Running from an Angel-50 Miles, Full, 1/2, 10K, 5K 50 Mile Run

Age Group Results

January 09, 2010


Results by DRaceTiming


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anita Fromm Albuquerque NM USA

274

38

5

7:43:10.00

7:43:17.00

00:07.00

9:16/M

2

Kathy Langin Las Vegas NV USA

694

47

18

8:43:23.00

8:43:29.00

00:06.00

10:28/M

3

Heidi Minken Baltimore MD

698

50

29

9:22:40.00

9:22:47.00

00:07.00

11:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Dan Kuch Lake Havasu City AZ USA

693

35

1

6:06:01.00

6:06:01.00

00:00.00

7:19/M

2

Justin Nelson Mesquite NV

701

32

2

6:32:46.00

6:32:59.00

00:13.00

7:51/M

3

Brian Jakubowski Audubon NJ USA

692

27

3

7:40:01.00

7:40:06.00

00:05.00

9:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Xi Yin Cambridge MA

719

26

6

7:49:34.00

7:49:39.00

00:05.00

9:23/M

2

Kenneth Roberts Phoenix AZ

710

24

9

8:25:22.00

8:25:33.00

00:11.00

10:06/M

3

Joel Inman Corvallis OR

691

28

10

8:28:10.00

8:28:18.00

00:08.00

10:10/M

4

Michael Munding Las Vegas NV USA

723

29

17

8:39:42.00

8:39:48.00

00:06.00

10:24/M

5

James Bradshaw Las Vegas NV

672

28

22

9:09:24.00

9:09:29.00

00:05.00

10:59/M

6

levi rizk henderson NV USA

709

26

36

9:51:25.00

9:51:39.00

00:14.00

11:50/M

7

Paul Espinoza La Verne CA

684

29

45

10:41:06.00

10:41:12.00

00:06.00

12:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeanetter Quintana Fontana CA

725

32

37

9:55:29.00

9:55:41.00

00:12.00

11:55/M

2

Adriane Frehner St. George UT

687

35

43

10:24:33.00

10:24:47.00

00:14.00

12:29/M

3

Connie Dockendorf North Las Vegas NV

722

34

44

10:25:12.00

10:25:22.00

00:10.00

12:30/M

4

Jennifer Dicus Sparks NV USA

270

33

51

12:11:15.00

12:11:26.00

00:11.00

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Wog Santa Monica CA

718

31

11

8:28:20.00

8:28:29.00

00:09.00

10:10/M

2

Steve Takahashi Salt Lake City UT

716

38

15

8:34:29.00

8:34:42.00

00:13.00

10:17/M

3

Scott Papineau Tucson AZ

704

37

16

8:37:32.00

8:37:35.00

00:03.00

10:21/M

4

Jeremy Bradford Denver CO

669

32

19

8:48:45.00

8:48:58.00

00:13.00

10:35/M

5

Cadet Bryant Big Spring TX

675

36

20

8:50:31.00

8:50:41.00

00:10.00

10:37/M

6

Joshua Motter Cave Creek AZ USA

293

35

26

9:18:02.00

9:18:17.00

00:15.00

11:10/M

7

Jesus Lopez Huntington Park CA USA

289

39

40

10:13:09.00

10:16:20.00

03:11.00

12:16/M

8

Jeremy Frehner St. George UT

686

37

42

10:24:33.00

10:24:47.00

00:14.00

12:29/M

9

Isaac Rowe Henderson NV USA

284

32

47

11:03:34.00

11:05:08.00

01:34.00

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cathi Possick Bridgewater MA

706

41

31

9:36:36.00

9:36:44.00

00:08.00

11:32/M

2

Rachel Fouladi Burnaby CAN

281

42

34

9:47:21.00

9:47:28.00

00:07.00

11:45/M

3

Cathy Saylor Waverly Hall GA

711

47

38

9:59:01.00

9:59:07.00

00:06.00

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joe Galope Phoenix AZ USA

287

40

4

7:42:36.00

7:42:42.00

00:06.00

9:15/M

2

Ted Philip Wayland MA

705

44

7

8:08:22.00

8:08:24.00

00:02.00

9:46/M

3

Michael Moran Weirton WV

699

40

8

8:17:25.00

8:17:38.00

00:13.00

9:57/M

4

Jerry Slater Henderson NV USA

715

43

12

8:29:07.00

8:29:08.00

00:01.00

10:11/M

5

Harris Goodman Pleasanton CA

688

44

13

8:30:47.00

8:30:48.00

00:01.00

10:13/M

6

Jon Rose Orange CA USA

299

43

23

9:14:01.00

9:14:06.00

00:05.00

11:05/M

7

John Buzansky Jamison PA

676

48

24

9:14:56.00

9:14:59.00

00:03.00

11:06/M

8

Gil Blank Lake Balboa CA

668

45

25

9:16:59.00

9:18:42.00

01:43.00

11:08/M

9

John Harrington Rociada NM

690

47

27

9:19:36.00

9:19:44.00

00:08.00

11:12/M

10

Mark Paterson Parker AZ USA

269

45

32

9:36:41.00

9:36:42.00

00:01.00

11:32/M

11

Mori Hannemann Las Vegas NV USA

689

44

33

9:39:05.00

9:39:25.00

00:20.00

11:35/M

12

Michael Robert Benedict North Las Vegas NV

721

43

35

9:50:55.00

9:50:57.00

00:02.00

11:49/M

13

Lee Melrose Elko NV

697

42

49

11:12:06.00

11:12:18.00

00:12.00

13:27/M

14

mike vovk Castaic CA

717

43

50

11:37:38.00

11:38:12.00

00:34.00

13:57/M

15

Alfonso Chan Colleyville TX

677

40

52

12:35:38.00

12:35:48.00

00:10.00

15:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Linda Emerson Bishop CA

683

51

46

10:42:49.00

10:42:52.00

00:03.00

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

James Ehasz Parker AZ

681

57

14

8:31:35.00

8:31:36.00

00:01.00

10:14/M

2

Keith Levy Juneau AK

695

53

21

8:54:27.00

8:54:31.00

00:04.00

10:41/M

3

Gary Culver Mesquite NV

680

56

28

9:21:18.00

9:21:27.00

00:09.00

11:14/M

4

Chris Haines Trabuco Canyon CA USA

286

51

39

10:05:28.00

10:07:03.00

01:35.00

12:07/M

5

Keenan Follis Victorville CA USA

685

52

41

10:22:40.00

10:22:49.00

00:09.00

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Francis Lynch Henderson NV USA

696

69

48

11:12:01.00

11:12:05.00

00:04.00

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Marv Bradley Canon City CO

670

70

30

9:27:15.00

9:27:23.00

00:08.00

11:21/M