Running from an Angel Marathon, 1/2, 5K, 10K, 50M

5 K

January 03, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bonnie Sayre Boulder City NV

28

67

10

35:19.45

35:23.00

00:03.55

11:21/M

2

Jessica Deblieck n. las vegas NV

185

27

11

35:31.77

35:35.00

00:03.23

11:25/M

3

Shannon Bringhurst Orem UT

158

13

13

37:02.07

37:09.00

00:06.93

11:54/M

 

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer Bringhurst Orem UT

169

8

17

43:09.11

43:15.00

00:05.89

13:52/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeanette Robinson Las Vegas NV

305

26

19

53:33.06

53:39.00

00:05.94

17:13/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Elizabeth Shaw Henderson NV

308

39

16

42:45.46

42:49.00

00:03.54

13:45/M

2

Leyla Kirkpatrick Las Vegas NV

301

30

20

55:03.60

55:10.00

00:06.40

17:42/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Diana Bringhurst Orem UT

17

43

15

39:34.20

39:42.00

00:07.80

12:43/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Chinn Henderson NV

29

45

1

21:01.80

21:05.00

00:03.20

6:45/M

2

Tim Bottenfield Opelika AL

6

50

2

21:48.60

21:53.00

00:04.40

7:01/M

3

Eric Smith South Londonderry VT

27

49

3

22:51.00

22:54.00

00:03.00

7:21/M

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anthony Martinez-Sliter North Las Vegas NV

304

9

14

38:55.46

39:02.00

00:06.54

12:31/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brandon Bringhurst Orem UT

90

16

5

25:15.76

25:21.00

00:05.24

8:07/M

2

Steven Wright Tucson AZ

312

19

6

27:44.76

27:50.00

00:05.24

8:55/M

3

Carson Wright Tucson AZ

311

19

7

30:38.29

30:43.00

00:04.71

9:51/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jason Kephart Henderson NV

189

27

4

24:17.84

24:21.00

00:03.16

7:48/M

2

Tyler Wright Provo UT

310

25

8

31:15.01

31:20.00

00:04.99

10:03/M

3

Clayton Kneip Las Vegas NV

302

28

9

34:45.71

34:50.00

00:04.29

11:10/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jose Martinez North Las Vegas NV

303

38

12

37:01.86

37:09.00

00:07.14

11:54/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Derrick Shadel South Jordan UT

307

54

18

45:39.52

45:47.00

00:07.48

14:41/M