Running from an Angel Marathon, 1/2, 5K, 10K, 50M

Age Group Results

January 03, 2009


Results by DRaceTiming

10 K

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kimberly Bringhurst Orem UT

318

18

3

48:36.44

48:40.00

00:03.56

7:50/M

2

Bridget Goode Henderson NV

331

17

6

51:44.38

51:49.00

00:04.62

8:21/M

3

Jennifer Grim Henderson NV

332

35

10

53:20.83

53:27.00

00:06.17

8:36/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Amanda Maddock Phoenix AZ

343

20

15

57:42.22

57:47.00

00:04.78

9:18/M

2

Maggie Morgan Bullhead City AZ

348

25

16

57:55.46

58:08.00

00:12.54

9:20/M

3

Lori Love Las Vegas NV

342

27

35

1:04:29.80

1:04:40.00

00:10.20

10:24/M

4

Diane York Las Vegas NV

364

29

37

1:04:57.66

1:05:08.00

00:10.34

10:29/M

5

Korri Porter LAKE HAVASU CITY AZ

352

28

40

1:08:28.36

1:08:36.00

00:07.64

11:03/M

6

Marybeth Clark Las Vegas NV

321

28

45

1:13:47.88

1:13:53.00

00:05.12

11:54/M

7

Luisa Mercado Bullhead City AZ

347

29

47

1:16:15.15

1:16:29.00

00:13.85

12:18/M

8

Kristine Honkus Hooversville PA

338

23

48

1:17:03.73

1:17:14.00

00:10.27

12:26/M

9

Cheryl Anne Fernandez Henderson NV

327

26

51

1:29:49.53

1:30:02.00

00:12.47

14:29/M

10

Mercedes Yardley Las Vegas NV

363

29

52

1:34:57.20

1:35:10.00

00:12.80

15:19/M

DNF

Adriana MCormick Las Vegas NV

345

26

-

-

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Chanel Auth Henderson NV

314

34

14

57:37.65

57:44.00

00:06.35

9:18/M

2

Kim Parker Henderson NV

422

38

18

59:12.13

59:16.00

00:03.87

9:33/M

3

Nicole Hunt Henderson NV

400

36

19

59:12.52

59:16.00

00:03.48

9:33/M

4

Rebecca Geinzer Las Vegas NV

330

39

21

59:15.35

59:24.00

00:08.65

9:33/M

5

Aubrey Rowlatt las vegas NV

354

35

25

59:57.76

1:00:09.00

00:11.24

9:40/M

6

Melissa Martin Henderson NV

344

36

26

1:01:10.75

1:01:22.00

00:11.25

9:52/M

7

Lisa Corwin Bloomington IL

324

37

29

1:02:18.78

1:02:25.00

00:06.22

10:03/M

8

Angela Fry Las Vegas NV

329

37

36

1:04:57.56

1:05:07.00

00:09.44

10:29/M

9

Susi Hately Aldous Calgary AB

334

37

38

1:07:31.39

1:07:39.00

00:07.61

10:53/M

10

Nicole Baker Las Vegas NM

315

39

39

1:07:58.55

1:08:10.00

00:11.45

10:58/M

DNF

Kimberly Daniels Boulder City NV

326

31

-

-

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joanna Pate Las Vegas NV

349

40

13

57:09.04

57:13.00

00:03.96

9:13/M

2

Ann Kling Las Vegas NV

339

40

20

59:15.30

59:24.00

00:08.70

9:33/M

3

Angela Pestana Boulder City NV

351

43

22

59:16.62

59:23.00

00:06.38

9:34/M

4

Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV

359

40

27

1:01:21.05

1:01:27.00

00:05.95

9:54/M

5

Heather Leinbach Phoenix AZ

341

41

31

1:02:37.06

1:02:44.00

00:06.94

10:06/M

6

Kristine Sliter North Las Vegas NV

357

44

33

1:03:52.88

1:03:58.00

00:05.12

10:18/M

7

Migdalia (Maggi Figueroa Las Vegas NV

328

47

42

1:10:33.49

1:10:45.00

00:11.51

11:23/M

DNF

Marie Bickel henderson NV

316

41

-

-

DNF

Corlie Weber Las Vegas NV

360

40

-

-

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Peggy Shadel South Jordan UT

355

54

46

1:15:18.27

1:15:30.00

00:11.73

12:09/M

2

Colleen Cook

322

50

50

1:20:02.53

1:20:11.00

00:08.47

12:55/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tony Delmonte San Clemente CA

59

46

1

45:00.45

45:07.00

00:06.55

7:15/M

2

Shane Stewart Las Vegas NV

358

17

2

48:23.55

48:28.00

00:04.45

7:48/M

3

Tim Meamber Las Vegas NV

346

43

4

50:05.79

50:11.00

00:05.21

8:05/M

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Connor Cook

323

8

49

1:20:00.52

1:20:09.00

00:08.48

12:54/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Riley Harms Las Vegas NV

333

16

9

52:55.27

53:00.00

00:04.73

8:32/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Andrew Musson Bramleed Vent

57

26

54

1:41:59.46

1:42:09.00

00:09.54

16:27/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brian Ronning Las Vegas NV

353

37

5

51:38.71

51:43.00

00:04.29

8:20/M

2

Chris Peitsch Las Vegas NV

350

32

7

51:51.30

51:57.00

00:05.70

8:22/M

3

Luke Yardley Las Vegas NV

362

30

28

1:01:22.75

1:01:35.00

00:12.25

9:54/M

4

Rajiv Shah Bloomington IL

356

39

30

1:02:20.67

1:02:26.00

00:05.33

10:03/M

5

Jeff Calene Las Vegas NV

320

35

34

1:04:16.92

1:04:24.00

00:07.08

10:22/M

6

Barry Musson

56

32

44

1:13:15.43

1:13:26.00

00:10.57

11:49/M

7

Ben Musson Lotldswood Chatmam Kent

58

33

53

1:41:58.46

1:42:09.00

00:10.54

16:27/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Rick Berend Las Vegas NV

95

43

8

52:37.83

52:51.00

00:13.17

8:29/M

2

Curt Jalani Las Vegas NV

97

41

11

53:40.00

53:40.00

8:39/M

3

Geoff Bickel Henderson NV

317

40

12

53:46.38

54:00.00

00:13.62

8:40/M

4

Paul Bull Bullhead City AZ

319

40

17

57:56.27

58:09.00

00:12.73

9:21/M

5

Andrew Lang Selkirk

340

42

23

59:30.88

59:45.00

00:14.12

9:36/M

6

Raymond Hay Selkirk

335

43

24

59:53.91

1:00:08.00

00:14.09

9:40/M

7

Calvin A Gribble Las Vegas NV

94

49

32

1:03:48.75

1:03:57.00

00:08.25

10:17/M

8

David Aldous Calgary AB

313

43

43

1:11:39.98

1:11:55.00

00:15.02

11:33/M

DNF

Timothy Weber Las Vegas NV

361

44

-

-

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bob Levin Las Vegas NV

296

65

41

1:09:05.10

1:09:20.00

00:14.90

11:09/M