2011 Labor of Love - Day 1 10K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Results by DRaceTiming

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Natalie Willis Las Vegas NV USA

281

33

2

50:16

50:19

8:06/M

2

Marie Hummer Las Vegas NV USA

296

27

3

50:51

50:53

8:11/M

3

Brandy Garma Henderson NV

99

29

7

56:01

56:05

9:01/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chrisropher Clementson Las Vegas NV

53

17

1

50:13

50:17

8:05/M

2

Keith Martell Eagle Ridge SK, CAN

176

48

4

51:47

51:50

8:20/M

3

Shane Tucker Menlo GA USA

266

39

5

54:15

54:19

8:44/M

 

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sheen Kachen Henderson NV USA

137

13

54

1:24:25

1:24:32

13:36/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taragon Peressini Henderson NV

206

18

64

1:36:32

1:36:36

15:33/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen West Henderson NV

278

24

10

56:22

56:31

9:05/M

2

Jillian Minter Las Vegas NV USA

182

24

11

56:56

57:12

9:10/M

3

Myndi Chrapcynski Las Vegas NV

47

25

14

58:32

58:37

9:26/M

4

Cassie Anderson Henderson NV

5

29

27

1:05:28

1:05:33

10:33/M

5

Ann Blakley Provo UT

25

22

31

1:07:17

1:07:26

10:50/M

6

Kelly Doherty Alban NY

70

27

34

1:07:59

1:08:01

10:57/M

7

Holly Drohn Las Vegas NV

73

28

36

1:08:31

1:08:41

11:02/M

8

Jacqueline Ferrier Vaughan Las Vegas NV USA

87

28

37

1:09:28

1:09:37

11:11/M

9

Olivia Moschetti Reno NV USA

187

23

39

1:10:37

1:10:43

11:22/M

10

Sophia Peressini Las Vegas NV

205

26

41

1:12:50

1:12:53

11:44/M

11

Danielle Smith Philadelphia PA USA

237

27

44

1:13:52

1:13:54

11:54/M

12

Dana Goungo Las Vegas NV

107

23

49

1:15:55

1:15:56

12:13/M

13

Amber Harper North Las Vegas NV USA

118

29

53

1:23:04

1:23:14

13:23/M

14

Jennifer Wall Phoenix AZ

271

24

57

1:32:19

1:32:30

14:52/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke Olson Las Vegas NV USA

295

30

20

1:00:52

1:00:53

9:48/M

2

Bethany Spangler Las Vegas NV USA

240

30

32

1:07:24

1:07:35

10:51/M

3

Tanith Hodgkinson Edmonton AB, CAN

124

36

38

1:10:10

1:10:22

11:18/M

4

Jennifer Ellenbrook Las Vegas NV

80

34

45

1:14:23

1:14:30

11:59/M

5

Daisy Laforga Henderson NV

163

30

47

1:15:09

1:15:12

12:06/M

6

Vicky Neufeld Kanata ON, CAN

193

37

50

1:16:53

1:17:04

12:23/M

7

Michelle Myers Ottumwa IA

190

32

51

1:17:11

1:17:20

12:26/M

8

Michele Eppert Hemet CA

84

35

52

1:18:37

1:18:49

12:40/M

9

Gillian Was Edmonton AB, CAN

275

36

55

1:26:45

1:26:57

13:58/M

10

Becky Leach Boise ID

169

35

56

1:30:04

1:30:16

14:30/M

11

Julia Beavers Las Vegas NV USA

16

34

58

1:32:21

1:32:31

14:52/M

12

Amber D. Bradshaw Las Vegas NV

33

32

60

1:33:27

1:33:35

15:03/M

13

April R. Foster-Stayman North Las Vegas NV

92

33

62

1:33:36

1:33:44

15:04/M

14

Anne Paxton Las Vegas NV

199

35

63

1:34:17

1:34:20

15:11/M

15

Rebecca Osuch Gilbert AZ

197

36

65

1:38:27

1:38:30

15:51/M

16

Kirsten Rasmussen Dillingham AK

212

34

66

1:40:11

1:40:16

16:08/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Derek Del Rosario Henderson NV

64

38

17

59:30

59:35

9:35/M

2

Lee Slinker North Las Vegas NV

236

34

18

1:00:10

1:00:14

9:41/M

3

Blake Leach Boise ID

170

35

21

1:01:01

1:01:01

9:50/M

4

Anthony Meraz Anthem AZ

181

39

22

1:01:37

1:01:50

9:55/M

5

Chris Peitsch Las Vegas NV USA

200

34

26

1:03:54

1:03:59

10:17/M

6

Rob Filary Las Vegas NV USA

299

37

28

1:06:23

1:06:35

10:41/M

7

Maegan Reimann Henderson NV

215

35

42

1:13:09

1:13:11

11:47/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Kugler Avondale AZ

159

43

12

57:15

57:18

9:13/M

2

Kristy Todd Grand Rapids MI

257

43

15

58:39

58:44

9:27/M

3

Erin Carlyle Jersey City NJ

41

41

19

1:00:22

1:00:36

9:43/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Lapierre Kitchener ON, CAN

166

45

6

55:34

55:37

8:57/M

2

Jon Todd Grand Rapids MI

256

46

8

56:01

56:07

9:01/M

3

Wade Simpson Las Vegas NV USA

235

47

13

58:05

58:17

9:21/M

4

Don Gorsalitz Saskatoon SK, CAN

105

48

23

1:02:40

1:02:49

10:05/M

5

Marcel Rivera Las Vegas NV

223

41

24

1:03:17

1:03:21

10:11/M

6

Ken Webb Boulder City NV

276

48

25

1:03:34

1:03:47

10:14/M

7

Ken Juba Saskatoon SK, CAN

134

48

33

1:07:43

1:07:52

10:54/M

8

Dean Beitzel Cedar Rapids IA

20

44

35

1:08:16

1:08:23

11:00/M

9

Robert Wallace North Las Vegas NY

273

40

61

1:33:39

1:33:44

15:05/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Deutte Engelhardt Henderson NV

82

53

9

56:07

56:10

9:02/M

2

Mary Ford Jersey City NJ

91

52

29

1:06:32

1:06:44

10:43/M

3

Dianne Lapierre Kitchener ON CAN

165

51

40

1:12:41

1:12:46

11:42/M

4

Victoria Harper Las Vegas NV USA

119

55

46

1:14:46

1:14:58

12:02/M

5

Maggie Burke Las Vegas NV

293

55

68

2:00:46

2:00:53

19:27/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Wixom Las Vegas NV USA

282

55

16

58:51

58:53

9:29/M

2

Kent Sutherland Saskatoon SK, CAN

245

50

30

1:07:16

1:07:24

10:50/M

3

Doug Hodson Casa Rio Estates SK, CAN

125

50

43

1:13:07

1:13:16

11:46/M

4

Larry Difrancesco Anchorage NV

68

58

70

2:23:20

2:23:26

23:05/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Judith Rasmussen West Haven UT

211

61

67

1:40:11

1:40:17

16:08/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dennis Ashby Henderson NV USA

8

65

48

1:15:26

1:15:41

12:09/M

2

Garret Kerkstra Las Vegas NV

144

61

59

1:33:06

1:33:16

15:00/M

3

Josh Rasmussen Ogden UT USA

292

68

71

2:23:20

2:23:27

23:05/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephen Ketterer Scottsdale AZ

146

80

69

2:12:37

2:12:45

21:21/M