¦Running w/ the Devil Marathon,1/2,10K,5K &50 mile 50 Miles

Age Group Results

June 26, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Zwarkowski Victorville CA

40

52

7

10:00:50

10:00:50

12:00/M

2

Karla Kent Las Vegas NV

16

47

9

10:25:40

10:25:40

12:29/M

3

Connie Dockendorf North Las Vegas NV USA

6

34

15

10:55:51

10:55:51

13:06/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Ortell Ottumwa IA USA

28

43

1

8:28:47

8:28:47

10:09/M

2

Jeremy Miller Las Vegas NV USA

24

34

2

8:43:43

8:43:43

10:27/M

3

Donald Welch Ventura CA

37

42

3

8:56:18

8:56:18

10:42/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Jakubowski Olney Springs CO USA

14

27

10

10:27:04

10:28:08

12:32/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christina Sorensen San Francisco CA USA

337

38

22

12:18:33

12:19:42

14:46/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rupert McCormac IV Simpsonville SC

22

37

16

11:03:50

11:04:57

13:17/M

2

Kevin Dougherty Tucson AZ

7

38

20

11:54:05

11:55:10

14:17/M

3

J. Julio Fairfax VA

15

30

25

12:41:50

12:42:57

15:14/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cathy Nevans Kennedale TX

27

45

21

11:56:09

11:57:10

14:19/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelvin Marshall Hopkinsville KY USA

21

46

4

9:03:55

9:04:55

10:53/M

2

Garrett Mulrooney St. Paul MN

26

42

6

9:52:22

9:53:27

11:51/M

3

Mori Hannemann Las Vegas NV USA

11

45

8

10:21:09

10:22:17

12:25/M

4

Greg Duran Holbrook AZ USA

8

45

11

10:32:01

10:33:02

12:38/M

5

Steve Teal Phelan CA USA

35

44

12

10:35:28

10:36:37

12:43/M

6

Richard McKnight Scottsdale AZ

23

41

14

10:42:09

10:43:11

12:51/M

7

Ed Ettinghausen Murrieta CA USA

10

47

17

11:33:22

11:34:41

13:52/M

8

Steven Kipisz Plano TX USA

17

48

18

11:34:18

11:35:18

13:53/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Ehasz Parker AZ

9

57

5

9:40:12

9:41:12

11:36/M

2

Claude Hicks Jr. Ft. Worth TX

13

50

13

10:38:11

10:39:14

12:46/M

3

Jim Collins Sarasota FL USA

4

56

23

12:20:40

12:21:41

14:49/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wayne Coates Sonoita AZ

3

62

19

11:44:11

11:45:16

14:05/M

2

Francis Lynch Henderson NV

19

69

24

12:30:46

12:31:46

15:01/M