Labor of Love

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results By Calico Racing

5k

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Farrell                   Las Vegas  NV          92   33        3        28:56.5     28:57.9      9:20/M
       2    Yessenia Martinez                 Las Vegas  NV         111   14        4        30:35.4     30:40.3      9:52/M
       3    Alexandria Protheroe              Las Vegas  NV         117   12        7        32:04.5     32:08.3     10:21/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Sherman                   Henderson  NV         137   7        22        42:04.5     42:05.3     13:34/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JAELA MENESES                     LAS VEGAS  NV         116   13       17        39:36.5     39:40.9     12:46/M
       2    Madelynne Cipollone               Henderson  NV          86   14       18        39:37.4     39:42.5     12:47/M
       3    Veronica Valente                  Las Vegas  NV         127   13       21        40:50.6     40:52.3     13:10/M
       4    Chelsea Ann Watson                Las Vegas  NV         129   13       30        43:34.5     43:37.4     14:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cherokee Scruggs                  Las Vegas  NV         122   15       14        37:23.2     37:25.7     12:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maricela Kossman                  Las vegas  NV         136   31       16        39:21.2     39:24.1     12:42/M
       2    Christina Sharkey                 North Las Vegas  NV   123   36       20        40:05.6     40:13.8     12:56/M
       3    Angela Sisneros                   North Las Vegas  NV   157   36       24        42:18.5     42:53.5     13:39/M
       4    Elizabeth Vohwinkel               Las Vegas  NV         128   35       25        42:48.6     42:54.2     13:48/M
       5    Cheryl Flaute                     Las Vegas  NV         104   30       28        43:20.3     43:26.8     13:59/M
       6    Carol Carey                       Las Vegas  NV          82   33       35        45:56.7     46:03.9     14:49/M
       7    Saira Chaudry                     Henderson  NV          84   35       37        47:22.1     47:26.6     15:17/M
       8    Helen Williams                    Las Vegas  NV         131   38       39        50:10.9     50:12.1     16:11/M
       9    Ranae Winemiller                  Las Vegas  NV         133   31       43        58:44.7     58:54.3     18:57/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Barnett                    Las Vegas  NV          68   43       11        35:43.4     35:49.3     11:31/M
       2    Colleen Wedmore                   Henderson  NV         130   44       31        44:17.7     44:21.5     14:17/M
       3    Lettie Kirkling Styles            North Las Vegas  NV   108   47       32        44:34.8     44:42.1     14:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tauna Kruse-Chan                  Chicago  IL           109   54       33        45:55.2     46:01.1     14:49/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cherie Matisse                    Henderson  NV         113   65       26        43:14.8     43:17.5     13:57/M
       2    Christine Smith                   Las Vegas  NE         124   61       36        46:16.9     46:25.0     14:55/M
       3    Michelle Matisse                  Los Angeles  CA       112   64       40        52:36.0     52:41.0     16:58/M
       4    Helen Tibbet                      Henderson  NV         126   67       41        53:38.2     53:49.6     17:18/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aurelio Herrera                   Las Vegas  NV         107   66        1        23:53.4     23:54.9      7:42/M
       2    Diego Anchondo                    Hendersonj  NV         64   13        2        28:17.6     28:21.4      9:07/M
       3    Omar Felix                        Henderson  NV         103   11        5        31:37.3     31:38.8     10:12/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Williams                     Las Vegas  NV         132    5       38        50:06.5     50:07.3     16:10/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julian McDade-Lentz               Las Vegas  NV         114   11        6        31:39.3     31:39.4     10:13/M
       2    Trevin Dinkel                     Las Vegas  NV          90   14        9        33:37.7     33:39.8     10:51/M
       3    Justin De Leon                    Henderson  NV          89   14       10        34:01.9     34:10.8     10:58/M
       4    Isaiah McGinnis                   Henderson  NV         115   11       15        38:57.3     38:57.6     12:34/M
       5    Trace Glick                       Las Vegas  NV         105   11       19        40:04.9     40:05.7     12:55/M
       6    JohnLord Sy                       Las Vegas  NV         125   13       27        43:20.8     43:21.8     13:59/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Rhome                      Las Vegas  NV         118   17       13        37:23.2     37:25.6     12:04/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tasi Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         106   21        8        32:08.0     32:14.6     10:22/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Sisneros                  North Las Vegas  NV   158   36       23        42:16.8     42:51.1     13:38/M
       2    Dennis Winemiller                 Las Vegas  NV         134   33       29        43:20.3     43:31.7     13:59/M
       3    David Carey                       Las Vegas  NV          69   35       34        45:56.1     46:03.8     14:49/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Holbert                      Las Vegas  NV         135   48       12        35:51.2     35:55.3     11:34/M
       2    Raul Cabrera                      Las Vegas  NV         138   43       42        55:17.7     55:28.7     17:50/M

10k

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Gamer                        Las Vegas  NV         585   49        6        50:33.9     50:36.2      8:09/M
       2    Jessica Dinges                    Las Vegas  NV         571   36       10        52:02.6     52:05.6      8:24/M
       3    Paula Menzel                      Hermantown  MN        646   43       11        53:37.7     53:41.4      8:39/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Marie Herrera               Las Vegas  NV         590   18       18        58:50.8     58:53.4      9:29/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lovelace Domingo                  Las Vegas  NV         572   28       20        59:43.0     59:47.7      9:38/M
       2    Lori Risdon                       Ellicott City  MD     720   28       31      1:04:42.0   1:04:48.8     10:26/M
       3    Kristin Bucarcharey               Las Vegas  NV         156   27       42      1:10:58.8   1:11:14.0     11:27/M
       4    Alison Bautista                   Las Vegas  NV         559   28       52      1:20:46.4   1:20:56.8     13:02/M
       5    Kara Kenny                        Las Vegas  NV         597   27       56      1:23:06.0   1:23:08.8     13:24/M
       6    Amy Haley                         Las Vegas  NV         588   29       57      1:23:06.4   1:23:09.5     13:24/M
       7    Sumer Johnson                     Fort Irwin  CA        593   23       58      1:24:31.7   1:24:38.4     13:38/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Chernesky                   Henderson  NV         561   36       15        57:03.0     57:06.9      9:12/M
       2    Jenny Decker                      Las Vegas  NV         568   35       28      1:03:12.9   1:03:20.9     10:12/M
       3    Kelly LeDoux                      Las Vegas  NV         616   30       35      1:06:15.7   1:06:26.8     10:41/M
       4    ERIN OLIVER                       SOUTHAMPYTON  HAMPS   651   31       37      1:08:00.7   1:08:05.6     10:58/M
       5    Jennifer Sipagan                  Las Vegas  NV         752   34       38      1:08:39.4   1:08:42.6     11:04/M
       6    Honey McPhorson                   Las Vegas  NV         154   37       44      1:11:24.9   1:11:27.2     11:31/M
       7    Abby Allison                      Las Vegas  NV         558   31       45      1:11:23.8   1:11:29.0     11:31/M
       8    Deanna Zaccardelli                Las Vegas  NV         553   34       47      1:12:42.8   1:12:54.6     11:44/M
       9    Rachelle Eskelin                  Las Vegas  NV         579   32       48      1:14:09.4   1:14:09.7     11:58/M
      10    Sara Cooper                       Henderson  NV         563   30       51      1:17:23.8   1:17:31.2     12:29/M
      11    HEATHER ENNIS                     LAS VEGAS  NV         578   37       61      1:26:15.3   1:26:29.3     13:55/M
      12    Katrina Judd                      Las Vegas  NV         830   31       64      1:45:42.0   1:45:55.3     17:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aixa Duffy                        Las Vegas  NV         574   49       14        56:49.5     56:52.0      9:10/M
       2    Jeanne Clayton                    Las Vegas  NV         562   41       21        59:51.6     59:56.6      9:39/M
       3    Patricia Hausmann                 Duluth  MN            589   42       22      1:00:21.8   1:00:26.5      9:44/M
       4    Anne Lange                        Saginaw  MN           600   42       27      1:02:25.3   1:02:29.0     10:04/M
       5    gertrude Virtucio                 Las Vegas  NV         790   41       30      1:04:31.7   1:04:35.3     10:24/M
       6    Jennifer Farrell                  Hermantown  MN        580   40       33      1:05:53.5   1:05:57.5     10:38/M
       7    Cheryl Perna                      Henderson  NV         715   40       36      1:06:30.2   1:06:39.5     10:44/M
       8    Melissa Laughter                  Las Vegas  NV         153   47       46      1:12:31.6   1:12:36.0     11:42/M
       9    Vicki Darlington                  Henderson  NV         567   41       62      1:31:09.4   1:31:10.3     14:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Johnson                     Las Vegas  NV         594   55       50      1:16:28.1   1:16:34.0     12:20/M
       2    Pilar Herrera                     Henderson  NV         591   55       63      1:34:45.7   1:34:50.2     15:17/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Dunleavy                  Henderson  NV         576   60       66      1:58:05.2   1:58:19.1     19:03/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Herta Ficko                       Calgary  AB, CAN      582   79       65      1:54:27.8   1:54:37.4     18:28/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Daniels                      Las Vegas  NV         566   32        1        39:28.6     39:29.7      6:22/M
       2    Josh Kossman                      Las vegas  NV         599   33        2        44:26.8     44:29.2      7:10/M
       3    CONNER LEE                        HENDERSON  NV         627   15        3        47:59.4     48:00.2      7:44/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CARSON LEE                        HENDERSON  NV         628   12        8        51:28.1     51:28.5      8:18/M
       2    Landon Morrison                   Las Vegas  NV         648   13        9        51:43.3     51:50.9      8:20/M
       3    Sport Cowan                       Henderson  NV         565   11       13        56:29.9     56:30.7      9:07/M
       4    Ezra McBride                      Las Vegas  NV         645   14       34      1:06:14.1   1:06:15.8     10:41/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Alberto                   Las Vegas  NV         557   25        5        50:33.6     50:34.7      8:09/M
       2    Scott MacIsaac                    Calgary  AB, CAN      633   26       12        55:38.2     55:44.0      8:58/M
       3    Matthew Wion                      Las Vegas  NV         811   29       16        57:23.3     57:38.8      9:15/M
       4    Daniel Kelly                      Las Vegas  NV         595   29       23      1:00:33.9   1:00:39.1      9:46/M
       5    Jonathan Alberto                  Las Vegas  NV         556   28       26      1:02:23.4   1:02:28.3     10:04/M
       6    Ryan Huckabey                     Las Vegas  NV         592   27       49      1:14:40.3   1:14:51.4     12:03/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Sivels                Las Vegas  NV         782   38        7        50:51.3     50:57.4      8:12/M
       2    Mark Ducey                        Calgary  AB, CAN      573   34       17        58:37.1     58:43.0      9:27/M
       3    Bradley Budd                      Henderson  NV         560   34       19        59:05.3     59:11.5      9:32/M
       4    Chris Peitsch                     Las Vegas  NV         695   37       25      1:02:01.0   1:02:18.2     10:00/M
       5    Brian DeGuzman                    Las Vegas  NV         569   31       29      1:03:46.0   1:03:57.1     10:17/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD LEE                       HENDERSON  NV         624   46        4        49:37.6     49:38.8      8:00/M
       2    Shane West                        Oak Ridge  TN         803   45       24      1:01:59.8   1:02:09.9     10:00/M
       3    John Segrest                      Las Vegas  NV         728   46       32      1:05:25.4   1:05:26.5     10:33/M
       4    Bill Ford                         highlands ranch  CO   584   40       39      1:08:35.1   1:08:47.5     11:04/M
       5    Derek Feltham                     Portland  OR          581   49       41      1:10:44.7   1:10:56.4     11:25/M
       6    Randall Sharrow                   Las Vegas  NV         155   47       43      1:11:24.1   1:11:27.1     11:31/M
       7    Gene Dvoretsky                    highlands ranch  CO   577   42       55      1:22:39.2   1:22:51.4     13:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Shaughnessy                Toronto  ON, CAN      748   50       40      1:10:44.4   1:10:56.0     11:25/M
       2    John Corr                         new york  NY          564   50       54      1:22:11.9   1:22:22.1     13:15/M
       3    Michael Desrosiers                Las Vegas  NV         570   53       59      1:25:20.3   1:25:20.9     13:46/M
       4    Jacques kelly                     mesa  AZ              596   56       60      1:25:46.4   1:25:56.1     13:50/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Dunleavy                     Henderson  NV         575   68       53      1:21:48.5   1:21:57.3     13:12/M
       2    Vince Aiello                      Henderson  NV         555   61       67      1:58:05.1   1:58:19.5     19:03/M

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Spear                        Mesquite  NV          151   50        6      1:50:45.8   1:50:47.3      8:27/M
       2    Kayla Valvo                       Las Vegas  NV        1027   26        9      1:58:23.0   1:58:28.2      9:02/M
       3    Alice Burch                       Southampton  HAMPSH   974   32       12      2:02:16.8   2:02:21.5      9:20/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Adkisson                     Las Vegas  NV         967   29       18      2:07:52.1   2:07:56.2      9:46/M
       2    Chelsea Steckel                   New York  NY         1022   22       23      2:11:26.2   2:11:30.3     10:02/M
       3    ALEXIS SMITH                      LAS VEGAS  NV        1019   29       24      2:12:38.4   2:12:51.9     10:07/M
       4    Amanda A. Williams                Las Vegas  NV        1033   24       31      2:20:13.3   2:20:18.3     10:42/M
       5    Breiana Hood                      Las Vegas  NV         993   28       40      2:32:07.2   2:32:13.8     11:37/M
       6    Chloe Mazzone                     Los Angeles  CA      1007   22       45      2:42:38.8   2:42:42.2     12:25/M
       7    Erin MacKinnon                    Henderson  NV        1005   29       51      2:54:57.5   2:55:07.0     13:21/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sheburra Moore                    North Las Vegas  NV  1011   30       13      2:02:27.9   2:02:29.9      9:21/M
       2    Ashley Perkes                     Las Vegas  NV        1013   32       14      2:05:38.4   2:05:42.4      9:35/M
       3    Nita Borchardt                    Las Vegas  NV         971   37       15      2:06:31.2   2:06:32.8      9:39/M
       4    Kelly Frey                        Las Vegas  NV         988   33       27      2:14:41.1   2:14:53.8     10:17/M
       5    Rebecca Humphrey                  Henderson  NV         995   31       30      2:19:04.6   2:19:08.7     10:37/M
       6    Rene Valentine                    North Las vegas  NV  1026   36       33      2:23:14.4   2:23:18.1     10:56/M
       7    KaySea Wadley                     North Las Vegas  NV  1032   32       34      2:23:14.4   2:23:18.2     10:56/M
       8    Deanna Delgado                    Henderson  NV         981   38       42      2:37:25.7   2:37:33.7     12:01/M
       9    Jacqueline Ferrier Vaughan        Las Vegas  NV         986   31       46      2:47:16.8   2:47:24.1     12:46/M
      10    blanca tenhet                     Las Vegas  NV        1024   38       54      2:56:38.8   2:56:46.1     13:29/M
      11    Amie Duford                       henderson  NV         983   37       55      3:04:42.5   3:04:49.9     14:06/M
      12    Rosa Rodriguez                    Las Vegas  NV        1014   34       56      3:05:39.7   3:05:52.8     14:10/M
      13    Elizabeth Bennett                 Las Vegas  NV         969   37       63      3:31:57.1   3:46:42.9     16:11/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalia Murua                     Henderson  NV        1012   40       20      2:08:40.7   2:08:42.3      9:49/M
       2    Jennifer Mink                     Yardley  PA          1008   42       28      2:17:06.5   2:17:14.8     10:28/M
       3    Ericka Lu                         Henderson  NV        1001   41       36      2:26:57.0   2:27:03.5     11:13/M
       4    Ulla Graham                       Las Vegas  NV         991   42       38      2:27:35.9   2:27:41.5     11:16/M
       5    Staci Smith                       Henderson  NV        1020   48       47      2:48:05.5   2:48:21.5     12:50/M
       6    Nicole Lutey                      Las Vegas  NV        1002   44       48      2:53:02.1   2:53:08.7     13:13/M
       7    Dianne Vaught                     Henderson  NV        1029   43       49      2:53:22.6   2:53:30.2     13:14/M
       8    Tyra Smith-MacKinnon              Henderson  NV        1021   42       52      2:54:59.1   2:55:07.6     13:21/M
       9    Kaisa Manning                     North Las Vegas  NV  1006   46       53      2:55:22.2   2:55:28.0     13:23/M
      10    karen mollinado                   henderson  NV        1010   41       64      3:55:53.4   3:55:56.7     18:00/M
      11    Diane Bowman                      Las Vegas  NV         972   42       65      3:56:43.7   3:56:57.8     18:04/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kepler                      Calgary  AB, CAN      998   51       17      2:07:02.7   2:07:15.0      9:42/M
       2    JoAnne Ehasz                      Parker  AZ            984   58       37      2:27:06.2   2:27:11.8     11:14/M
       3    Lori Christ                       Albuquerque  NM       976   56       60      3:22:42.4   3:22:54.0     15:28/M
       4    Pamela Cooper                     Clovis  CA            979   57       62      3:27:57.8   3:28:07.6     15:52/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Frost                       Boulder City  NV      989   61       50      2:53:50.7   2:53:59.9     13:16/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan J. Kuch                       Lake Havasu City  A  1000   39        1      1:22:45.4   1:22:45.6      6:19/M
       2    Jeff Olson                        Spanish Fork  UT      152   23        2      1:31:11.1   1:31:13.4      6:58/M
       3    Sean Scruggs                      Las Vegas  NV        1016   42        3      1:31:29.3   1:31:35.1      6:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Hood                       Las Vegas  NV         994   28       39      2:32:07.1   2:32:13.7     11:37/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Kneeland                  Las Vegas  NV         999   30        4      1:43:43.0   1:43:45.1      7:55/M
       2    Jake Mizrahi                      Henderson  NV        1009   36        7      1:54:07.4   1:54:22.7      8:43/M
       3    Israel Archuletta                 Palmer Lake  CO       968   34       19      2:08:28.4   2:08:32.5      9:48/M
       4    Jules Fernandez                   Vancouver  WA         985   36       21      2:09:04.7   2:09:18.8      9:51/M
       5    Rory Vohwinkel                    Las Vegas  NV        1031   36       25      2:12:43.9   2:12:52.0     10:08/M
       6    T.J. Irizarry                     Las Vegas  NV         996   35       35      2:24:52.5   2:25:05.4     11:04/M
       7    Westley Girven                    Las Vegas  NV         990   39       41      2:35:33.8   2:35:35.2     11:52/M
       8    dane vicker                       scottsdale  AZ       1030   34       57      3:06:46.1   3:06:46.5     14:15/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    getnet zewde                      LAS VEGAS  NV         828   49        5      1:45:22.5   1:45:23.3      8:03/M
       2    Kevin DesRoberts                  Las Vegas  NV         982   47        8      1:56:45.5   1:56:56.9      8:55/M
       3    Brian Abbee                       Gilbert  AZ           966   44       10      2:00:00.9   2:00:01.8      9:10/M
       4    Richard Sichel, Jr.               Newtown  PA          1017   44       11      2:00:58.0   2:01:06.7      9:14/M
       5    Darrell Lutey Lutey               Las Vegas  NV        1003   48       16      2:06:45.5   2:06:48.3      9:41/M
       6    Mori Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         992   48       29      2:17:34.3   2:17:42.8     10:30/M
       7    patrick van lierde                pleasanton  CA       1028   47       32      2:21:03.8   2:21:13.6     10:46/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Rose                        Henderson  NV        1015   52       22      2:09:45.1   2:09:56.7      9:54/M
       2    Steffen Schneider                 Las Vegas  NV         842   57       43      2:40:59.5   2:41:04.2     12:17/M
       3    Richard Stoebner                  Henderson  NV        1023   57       44      2:41:59.0   2:42:30.1     12:22/M
       4    Gary Chan                         Chicago  IL           975   59       59      3:15:26.5   3:15:40.7     14:55/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Kelly                      Las Vegas  NV         997   61       26      2:13:00.4   2:13:07.7     10:09/M
       2    Robert Christ                     Albuquerque  NM       977   60       61      3:22:42.9   3:22:54.2     15:28/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Weiland                      Las Vegas  NV         860   79       58      3:06:51.8   3:06:51.8     14:16/M

Marathon

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Dalfry                      Catlett  VA           924   44        4      4:24:43.7   4:24:52.0     10:06/M
       2    Shawna McKenna                    Dewey  AZ             554   50        8      4:44:17.1   4:44:25.0     10:51/M
       3    Sina Foley                        Las Vegas  NV         926   39        9      4:46:27.8   4:46:32.1     10:56/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elyssa Cuenca                     las vegas  NV         915   18       28      6:00:59.5   6:01:07.1     13:47/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Spencer                     Clarksville  MD       959   26       23      5:35:38.0   5:35:48.3     12:49/M
       2    Jodi Hong                         Cypress  NV           945   27       31      6:22:14.8   6:22:24.4     14:35/M
       3    Maggie Sinak                      Las Vegas  NV         958   26       33      6:25:24.0   6:25:37.9     14:43/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ivonne Reinhardt                  Las Vegas  NV         954   39       15      5:10:59.1   5:11:02.5     11:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anjala Krishen                    Henderson  NV         947   46       12      4:58:19.3   4:58:23.1     11:23/M
       2    Michelle Chewjalearn              Henderson  NV         543   43       13      5:03:20.4   5:03:25.9     11:35/M
       3    Paula Raimondi                    Henderson  NV          51   46       17      5:12:33.3   5:12:36.3     11:56/M
       4    Kimberly May                      Las Vegas  NV          43   48       27      5:53:04.9   5:53:12.6     13:29/M
       5    Nancy Propst                      Battlefield  MO       952   40       30      6:11:06.8   6:11:13.0     14:10/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Alba                         Las Vegas  NV         910   50       26      5:45:00.0   5:45:15.0     13:10/M
       2    Sandy Gosnell                     Las Vegas  NV          34   54       32      6:22:22.5   6:22:31.3     14:36/M
       3    Yolanda Holder                    Corona  CA            552   55       34      6:47:16.1   6:47:22.9     15:33/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Banks                       Las Vegas  NV         833   28        1      3:28:20.9   3:28:20.9      7:57/M
       2    kirk walker                       las vegas  NV         963   32        2      3:45:12.8   3:45:24.2      8:36/M
       3    Edde Kanai                        Kihei  HI             946   37        3      4:19:03.1   4:19:07.6      9:53/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Koistinen                   Douglas  WY           546   22       29      6:01:00.6   6:01:13.9     13:47/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Whittacre                  Las Vegas  NV         965   35        5      4:26:08.4   4:26:14.4     10:09/M
       2    Stephen Massey                    Las Vegas  NV         881   32        7      4:43:38.2   4:43:43.1     10:50/M
       3    Nick Paladeni                     Henderson  NV         950   35       11      4:53:02.8   4:53:03.5     11:11/M
       4    James Bradshaw                    Las Vegas  NV         913   32       14      5:10:37.7   5:10:48.0     11:51/M
       5    Cory Laguna                       Kaneohe  HI           948   30       20      5:18:43.7   5:18:44.8     12:10/M
       6    Tim Finnis                        Barrie  ON, CAN       987   37       21      4:54:08.1   5:24:17.3     11:14/M
       7    Miguel Lara                       Las Vegas  NV         598   35       22      5:29:49.0   5:29:49.0     12:35/M
       8    Victor Verry                      North Las Vegas  NV   962   30       25      5:42:56.9   5:43:08.7     13:05/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Perez                   Bullhead City  AZ     951   42       16      5:10:52.6   5:11:03.8     11:52/M
       2    Edward Stephens                   Philadelphia  PA      960   47       19      5:17:18.8   5:17:29.3     12:07/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Morgan                      Las Vegas  NV         949   54        6      4:38:37.0   4:38:48.8     10:38/M
       2    Rand Thomas                       Las Vegas  NV         961   50       10      4:48:40.0   4:48:49.4     11:01/M
       3    Alan Barnes                       Ivins  UT             464   58       18      5:13:32.6   5:13:44.8     11:58/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Rusch                        Las Vegas  NV         956   76       24      5:37:25.8   5:37:43.1     12:53/M
       2    Charles Sayles                    Glendale  CA          957   77       35      7:48:53.0   7:48:53.0     17:54/M

50k

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keena DeLay                       Henderson  NV          10   41        2      5:14:59.9   5:15:02.3     10:08/M
       2    Peggy Paas                        Henderson  NV          44   43        3      5:37:17.5   5:37:19.7     10:51/M
       3    Joan Lamayo                       Las Vegas  NV          37   33        4      5:40:37.8   5:40:46.4     10:57/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Przeor                      Chandler  AZ           45   34        7      6:16:39.3   6:16:48.2     12:07/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alyson Kennedy                    Las Vegas  NV          35   42        8      6:18:19.7   6:18:27.1     12:10/M
       2    Won Young Dolegowski              Las Vegas  NV          15   41       12      7:06:38.5   7:06:49.8     13:43/M
       3    Julie Barlow                      Layton  UT              6   44       13      7:33:49.6   7:34:06.2     14:36/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Przeor                       Chandler  AZ           47   35        1      4:38:45.7   4:38:54.4      8:58/M
       2    Crosby Fehr                       Las Vegas  NV          27   31        5      5:41:13.6   5:41:17.3     10:58/M
       3    Jason Evans                       Las Vegas  NV          22   30        6      6:14:46.9   6:14:47.9     12:03/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    juan lopez                        henderson  NV          39   29        9      6:23:33.8   6:23:35.6     12:20/M
       2    Ross Reynolds                     Henderson  NV          58   27       10      6:25:27.6   6:25:30.3     12:24/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Whelan                    North Las Vegas  NV    62   36       11      6:44:33.6   6:44:38.7     13:00/M

50 Miler

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV         470   36        3      9:27:05.3   9:27:10.4     11:21/M
       2    lisa buzzeo                       Scottsdale  AZ        508   32        4     10:37:11.2  10:37:13.0     12:45/M
       3    Kathryn Valdez                    Las Vegas  NV         551   36        8     12:11:08.4  12:11:11.8     14:37/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Oleas                      Sunnyside  NY         549   29       10     12:45:03.2  12:45:08.3     15:18/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Morales                   Pasadena  CA          548   42        1      8:36:24.6   8:36:31.4     10:20/M
       2    James Ehasz                       Bisbee  AZ            544   61        2      9:07:41.9   9:07:42.2     10:57/M
       3    Aaron Barnum                      Las Vegas  NV         465   39        5     11:29:56.6  11:30:06.1     13:48/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Jensen                    Orem  UT              545   23        6     11:59:38.4  11:59:44.9     14:24/M
       2    Doug Broach                       Yukon  OK             478   22        7     11:59:32.2  11:59:45.4     14:23/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Ramos                      Fullerton  CA         550   35        9     12:18:50.4  12:19:03.3     14:47/M