Hoover Dam Marathon

10k

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Calico Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caitlin Halbert                   Kingman  AZ           325   26       11        48:00.7     48:00.7
       2    Nancie Alexander                  East Peoria  IL        14   49       12        48:47.3     48:47.3
       3    Candace Jones                     Henderson  NV         412   30       15        50:48.6     50:48.6

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adina Begun                       Henderson  NV          57    9      191      1:48:24.7   1:48:24.7

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Betty Wynn                        Lancaster  CA         865   12      114      1:12:11.5   1:12:11.5
       2    Emma Long                         Henderson  NV         474   11      190      1:47:05.6   1:47:05.6

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Kennedy                      Corpus Christi  TX    423   17      105      1:11:28.7   1:11:28.7
       2    BRENDA ROZENBERG                  CABA  ARG             684   18      169      1:31:03.8   1:31:03.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madalinska Janina                 Kornik  WLKP          945   25       18        52:45.4     52:45.4
       2    Jenny Karren                      Las Vegas  NV         417   29       23        54:40.8     54:40.8
       3    Candice Barco                     Las Vegas  NV          41   23       46      1:00:22.5   1:00:22.5
       4    KAITLYN Paulsen                   LAS VEGAS  NV         593   24       50      1:01:00.8   1:01:00.8
       5    Laura Hiesener                    Nellis AFB  NV        359   25       82      1:07:32.0   1:07:32.0
       6    Ashley Fisher                     Bettendorf  IA        266   23      111      1:11:51.5   1:11:51.5
       7    Kathrin Roesler                   Bettendorf  IA        672   24      112      1:11:51.5   1:11:51.5
       8    MIRIAM ROSALES                    LAS VEGAS  NV         678   28      118      1:13:35.2   1:13:35.2
       9    Jennifer Bennett                  Las Vegas  NV          61   26      122      1:14:46.8   1:14:46.8
      10    Sarah Gaxiola                     Henderson  NV         293   28      143      1:21:18.9   1:21:18.9
      11    Nicole Cork                       Harlan  IA            173   20      151      1:22:38.9   1:22:38.9
      12    Brandy Pulver                     Fort Irwin  CA        626   28      154      1:23:54.1   1:23:54.1
      13    Kimberly Neff                     Herriman  UT          550   29      158      1:22:14.9   1:25:17.8
      14    Heidi Peters                      Las Vegas  NV         603   28      161      1:22:20.3   1:25:21.9
      15    Rachel South                      Henderson  NV         735   27      174      1:33:29.0   1:33:29.0
      16    Dusty Masuch                      las vegas  NV         497   27      180      1:35:19.1   1:35:19.1
      17    Lucretia Martin                   Henderson  NV         493   29      181      1:36:42.1   1:36:42.1
      18    Kaiti Bennett                     Indianapolis  IN      877   21      184      1:37:15.3   1:37:15.3
      19    Jennifer Hauser                   North Las Vegas  NV   337   29      205      5:27:45.4   5:30:35.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Callie Ackerman                   Spearfish  SD           2   30       16        51:44.2     51:44.2
       2    Jennifer Carver                   Flagstaff  AZ         138   31       17        52:00.2     52:00.2
       3    Koryn Gontarek                    Henderson  NV         302   35       20        53:28.4     53:28.4
       4    angel reeve                       Panaca  NV            648   34       21        54:36.7     54:36.7
       5    Morgan Young                      Henderson  NV         867   32       22        54:38.5     54:38.5
       6    Sarah Burton Adams                Thunder Bay  ON, CA   117   35       25        56:05.5     56:05.5
       7    Jessica Lambert                   San Diego  CA         450   37       27        56:27.2     56:27.2
       8    Kristi Ritchie                    Las Vegas  NV         661   36       28        56:40.8     56:40.8
       9    Erica Truka                       Henderson  NV         792   30       34        57:55.3     57:55.3
      10    Janella Schroeder                 Watseka  IL           924   32       43        59:28.8     59:28.8
      11    Elizabeth Horner                  Las Vegas  NV         377   37       45      1:00:17.2   1:00:17.2
      12    Anne Laschen                      Muskego  WI           453   38       47      1:00:45.2   1:00:45.2
      13    Jennifer Zinner                   Las Vegas  NV         872   38       54      1:01:35.2   1:01:35.2
      14    Sarah Girven                      Las Vegas  NV         298   38       63      1:02:55.2   1:02:55.2
      15    Vicki McDermott                   Great Yarmouth  GBR   509   30       72      1:06:05.9   1:06:05.9
      16    Dena Smith                        Henderson  NV         733   33       73      1:06:06.7   1:06:06.7
      17    Haley Campbell                    Las Vegas  NV         129   30       76      1:06:44.1   1:06:44.1
      18    Heather Campbell                  Las Vegas  NV         130   38       77      1:06:44.9   1:06:44.9
      19    Kristi Walters                    Henderson  NV         824   36       86      1:08:03.6   1:08:03.6
      20    Kaci Hickox                       Las Vegas  NV         358   32       90      1:08:18.1   1:08:18.1
      21    Trish Stone                       Chaska  MN            752   39       93      1:08:25.0   1:08:25.0
      22    Holli Nikolov                     Henderson  NV         560   32      102      1:09:38.5   1:09:38.5
      23    Mila Coffman                      North Las Vegas  NV   165   36      106      1:11:36.9   1:11:36.9
      24    Cheryl Martin                     Las Vegas  NV         492   31      119      1:14:12.9   1:14:12.9
      25    HEATHER ENNIS                     LAS VEGAS  NV         240   37      123      1:15:48.2   1:15:48.2
      26    Eugena Adams                      Las Vegas  NV           8   30      131      1:18:30.1   1:18:30.1
      27    maribel davis                     las vegas  NV         200   34      133      1:19:07.0   1:19:07.0
      28    Carey Crow                        Las Vegas  NV         189   36      136      1:19:25.3   1:19:25.3
      29    Tara Boshnack                     las vegas  NV          78   30      138      1:20:25.6   1:20:25.6
      30    melisse ports                     henderson  NV         617   39      141      1:20:48.7   1:20:48.7
      31    Jennifer Johns                    Henderson  NV         405   32      142      1:20:49.3   1:20:49.3
      32    Sara Croot                        Denver  CO            185   35      150      1:22:27.0   1:22:27.0
      33    Erin Rajala                       Ely  NV               640   38      153      1:23:47.8   1:23:47.8
      34    Sarah Potter                      Las Vegas  NV         917   30      156      1:24:38.3   1:24:38.3
      35    Kristal Romans                    Pahrump  NV           675   39      157      1:24:54.4   1:24:54.4
      36    Kristan Wells                     Las Vegas  NV         834   35      159      1:25:19.4   1:25:19.4
      37    Laura Karlsen                     Somerville  NJ        416   35      165      1:28:12.9   1:28:12.9
      38    Elizabeth Miller                  East Hartford  CT     526   30      170      1:32:12.2   1:32:12.2
      39    Ana Castle                        Las Vegas  NV         139   38      172      1:33:15.2   1:33:15.2
      40    Maria Phelan                      Las Vegas  NV         608   34      173      1:33:16.3   1:33:16.3
      41    Shawnese Holliman                 Henderson  NV         373   36      176      1:34:18.4   1:34:18.4
      42    Michelle Foucault                 Las Vegas  NV         277   33      179      1:34:40.0   1:34:40.0
      43    Sarah Harris                      Denver  CO            334   39      185      1:37:51.5   1:37:51.5
      44    Ranae Winemiller                  Las Vegas  NV         848   31      200      2:00:55.6   2:00:55.6
      45    Heather DeMaris                   Henderson  NV         213   39      202      2:01:08.5   2:01:08.5
      46    Tara Young                        Henderson  NV         868   36      204      2:17:20.3   3:17:32.7

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Green                       Kamas  UT             309   48       24        55:10.9     55:10.9
       2    Sacha Prickett                    Henderson  NV         622   43       30        57:22.6     57:22.6
       3    monica flores                     san diego  CA         271   47       32        57:35.6     57:35.6
       4    Kathy Lewis                       Terre Haute  IN       467   45       57      1:01:56.9   1:01:56.9
       5    Janell Olson                      Henderson  NV         938   43       67      1:04:08.5   1:04:08.5
       6    Angie Fairbanks                   Las Vegas  NV         248   42       78      1:06:48.1   1:06:48.1
       7    Veronica Farrelly                 Richmond  BC, CAN     250   48       79      1:06:50.9   1:06:50.9
       8    Leanne Tweedlie                   Richmond  BC, CAN     802   47       81      1:07:24.2   1:07:24.2
       9    Melissa D. Laughter               Las Vegas  NV         455   46       94      1:09:18.6   1:09:18.6
      10    Allison Piguet                    St. Nicholas  GBR     611   40       95      1:09:26.0   1:09:26.0
      11    Karen Davis                       Henderson  NV         203   44       96      1:09:26.1   1:09:26.1
      12    Patrice Ondrisko                  Henderson  NV         574   42      103      1:11:04.4   1:11:04.4
      13    Crystal Thomas                    Roslyn  PA            778   44      129      1:18:03.7   1:18:03.7
      14    Jessica Pinjuv                    Henderson  NV         613   45      139      1:20:30.9   1:20:30.9
      15    Veronica White                    Henderson  NV         838   49      140      1:20:31.0   1:20:31.0
      16    Kelly Long                        Henderson  NV         473   49      146      1:21:24.4   1:21:24.4
      17    SILVINA BESARON                   CABA  ARG              65   48      148      1:21:52.9   1:21:52.9
      18    Angela Sparrow                    Laughlin  NV          737   40      152      1:23:47.0   1:23:47.0
      19    Helga Carter                      Langley  BC, CAN      137   46      162      1:26:05.4   1:26:05.4
      20    Michele Jarosch                   Woodville  WI         402   44      168      1:30:26.4   1:30:26.4
      21    Robyn Rogers                      North Las Vegas  NV   674   45      171      1:32:36.7   1:32:36.7
      22    Diane Bowman                      Las Vegas  NV          86   41      177      1:34:31.6   1:34:31.6
      23    Teresa von Hazmburg               Las Vegas  NV         936   45      182      1:36:43.8   1:36:43.8
      24    Cheryl Bruce                      Henderson  NV         106   41      186      1:40:55.9   1:40:55.9
      25    Laurie Morang                     Boulder City  NV      534   49      188      1:44:32.6   1:44:32.6
      26    Melissa Hinojosa                  Grand Ledge  MI       366   43      189      1:47:03.5   1:47:03.5
      27    Julie Thomas                      Denver  CO            776   46      195      1:51:35.7   1:51:35.7
      28    Holli Hartman                     Denver  CO            335   43      197      1:52:08.9   1:52:08.9
      29    Marla Frederick                   Las Vegas  NV         279   40      201      2:00:57.9   2:00:57.9
      30    Renee Guglielmetti                las vegas  NV         320   43      203      2:08:03.5   2:08:03.5

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    diane woods                       coraopolis  PA        860   53       52      1:01:31.7   1:01:31.7
       2    carrol russel                     corpus christi  TX    685   58       60      1:02:04.6   1:02:04.6
       3    Linda Rossi                       Las Vegas  NV         920   50       61      1:02:38.2   1:02:38.2
       4    Marie Cuglietta                   Las Vegas  NV         190   53       75      1:06:35.6   1:06:35.6
       5    Jean Perry                        Las Vegas  NV         602   56       99      1:09:30.4   1:09:30.4
       6    Jolene Mitchell                   Henderson  NV         529   53      101      1:09:37.9   1:09:37.9
       7    Patricia Bain                     Las Vegas  NV          37   50      134      1:19:17.2   1:19:17.2
       8    Leslie Shurmur                    Las Vegas  NV         721   57      149      1:22:21.3   1:22:21.3
       9    Jolie LaChance                    Las Vegas  NV         447   51      155      1:24:24.2   1:24:24.2
      10    Michele Schwartz                  Dallas  TX            926   50      160      1:25:20.3   1:25:20.3
      11    donna lapow                       henderson  NV         451   56      163      1:26:54.8   1:26:54.8
      12    Gretchen Arnold                   Corpus Christo  TX     27   55      167      1:30:15.0   1:30:15.0
      13    Susan DiDonato                    Las Vegas  NV         220   54      178      1:34:39.2   1:34:39.2
      14    Jenn Ty                           Las Vegas  NV         803   54      183      1:37:14.7   1:37:14.7
      15    Nancie Begun                      Henderson  NV          58   51      192      1:48:25.7   1:48:25.7
      16    Debbie Wolk                       Mentor  OH            855   59      196      1:52:02.6   1:52:02.6
      17    michelle mexcur                   Aiken  SC             524   53      198      2:00:23.9   2:00:23.9
      18    Sheila Valdez                     Boulder City  NV      807   57      199      2:00:39.7   2:00:39.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jan Adams                         San Diego  CA           6   61       48      1:00:56.5   1:00:56.5
       2    sally bechtel                     phelan  CA             53   61       62      1:02:48.7   1:02:48.7
       3    Marilyn Wong                      Alameda  CA           934   63       85      1:07:52.5   1:07:52.5
       4    CHRISTY CROSS                     CORPUS CHRISTI  TX    186   62      104      1:11:28.6   1:11:28.6
       5    Vicki Ackerman                    Belle Fourche  SD       3   60      117      1:13:28.9   1:13:28.9
       6    Ronnie Grower                     Las Vegas  NV         316   62      132      1:18:58.2   1:18:58.2

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn Shane                     Henderson  NV         714   72      164      1:26:56.2   1:26:56.2

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lewis Brown                       Clacton on sea  GBR   880   25        1        40:17.1     40:17.1
       2    Justin Hillstrom                  Las Vegas  NV         363   22        2        40:48.2     40:48.2
       3    Mark Thompson                     Great Yarmouth  GBR   779   28        3        40:54.0     40:54.0

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson Lee                        Henderson  NV         461   10       38        58:45.8     58:45.8
       2    Zachery Schauer                   Las Vegas  NV         699   10       87      1:08:05.9   1:08:05.9
       3    Elijah Ragsdale                   Las Vegas  NV         638   12      120      1:14:24.4   1:14:24.4

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Garrett Meyer                     Boulder City  NV      912   16        5        41:07.3     41:07.3
       2    Blair Ferguson                    Erskineville  NSW,    257   15       31        57:22.6     57:22.6
       3    Christian Delgado                 Henderson  NV         211   17       56      1:01:51.7   1:01:51.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pawel Kotasport                   Rybnik  POLAND        946   25        4        41:06.7     41:06.7
       2    River Green                       Kamas  UT             310   21        7        44:40.2     44:40.2
       3    Nathaniel Block                   North Las Vegas  NV    74   22       29        57:09.6     57:09.6
       4    Daniel Koehler                    Las Vegas  NV         436   28       74      1:06:06.9   1:06:06.9
       5    Nicholas Teramura                 Las Vegas  NV         773   27       89      1:08:17.9   1:08:17.9
       6    Raymond Fyler                     Henderson  NV         284   29      115      1:12:50.9   1:12:50.9
       7    Joseph M. Pantuso                 Henderson  NV         585   29      144      1:21:19.5   1:21:19.5
       8    Jamie Clark                       Henderson  NV         158   23      147      1:21:27.5   1:21:27.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    cade baldwin                      Taylorsville  UT      876   30        6        44:06.1     44:06.1
       2    Randall Morera Soto               New Britain  CT       535   31        9        47:41.0     47:41.0
       3    Ronald Turner                     Cleveland  OH         799   32       14        49:13.5     49:13.5
       4    Kenneth Adams                     Thunder Bay  ON, CA     7   37       26        56:05.8     56:05.8
       5    Michael Lerud                     Las Vegas  NV         464   37       35        58:15.0     58:15.0
       6    Bobby Coffman                     North Las Vegas  NV   883   36       39        58:54.2     58:54.2
       7    Chuck Nunez                       Stockton  CA          953   30       42        59:27.2     59:27.2
       8    Daniel Barcomb                    N. Las Vegas  NV       43   37       66      1:04:03.3   1:04:03.3
       9    Joshua Knight                     bowling green  KY     435   37       70      1:05:02.7   1:05:02.7
      10    Jeff Schauer                      Las Vegas  NV         698   39       88      1:08:06.2   1:08:06.2
      11    Clinton Hutchings                 ALLEN  TX             391   39       91      1:08:24.1   1:08:24.1
      12    Jason Birren                      Las Vegas  NV         961   34      107      1:11:44.6   1:11:44.6
      13    Nick Paladeni                     Henderson  NV         582   35      109      1:11:45.6   1:11:45.6
      14    Wes Wynn                          Lancaster  CA         864   35      113      1:12:11.2   1:12:11.2
      15    Ryan Hayden                       Las Vegas  NV         893   35      116      1:13:17.2   1:13:17.2
      16    Joel Peixoto                      Las Vegas  NV         595   31      121      1:14:46.4   1:14:46.4
      17    Michael Walters                   Henderson  NV         823   38      125      1:16:07.2   1:16:07.2
      18    Joshua Skinner                    Henderson  NV         727   39      135      1:19:25.0   1:19:25.0
      19    Brock Radke                       Las Vegas  NV         637   37      175      1:33:52.8   1:33:52.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Alexander                   East Peoria  IL        13   46       13        48:47.5     48:47.5
       2    Andy Laschen                      Muskego  WI           452   40       36        58:23.8     58:23.8
       3    Brian Cosner                      Scottsdale  AZ        954   49       40        59:11.4     59:11.4
       4    Jason Ondrisko                    Henderson  NV         575   42       44        59:38.0     59:38.0
       5    Robert Dawson                     North Las Vegas  NV   204   41       49      1:00:59.8   1:00:59.8
       6    Mark Bailey                       Las Vegas  NV          35   43       51      1:01:29.5   1:01:29.5
       7    Todd Morrell                      Maplewood  MN         537   41       58      1:01:57.7   1:01:57.7
       8    Tim Hertaus                       Forest Lake  MN       354   44       59      1:01:58.3   1:01:58.3
       9    Paul Southwick                    Terre Haute  IN       736   43       64      1:03:22.0   1:03:22.0
      10    Neil Batoon                       Wailuku  HI            46   44       71      1:05:25.6   1:05:25.6
      11    Vincent Piguet                    St. Nicholas  GBR     612   42       97      1:09:27.3   1:09:27.3
      12    Tom Davis                         Henderson  NV         202   46       98      1:09:27.6   1:09:27.6
      13    Fook Wah Cheng                    Subang Jaya,  MYS     147   48      100      1:09:31.8   1:09:31.8
      14    Wilfredo Pagan                    North Las Vegas  NV   581   42      110      1:11:49.1   1:11:49.1
      15    Sean Christopher                  Las Vegas  NV         942   41      128      1:18:01.7   1:18:01.7
      16    Chris Stone                       Chaska  MN            753   43      137      1:19:29.5   1:19:29.5
      17    Eric Holbert                      Las Vegas  NV         895   48      187      1:44:21.7   1:44:21.7
      18    Dean Thomas                       Denver  CO            777   48      193      1:48:55.1   1:48:55.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Tengelsen                    Bozeman  MT           772   57        8        45:48.3     45:48.3
       2    gino gugino                       las vegas  NV         319   50       33        57:53.2     57:53.2
       3    David Prichard                    las vegas  NV         621   50       37        58:43.4     58:43.4
       4    Rich Plotsky                      Irving  TX            955   50       41        59:13.0     59:13.0
       5    Ken Webb                          Boulder City  NV      829   51       53      1:01:33.7   1:01:33.7
       6    Gregg Seymour                     Henderson  NV         713   52       65      1:04:00.1   1:04:00.1
       7    Rudy Arce                         Henderson  NV          23   55       68      1:04:10.6   1:04:10.6
       8    Joe Cuglietta                     Las Vegas  NV         885   57       69      1:04:43.9   1:04:43.9
       9    Bill Bretz                        Mentor  OH             93   58       84      1:07:48.7   1:07:48.7
      10    Dirk Patao                        Las Vegas  NV         939   52      108      1:11:44.8   1:11:44.8
      11    timothy husted                    Las Vegas  NV         388   55      124      1:15:56.1   1:15:56.1
      12    Mark Clifton                      Penn Valley  CA       937   59      130      1:18:05.8   1:18:05.8
      13    Jeffrey Zaniewski                 Brookings  OR         869   58      145      1:21:20.5   1:21:20.5
      14    Javier Hinojosa                   Grand Ledge  MI       367   54      194      1:50:56.4   1:50:56.4

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Lopetrone                 Birmingham  MI        948   62       10        47:58.3     47:58.3
       2    Aurelio Herrera                   Las Vegas  NV         352   66       19        53:17.8     53:17.8
       3    Ware B. Flora                     Boulder City  NV      270   62       55      1:01:41.4   1:01:41.4
       4    David Hayden                      Las Vegas  NV         894   64       83      1:07:34.2   1:07:34.2
       5    jim hutchings                     murray  UT            390   67       92      1:08:24.1   1:08:24.1
       6    Greg Clemensen                    Las Vegas  NV         159   61      126      1:17:00.6   1:17:00.6
       7    Douglas Johns                     Kimberley  BC, CAN    404   61      127      1:17:08.7   1:17:08.7

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jerry davis                       akron  NV             201   74       80      1:07:06.8   1:07:06.8
       2    Geert De Meulenaere               Las Vegas  NV         206   71      166      1:28:27.9   1:28:27.9