Angel 2012 50 Miles

Age Group Results

January 07, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Plucinski                   Carl Junction  MO     405   49        2        7:07:00     7:07:02      8:32/M
       2    Julie Bertoia                     Henderson  NV          25   34        5        7:39:23     7:39:24      9:11/M
       3    Cynthia Heady                     Finchville  KY        208   50       12        8:17:22     8:17:31      9:57/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Smith                     Yuma  AZ              460   36        1        7:03:19     7:03:20      8:28/M
       2    Jerry Nowak                       Medford  OR           386   49        3        7:25:15     7:25:27      8:54/M
       3    Matthew Fisher                    Austin  TX            105   32        4        7:32:08     7:32:13      9:03/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Hanson                    Ramsey  MN            197   21       16        8:29:37     8:29:46     10:12/M
       2    Shyla Chaplin                     Livermore  CA          47   25       34       10:23:09    10:23:20     12:28/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Jakubowski                  Collingswood  NJ      266   29        8        8:06:50     8:06:51      9:44/M
       2    Dustin Lindley                    Las Vegas  NV         360   23       40       10:39:52    10:39:58     12:48/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Lassiter                      Elko  NV              346   31       17        8:30:39     8:30:45     10:13/M
       2    Jeannie Kwong                     Dandridge  TN         340   37       25        9:30:18     9:30:26     11:24/M
       3    Georgeta Gruescu                  Bothell  WA           177   39       26        9:39:00     9:39:06     11:35/M
       4    Tosca-Gabriella Henry             Cottonwood  AZ        239   33       30        9:50:32     9:50:39     11:49/M
       5    Carmella House                    Surprise  AZ          253   33       42       11:43:36    11:43:43     14:04/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brock Whitaker                    Las Vegas  NV         547   32        6        7:47:10     7:47:14      9:21/M
       2    Ted Hering                        San Diego  CA         549   35       10        8:13:06     8:13:10      9:52/M
       3    Kristopher Olson                  Seattle  WA          1134   37       11        8:16:14     8:16:19      9:55/M
       4    Nicholas Drakos                   Redondo Beach  CA      70   35       14        8:25:22     8:25:26     10:06/M
       5    Aaron Kennedy                     Kwethluk  AK          313   32       19        8:43:15     8:43:20     10:28/M
       6    Mason Pooler                      Penaukee  WI          407   34       21        8:59:46     9:00:00     10:48/M
       7    Michael Milligan                  Las Vegas  NV         385   38       24        9:20:51     9:20:54     11:13/M
       8    Casey Cooper                      North Las Vegas  NV    58   33       33       10:01:48    10:01:48     12:02/M
       9    Jimmy Gabany                      Las Vegas  NV         118   37       41       11:22:15    11:22:22     13:39/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karla Kent                        Las Vegas  NV         550   48       27        9:39:05     9:45:59     11:35/M
       2    Susie Ro                          Spokane  WA           414   41       29        9:49:10     9:49:21     11:47/M
       3    Anjala Krishen                    Henderson  NV         334   43       32        9:55:51     9:55:54     11:55/M
       4    Angel Brock                       Fountain  CO           33   42       44       11:47:03    11:51:08     14:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chip Henry                        Las Vegas  NV         235   45       13        8:18:08     8:18:12      9:58/M
       2    David Pauwelyn                                           24   49       18        8:41:02     8:41:12     10:25/M
       3    John Christian Haught             West Chester  OH      207   42       22        9:02:24     9:02:28     10:51/M
       4    Stephen Hansen                    Palmdale  CA          195   40       23        9:14:19     9:14:29     11:05/M
       5    Mori Hannemann                    Las Vegas  NV         193   46       36       10:23:16    10:23:29     12:28/M
       6    Joaquin Candel                    Henderson  NV         548   41       37       10:24:12    10:24:30     12:29/M
       7    Steve Hernandez                                          12   44       43       11:43:34    11:43:43     14:04/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lorie Alexander                   Coldstream  BC, CAN    21   52       15        8:27:58     8:28:04     10:10/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Plucinski                    Carl Junction  MO     404   57        7        7:47:50     7:47:52      9:21/M
       2    James Ehasz                       Parker  AZ             75   59        9        8:08:33     8:08:34      9:46/M
       3    Brian Schreiber                   Henderson  NV         439   53       20        8:57:04     8:57:09     10:44/M
       4    Min-Seok Chae                     Buena Park  CA         46   56       28        9:47:53     9:48:06     11:45/M
       5    Stephen Hamilton                  Mesquite  NV          192   55       31        9:55:18     9:55:21     11:54/M
       6    Layne Davis                       Milwaukee  WI          59   59       38       10:34:04    10:34:06     12:41/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Raul Romero                       La Puente  CA         263   60       35       10:23:13    10:23:20     12:28/M
       2    Pedro Galva                       Chicago  IL           165   67       39       10:15:26    10:36:24     12:19/M