Running from an Angel Marathon,1/2,10K,5K&50 Miler 50 Mile Run

Age Group Results

January 08, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Anita Fromm Colorado Springs CO USA

123

39

3

7:35:38.12

7:35:49.54

00:11.42

9:07/M

2

Maggie Beach La Crescenta CA

28

39

4

7:41:22.15

7:41:23.22

00:01.07

9:14/M

3

Julie Bertoia Henderson NV USA

36

33

9

8:09:54.36

8:09:56.79

00:02.43

9:48/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Charles Corfield Boulder CO

87

52

1

6:56:16.54

6:56:17.91

00:01.37

8:20/M

2

Michael Veltman Las Vegas NV

440

28

2

7:32:02.47

7:32:03.23

00:00.76

9:02/M

3

Mark Flores San Dimas CA

116

42

5

7:51:31.23

7:51:53.14

00:21.91

9:26/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Scott Kunz South Jordan UT USA

490

28

6

8:04:50.39

8:04:57.49

00:07.10

9:42/M

2

Curtis Lloyd Annapolis MD

244

24

17

9:21:05.85

9:21:07.43

00:01.58

11:13/M

3

Mark Prezzemolo coral springs FL

330

23

32

10:58:12.30

10:58:14.28

00:01.98

13:10/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Molly Jones Pinole CA

209

30

38

12:19:33.83

12:19:44.26

00:10.43

14:47/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Keith Groppel Greenwood IN

141

35

16

8:48:11.57

8:48:17.22

00:05.65

10:34/M

2

William Villareal Henderson NV USA

442

36

21

9:36:06.61

9:36:18.76

00:12.15

11:31/M

3

Stephen Hansen palmdale CA

147

39

22

9:48:54.39

9:49:03.31

00:08.92

11:47/M

4

Brian Dunham Falmouth ME

99

38

29

10:20:40.52

10:20:52.25

00:11.73

12:25/M

5

Jason Jarvie Ivins UT

199

30

31

10:52:16.67

10:52:25.60

00:08.93

13:03/M

6

Hector Aleman La Mirada CA

6

37

35

11:28:20.32

11:28:29.26

00:08.94

13:46/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Karla Kent Las Vegas NV

218

47

26

9:56:54.47

10:03:00.67

06:06.20

11:56/M

2

Anjala Krishen Henderson NV

227

42

27

10:04:22.57

10:04:29.37

00:06.80

12:05/M

3

Yen Neu Houston TX

526

48

30

10:43:42.93

10:43:49.42

00:06.49

12:52/M

4

Diva Burns Glendora CA

67

43

34

11:16:53.74

11:17:00.02

00:06.28

13:32/M

5

Lisa Allen Hopkinton MA

8

47

36

11:37:05.72

11:37:10.75

00:05.03

13:57/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jeff Rush Mesa AZ

361

45

7

8:04:51.84

8:04:57.17

00:05.33

9:42/M

2

Benjamin LeSueur Mesa AZ

238

40

8

8:04:52.23

8:04:57.48

00:05.25

9:42/M

3

Scott Dakus Henderson NV

525

46

10

8:10:00.00

8:10:00.00

9:48/M

4

Philip Nimmo Mansfield TX

296

47

11

8:12:54.62

8:12:58.32

00:03.70

9:51/M

5

Joe Galope Phoenix AZ USA

125

41

12

8:26:57.19

8:27:02.21

00:05.02

10:08/M

6

Lawrence Albinski Arcadia CA

5

48

13

8:27:39.59

8:27:41.85

00:02.26

10:09/M

7

Cris Tenorio Murrieta CA

519

41

15

8:43:07.41

8:43:18.25

00:10.84

10:28/M

8

Jon Rose Orange CA USA

495

48

19

9:29:16.76

9:29:26.90

00:10.14

11:23/M

9

Richard McKnight Scottsdale AZ

267

41

20

9:30:13.59

9:30:24.87

00:11.28

11:24/M

10

Jim Snell portland OR

399

43

23

9:52:09.81

9:52:17.75

00:07.94

11:51/M

11

Cam Turner Portland OR

437

43

24

9:52:11.24

9:52:18.73

00:07.49

11:51/M

12

Alan Bennett Chino Hills CA

32

49

33

11:16:52.11

11:16:58.05

00:05.94

13:32/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lorie Alexander Vernon BC, CAN

7

51

14

8:41:52.45

8:41:55.69

00:03.24

10:26/M

2

Laura Yasso Center Valley PA

484

50

28

10:17:13.57

10:17:19.57

00:06.00

12:21/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gerald Killeen Ridgecrest CA

220

59

25

9:53:19.59

9:53:22.50

00:02.91

11:52/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tom Hosner Trabuco Cyn CA

185

60

18

9:27:04.27

9:27:11.76

00:07.49

11:20/M

2

Rainer Schulz Roy WA

373

68

37

11:50:11.06

11:51:23.11

01:12.05

14:12/M