2

Hilary Vincent-Philpot Las Vegas NV USA

211

51

4

52:36

53:39

8:28/M

3

Janese Rodriguez

395

25

5

52:37

53:45

8:28/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sheen Kachen Henderson NV USA

179

12

80

1:21:03

1:22:09

13:03/M

2

Amanda Lazar Calgary AB CAN

187

11

83

1:27:27

1:28:29

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Janci North Las Vegas NV USA

175

26

14

54:46

55:51

8:49/M

2

Nina Willhoft Las Vegas NV USA

216

20

32

59:15

1:00:21

9:32/M

3

Laura Sprague Las Vegas NV USA

205

25

36

1:00:08

1:01:09

9:41/M

4

Michaela Rosales N Las Vegas NV USA

199

29

43

1:02:42

1:03:43

10:06/M

5

Jacqueline Ferrier Vaughan Las Vegas NV USA

163

27

46

1:03:19

1:04:39

10:12/M

6

Laura Farley Las Vegas NV USA

162

27

51

1:05:07

1:06:17

10:29/M

7

Jenifer Jarrell Henderson NV USA

176

24

55

1:06:08

1:07:10

10:39/M

8

Sophia Peressini Henderson NV

370

25

56

1:07:17

1:08:18

10:50/M

9

Brittany Kull Silver Spring MD USA

184

25

62

1:09:35

1:10:38

11:12/M

10

Heather Barton Harker Heights TX USA

127

26

63

1:10:00

1:11:05

11:16/M

11

Elizabeth Jones Las Vegas NV USA

178

29

69

1:13:28

1:14:45

11:50/M

12

Rebecca Schmidt N Las Vegas NV USA

202

27

71

1:14:00

1:15:01

11:55/M

13

Jennifer Grytness-Blaylock Las Vegas NV USA

167

23

89

1:35:44

1:36:58

15:25/M

14

Erin Tellez North Las Vegas NV USA

207

25

90

1:46:44

1:47:55

17:11/M

15

kelcie markle las vegas NV USA

189

26

91

1:46:45

1:47:55

17:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Natalie Willis Las Vegas NV USA

218

32

10

54:02

55:05

8:42/M

2

Lindsay Burrup Las Vegas NV USA

139

32

19

56:30

57:34

9:06/M

3

Tammy Matthews Henderson NV USA

190

33

22

57:30

58:33

9:16/M

4

janel rao oak park CA USA

198

30

24

58:13

59:21

9:22/M

5

Giovanna Morris Las Vegas NV USA

194

30

29

58:56

1:00:02

9:29/M

6

Julie Lamping Las Vegas NV USA

185

38

30

58:57

1:00:02

9:30/M

7

Kim Bruenning Greenfield WI USA

138

32

37

1:00:32

1:01:33

9:45/M

8

Renee Ingham Las Vegas NV USA

172

37

49

1:04:16

1:05:37

10:21/M

9

Jennifer Welte Denver CO USA

214

35

50

1:04:23

1:05:30

10:22/M

10

Jenna Austin Henderson NV USA

126

35

59

1:07:59

1:09:10

10:57/M

11

Deborah DeVries Litchfield Park AZ USA

157

31

60

1:08:34

1:09:42

11:02/M

12

Jill Britton Las Vegas NV USA

137

37

74

1:17:03

1:18:12

12:24/M

13

Melissa Oliver Henderson NV USA

196

34

76

1:17:47

1:19:03

12:32/M

14

Jaye Willis Las Vegas NV USA

217

39

77

1:19:31

1:20:50

12:48/M

15

Melissa Dalton Las Vegas NV USA

152

39

79

1:20:53

1:22:04

13:01/M

16

Jennifer Mullin Las Vegas NV USA

195

35

81

1:24:02

1:25:09

13:32/M

17

Julia Beavers Las Vegas NV USA

132

33

85

1:31:04

1:32:05

14:40/M

18

Rebecca Briggs Jerome MI USA

136

34

87

1:34:49

1:36:04

15:16/M

19

Linda Dong Yorba Linda CA USA

160

36

88

1:35:39

1:36:40

15:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KRIS WARREN LAS VEGAS NV USA

213

41

8

53:20

54:24

8:35/M

2

Teri Gamer Las Vegas NV USA

397

45

20

56:34

57:38

9:07/M

3

Judith Dee Las Vegas NV USA

155

43

31

58:59

1:00:03

9:30/M

4

Charra Montenegro Las Vegas NV

372

40

39

1:01:17

1:02:27

9:52/M

5

Tracy Aukamp Las Vegas NV

382

40

42

1:02:12

1:02:50

10:01/M

6

Susan Vincent Las Vegas NV USA

210

45

48

1:04:13

1:05:19

10:20/M

7

Karen Ryan Minneapolis MN USA

200

41

52

1:05:08

2:47:14

10:29/M

8

Fiona Ray

391

46

61

1:09:04

1:10:12

11:07/M

9

astrid kratzat-stroms las vegas NV USA

182

45

67

1:11:49

1:13:00

11:34/M

10

Louise Baverstock Las Vegas NV USA

130

42

82

1:26:42

1:27:45

13:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

oreta diktakis las vegas NV USA

159

55

23

57:30

58:42

9:16/M

2

Maritza De Jesus Las Vegas NV USA

153

51

47

1:04:05

1:05:11

10:19/M

3

Janet Mintz Henderson NV USA

192

50

58

1:07:40

1:08:42

10:54/M

4

Rebecca Eve Las Vegas NV USA

161

54

68

1:12:19

1:13:40

11:39/M

5

Garbine Lazar Calgary AB CAN

186

52

84

1:27:36

1:28:38

14:06/M

6

Debra Griffiths Jonesville MI USA

166

50

86

1:34:48

1:36:04

15:16/M

7

Mary-Lynn Allen Scottsdale AZ USA

124

58

92

3:32:15

3:33:23

34:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Belisk

390

28

1

42:56

43:50

6:55/M

2

Tyler Minty Ottawa ON CAN

191

33

2

50:26

51:44

8:07/M

3

Patrick Hodges Ottawa ON CAN

171

43

6

52:44

54:00

8:30/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jack Baverstock Las Vegas NV USA

131

14

70

1:13:36

1:14:39

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

justin pechonis las vegas NV USA

197

34

7

53:13

54:21

8:34/M

2

Jeffrey DeVries Litchfield Park AZ USA

156

33

16

55:52

56:59

9:00/M

3

Paul Hagerman Memphis TN USA

168

35

17

56:13

57:26

9:03/M

4

Michael Schmidt N Las Vegas NV USA

201

29

18

56:28

57:29

9:06/M

5

Jonathan Sprague

394

30

25

58:15

59:16

9:23/M

6

Michael Zadina

375

33

33

59:39

1:00:56

9:36/M

7

Tony Alvarado North Las Vegas NV USA

125

38

34

1:00:04

1:01:18

9:40/M

8

jerald canny las vegas NV USA

145

33

35

1:00:05

1:01:18

9:41/M

9

franklin sebastian las vegas NV USA

203

30

40

1:01:52

1:02:58

9:58/M

10

Austen Collentine North Las Vegas NV USA

149

26

41

1:02:09

1:03:14

10:00/M

11

Mathew Kaufman Las Vegas NV USA

180

28

44

1:03:00

1:04:07

10:09/M

12

Rob Filary Las Vegas NV USA

164

36

53

1:05:43

1:07:03

10:35/M

13

Mark Hartley Ottawa ON CAN

169

30

54

1:06:04

1:07:23

10:38/M

14

Juan Urbina Las Vegas NV USA

209

33

57

1:07:28

1:08:47

10:52/M

15

Jay Ingham Las Vegas NV USA

173

35

64

1:10:09

1:11:29

11:18/M

16

Brian Mirasul

401

35

65

1:10:48

1:12:01

11:24/M

17

Vern Caruz

396

36

72

1:14:08

1:15:22

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wade Simpson Las Vegas NV USA

204

46

9

53:57

55:17

8:41/M

2

marc Jeser Las Vegas NV USA

177

40

11

54:11

55:13

8:44/M

3

Tim Campbell Concord NC USA

143

41

13

54:46

55:55

8:49/M

4

Vince Marker Las Vegas NV

381

40

15

55:42

56:41

8:58/M

5

Jason Molitz Las Vegas NV USA

193

40

21

56:48

57:58

9:09/M

6

Andrew Baverstock Las Vegas NV USA

129

42

26

58:19

59:23

9:23/M

7

Robert Klecka Henderson NV USA

181

46

28

58:54

59:59

9:29/M

8

vladimir caruz mountain house CA USA

146

40

45

1:03:11

1:04:26

10:10/M

9

Neil Batoon Phoenix AZ USA

128

40

66

1:10:52

1:12:08

11:25/M

10

Donald Craig Las Vegas NV USA

151

49

75

1:17:20

1:18:30

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vincent Consul Las Vegas NV USA

150

56

12

54:33

55:37

8:47/M

2

mark torgerson las vegas NV USA

208

56

27

58:21

59:30

9:24/M

3

stefan stroms las vegas NV USA

206

51

38

1:01:06

1:02:18

9:50/M

4

Michael Diekhoff Las Vegas NV USA

158

51

73

1:16:23

1:17:44

12:18/M

5

Steve Casillas Evergreen Park IL USA

147

52

78

1:19:48

1:20:59

12:51/M